2013 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., August 30
Marietta 2
Defiance 0
Final
Defiance Purple and Gold Classic
Marietta
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (1-0-0) 1 1 2
Defiance (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Maryville (Tenn.) 5
Anderson 0
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
5
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-0) 3 2 5
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Concordia Chicago 2
Earlham 2
Final - 2OT
Concordia Chicago
2
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Concordia Chicago (0-0-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Earlham (0-0-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Manchester 0
Alvernia 2
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Manchester
0
Alvernia
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester () 0 0 0
Alvernia () 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wooster 5
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wooster
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Wooster (1-0-0) 3 2 5
Hanover 2
Heidelberg 1
Final - 2OT
Hanover
2
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (1-0-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Heidelberg (0-1-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Webster 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Webster
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Webster (1-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Case Western Reserve 3
Transylvania 2
Final
Centre Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
Case Western Reserve
3
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Case Western Reserve (1-0) 0 3 3
Transylvania (0-1) 1 1 2
Benedictine (Ill.) 3
Franklin 0
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Benedictine (Ill.)
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (1-0) 0 3 3
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0
Sat., August 31
Mount St. Joseph 0
Olivet 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Olivet
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 0 0 0
Olivet (1-0) 1 0 1
Huntington 3
Bluffton 2
Final - OT
Huntington
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Huntington (1-2) 1 1 1 3
Bluffton (0-1) 0 2 0 2
Hanover 1
Ohio Northern 0
Final
Hanover
1
Ohio Northern
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-0-0) 0 1 1
Ohio Northern (1-1-0) 0 0 0
Webster 6
Franklin 0
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Webster
6
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Webster (2-0) 2 4 6
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 0
Concordia Chicago 3
Anderson 1
Final
Concordia Chicago
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (1-0-1) 1 2 3
Anderson (0-2) 1 0 1
Benedictine (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (1-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 1 1
Manchester 0
Gettysburg 0
Final - 2OT
Manchester
0
Gettysburg
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (0-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Gettysburg (1-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., September 01
Mount St. Joseph 1
Albion 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Albion
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 0 1 1
Albion (1-1) 1 1 2
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Defiance 2
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (1-1-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (1-0-0) 2 0 2
Mon., September 02
Andrews 0
Bluffton 8
Final
Andrews
0
Bluffton
8
Final 1 2 T
Andrews (0-2) 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-1) 2 6 8
Tue., September 03
Manchester 2
Trine 1
Final
Manchester
2
Trine
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-1-1) 1 1 2
Trine (1-1) 1 0 1
Wed., September 04
Marian (Ind.) 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - 2OT
Marian (Ind.)
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Marian (Ind.) (2-2-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (1-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 1 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan (1-1) 1 1 2
Fri., September 06
Franklin 6
St. Mary-Woods 3
Final
Franklin
6
St. Mary-Woods
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2-0) 2 4 6
St. Mary-Woods (0-1-0) 2 1 3
Kentucky Christian 0
Anderson 5
Final
Kentucky Christian
0
Anderson
5
Final 1 2 T
Kentucky Christian (0-2) 0 0 0
Anderson (1-2) 3 2 5
Covenant 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Covenant
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Covenant (1-3-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-1-0) 1 2 3
Sat., September 07
Wittenberg 1
Hanover 2
Final
Wittenberg
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (1-2-1) 0 1 1
Hanover (3-0) 1 1 2
Millikin 3
Earlham 2
Final - OT
Millikin
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Millikin (2-1) 1 1 1 3
Earlham (0-1-1) 1 1 0 2
Bethany (W.V.) 1
Defiance 3
Final
@ Marietta, OH
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Bethany (W.V.) (0-3) 0 1 1
Defiance (2-1) 1 2 3
Kentucky Christian 0
Manchester 10
Final
Kentucky Christian
0
Manchester
10
Final 1 2 T
Kentucky Christian (0-2) 0 0 0
Manchester (2-1-1) 5 5 10
Muskingum 1
Anderson 1
Final - 2OT
Muskingum
1
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Muskingum (3-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Anderson (1-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Kenyon 0
Transylvania 1
Final
Kenyon
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (1-3-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-1-0) 1 0 1
Sun., September 08
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-2) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-5) 0 0 0
Defiance 1
Wooster 2
Final
Marietta Soccer Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
Defiance
1
Wooster
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2) 1 0 1
Wooster (4-0) 1 1 2
Muskingum 0
Manchester 2
Final
Muskingum
0
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (3-1-1) 0 0 0
Manchester (3-1-1) 1 1 2
Otterbein 1
Hanover 2
Final
Otterbein
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (1-3) 1 0 1
Hanover (4-0) 1 1 2
Wed., September 11
Bluffton 6
Ohio Christian 0
Final
Bluffton
6
Ohio Christian
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-1) 3 3 6
Ohio Christian () 0 0 0
Defiance 1
Heidelberg 1
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Heidelberg (0-3-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Greenville 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Greenville
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-3-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-1-1) 1 2 3
Hanover 0
Centre 2
Final
Hanover
0
Centre
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-1) 0 0 0
Centre (4-1) 1 1 2
Manchester 1
Goshen 2
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Goshen
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-2-1) 1 0 1
Goshen (4-1) 0 1 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-6) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-1-1) 2 2 4
Anderson 0
Cincinnati Christian 3
Final
Anderson
0
Cincinnati Christian
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Cincinnati Christian (1-3) 1 2 3
Thu., September 12
Earlham 2
DePauw 3
Final
Earlham
2
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-2-1) 0 2 2
DePauw (1-4) 3 0 3
Fri., September 13
Wis. Lutheran 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Wis. Lutheran
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Wis. Lutheran (2-4-0) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (1-6-1) 1 2 3
Sat., September 14
Bluffton 0
Davenport 5
Final
Bluffton
0
Davenport
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-2-0) 0 0 0
Davenport (6-1-0) 0 5 5
Defiance 0
Capital 4
Final
Defiance
0
Capital
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3-1) 0 0 0
Capital (4-1-1) 1 3 4
Transylvania 1
Denison 3
Final
Transylvania
1
Denison
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-2-0) 0 1 1
Denison (3-2-0) 1 2 3
Millikin 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Millikin
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (3-2-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-1-1) 0 2 2
Anderson 0
St. Mary-Woods 2
Final
Anderson
0
St. Mary-Woods
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (1-4-1) 0 0 0
St. Mary-Woods (2-1) 0 2 2
Franklin 6
MacMurray 0
Final
Franklin
6
MacMurray
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-2) 4 2 6
MacMurray (2-4) 0 0 0
Hanover 1
Spalding 0
Final - OT
Hanover
1
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (5-1) 0 0 1 1
Spalding (2-1) 0 0 0 0
Sun., September 15
Defiance 2
Muskingum 3
Final - OT
Defiance
2
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (2-4-1) 0 2 0 2
Muskingum (5-1-1) 2 0 1 3
Oberlin 0
Franklin 6
Final
Oberlin
0
Franklin
6
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (2-4-0) 0 0 0
Franklin (3-2-0) 2 4 6
Thomas More 4
Manchester 0
Final
Thomas More
4
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (4-1) 2 2 4
Manchester (3-31) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Lake Forest 2
Final
@ Kenosha, WI
Mount St. Joseph
1
Lake Forest
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-7-0) 0 1 1
Lake Forest (5-2-0) 2 0 2
Tue., September 17
Rose-Hulman 1
Fontbonne 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Fontbonne
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-1-1) 0 1 1
Fontbonne (2-2-2) 0 0 0
Wed., September 18
Heidelberg 1
Manchester 2
Final
Heidelberg
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-4-1) 0 1 1
Manchester (4-3-1) 0 2 2
Waynesburg 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Waynesburg
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (2-3) 2 1 3
Bluffton (2-3) 0 0 0
Thomas More 0
Hanover 0
Final - 2OT
Thomas More
0
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Thomas More (4-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover (5-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Spalding 0
Final - 2OT
Anderson
0
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (1-4-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Spalding (2-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania 1
Centre 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Centre
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-2) 0 1 1
Centre (5-3) 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 6
Final
Earlham
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
6
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-3-1) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-1-1) 5 1 6
Thu., September 19
DePauw 2
Franklin 0
Final
DePauw
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (3-4-0) 1 1 2
Franklin (3-3-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 21
Rochester (Mich.) 2
Defiance 1
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (1-0-9) 1 1 2
Defiance (2-5-1) 0 1 1
Transylvania 1
Wooster 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Wooster
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-2-0) 0 1 1
Wooster (4-4-0) 0 0 0
Heidelberg 0
Anderson 1
Final
Heidelberg
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (2-4-2) 1 0 1
Spalding 0
Earlham 4
Final
Spalding
0
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (2-2-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (1-3-1) 2 2 4
Manchester 0
Otterbein 1
Final
Manchester
0
Otterbein
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-4-1) 0 0 0
Otterbein (3-3) 1 0 1
Hanover 2
Capital 0
Final
Hanover
2
Capital
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-1-1) 1 1 2
Capital (5-2-1) 0 0 0
Franklin 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
Franklin
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-3) 1 1 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-2-1) 1 0 1
Sun., September 22
Wittenberg 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final - 2OT
Wittenberg
0
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wittenberg (3-4-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-7-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Centre 0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Centre
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Centre (6-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., September 24
Grace Bible (MI) 2
Bluffton 1
Final - 2OT
Grace Bible (MI)
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Grace Bible (MI) (5-3) 0 1 0 1 2
Bluffton (2-4) 1 0 0 0 1
Wed., September 25
Ill. Wesleyan 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (5-1-2) 2 1 3
Rose-Hulman (4-2-2) 0 0 0
Defiance 2
Oberlin 1
Final
Defiance
2
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-5-1) 1 1 2
Oberlin (3-5) 0 1 1
Franklin 3
Spalding 0
Final
Franklin
3
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-3) 0 3 3
Spalding (2-3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Denison 3
Final
Earlham
0
Denison
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-4-1) 0 0 0
Denison (4-4-0) 3 0 3
Thu., September 26
Thomas More 1
Transylvania 1
Final - 2OT
Thomas More
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Thomas More (5-1-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Transylvania (4-2-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Fri., September 27
Mount St. Joseph 0
Capital 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Capital
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-8-1) 0 0 0
Capital (6-2-1) 1 1 2
Sat., September 28
Baldwin Wallace 4
Defiance 3
Final
Baldwin Wallace
4
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (8-1-0) 1 3 4
Defiance (3-6-1) 0 3 3
St. Mary-Woods 0
Hanover 9
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Hanover
9
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (3-3) 0 0 0
Hanover (7-1-1) 4 5 9
Transylvania 1
Ohio Northern 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Ohio Northern
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-2-1) 1 0 1
Ohio Northern (4-5-1) 0 0 0
Heidelberg 1
Franklin 2
Final
Heidelberg
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-7-1) 1 0 1
Franklin (6-3-0) 1 1 2
Ill. Wesleyan 4
Earlham 0
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
4
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (6-1-2) 3 1 4
Earlham (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Brescia 1
Anderson 2
Final - OT
Brescia
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Brescia (1-7) 1 0 0 1
Anderson (3-4-2) 0 1 1 2
Manchester 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final
Manchester
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-5-1) 0 1 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (6-3-1) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman 0
North Park 0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
North Park
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
North Park (3-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 01
Rose-Hulman 0
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-2-4) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Mary-Woods (3-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wittenberg 2
Transylvania 3
Final
Wittenberg
2
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (5-5-2) 0 2 2
Transylvania (6-2-1) 1 2 3
Oakland City 3
Anderson 1
Final
Oakland City
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Oakland City (2-4) 1 2 3
Anderson (3-5-2) 0 1 1
Sat., October 05
Final
Hanover
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-1-1, 1-0 HCAC) 2 0 2
Manchester (4-6-1, 0-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Transylvania
4
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-2-1 1-0 HCAC) 3 1 4
Anderson (3-6-2 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-8-1 (1-0-0 HCAC)) 1 1 2
Defiance (3-7-1 (0-1-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
Franklin
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (7-3, 1-0) 1 0 0 1 2
Earlham (1-6-1, 0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sun., October 06
Final
@ Lima, OH
Rose-Hulman
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-2-4, 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Bluffton (2-5, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 08
Final
Manchester
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-6-1, 1-1-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Franklin (7-4-0, 1-1-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-2-4 (2-0)HCAC) 2 1 3
Anderson (3-7-2 (0-2)HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-6-0, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-8-1, 2-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Wed., October 09
Final - 2OT
@ Xenia, OH
Earlham
2
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (1-6-2 (0-1-1 HCAC)) 1 1 0 0 2
Defiance (3-7-2 (0-1-1 HCAC)) 1 1 0 0 2
Final - 2OT
Hanover
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (8-1-2,1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (7-2-2,1-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sat., October 12
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8-2, 0-2-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-2-4, 3-0) 1 2 3
Final
Transylvania
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-3-2, 1-1-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Manchester (6-6-1. 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Bluffton
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-6, 1-2) 0 2 2
Earlham (1-7-2, 0-2-1) 1 0 1
Final
Anderson
0
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-8-2; 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (9-1-2; 2-0-1 HCAC) 2 5 7
Final
Franklin
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-4, 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-9-1, 2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 15
Final
Manchester
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-6-1 (3-1-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Defiance (3-9-2 (0-3-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
0
Bluffton
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-9-2, 0-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Bluffton (4-6, 2-2 HCAC) 3 2 5
Final
Transylvania
3
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-3-2, 2-1-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Franklin (8-5-0, 2-2-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-10-1, 2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (8-2-4, 4-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Wed., October 16
Final
Earlham
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-8-2; 0-3-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (10-1-2; 3-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sat., October 19
Final
Hanover
4
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (11-1-2, 4-0-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Bluffton (4-7, 2-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-9-2, 0-4-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Manchester (8-6-1, 4-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final
Franklin
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-6-0 (2-3-0 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Defiance (4-9-2 (1-3-1 HCAC)) 1 2 3
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (8-3-4,4-1-0) 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (9-3-2,3-1-1) 0 0 1 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-10-1 (3-2) HCAC) 1 1 2
Anderson (3-10-2 (0-5) HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 22
Final - OT
Bluffton
2
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (4-8, 2-4 HCAC) 0 2 0 2
Manchester (9-6-1, 5-1 HCAC) 0 2 1 3
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-7, 2-4) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (9-3-4, 5-1) 0 1 1
Final
Hanover
4
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (12-1-2, 5-0-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Mount St. Joseph (4-11-1, 3-3 HCAC) 0 1 1
Wed., October 23
Final
Transylvania
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-3-2, 4-1-1) 1 2 3
Earlham (1-10-2, 0-5-1) 0 1 1
Final
Defiance
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-9-2, 2-3-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (3-11-2, 0-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 26
Final - 2OT
Manchester
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (10-6-1, 6-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-12-1, 3-4 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final - OT
Final
Earlham
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-10-2 (1-5-1) HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (3-12-2 (0-7) HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-3-2 (5-1-1 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Defiance (5-10-2 (2-4-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Final - OT
Hanover
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (13-1-2, 6-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (9-4-4, 5-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 29
Final
Franklin
1
Hanover
6
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-8; 2-6 HCAC) 1 0 1
Hanover (14-1-2; 7-0-1 HCAC) 3 3 6
Final
Defiance
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-10-2, 3-4-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (5-9, 3-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-4-4, 6-2) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-11-2, 1-6-1) 1 0 1
Wed., October 30
Final
Anderson
0
Manchester
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-13-2, 0-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (11-6-1, 7-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-13-1,3-5-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (12-3-2,6-1-1) 1 2 3
Sat., November 02
Final
Earlham
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-11-2, 2-6-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (4-14-1, 3-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-10-0,3-6-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (13-3-2,7-1-1) 3 1 4
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (12-6, 8-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (10-5-4, 6-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
0
Hanover
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-11-2; 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (15-1-2; 8-0-1 HCAC) 3 3 6
Final
Anderson
0
Franklin
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-14-2, 0-9-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (9-9-0, 3-6-0 HCAC) 1 3 4
Wed., November 06
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-6-5) 0 0 0
Hanover (16-1-2) 1 1 2
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Transylvania
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-3-2) 0 2 2
Manchester (12-7-2) 0 0 0
Sat., November 09
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Transylvania
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-4-2) 0 1 1
Hanover (17-1-2) 1 1 2
Sat., November 16
Salem 1
Hanover 2
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ Thomas More
Salem
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Salem (14-4-2) 0 1 1
Hanover (18-1-2) 1 1 2
Transylvania 0
Ill. Wesleyan 3
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd.
Transylvania
0
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-5-2) 0 0 0
Ill. Wesleyan (13-2-5) 2 1 3
Sun., November 17
Hanover 0
Thomas More 1
Final
NCAA Second Round
Hanover
0
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (18-2-2) 0 0 0
Thomas More (19-1-2) 1 0 1