2006 Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Contest Time/Results
Sept. 1 Greenville at Rose-Hulman Rose, 4-0
  Thomas More at Anderson Thomas More, 4-0
  Asbury at Hanover Asbury, 4-2
     
Sept. 2 Franklin at Huntington Huntington, 4-1
  Anderson vs. Principia Principia, 2-0
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Wartburg (at Claremont, Ca.) Wartburg, 3-1
  Concordia at Bluffton Concordia, 6-0
  Manchester at Kalamazoo (Kzoo Invite) MC, 2-1 (OT)
  Blackburn at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 3-1
  Dominican at Defiance (Defiance Classic) Tied, 0-0
  Transylvania vs. Capital (at Centre) Transy, 2-0
     
Sept. 3 Transylvania vs. Alma (at Centre) Transy, 5-0
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Chapman (at Orange, Ca.) Chapman, 1-0
  Manchester vs. Albion (at Kalamazoo) Albion, 2-1
     
Sept. 4 Rochester at Defiance (Defiance Classic) Roch, 5-4 (OT)
     
Sept. 5 Anderson at Capital Capital, 7-0
  Manchester at Huntington Manchester, 5-2
     
Sept. 6 Bluffton at Lake Erie Lake Erie, 1-0
  Hanover at Thomas More Thomas, 2-0
  Defiance at Tri-State Defiance, 3-2
     
Sept. 7 Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 5-4
     
Sept. 8 Baldwin-Wallace at Anderson Anderson, 2-1
  Franklin at Maryville (MO) (Maryville Tournament) Maryville, 3-1
     
Sept. 9 Manchester at Marian Marian, 1-0 (OT)
  Earlham at Rose-Hulman Rose, 2-1
  Franklin vs. Marian College-Wis (Maryville Tournament) Franklin, 5-0
  Wilmington at Mt. St. Joseph Wilm, 3-2 (OT)
  Wisc.-Whitewater at Transylvania (Glenn Hyundai Showcase) Transy, 3-2
  Goshen at Bluffton Goshen, 1-0 (2-OT)
  Hanover at Oberlin (Oberlin Invite) Oberlin, 5-1
     
Sept. 10 Hanover vs. Heidelber (at Oberlin Invite) Hanover, 2-0
  Wittenberg at Rose-Hulman Wittenberg, 2-0
  Tri-State at Anderson Anderson, 2-0
  Muskingum at Transylvania (Glenn Hyundai Showcase) Transy, 4-1
     
Sept. 11 Ohio Northern at Defiance Ohio Northern, 4-0
     
Sept. 12 Hanover at Georgetown Postponed, Oct. 24
  Marian College at Franklin Marian, 6-0
     
Sept. 13 St. Mary's (IN) at Manchester Manchester, 2-1
  Urbana at Bluffton Urbana, 6-1
  Transylvania at Wilmington Cancelled
  Defiance at Heidelberg Heidelberg, 3-1
     
Sept. 14 Earlham at Anderson Earlham, 3-1
     
Sept. 15 Marian at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 6-0
     
Sept. 16 Transylvania at Bluffton Transylvania, 3-0
  Franklin at Manchester Manchester, 9-0
  Defiance at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 2-0
  Earlham at Hanover Earlham, 2-0
     
Sept. 17 Rose-Hulman at Millikin Rose-Hulman, 3-0
  Alma at Defiance Defiance, 3-2
     
Sept. 18 Bluffton at Ursuline Ursuline, 3-1
     
Sept. 19 Ohio Northern at Anderson Ohio Northern, 6-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wittenberg Wittenberg, 1-0
     
Sept. 20 Olivet at Defiance Defiance, 3-0
  Tri-State at Manchester Manchester, 6-0
  Principia at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 3-0
  Berea at Transylvania Transylvania, 4-2
     
Sept. 21 Hanover at Marian Marian, 2-0
     
Sept. 23 Anderson at Franklin Anderson, 3-0
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman Transylvania, 1-0
  Marietta at Bluffton Marietta, 1-0
  Centre at Hanover Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Dominican Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Defiance at Baldwin-Wallace Baldwin-Wallace, 3-0
  Capital at Manchester Manchester, 2-1 (OT)
     
Sept. 24 Albion at Defiance Albion, 6-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Capital Capital, 2-0
     
Sept. 26 Franklin at Earlham Earlham, 7-0
  Thomas More at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 2-0
     
Sept. 27 Manchester at Olivet Postponed
  Hanover at Transylvania Transylvania, 11-0
     
Sept. 28 Capital at Defiance Capital, 4-2
  Hiram at Bluffton Hiram, 1-0 (OT)
     
Sept. 30 Rose-Hulman at Manchester Rose-Hulman, 4-2
  Anderson at Transylvania Transylvania, 6-1
  Bluffton at Hanover Hanover, 3-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance Mt. St. Joseph, 10-0
     
Oct. 1 Thomas More at Franklin Thomas More, 6-0
     
Oct. 3 Mt. St. Joseph at Hanover Mt. St. Joseph, 6-1
     
Oct. 4 Bluffton at Defiance Defiance, 2-1
  Anderson at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 2-0
     
Oct. 5 Manchester at Goshen Manchester, 1-0
  Kalamazoo at Franklin Kalamazoo, 5-0
     
Oct. 7 Hanover at Anderson Hanover, 2-1
  Franklin at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-1
  Transylvania at Defiance Transylvania, 3-0
  Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Oct. 11 Franklin at Hanover Hanover, 2-0
  Manchester at Bluffton Manchester, 3-0
  Anderson at Greenville Tied, 0-0 (2-OT)
  Centre at Transylvania Transylvania, 2-1 (OT)
     
Oct. 12 Rose-Hulman at Asbury Rose-Hulman, 2-1
     
Oct. 14 Hanover at Manchester Manchester, 3-1
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 4-1
  Bluffton at Anderson Anderson, 3-2
  Defiance at Franklin Defiance, 5-1
     
Oct. 15 Centre at Hanover Centre, 2-0
     
Oct. 16 Transylvania at Elmhurst Elmhurst, 1-0
  DePauw at Rose-Hulman Cancelled
     
Oct. 17 Manchester at Anderson Manchester, 2-0
  Bluffton at Tri-State Bluffton, 3-2
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 10-0
     
Oct. 18 Kalamazoo at Hanover Kalamazoo, 5-2
  Defiance at Lake Erie Lake Erie, 3-1
     
Oct. 21 Defiance at Hanover Hanover, 2-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson Mt. St. Joseph, 6-0
  Transylvania at Franklin Transylvania, 10-0
  Rose-Hulman at Bluffton Rose-Hulman, 4-1
  Manchester at Earlham Tied, 0-0 (2-OT)
     
Oct. 22 Westminster at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 2-0
     
Oct. 24 Manchester at Defiance Manchester, 4-0
  Asbury at Franklin Asbury, 4-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Transylvania Transylvania, 2-0
  Hanover at Georgetown (Rescheduled due to weather) Georgetown, 6-0
     
Oct. 25 Cincinnati Christian at Bluffton Bluffton, 6-1
  Anderson at Adrian Anderson, 1-0
     
Oct. 28 Hanover at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 3-1
  Manchester at Transylvania Transylvania, 1-0
  Anderson at Defiance Cancelled
  Bluffton at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 2-1
     
Oct. 29 Rose-Hulman at Franklin Rose-Hulman, 6-2
     
Oct. 31 HCAC Semifinals at high seeds  
  #4 Manchester at #1 Transylvania Transylvania, 2-1
  #3 Rose-Hulman at #2 Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
     
Nov. 4 HCAC Championship atTransy  
  Mt. St. Joseph at Transylvania Transylvania, 3-1
     
Nov. 11 NCAA Division III Tournament First Round  
  #24 Transylvania vs. #25 Denison (at Wittenberg) Denison, 2-0