2017 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Thu., August 24
TBA
Wed., August 30
Xavier (Reserve Game)
Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Fri., September 01
Heidelberg 2
Defiance 1
Final
Heidelberg
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-0) 2 0 2
Defiance (0-1) 0 1 1
Hanover 0
Kalamazoo 2
Final
@ Aurora, Illinois
Hanover
0
Kalamazoo
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0
Kalamazoo (1-0) 1 1 2
Ohio Christian 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Ohio Christian
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Christian (1-2) 3 0 3
Bluffton (0-1) 0 0 0
Thomas More 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Thomas More
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph University Tournament @ Schueler Field
Transylvania
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania () 1 0 1
Wilmington (Ohio) () 0 0 0
Manchester 1
Trine 6
Final
Shive Field
Manchester
1
Trine
6
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 0 1 1
Trine (1-0) 3 3 6
Earlham 0
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Final
Earlham
0
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 0 1 1
Olivet 2
Franklin 1
Final
Olivet
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (2-0-0) 1 1 2
Franklin (0-2-0) 1 0 1
Sat., September 02
Illinois Tech 0
Anderson 5
Final
Illinois Tech
0
Anderson
5
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (0-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (1-0) 4 1 5
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-3-0) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-0-0) 1 1 2
Olivet 2
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Olivet
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (2-0) 2 0 2
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 0 0 0
Sun., September 03
Salem 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
Salem
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Salem (1-1) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 1 2 3
Bethany (W.V.) 1
Defiance 2
Final - OT
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bethany (W.V.) (0-2) 0 1 0 1
Defiance (1-1) 1 0 1 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 4
Manchester 1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
4
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-1-0) 2 2 4
Manchester (0-3-0) 1 0 1
Bluffton 1
Oberlin 7
Final
Bluffton
1
Oberlin
7
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-2) 0 1 1
Oberlin (2-0) 1 6 7
Transylvania 5
Blackburn 0
Final
@ Schueler Field
Transylvania
5
Blackburn
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-0-0) 2 3 5
Blackburn (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Hanover 1
Aurora 0
Final
Hanover
1
Aurora
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-1) 0 1 1
Aurora (0-2) 0 0 0
Thomas More 0
Franklin 2
Final
Thomas More
0
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (1-1) 0 2 2
Tue., September 05
Earlham 0
Trine 2
Final
Earlham
0
Trine
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-2) 0 0 0
Trine (3-0) 1 1 2
Greenville 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Greenville
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Wed., September 06
Rochester (Mich.) 5
Manchester 0
Rochester (Mich.)
5
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (2-3) 3 2 5
Manchester (0-3) 0 0 0
Spalding 0
Hanover 4
Final
Spalding
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (1-1-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (2-1-0) 4 0 4
Mount Union 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final - 2OT
Mount Union
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount Union (3-0) 1 1 0 1 3
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Bluffton 1
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Bluffton
1
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-3-0) 1 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan (2-0-1) 5 1 6
Franklin 0
Centre 2
Final
Franklin
0
Centre
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2-0) 0 0 0
Centre (1-0-1) 0 2 2
Thu., September 07
MacMurray 1
Earlham 12
Final
MacMurray
1
Earlham
12
Final 1 2 T
MacMurray (1-3-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (2-2-0) 3 9 12
Trine 1
Anderson 0
Final
Trine
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (4-0) 1 0 1
Anderson (1-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Washington (Mo.) 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Washington (Mo.)
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 0 0 0
Washington (Mo.) (2-0) 0 2 2
Sat., September 09
Spalding 0
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final
Spalding
0
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (1-2-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-1-0) 1 5 6
Bethel (Ind.) 1
Anderson 2
Final
Bethel (Ind.)
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Bethel (Ind.) (1-3-2) 0 1 1
Anderson (2-1) 0 2 2
Wittenberg 0
Hanover 1
Final
Wittenberg
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (1-1-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (3-1-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
St. Mary-Woods 0
Earlham 4
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (0-3-0) 0 0 0
Earlham (2-2-0) 0 4 4
Bluffton 2
Grace Bible (MI) 1
Final - OT
Bluffton
2
Grace Bible (MI)
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (0-3) 0 1 1 2
Grace Bible (MI) (1-1) 1 0 0 1
Oberlin 6
Defiance 0
Final
Oberlin
6
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (4-0) 5 1 6
Defiance (1-2) 0 0 0
Manchester 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 8
Final
Manchester
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
8
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-3-0) 3 5 8
Covenant 1
Transylvania 0
Final - OT
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Covenant
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Covenant (3-0) 0 0 1 1
Transylvania (2-1) 0 0 0 0
Sun., September 10
Augustana (Ill.) 1
Hanover 3
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Augustana (Ill.) (2-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Hanover (4-1-0, 0-0-0) 1 2 3
Indiana Tech 5
Manchester 0
Final
Indiana Tech
5
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Indiana Tech (4-2) 3 2 5
Manchester (0-5) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Berea 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Berea
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-1) 2 1 3
Berea (0-2) 0 0 0
Franklin 0
Ill. Wesleyan 1
Final
Franklin
0
Ill. Wesleyan
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-3-0) 0 0 0
Ill. Wesleyan (4-1-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania 0
Berry 0
Final - 2OT
Berry Invitational
Transylvania
0
Berry
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Berry (1-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., September 12
Malone 3
Defiance 0
Final
Malone
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Malone (2-1) 3 0 3
Defiance (1-3) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 7
Principia 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
7
Principia
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 3 4 7
Principia (1-4) 0 1 1
Wed., September 13
Huntington 5
Manchester 0
Huntington
5
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (2-3-1) 5 0 5
Manchester (0-6) 0 0 0
Thomas More 3
Hanover 1
Final
Thomas More
3
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (4-1-0) 1 2 3
Hanover (4-2-0) 0 1 1
Franklin
Spalding
Postponed
UC Clermont 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
UC Clermont
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (0-4) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (5-1) 1 0 1
Earlham 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 5
Final
Earlham
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-3-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3-0) 2 3 5
Anderson 4
Cincinnati Christian 0
Final
Anderson
4
Cincinnati Christian
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (3-1) 2 2 4
Cincinnati Christian (3-2-1) 0 0 0
Thu., September 14
DePauw 1
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-3-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (2-4-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 16
Berea 0
Earlham 6
Final
Berea
0
Earlham
6
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-5-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Earlham (4-3-0, 0-0-0) 4 2 6
Defiance 0
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Defiance
0
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-4-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan (4-1-1) 4 2 6
Millikin 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Final - OT
Millikin
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Millikin (5-2-0, 0-0-0) 1 1 1 3
Rose-Hulman (2-5-0, 0-0-0) 0 2 0 2
Baldwin Wallace 5
Bluffton 0
Final
Baldwin Wallace
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (4-3) 1 4 5
Bluffton (1-4) 0 0 0
John Carroll 3
Transylvania 0
Final
John Carroll
3
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (2-2-1, 0-0) 2 1 3
Transylvania (2-2-1, 0-0) 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final - 2OT
Anderson
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (3-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., September 17
Manchester 0
Otterbein 7
Final
Manchester
0
Otterbein
7
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-7) 0 0 0
Otterbein (5-0-1) 4 3 7
Hanover 3
Sewanee 1
Final
Hanover
3
Sewanee
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-2-0) 0 3 3
Sewanee (2-4-1) 0 1 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Transylvania 1
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (4-2-1, 1-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (2-3-1, 0-0) 1 0 1
Heidelberg 1
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Heidelberg
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (4-4-0) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (7-1-0) 0 2 2
Tue., September 19
Otterbein 4
Bluffton 1
Final
Otterbein
4
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (6-0-1) 1 3 4
Bluffton (1-5) 0 1 1
DePauw 1
Franklin 2
Final
DePauw
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-6-0, 0-0) 0 1 1
Franklin (3-3-0, 0-0) 0 2 2
Wed., September 20
Earlham 1
Muskingum 2
Final
Earlham
1
Muskingum
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-4) 1 0 1
Muskingum (2-5) 1 1 2
Anderson 4
Spalding 1
Final
Anderson
4
Spalding
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-1-1) 4 0 4
Spalding (2-3-0) 0 1 1
Defiance 0
Mount Union 5
Final
Defiance
0
Mount Union
5
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-5-0) 0 0 0
Mount Union (5-1-0) 3 2 5
Rose-Hulman 1
Webster 2
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Webster
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (2-6-0) 0 1 0 1
Webster (7-0-0) 0 1 1 2
Fri., September 22
Huntington 8
Bluffton 0
Final
Huntington
8
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (4-3-1) 7 1 8
Bluffton (1-6) 0 0 0
Westminster (Mo.) 0
Franklin 1
Final
Westminster (Mo.)
0
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Mo.) (3-4-0) 0 0 0
Franklin (4-3-0) 1 0 1
Sat., September 23
Webster 4
Transylvania 1
Final
Webster
4
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Webster (8-0-0, 0-0-0) 2 2 4
Transylvania (2-4-1, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Hanover 1
Capital 0
Final - 2OT
Hanover
1
Capital
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (6-2) 0 0 0 1 1
Capital (2-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson 8
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Anderson
8
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-1-1) 5 3 8
St. Mary-Woods (3-4-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 2
Fontbonne 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Fontbonne
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-1-0) 1 1 2
Fontbonne (1-8-0) 0 1 1
Marietta 2
Earlham 0
Final
Marietta
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (3-3-2, 0-0-0) 1 1 2
Earlham (3-5-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 6
Final
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-6) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (6-3) 3 3 6
Sun., September 24
Westminster (Mo.) 2
Rose-Hulman 4
Final
Westminster (Mo.)
2
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Mo.) (3-4-0, 0-0-0) 2 0 2
Rose-Hulman (3-6-0, 0-0-0) 2 2 4
Ohio Northern 5
Transylvania 0
Final
Ohio Northern
5
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (8-1-1, 0-0) 4 1 5
Transylvania (2-6-1, 0-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 6
Blackburn 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
6
Blackburn
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-1) 3 3 6
Blackburn (2-6) 0 0 0
Tue., September 26
Earlham 3
Grace Bible (MI) 1
Final
Earlham
3
Grace Bible (MI)
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-3-1) 0 3 3
Grace Bible (MI) (4-5) 1 0 1
Franklin 1
Kenyon 0
Final
Franklin
1
Kenyon
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-3-0) 0 1 1
Kenyon (3-5-1) 0 0 0
Bluffton 0
Heidelberg 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-7-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Heidelberg (6-3-1, 0-0) 0 1 1
Wed., September 27
Mount St. Joseph 2
Centre 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Centre
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-1-0) 1 1 2
Centre (5-3-2) 0 1 1
Transylvania 0
Wittenberg 0
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Wittenberg
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-5-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Wittenberg (1-4-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester 1
Illinois Tech 5
Final
Manchester
1
Illinois Tech
5
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester (0-8) 1 0 1
Illinois Tech (2-7-1) 3 2 5
Sat., September 30
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-5-0, 0-1-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (3-5-2, 1-0-0) 0 1 1
Final
Franklin
7
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-3) 1 6 7
Defiance (1-7) 0 1 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-2, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (6-1-1, 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Bluffton
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-8-0, 0-1-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (5-5-0, 1-0-0) 1 1 2
Hanover
5
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-2-0, 1-0-0) 2 3 5
Manchester (0-9-0, 0-1-0) 1 0 1
Tue., October 03
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-7-0, 1-1-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Earlham (5-6-0, 1-1-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., October 04
Anderson
4
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-1-1, 3-0-0) 2 2 4
Manchester (0-11-0, 0-3-0) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-8, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Bluffton (2-8, 1-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Franklin
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-3-0, 2-0-0) 1 0 1
Hanover (7-3-0, 1-1-0) 0 0 0
Thu., October 05
Final
Mount St. Joseph
4
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-2-0, 1-1-0) 2 2 4
Transylvania (3-6-2, 1-1-0) 0 2 2
Sat., October 07
Manchester
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-11-0, 0-3-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (5-7-0, 2-1-0) 0 3 3
Final
Anderson
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-2-1, 2-1-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (8-3-0, 2-1-0) 1 0 1
Final
Earlham
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-8-0, 1-3-0) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (12-2-0, 3-1-0) 0 2 2
Final
Transylvania
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-6-2) 0 2 2
Defiance (1-9) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
0
Franklin
7
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-10-0, 1-3-0) 0 0 0
Franklin (8-3-0, 4-0-0) 4 3 7
Wed., October 11
Final
Earlham
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-7) 3 1 4
Defiance (1-10) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (5-7-1, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Anderson (7-2-2, 2-1-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-10, 1-3) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (12-2, 3-1) 1 3 4
Final
Hanover
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-3, 3-1) 1 0 1
Transylvania (4-7-2, 2-2) 0 0 0
Final
Manchester
2
Franklin
5
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-12, 0-4) 1 1 2
Franklin (8-3, 4-0) 3 2 5
Sat., October 14
Final
Hanover
2
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-3, 4-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (2-11, 1-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
4
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-7-2, 3-2) 1 3 4
Manchester (0-13-0, 0-5-0) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-8, 2-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (8-2-2, 3-1-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-11-0, 0-5-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (6-7-1, 3-1-1) 2 1 3
Final
Franklin
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-4, 4-2) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (13-2, 4-1) 2 1 3
Wed., October 18
3:30 PM
Sat., October 21
Wed., October 25
7:00 PM
Sat., October 28
1:00 PM
Senior Day
Wed., November 01
TBA
Sat., November 04
TBA
Sat., November 11
TBA
NCAA First Round @ TBA
Sun., November 12
TBA
NCAA Second Round @ TBA
Sat., November 18
TBA
NCAA Sectional @ TBA
Sun., November 19
TBA
NCAA Sectional @ TBA
Fri., December 01
TBA
NCAA Championship @ TBA
Sat., December 02
TBA
NCAA Championship @ TBA