2010 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Thu., September 02
Asbury 6
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Fri., September 03
Ky. Wesleyan 7
Anderson 2
Final
Sat., September 04
Final
Final
Final
Final
@ Earlham
Final
@ Defiance
Final
@ N. Manchester, Ind.
Final
Sun., September 05
Ky. Wesleyan 7
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Thomas More 2
Franklin 7
Final
Wed., September 08
Manchester 1
Bethel (Ind.) 8
Final
Oakland City 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Anderson 3
Indiana Tech 6
Final
Thu., September 09
Ind. Wesleyan 9
Anderson 0
Final
Earlham 9
Ind. East 0
Final
Grace (Ind.) 9
Manchester 0
Final
Sat., September 11
Final
Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Final
Wabash Valley Tennis Center @ Rose-Hulman
Final
Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sun., September 12
Final
Custer Baker Intermediate School
Final
Custer Baker Intermediate School @ Franklin
Final
@ Hanover
Final
Custer Baker Intermediate School
Northwestern Ohio 8
Defiance 1
Final
Final
Wed., September 15
Anderson 1
Marian (Ind.) 8
Final
Defiance 0
St. Francis (Ind.) 9
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.) 8
Earlham 1
Final
Thu., September 16
Sinclair 2
Mount St. Joseph 7
Final
Fri., September 17
Sinclair 5
Defiance 4
Final
Sat., September 18
Final
Final
Final
@ Manchester
Final
@ Anderson
Final
Final
@ Lexington, KY
Mon., September 20
Thomas More 3
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final
Tue., September 21
Heidelberg 8
Defiance 1
Final
Oakland City 1
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
Wed., September 22
Defiance 0
Findlay 9
Final
Ohio Northern 9
Manchester 0
Final
@ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
Thu., September 23
Defiance 0
Goshen 9
Final
Sat., September 25
Final
Final
@ Mt. St. Joseph
Final
@ Transylvania
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Final
Sun., September 26
Thomas More 8
Defiance 1
Final
Mon., September 27
Huntington 7
Anderson 2
Final
Tue., September 28
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 9
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3
Asbury 6
Final
Manchester 1
St. Francis (Ind.) 8
Final
Wed., September 29
Goshen 4
Manchester 5
Final
Transylvania 3
Centre 6
Final
Thu., September 30
Anderson 4
Goshen 5
Final
Hanover 7
Oakland City 2
Final
Sat., October 02
Hanover 2
Huntington 7
Final
Tue., October 05
St. Francis (Ind.) 6
Anderson 3
Final
Fri., October 08
Final
@ Indianapolis, IN
Fri., October 15
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sat., February 26
Franklin 6
Brescia 3
Final
Sun., February 27
Alma 7
Hanover 2
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Sat., March 12
Rose-Hulman 0
Ferris St. 9
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Ind. East 0
Franklin 9
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu., March 17
Spring Hill 3
Transylvania 6
Final
Orange Beach, AL
Sun., March 20
Thomas More 0
Franklin 9
Final
@ Columbus, Ind.
Tue., March 29
Central St. (Ohio) 1
Earlham 8
Final
Wed., March 30
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 9
Final
Sat., April 02
Blackburn 0
Rose-Hulman 9
Final
@ Eureka College (Eureka, Ill.)
Rose-Hulman 8
Eureka 1
Final
Thu., April 07
Transylvania 0
Centre 9
Final
Sat., April 09
Earlham 6
Capital 3
Final
Sun., April 10
Final
Wed., April 13
Ind. East 0
Earlham 9
Final
Fri., April 15
Wheaton (Ill.) 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Tue., April 26
Final
Thu., May 12
Rose-Hulman 0
Sewanee 6
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament