2011 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Defiance 0
Huntington 9
Final
Manchester 7
Goshen 2
Final
Fri., September 02
Transylvania 7
Brescia 2
Final
Thomas More 6
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Sat., September 03
Rose-Hulman 8
Thomas More 1
Final
@ Oakland City, Ind.
Asbury 8
Franklin 1
Final
Rose-Hulman 6
Oakland City 3
Final
Sun., September 04
Rose-Hulman 4
Ky. Wesleyan 5
Final
Franklin 7
Thomas More 2
Final
Sat., September 10
Final
Final
Sun., September 11
Manchester 0
Ohio Northern 9
Final
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Manchester 1
St. Francis (Ind.) 8
Final
Tue., September 13
IU-East 7
Earlham 2
Final
Wed., September 14
Final
Final
Thu., September 15
Defiance 0
Findlay 9
Final
St. Francis (Ind.) 7
Anderson 2
Final
Oakland City 4
Hanover 5
Final
Sat., September 17
Final
Final
Final
Sun., September 18
Defiance 0
Northwestern Ohio 9
Final
Wed., September 21
Final
Thu., September 22
Ohio Northern 9
Defiance 0
Mount St. Joseph 4
Capital 5
Final
Sat., September 24
Final
Final
Final
Sun., September 25
Final
Mon., September 26
Defiance 0
Goshen 9
Final
Grace (Ind.) 5
Manchester 4
Final
Wed., September 28
Bethel (Ind.) 8
Manchester 1
Final
Thu., September 29
Final
Fri., September 30
Wilmington (Ohio) 5
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Sat., October 01
Final
Final
Final
Sun., October 02
Mount St. Joseph 1
Midway College 8
Final
Mon., October 03
Heidelberg 9
Bluffton 0
Final
Tue., October 04
Goshen 1
Anderson 8
Final
Wed., October 05
Final
Final
Final
Final
Thu., October 06
Oakland City 9
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Fri., October 07
Final
Final
Sat., October 08
Final
Final
Sun., October 09
Final
Final
Tue., October 11
Mount St. Joseph 0
Oakland City 9
Final
Bellarmine 9
Hanover 0
Final
Anderson 6
Huntington 3
Final
Wed., October 12
Final
Sat., October 15
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sun., October 16
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship @ West Indy Raquet Club
Mon., February 27
Alma 7
Hanover 2
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Tue., February 28
Hanover 9
Capital 0
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed., February 29
Hanover 0
Concordia-M'head 9
Final
@ @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun., March 04
Franklin 1
Indianapolis 8
Final
Sat., March 17
Rose-Hulman 4
Principia 5
Final
Franklin 1
Wittenberg 8
Final
@ DePauw
Sun., March 18
DePauw 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Thu., March 22
IU-East 1
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
Sun., March 25
Transylvania 0
Wittenberg 9
Final
Ind. East 8
Transylvania 1
Final
Springfield, OH
Wed., March 28
Transylvania 5
Centre 4
Final
Fri., March 30
Franklin 0
Birmingham Southern 5
Final
Fri., May 11
Transylvania 1
Ohio Northern 5
Final
NCAAs - Emory (Ga.) Regional @ Atlanta, Ga.