2005 Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Game Time/Result
Sept. 1 Thomas More at Anderson Thomas More, 3-0
  Huntington at Manchester Manchester, 2-1 (OT)
     
Sept. 2 Franklin at Marian Marian, 7-1
     
Sept. 3 St. Francis at Hanover St. Francis, 2-0
  Manchester at Wooster Manchester, 1-0
  Huntington at Franklin Huntington, 7-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. John Carroll (at Kenyon) Mt. St. Joseph, 1-0
  Adrian at Transylvania (at Centre) Transylvania, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Alma (at Oberlin) Alma, 1-0
     
Sept. 4 Spalding at Hanover Spalding, 2-1
  Defiance at Oberlin Tie, 1-1 (2OT)
  Hiram at Transylvania (at Centre) Transylvania, 2-1
  Shawnee State at Anderson Anderson, 1-0
  Manchester vs. Mount Union (at Wooster) Manchester, 5-2
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Case-Western Reserve (at Kenyon) Case, 1-0 (2 OT)
     
Sept. 6 St. Mary of the Woods at Franklin Franklin, 4-0
  Davenport at Anderson Anderson, 7-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Thomas More Thomas More, 1-0
     
Sept. 7 Defiance at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 2-0
  Marian at Manchester Manchester, 3-1
     
Sept. 8 Transylvania at Cumberland Tie, 1-1 (2OT)
  Lake Erie at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-2
  Thomas More at Hanover Thomas More, 6-1
     
Sept. 10 Anderson at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 5-0
  Maryville at Franklin Maryville, 4-0
  Manchester at Kenyon Kenyon, 4-0
  Bethel at Bluffton Bethel, 2-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Wilmington Wilmington, 1-0
  Baldwin-Wallace at Transylvania (Glenn Hyundai Showcase) Transylvania, 2-0
     
Sept. 11 Oberlin at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 6-1
  Laverne at Transylvania (Glenn Hyundai Showcase) LaVerne, 2-1
     
Sept. 12 Hanover at St. Mary of the Woods Hanover, 5-1
     
Sept. 13 Taylor at Anderson Taylor, 4-1
  Bluffton at Urbana Urbana, 8-0
  Ohio Wesleyan at Defiance Ohio Wesleyan, 5-0
     
Sept. 14 Earlham at Franklin Earlham, 8-1
  Marian at Hanover Marian, 4-0
  Goshen at Manchester Manchester, 6-0
  Wilmington at Transylvania Wilmington, 2-0
  Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph Wittenberg, 1-0
     
Sept. 15 Adrian at Defiance Defiance, 5-1
     
Sept. 16 Capital at Anderson Capital, 2-1
  Franklin vs. Mount Mercy (at North Central) Tie, 1-1
     
Sept. 17 Franklin vs. Rockford (at North Central) Tie, 0-0
  Earlham at Manchester Tie, 1-1
  Bluffton at Rochester Rochester, 4-0
  Hanover at Centre Centre, 6-0
  Lake Erie at Defiance Defiance, 8-1
  Heidelberg at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 4-0
  Transylvania at Berea Transylvania, 3-0
     
Sept. 18 Anderson at Oberlin Oberlin, 2-1 (OT)
     
Sept. 20 Heidelberg at Defiance Heidelberg 4-3 (2OT)
  Georgetown at Hanover Georegetown, 6-2
  Mount St. Joseph at Muskingum Mt. St. Joseph, 5-0
     
Sept. 21 Asbury at Franklin Asbury, 1-0
  Maryville at Transylvania Maryville, 1-0
  Anderson at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 4-1
     
Sept. 22 Grace at Manchester Manchester, 2-1 (2OT)
     
Sept. 23 St. Mary-of-the-Woods at Anderson Anderson, 6-2
     
Sept. 24 Hanover at Huntington Huntington, 4-1
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman Tie, 1-1 (2OT)
  Centre at Mount St. Joseph Centre, 2-0
  Bluffton at Marietta Marietta, 7-0
  Baldwin-Wallace at Defiance Baldwin-Wallace, 2-1
  Berea at Anderson Anderson, 5-2
  Ohio Northern at Transylvania Ohio Northern, 2-1
     
Sept. 25 Rose-Hulman at Franklin Rose-Hulman, 3-0
     
Sept. 27 Anderson at Earlham Earlham, 4-0
  Heidelberg at Bluffton Heidelberg, 3-0
  Manchester at DePauw DePauw, 2-0
  Defiance at John Carroll John Carroll, 2-0
     
Sept. 29 Franklin at St. Mary of the Woods Franklin, 4-0
     
Oct. 1 Anderson at Bluffton Anderson, 7-1
  Franklin at Thomas More Thomas More, 9-0
  Manchester at St. Mary of the Woods Manchester, 8-0
  Wooster at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 1-0
  Transylvania at Centre Transylvania, 2-1
     
Oct. 4 Anderson at Manchester Manchester, 3-1
  Bluffton at Defiance Defiance, 6-1
  Hanover at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Oct. 5 Franklin at Transylvania Transylvania, 8-0
     
Oct. 8 Hanover at Defiance Defiance, 1-0 (OT)
  Transylvania at Manchester Manchester, 3-0
  Franklin at Anderson Anderson, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton Mount St. Joseph, 7-0
     
Oct. 12 Defiance at Anderson Defiance, 3-0
  Transylvania at Hanover Transylvania, 4-0
  Manchester at Bluffton Manchester, 9-0
     
Oct. 13 Mount St. Joseph at Franklin Mt. St. Joseph, 8-0
     
Oct. 15 Manchester at Hanover Hanover, 1-0
  Bluffton at Franklin Bluffton, 3-2
  Defiance at Transylvania Transylvania, 2-0
  Anderson at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
     
Oct. 18 Mount St. Joseph at Marian Mt. St. Joseph, 2-0
  Ursaline at Bluffton Tie, 2-2 (2 OT)
  Defiance at Manchester Manchester, 1-0 (OT)
  Hanover at Earlham Earlham, 3-0
  Thomas More at Transylvania Thomas More, 2-0
     
Oct. 22 Hanover at Bluffton Hanover, 5-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Manchester Tie, 1-1 (2 OT)
  Franklin at Defiance Defiance, 6-0
  Transylvania at Anderson Anderson, 3-2
     
Oct. 24 Anderson at Tri-State Tri-State, 3-0
  Defiance at Rochester Defiance, 4-1
     
Oct. 26 Hanover at Franklin Hanover, 1-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Transylvania Tie, 0-0 (2 OT)
     
Oct. 28 Bluffton at Thomas More Thomas More, 6-0
     
Oct. 29 Anderson at Hanover Hanover, 3-1
  Bluffton at Transylvania Transylvania, 5-0
  Manchester at Franklin Manchester, 2-0
  Defiance at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 7-0
     
Nov. 2 HCAC Semifinals  
  #3 Transylvania at #2 Manchester Transylvania, 1-0
  #4 Defiance at #1 Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 1-0
     
Nov. 5 HCAC Final  
  #3 Transylvania at #1 Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 2-0
     
Nov. 11 NCAA Div. III First Round  
  Mt. St. Joseph at Otterbein Otterbein, 2-1