2007-08 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Taylor (Ind.) 9 Final
  Manchester 3 Huntington 6 Final
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Hanover 2 Manchester 7 Final
  Hanover 9 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Manchester
  Defiance 0 Manchester 9 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Defiance 1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Sinclair Community College 3 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final
  Franklin 0 Indiana Wesleyan 9 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 6 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Grace 8 Defiance 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Midway College 6 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Rose-Hulman 2 Manchester 7 Final
  Franklin 7 Defiance 2 Final
  Hanover 9 Bluffton 0 Final
  Franklin 5 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Defiance
  Rose-Hulman 6 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Manchester
  Transylvania 7 Bluffton 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Defiance 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 10 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Bellarmine 1 Franklin 8 Final
  Defiance 0 Huntington 9 Final
  Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Findlay 8 Defiance 1 Final
  Ind.-Southeast 7 Hanover 2 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
Fri., Sep. 14 Defiance 3 Northwestern Ohio 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Bluffton 0 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Transylvania 0 Franklin 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Hanover 8 Final
  Bluffton 2 Defiance 7 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Hanover
  Manchester 8 Franklin 1 Final
  Manchester 9 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Franklin
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Hanover 8 Final
  Defiance 0 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
Mon., Sep. 17 Manchester 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Bluffton 0 Findlay 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 9 Berea 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Goshen 7 Defiance 2 Final
  IUPUI 8 Franklin 1 Final
  Thomas More 0 Hanover 9 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  St. Francis (Ind.) 2 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Marian (Ind.) 8 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Franklin 7 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Franklin 9 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Anderson
  Mt. St. Joseph 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
Mon., Sep. 24 Bluffton 0 Earlham 9 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Midway College 7 Final
  Bellarmine 8 Transylvania 1 Final
  Indiana Wesleyan 7 Defiance 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 27 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Indiana Wesleyan 9 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 7 Franklin 2 Final
  Heidelberg 9 Bluffton 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Defiance 4 Transylvania 5 Final
  Franklin 8 Hanover 1 Final
  Bluffton 0 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 7 Defiance 2 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Bluffton 0 Manchester 6 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joseph
  Rose-Hulman 8 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester 9 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 9 Transylvania 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 Rose-Hulman 2 Franklin 7 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 02 Thomas More 1 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Manchester 7 Final
  Defiance 2 Heidelberg 7 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Bluffton 0 St. Francis (Ind.) 9 Final
  Goshen 7 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 Franklin 3 Huntington 6 Final
  Hanover 1 Bellarmine 8 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
Sat., Oct. 06 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Transylvania 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Midway College 2 Franklin 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Transylvania 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Marian (Ind.) 9 Franklin 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Oakland City 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Bethel (Ind.) 6 Manchester 3 Final
  IUPUI 9 Hanover 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Grace 8 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 8 Thomas More 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Hanover 1 Manchester 5 Final
  @ West Indy Racquet Club (HCAC Tournament Semis)
  Rose-Hulman 4 Franklin 5 Final
  @ West Indy Racquet Club (HCAC Tournament Semis)
  Franklin 4 Manchester 5 Final
  @ West Indy Racquet Club (HCAC Tournament Final)
 
March
Sat., Mar. 08 Manchester 2 Alma 7 Final
Mon., Mar. 10 Transylvania 3 LeTourneau 6 Final
  Orange Beach
  Transylvania 0 Spring Hill College 9 Final
  Gulf Shores, Al
Tue., Mar. 11 Transylvania 0 University of Mobile 9 Final
  Gulf Shores, Al
Thu., Mar. 20 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Transylvania 2 Final
Fri., Mar. 21 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Franklin 9 Final
Tue., Mar. 25 Transylvania 0 Centre 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 28 Principia 3 Franklin 6 Final
  @ at Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 29 Tiffin 8 Transylvania 1 Final
  Lexington, Ky
 
April
Tue., Apr. 01 Midway College 2 Transylvania 6 Final
  Lexington, Ky
Thu., Apr. 03 Rose-Hulman 4 Florida Tech 5 Final
Mon., Apr. 07 Transylvania 7 Midway College 2 Final
  Midway, KY
Tue., Apr. 08 Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Rose-Hulman 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
  @ DePauw
  Ill. Wesleyan 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  @ DePauw
Wed., Apr. 16 Manchester 1 DePauw 8 Final
Fri., Apr. 18 Earlham 5 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 02 Manchester 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAA Division III First Round @ DePauw University