Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

HCAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Hanover
8
0
1.000
13
3
.812
Rose-Hulman
6
2
.750
9
3
.750
Transylvania
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Franklin
6
2
.750
7
5
.583
Anderson (IN)
4
4
.500
7
6
.538
Manchester
3
5
.375
5
9
.357
Earlham
2
6
.250
4
7
.364
Mt. St. Joseph
1
7
.125
1
10
.091
Defiance
0
8
.000
0
8
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Poston  HC 
13
0
1.000
Laila El Dessouki  TU 
10
0
1.000
Kelsey Jones  HC 
10
0
1.000
Ashlan Millikan  AU 
11
1
.917
Danielle Miller  HC 
10
1
.909
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
10
1
.909
Melissa Sanders  FC 
10
1
.909
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
7
1
.875
Megan Dixon  TU 
8
2
.800
Victoria Haugli  TU 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melissa Sanders  FC 
10
1
.909
Danielle Miller  HC 
10
1
.909
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
7
1
.875
Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
3
1
.750
Olivia Engle  EC 
5
4
.556
Marie Stettler  RHIT 
4
7
.364
Kara Gilley  MU 
5
9
.357
Shelby Betz  MSJ 
3
8
.273
Tasha Brown  DC 
0
7
.000
Courtney Postmus  AU 
0
11
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laila El Dessouki  TU 
9
0
1.000
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
10
1
.909
Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
8
3
.727
Brandy Leeper  MU 
8
5
.615
Jessica Childs  EC 
2
2
.500
Bethany Harris  FC 
5
7
.417
Claire Welsh  EC 
2
5
.286
Sylvia Schering  AU 
2
8
.200
Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
2
9
.182
Nicole Tank  DC 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlan Millikan  AU 
9
1
.900
Alexis Taylor  HC 
6
1
.857
Victoria Haugli  TU 
6
2
.750
Paige Cook  RHIT 
7
3
.700
Emily Roberts  FC 
6
6
.500
Mallory Noble  HC 
2
3
.400
Jessica Childs  EC 
2
3
.400
Felicia Shadwick  MSJ 
3
8
.273
Abby Berry  MU 
1
4
.200
Megan Buckner  MU 
1
7
.125

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon  TU 
8
1
.889
Chelsea Howell  FC 
8
3
.727
Mallory Noble  HC 
5
2
.714
Colleen Stevenson  RHIT 
6
3
.667
Michaela Hurd  AU 
5
5
.500
Abby Berry  MU 
3
5
.375
Megan Buckner  MU 
1
2
.333
Harley Huston  MSJ 
3
7
.300
Haley Kuhlman  DC 
1
3
.250
Vesta Davis  EC 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Jones  HC 
8
0
1.000
Jillian Bower  MU 
9
3
.750
Michaela Hammel  AU 
6
3
.667
Savanna Barnett  TU 
2
1
.667
Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
5
3
.625
Savannah Barnett  TU 
3
3
.500
Kayla Walker  FC 
3
3
.500
Annie Foley  EC 
2
4
.333
Shawnee Bayes  FC 
1
4
.200
Sarah Kennedy  MSJ 
1
7
.125

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Poston  HC 
8
0
1.000
Shawnee Bayes  FC 
5
0
1.000
Kourtney Brubaker  AU 
3
1
.750
Lauren Miller  RHIT 
5
3
.625
Sarah Starshak  AU 
3
2
.600
Morgan Wolf  MU 
1
3
.250
Gabrielle Williams  EC 
1
4
.200
Jessica Shotwell  TU 
1
5
.167
Holly Rainey  MSJ 
1
5
.167
Kayla Miller  DC 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Victoria Haugli  TU 
8
0
1.000
Laila El Dessouki/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
8
1
.889
Lauren Reberger/Sydney Short  RHIT 
9
2
.818
Danielle Miller/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
10
3
.769
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
10
3
.769
Kylie McCollum/Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
3
1
.750
Kelsey Jones/Kalynne Miller  HC 
3
1
.750
Chelsea Howell/Alison Meyer  FC 
7
3
.700
Kourtney Brubaker/Michaela Hurd  AU 
8
4
.667
Jillian Bower/Morgan Wolf  MU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laila El Dessouki/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
8
1
.889
Danielle Miller/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
10
3
.769
Bethany Harris/Melissa Sanders  FC 
7
5
.583
Suzana Mohd/Marie Stettler  RHIT 
4
3
.571
Paige Cook/Marie Stettler  RHIT 
2
2
.500
Kara Gilley/Brandy Leeper  MU 
6
8
.429
Olivia Engle/Claire Welsh  EC 
4
6
.400
Ashlan Millikan/Courtney Postmus  AU 
4
7
.364
Shelby Betz/Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
3
8
.273
Tasha Brown/Nicole Tank  DC 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Victoria Haugli  TU 
8
0
1.000
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
10
2
.833
Chelsea Howell/Alison Meyer  FC 
6
3
.667
Kylie McCollum/Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
2
1
.667
Paige Cook/Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
4
3
.571
Michaela Hammel/Sylvia Schering  AU 
5
4
.556
Jessica Childs/Annie Foley  EC 
2
3
.400
Abby Berry/Megan Buckner  MU 
4
8
.333
Harley Huston/Felicia Shadwick  MSJ 
2
7
.222
Savannah Marquez/Maria Weber  DC 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Reberger/Sydney Short  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Kelsey Jones/Kalynne Miller  HC 
3
1
.750
Kourtney Brubaker/Michaela Hurd  AU 
7
3
.700
Jillian Bower/Alaina Buckner  MU 
2
1
.667
Jillian Bower/Morgan Wolf  MU 
2
1
.667
Emily Helvie/Chelsea Platt  FC 
4
4
.500
Kelsey Jones/Alexis Taylor  HC 
3
3
.500
Savanna Barnett/Taylor McCreary  TU 
1
2
.333
Emily Miller/Molly Miller  HC 
1
2
.333
Savannah Barnett/Taylor McCreary  TU 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlan Millikan  AU 
8
0
1.000
Laila El Dessouki  TU 
8
0
1.000
Melissa Sanders  FC 
8
0
1.000
Megan Dixon  TU 
8
0
1.000
Kelsey Jones  HC 
7
0
1.000
Allison Poston  HC 
7
0
1.000
Chelsea Howell  FC 
7
1
.875
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
6
1
.857
Danielle Miller  HC 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melissa Sanders  FC 
8
0
1.000
Danielle Miller  HC 
6
1
.857
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
6
1
.857
Olivia Engle  EC 
4
3
.571
Kara Gilley  MU 
4
4
.500
Marie Stettler  RHIT 
4
4
.500
Shelby Betz  MSJ 
1
7
.125
Tasha Brown  DC 
0
7
.000
Courtney Postmus  AU 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laila El Dessouki  TU 
8
0
1.000
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Brandy Leeper  MU 
6
2
.750
Jessica Childs  EC 
2
1
.667
Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
5
3
.625
Bethany Harris  FC 
4
4
.500
Sylvia Schering  AU 
1
4
.200
Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
1
7
.125
Claire Welsh  EC 
0
5
.000
Savannah Marquez  DC 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlan Millikan  AU 
6
0
1.000
Alexis Taylor  HC 
5
0
1.000
Paige Cook  RHIT 
6
2
.750
Victoria Haugli  TU 
5
2
.714
Emily Roberts  FC 
5
3
.625
Mallory Noble  HC 
1
2
.333
Abby Berry  MU 
1
2
.333
Jessica Childs  EC 
1
3
.250
Megan Buckner  MU 
1
4
.200
Felicia Shadwick  MSJ 
1
7
.125

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon  TU 
8
0
1.000
Chelsea Howell  FC 
7
1
.875
Colleen Stevenson  RHIT 
5
3
.625
Mallory Noble  HC 
3
2
.600
Abby Berry  MU 
2
3
.400
Michaela Hurd  AU 
2
4
.333
Harley Huston  MSJ 
2
5
.286
Haley Kuhlman  DC 
1
3
.250
Vesta Davis  EC 
1
3
.250
Maria Weber  DC 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Jones  HC 
6
0
1.000
Jillian Bower  MU 
5
1
.833
Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
5
2
.714
Savanna Barnett  TU 
2
1
.667
Kayla Walker  FC 
3
2
.600
Michaela Hammel  AU 
3
3
.500
Savannah Barnett  TU 
2
3
.400
Shawnee Bayes  FC 
1
2
.333
Annie Foley  EC 
1
3
.250
Sarah Kennedy  MSJ 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Poston  HC 
5
0
1.000
Shawnee Bayes  FC 
4
0
1.000
Lauren Miller  RHIT 
5
2
.714
Sarah Starshak  AU 
3
2
.600
Holly Rainey  MSJ 
1
3
.250
Jessica Shotwell  TU 
1
5
.167
Kayla Miller  DC 
0
4
.000
Gabrielle Williams  EC 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Victoria Haugli  TU 
7
0
1.000
Danielle Miller/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
7
1
.875
Laila El Dessouki/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
7
1
.875
Kourtney Brubaker/Michaela Hurd  AU 
7
1
.875
Lauren Reberger/Sydney Short  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
6
1
.857
Chelsea Howell/Alison Meyer  FC 
5
2
.714
Suzana Mohd/Marie Stettler  RHIT 
4
2
.667
Bethany Harris/Melissa Sanders  FC 
5
3
.625
Michaela Hammel/Sylvia Schering  AU 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danielle Miller/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
7
1
.875
Laila El Dessouki/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
7
1
.875
Suzana Mohd/Marie Stettler  RHIT 
4
2
.667
Bethany Harris/Melissa Sanders  FC 
5
3
.625
Kara Gilley/Brandy Leeper  MU 
4
4
.500
Ashlan Millikan/Courtney Postmus  AU 
3
3
.500
Olivia Engle/Claire Welsh  EC 
2
6
.250
Shelby Betz/Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
1
7
.125
Tasha Brown/Nicole Tank  DC 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Victoria Haugli  TU 
7
0
1.000
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
6
1
.857
Chelsea Howell/Alison Meyer  FC 
4
2
.667
Paige Cook/Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
3
3
.500
Abby Berry/Megan Buckner  MU 
3
3
.500
Jessica Childs/Annie Foley  EC 
2
3
.400
Michaela Hammel/Sylvia Schering  AU 
2
3
.400
Harley Huston/Felicia Shadwick  MSJ 
1
6
.143
Savannah Marquez/Maria Weber  DC 
0
4
.000
Haley Kuhlman/Savannah Marquez  DC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kourtney Brubaker/Michaela Hurd  AU 
6
1
.857
Lauren Reberger/Sydney Short  RHIT 
6
1
.857
Emily Helvie/Chelsea Platt  FC 
3
3
.500
Kelsey Jones/Alexis Taylor  HC 
2
2
.500
Savanna Barnett/Taylor McCreary  TU 
1
2
.333
Alaina Beckner/Jillian Bower  MU 
1
2
.333
Savannah Barnett/Taylor McCreary  TU 
1
2
.333
Vesta Davis/Jordyn Grimes  EC 
1
2
.333
Sarah Kennedy/Holly Rainey  MSJ 
0
4
.000
Haley Kuhlman/Kayla Miller  DC 
0
4
.000