2009-10 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Sat., August 29
Thomas More 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Wed., September 02
Oakland City 2
Mount St. Joseph 7
Final
Brescia 7
Franklin 2
Final
Fri., September 04
Thomas More 0
Hanover 9
Final
Transylvania 3
Brescia 6
Final
Sat., September 05
Final
Final
@ Rose-Hulman
Transylvania 3
Ky. Wesleyan 6
Final
Final
@ Mount St. Joseph
Wed., September 09
Final
Huntington 6
Manchester 1
Final
Thu., September 10
Marian (Ind.) 9
Anderson 0
Final
Midway College 4
Mount St. Joseph 5
Final
Sat., September 12
Final
@ Anderson
Final
Final
@ Manchester
Earlham 1
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
@ Defiance, Ohio
Final
Earlham 9
Defiance 0
Final
Final
Sun., September 13
Defiance 0
Northwestern Ohio 9
Final
Mon., September 14
Transylvania 9
Asbury 0
Final
Tue., September 15
Transylvania 7
Midway College 1
Final
Indiana Tech 9
Manchester 0
Final
Wed., September 16
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 9
Final
Manchester 2
Earlham 7
Final
Brescia 6
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Thu., September 17
Anderson 2
St. Francis (Ind.) 7
Final
Defiance 2
Sinclair Community College 7
Final
Fri., September 18
Brescia 8
Hanover 1
Final
Valparaiso 4
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Sat., September 19
Final
Final
Final
@ Hanover
Final
@ Mount St. Joseph
Final
Tue., September 22
Marian (Ind.) 7
Hanover 2
Final
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 9
Final
Anderson 1
Grace (Ind.) 8
Final
Thu., September 24
Anderson 1
Ind. Wesleyan 8
Final
Sat., September 26
Final
@ Defiance
Final
@ Franklin
Final
Final
Forfeit @ Anderson University
Final
Final
Final
@ Greenfield, IN
Mon., September 28
Asbury 0
Transylvania 9
Final
Tue., September 29
Otterbein 9
Defiance 0
Final
Wed., September 30
Franklin 0
Marian (Ind.) 9
Final
Thu., October 01
Manchester 1
Goshen 8
Final
Fri., October 02
Bethel (Ind.) 8
Manchester 1
Final
Grace (Ind.) 9
Defiance 0
Final
Hanover 0
Bellarmine 9
Final
Mount St. Joseph 6
Midway College 3
Final
Sat., October 03
Berea 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Goshen 6
Anderson 3
Final
Sun., October 04
Franklin 7
Earlham 2
Final
Mon., October 05
Goshen 9
Defiance 0
Final
Manchester 0
Grace (Ind.) 9
Final
Tue., October 06
Indiana Tech 8
Anderson 1
Final
Wed., October 07
Thomas More 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Tue., October 13
Bellarmine 8
Hanover 1
Final
Oakland City 1
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Fri., October 16
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sun., February 28
Alma 7
Hanover 2
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Mon., March 01
Hanover 3
Chris. Newport 6
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun., March 14
Transylvania 4
Macalester 5
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue., April 06
Rose-Hulman 0
BYU-Hawaii 9
Final
Wed., April 07
Rose-Hulman 0
Hawai'i Pacific 9
Final
Tue., April 13
DePauw 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Sat., April 17
Wheaton (Ill.) 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Fri., May 14
Transylvania 0
Vassar 5
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament @ Emory