2017-18 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Thu., August 31
Mount St. Joseph 8
Miami-Middletown 1
Final
Middletown, OH
Huntington 9
Defiance 0
Final
Sat., September 02
Midway
Franklin
10:00 AM
No Team Score
Thomas More 8
Defiance 1
Final
Sun., September 03
Rose-Hulman
DePauw Singles/Doubles Invitational
8:00 AM
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Cornell College 4
Franklin 5
Final
Tue., September 05
Franklin 9
Ind.-Kokomo 0
Final
Wed., September 06
Ohio Northern 9
Defiance 0
Final
Transylvania 5
Midway College 4
Final
Concordia (Mich.) 6
Defiance 3
Final
Thu., September 07
Miami-Hamilton 1
Mount St. Joseph 8
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Fri., September 08
Bethel (IN) 7
Manchester 2
Final
Miami-Middletown 0
Earlham 9
Final
Sat., September 09
Transylvania 7
Capital 2
Final
Concordia (Mich.) 7
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Transylvania 3
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Sun., September 10
Franklin 8
Webster 1
Final
Trine 8
Earlham 1
Final
Transylvania 1
Otterbein 8
Final
Franklin 7
Lindenwood (Ill.) 2
Final
Tue., September 12
Mount St. Joseph 0
Midway 9
Final
Midway, KY
Thu., September 14
Capital 4
Earlham 5
Final
Sat., September 16
Illinois Tech 4
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Final
Olivet 9
Defiance 0
Final
Sun., September 17
Oakland City 2
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Bellarmine 9
Hanover 0
Final
Tue., September 19
Earlham 8
Muskingum 1
Final
Wed., September 20
Thu., September 21
Trine 6
Defiance 3
Final
Grace (IN) 7
Manchester 2
Final
Fri., September 22
Indiana-East 7
Franklin 2
Final
Sat., September 23
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Shawnee St. 7
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Sun., September 24
Wed., September 27
Transylvania 3
Centre 6
Final
Earlham 2
Thomas More 7
Final
Fri., September 29
Ohio Christian 2
Earlham 7
Final
Sat., September 30
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Sun., October 01
Hanover 4
Ind.-Southeast 5
Final
Millikin 2
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Mon., October 02
Mount St. Joseph 0
Capital 9
Final
Wed., October 04
Final
Fri., October 06
Illinois Valley Community College 2
Defiance 7
Final
Sat., October 07
Sun., October 08
Oakland City 0
Franklin 9
Final
Wed., October 11
Shawnee St.
Defiance
Cancelled
Thu., October 12
Fri., October 13
Rose-Hulman 6
Indiana-East 3
Final
Sat., October 14
Final
Senior Day
Final
Sun., October 15
Franklin
Ind.-Southeast
Cancelled
Mon., October 16
Indiana Tech 3
Earlham 6
Final
Fri., October 20
Final
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., October 21
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun., October 22
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., February 17
Hanover 5
Belhaven 0
Final
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
Principia 0
Rose-Hulman 9
Final
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Hanover 5
Covenant 4
Final
Sun., February 18
Hanover 1
Sewanee 8
Final
Sat., February 24
Rose-Hulman 1
Oglethorpe 8
Final
Transylvania 0
Sewanee 9
Final
Alma 4
Franklin 5
Final
Warsaw Racquet Club
Transylvania 5
LaGrange 4
Final
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun., February 25
Alma 6
Manchester 3
Final
@ Warsaw, Ind.
Augustana (IL) 6
Hanover 3
Final
USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon., February 26
Rose-Hulman 3
Davenport 6
Final
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Adrian 0
Hanover 9
Final
USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Concordia-M'head 1
Hanover 8
Final
USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue., February 27
Rose-Hulman 1
Augustana (IL) 8
Final
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Rose-Hulman 4
Adrian 5
Final
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Alma 6
Defiance 3
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3
Hanover 6
Final
USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed., February 28
Rose-Hulman 2
Concordia-M'head 7
Final
USTA National Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun., March 04
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 9
Final
Spring Tennis Fest @ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Mon., March 05
Defiance 6
Penn St.-Harrisburg 3
Final
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Wed., March 07
Shenandoah 5
Defiance 4
Final
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu., March 08
DeSales 8
Defiance 1
Final
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Sat., March 10
Franklin 7
Principia 2
Final
Hanover 0
Centre 9
Final
@ Nicholasville, KY
Sat., March 17
Hanover 7
Wittenberg 2
Final
Schroeder Tennis Center
Thu., April 05
Manchester 3
Bethel (IN) 6
Final
South Bend Racquet Club - Mishawaka, Ind.
Fri., May 11
Hanover 5
Webster 0
Final
NCAA Division III National Tournament - First Round @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat., May 12
Hanover 0
Emory 5
Final
NCAA Division III National Tournament - Second Round @ Sewanee, Tenn.