2013 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results : Rose-Hulman

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
10-6-4 .600 6-3 .667 Lost 2 6-4-1 3-2-3 1-0
Fri., August 30
Webster L, 1-0
Final
Webster
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Webster (1-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Sat., August 31
Benedictine (Ill.) W, 1-0
Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (1-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 1 1
Wed., September 04
Marian (Ind.) T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Marian (Ind.)
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Marian (Ind.) (2-2-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (1-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., September 11
Greenville W, 3-0
Final
Greenville
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-3-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-1-1) 1 2 3
Sat., September 14
Millikin W, 2-1
Final
Millikin
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (3-2-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-1-1) 0 2 2
Tue., September 17
at Fontbonne W, 1-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Fontbonne
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-1-1) 0 1 1
Fontbonne (2-2-2) 0 0 0
Sun., September 22
at Centre T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Centre
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Centre (6-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wed., September 25
Ill. Wesleyan L, 3-0
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (5-1-2) 2 1 3
Rose-Hulman (4-2-2) 0 0 0
Sat., September 28
at North Park T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
North Park
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
North Park (3-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 01
at St. Mary-Woods T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-2-4) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Mary-Woods (3-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., October 06
vs. Bluffton * W, 1-0
Final
@ Lima, OH
Rose-Hulman
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-2-4, 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Bluffton (2-5, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 08
at Anderson * W, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-2-4 (2-0)HCAC) 2 1 3
Anderson (3-7-2 (0-2)HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 12
Defiance * W, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8-2, 0-2-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-2-4, 3-0) 1 2 3
Tue., October 15
Mount St. Joseph * W, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-10-1, 2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (8-2-4, 4-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Sat., October 19
at Transylvania * L, 1-0
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (8-3-4,4-1-0) 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (9-3-2,3-1-1) 0 0 1 1
Tue., October 22
Franklin * W, 1-0
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-7, 2-4) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (9-3-4, 5-1) 0 1 1
Sat., October 26
Hanover * L, 1-0
Final - OT
Hanover
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (13-1-2, 6-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (9-4-4, 5-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 29
at Earlham * W, 2-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-4-4, 6-2) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-11-2, 1-6-1) 1 0 1
Sat., November 02
Manchester * L, 1-0
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (12-6, 8-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (10-5-4, 6-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Wed., November 06
at Hanover L, 2-0
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-6-5) 0 0 0
Hanover (16-1-2) 1 1 2