2018 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Tue., August 21
Mount St. Joseph
Shawnee State
6:00 PM
Sat., August 25
Mount St. Joseph
Wittenberg
1:00 PM
Fri., August 31
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Defiance 0
Final
Defiance Tournament
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-0-0, 0-0) 1 1 2
Defiance (0-2-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton 2
Ohio Christian 8
Final
Bluffton
2
Ohio Christian
8
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 1 1 2
Ohio Christian (2-1) 2 6 8
Manchester 0
Huntington 7
Final
Manchester
0
Huntington
7
Final 1 2 T
Manchester ( ) 0 0 0
Huntington ( 1-2) 7 0 7
Heidelberg 4
Transylvania 0
Final
Heidelberg
4
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-0-0, 0-0) 0 4 4
Transylvania (0-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Lake Forest 0
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Lake Forest
0
Rose-Hulman
5
Final 1 2 T
Lake Forest (0-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 3 2 5
Hanover 0
Augustana (Ill.) 1
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
Augustana (Ill.)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Augustana (Ill.) (1-0) 0 0 0 1 1
Sat., September 01
Trine 2
Earlham 0
Final
Trine
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-0) 1 1 2
Earlham (0-0) 0 0 0
Alma 0
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Alma
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Alma (0-1-0, (0-0-0)) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-0-0, (0-0-0)) 1 1 2
Franklin 5
Concordia Wisconsin 4
Final
Franklin
5
Concordia Wisconsin
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-0-0) 2 3 5
Concordia Wisconsin (0-1-0) 2 2 4
Anderson 1
Illinois Tech 3
Final
Anderson
1
Illinois Tech
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1-0) 1 0 1
Illinois Tech (1-0-0) 3 0 3
Sun., September 02
Alma 0
Transylvania 1
Final
Alma
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Alma (0-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Westminster (Pa.) 4
Defiance 1
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
4
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (2-0-0) 3 1 4
Defiance (0-2-0) 0 1 1
Mount Union 0
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
Mount Union
0
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (0-2, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (2-0, 0-0-0) 2 2 4
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Earlham 3
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (0-3-0) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-1-0) 2 1 3
Hanover 2
Millikin 1
Final
Hanover
2
Millikin
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-1) 1 1 2
Millikin (0-2) 0 1 1
Goshen 5
Bluffton 0
Final
Goshen
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Goshen (3-1) 1 4 5
Bluffton (0-2) 0 0 0
Tue., September 04
Principia 0
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Principia
0
Rose-Hulman
6
Final 1 2 T
Principia (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-0-0) 3 3 6
Wed., September 05
Grace Christian (MI) 1
Earlham 2
Final
Grace Christian (MI)
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Grace Christian (MI) (0-2-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (2-1-0) 1 1 2
Olivet 6
Manchester 0
Final
Olivet
6
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (2-0-0) 4 2 6
Manchester (0-2-0) 0 0 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Defiance 0
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-2-0) 0 2 2
Defiance (0-3-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Albion 1
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
1
Albion
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (2-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Albion (2-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
St. Mary-Woods 0
Anderson 7
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Anderson
7
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (0-4) 0 0 0
Anderson (1-1) 4 3 7
DePauw 0
Hanover 2
Final
DePauw
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (2-1-0) 1 1 2
Thu., September 06
Oberlin 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Oberlin
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (1-2-0) 0 3 3
Bluffton (0-3-0) 1 0 1
Fri., September 07
John Carroll 0
Transylvania 3
Final
John Carroll
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (1-2-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-1-0, 0-0-0) 1 2 3
Trine 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Trine
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-2-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (3-0-0) 0 1 1
Franklin 1
Fontbonne 1
Final - 2OT
Franklin
1
Fontbonne
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (1-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Fontbonne (1-2-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Sat., September 08
Sewanee 0
Hanover 3
Final
Sewanee
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Sewanee (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (3-1-0) 0 3 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-0-1) 1 1 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-2-0) 0 1 1
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 2
Final
Defiance
0
Heidelberg
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Heidelberg (3-1-0) 1 1 2
Anderson 0
Olivet 0
Final - 2OT
Anderson
0
Olivet
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (1-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Olivet (2-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester 2
Rochester (Mich.) 3
Final
Manchester
2
Rochester (Mich.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester ( ) 0 2 2
Rochester (Mich.) ( ) 2 1 3
Bluffton 3
Hiram 2
Final
Bluffton
3
Hiram
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-3-0) 1 2 3
Hiram (0-4-0) 2 0 2
Franklin 0
Washington (Mo.) 5
Final
Wydown Classic
Franklin
0
Washington (Mo.)
5
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-1-1) 0 0 0
Washington (Mo.) (4-0-0) 2 3 5
Sun., September 09
Transylvania 1
Salem 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Salem
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-1) 1 0 1
Salem (1-4) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Indiana St. 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Indiana St.
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-1-0) 0 0 0
Indiana St. (5-2-2) 1 1 2
Mon., September 10
Trine 4
Manchester 0
Trine
4
Manchester
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Trine (2-2) 1 3 4
Manchester (0-4) 0 0 0
Tue., September 11
Franklin 2
DePauw 3
Final - OT
Franklin
2
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (1-2-1) 0 2 0 2
DePauw (1-3-0) 0 2 1 3
Hanover 4
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Final
Hanover
4
St. Mary's (Ind.)
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-1) 2 2 4
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-4) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Greenville 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Greenville
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 1 0 1
Greenville (5-1) 1 1 2
Wed., September 12
Earlham 2
Marietta 4
Final
Earlham
2
Marietta
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-2) 1 1 2
Marietta (2-3) 1 3 4
Albion 5
Manchester 0
Final
Albion
5
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Albion (3-2-1) 2 3 5
Manchester (0-5-0) 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Trine 5
Final
Defiance
0
Trine
5
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-5) 0 0 0
Trine (3-2) 2 3 5
Mount St. Joseph 1
Wooster 1
Final - 2OT
Contest moved to John P. Papp Stadium
Mount St. Joseph
1
Wooster
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (3-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Wooster (3-0-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Anderson 1
Spalding 0
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (2-1-1) 0 0 0 1 1
Spalding (2-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania 1
Capital 2
Final
Transylvania
1
Capital
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-2) 1 0 1
Capital (3-0) 1 1 2
Thu., September 13
Franklin 2
Thomas More 1
Final - 2OT
Franklin
2
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (2-2-1) 1 0 0 1 2
Thomas More (0-5-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Fri., September 14
Grace Bible 4
Bluffton 3
Final
Grace Bible
4
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Grace Bible (2-3-0) 2 2 4
Bluffton (1-4-0) 2 1 3
Manchester 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 6
Final
Manchester
0
St. Mary's (Ind.)
6
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-6) 0 0 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-4) 6 0 6
Earlham 3
Brescia 2
Final
Earlham
3
Brescia
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham () 0 3 3
Brescia () 1 1 2
Sat., September 15
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Anderson 1
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-2) 2 1 3
Anderson (2-2-1) 0 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 4
Defiance 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (2-2-1) 3 1 4
Defiance (0-6-0) 0 0 0
Hanover 3
Wittenberg 1
Final
Hanover
3
Wittenberg
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-1-0) 3 0 3
Wittenberg (2-3-1) 1 0 1
Earlham 7
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Earlham
7
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-2-0, 0-0) 3 4 7
St. Mary-Woods (1-7-1, 0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania 2
Covenant 0
Final
Transylvania
2
Covenant
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-2-0) 1 1 2
Covenant (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Millikin 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Millikin
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 0 0 0
Millikin (1-5) 1 0 1
Sun., September 16
Kenyon 4
Franklin 1
Final
Kenyon
4
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (3-2-1) 1 3 4
Franklin (2-3-1) 1 0 1
Centre 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Centre
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Centre (7-0-0) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph (3-2-2) 1 0 1
Mon., September 17
Berea 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Berea (4-1-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-2-0, 0-0) 2 0 2
Manchester 1
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Manchester
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-7-0) 1 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2-1) 1 2 3
Wed., September 19
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Earlham 0
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Wilmington (Ohio)
4
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-2-0) 1 3 4
Earlham (4-3-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton 0
Huntington 5
Final
Bluffton
0
Huntington
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-5) 0 0 0
Huntington (3-6) 3 2 5
Anderson 2
Trine 0
Final
Anderson
2
Trine
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-2-1) 2 0 2
Trine (3-5) 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Olivet 6
Final
Defiance
0
Olivet
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-6-0) 0 0 0
Olivet (3-2-2) 5 1 6
Hanover 4
Spalding 1
Final
Hanover
4
Spalding
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-1-0) 3 1 4
Spalding (3-2-1) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph 6
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
6
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-1-2) 3 3 6
Ohio Wesleyan (3-3-1) 2 0 2
Ill. Wesleyan 3
Franklin 0
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (5-1-1) 3 0 3
Franklin (2-4-1) 0 0 0
Manchester 0
Kalamazoo 9
Final
Manchester
0
Kalamazoo
9
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-8-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Kalamazoo (5-2-1, 0-0-0) 3 6 9
Rose-Hulman 3
DePauw 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
DePauw
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3-0) 2 1 3
DePauw (2-5-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Maryville (Tenn.)
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-2-0) 1 0 1
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-3-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 22
Transylvania 0
Webster 0
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Webster
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (6-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Webster (7-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 4
Hiram 0
Final
@ Hiram, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
4
Hiram
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-1-2) 0 4 4
Hiram (0-8-0) 0 0 0
Principia 1
Earlham 2
Final
Principia
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Principia (0-7-0) 1 0 1
Earlham (6-3-0) 0 2 2
Capital 0
Hanover 2
Final
Capital
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Capital (4-2-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (7-1-0) 2 0 2
Otterbein 6
Manchester 0
Final
Otterbein
6
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (5-2) 3 3 6
Manchester (0-9) 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Muskingum 5
Final
Defiance
0
Muskingum
5
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-8-0) 0 0 0
Muskingum (4-4-0) 4 1 5
Ill. Wesleyan 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (6-1-1) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (4-4-0) 0 0 0
Anderson 1
Bethel (Ind.) 1
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Bethel (Ind.)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (3-2-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Bethel (Ind.) (2-2-4) 0 1 0 0 1
Bluffton 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Final
Bluffton
0
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-6) 0 0 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (4-4) 1 1 2
Franklin 2
Alma 1
Franklin
2
Alma
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-4-1) 1 1 2
Alma (2-6-0) 1 0 1
Sun., September 23
Mount St. Joseph 2
Trine 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Trine
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-1-2) 0 2 2
Trine (3-6) 0 0 0
Tue., September 25
Heidelberg 0
Bluffton 0
Final - 2OT
Heidelberg
0
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Heidelberg (5-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-6-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wed., September 26
Earlham 4
MacMurray 0
Final
Earlham
4
MacMurray
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-3-0, 0-0) 4 0 4
MacMurray (2-6-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Thomas More 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Thomas More
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-1-2) 1 0 1
Thomas More (1-10-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 5
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
5
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-4-0, 0-0) 3 2 5
St. Mary-Woods (1-9-1, 0-0) 0 0 0
Ky. Christian 0
Transylvania 8
Final
Ky. Christian
0
Transylvania
8
Final 1 2 T
Ky. Christian (1-7-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (7-2-1, 0-0-0) 5 3 8
Centre 5
Franklin 0
Final
Centre
5
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Centre (10-0-0) 2 3 5
Franklin (3-5-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 29
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (7-2-2, 0-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson (3-2-3, 0-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-7-1, 0-1-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (6-4-0, 1-0-0) 3 1 4
Final
Earlham
1
Mount St. Joseph
9
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-5-0, 0-2-0) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-1-2, 2-0-0) 9 0 9
Final
Manchester
1
Hanover
8
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-10-0, 0-1-0) 1 0 1
Hanover (8-1-0, 1-0-0) 5 3 8
Final
Defiance
0
Franklin
7
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-10-0, 0-2-0) 0 0 0
Franklin (5-5-1, 2-0-0) 2 5 7
Mon., October 01
Thomas More 3
Manchester 1
Final
Thomas More
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (2-10) 2 1 3
Manchester (0-12) 0 1 1
Wed., October 03
Final
Defiance
2
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-9-0, 1-1-0) 2 0 2
Bluffton (1-8-1, 0-2-0) 0 0 0
Final
Manchester
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-12, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (4-2-3, 1-0-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Final
Earlham
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-5-0, 0-2-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (8-2-2, 1-0-1) 3 1 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
4
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-1-2, 2-0-0) 1 3 4
Rose-Hulman (6-5-1, 1-1-0) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
4
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-1-0, 2-0-0) 1 3 4
Franklin (4-6-1, 1-1-0) 0 2 2
Sat., October 06
Final
Transylvania
6
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-2-2, 2-0-1) 6 0 6
Manchester (0-13, 0-3) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-5-0, 2-1-0) 4 0 4
Defiance (1-10-0, 1-2-0) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-1, 3-0) 1 2 3
Earlham (6-6, 0-3) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
7
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-6-1, 2-1 HCAC) 5 2 7
Bluffton (1-9-1, 0-3 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (4-2-5, 1-0-3) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-1-4, 2-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., October 10
Final - OT
Bluffton
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (1-13-0, 0-5-0) 0 1 0 1
Earlham (8-6-0, 2-3-0) 1 0 1 2
Franklin
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-6-1, 3-1) 2 1 3
Manchester (0-14, 0-4) 0 1 1
Final
Anderson
3
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-2-4, 2-0-2) 2 1 3
Defiance (1-11-0, 1-3-0) 1 0 1
Final
Transylvania
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-4-2, 2-2-1) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (11-1-3, 4-0-1) 2 1 3
Thu., October 11
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-6-0, 2-2-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (11-1-0, 4-0-0) 2 0 2
Sat., October 13
Final
Anderson
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-3-4, 2-1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (7-6-1, 4-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Earlham
0
Rose-Hulman
6
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (7-7-0, 1-4-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (8-6-0, 3-2-0) 2 4 6
Final
Bluffton
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-11-1, 0-5-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (12-1-0, 5-0-0) 2 2 4
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
8
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-12, 1-4) 0 0 0
Transylvania (10-3-2, 3-1-1) 4 4 8
Final
Manchester
0
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-16-0, 0-6-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (12-1-3, 5-0-1) 2 4 6
Wed., October 17
Final
Mount St. Joseph
4
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-1-3, 5-0-1) 2 2 4
Bluffton (1-12-1, 0-6-0) 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
Manchester
4
Defiance
5
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (0-16-0, 0-6-0) 2 2 0 0 4
Defiance (2-12-0, 2-4-0) 2 2 0 1 5
Final
Transylvania
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-4-2, 3-2-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (13-1-0, 6-0-0) 0 1 1
Final
Earlham
1
Anderson
6
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (7-8, 1-5 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (6-3-4, 3-1-2 HCAC) 3 3 6
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-6-0, 4-2-0) 2 0 2
Franklin (7-7-1, 4-2-0) 0 0 0
Sat., October 20
Final
Hanover
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-1, 7-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Anderson (6-4-4, 3-2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-4-2, 4-2-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Bluffton (1-13-1, 0-7-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-6-0, 5-2-0) 2 1 3
Manchester (0-17-0, 0-7-0) 0 2 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-1-3, 6-1-1) 3 0 3
Defiance (2-13-0, 2-5-0) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
4
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-7-1, 5-2-0) 1 3 4
Earlham (7-9-0, 1-6-0) 0 1 1
Wed., October 24
Final
Bluffton
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-13-1, 1-7-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Manchester (0-18-0, 0-8-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Defiance
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-14-0, 2-6-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (8-9-0, 2-6-0) 1 1 2
Final
Franklin
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-8-1, 5-3-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (12-4-2, 5-2-1) 2 0 2
Final
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-4-4, 4-2-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (10-7-0, 5-3-0) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Hanover
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (15-1-0, 8-0-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (13-2-3, 6-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sat., October 27
Final
Bluffton
0
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-14-1, 1-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (8-4-4, 5-2-2 HCAC) 3 1 4
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (10-8-0, 5-4-0) 1 0 0 0 1
Transylvania (13-4-2, 6-2-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Final
Defiance
0
Hanover
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-15-0, 2-7-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (16-1-0, 9-0-0) 6 0 6
Final
Earlham
3
Manchester
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Earlham (9-9, 3-6) 1 2 3
Manchester (0-19, 0-9) 2 0 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
4
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (14-2-3, 7-1-1) 1 3 4
Franklin (8-9-1, 5-4-0) 1 0 1
Tue., October 30
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinals / Hanover, Ind.
Anderson
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-5-4) 0 0 0
Hanover (17-1-0) 1 1 2
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Transylvania
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-5-2, 6-2-1) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (15-2-3, 7-1-1) 2 1 3
Sat., November 03
Final
HCAC Tournament Finals / Hanover, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
3
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (16-2-3) 1 2 3
Hanover (17-2-0) 0 0 0
Sat., November 10
Ill. Wesleyan 4
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
NCAA First Round @ St. Louis, Mo.
Ill. Wesleyan
4
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (14-4-2) 2 2 4
Mount St. Joseph (16-3-3) 0 3 3