2012 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Bluffton 10 Andrews 0 Final
  Capital 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Greenville 1 Defiance 1 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Centre College
  Trine 2 Manchester 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Olivet Tournament
  Millikin 10 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 North Park 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Hanover 1 Kenyon 0 Final
  Millikin 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Capital 10 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Manchester 3 Olivet 0 Final
  Comet Cup
  John Carroll 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Sun., Sep. 02 Hanover 2 Denison 1 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman Tournament @ Franklin College
  Brockport St. 3 Defiance 0 Final
  North Park 3 Franklin 2 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman Tournament
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Wittenberg 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Bluffton 0 Cincinnati Christian 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Hanover 5 St. Mary-Woods 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Greenville 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Wilmington (Ohio) 10 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Goshen 2 Manchester 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Bluffton 2 Shawnee St. 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Marian (Ind.) 2 Final - OT
  Heidelberg 0 Hanover 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Defiance 4 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  Marietta Tournament @ Marietta
  Transylvania 0 Rhodes 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Sewanee Showcase
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Manchester 0 Final - 2OT
  Goshen 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Chris. Newport 7 Final
  Captains Classic
Sun., Sep. 09 Earlham 1 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Va. Wesleyan 6 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Christopher Newport Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
  Defiance 0 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Neutral
  Trine 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Centre 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Transylvania 5 Sewanee 1 Final
  Franklin 0 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Huntington 5 Manchester 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Webster 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Defiance 0 Capital 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Eastern Kentucky University 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Manchester 1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Centre 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Defiance 4 Muskingum 2 Final
  Millikin 0 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 2 Oberlin 1 Final - OT
  Otterbein 0 Earlham 1 Final - OT
  Ohio Northern 5 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Thomas More 7 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Franklin 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Purdue-Calumet 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 17 Oberlin 1 Defiance 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Andrews 1 Manchester 8 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Heidelberg 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Earlham 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hanover 0 Thomas More 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary-Woods 4 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Bluffton 0 Indiana Tech 4 Final
  Centre 2 Transylvania 0 Final
  Kenyon 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Huntington 3 Bluffton 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Spalding 0 Hanover 7 Final
  Transylvania 2 Otterbein 0 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Earlham 3 Kenyon 4 Final
  Manchester 1 Oberlin 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Muskingum 4 Final
  Principia 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 23 Centre 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 24 Defiance 1 Rochester (Mich.) 0 Final
  Capital 1 Hanover 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Oakland City 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Thomas More 7 Final
  Bluffton 2 Oberlin 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Denison 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Millikin 0 Franklin 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Defiance 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 0 Hanover 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Transylvania 11 Final
  Earlham 3 Franklin 2 Final
 
October
Mon., Oct. 01 Transylvania 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Mt. St. Joseph   Bluffton   Postponed
  Defiance 1 Earlham 1 Final - 2OT
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Franklin 0 Manchester 0 Final - 2OT
  Transylvania 0 Hanover 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Bluffton 3 Earlham 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Defiance 2 Final
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Oct. 07 Hanover 5 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 St. Mary-Woods 0 Franklin 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Defiance 0 Manchester 1 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 2 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Hanover 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Bluffton 4 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Earlham 6 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Transylvania 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Hanover 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Franklin 0 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 16 Manchester 1 Bluffton 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Defiance 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Franklin 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Earlham 3 Transylvania 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 19 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Franklin 2 Bluffton 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Hanover 0 Final - 2OT
  Defiance 1 Transylvania 2 Final - OT
Tue., Oct. 23 Hanover 2 Franklin 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Bluffton 0 Defiance 1 Final
  Earlham 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - OT
  Manchester 5 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 25 Transylvania 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Franklin 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Transylvania 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Earlham 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Manchester 1 Final
 
November
Thu., Nov. 01 Manchester 0 Earlham 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Hanover 1 Transylvania 1 Final - PK Home
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 03 Transylvania 0 Earlham 0 Final - PK Away
  HCAC Tournament Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Transylvania 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round