2017-18 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Thu., August 31
Mount St. Joseph 8
Miami-Middletown 1
Final
Middletown, OH
Huntington 9
Defiance 0
Final
Sat., September 02
Midway
Franklin
10:00 AM
No Team Score
Thomas More 8
Defiance 1
Final
Sun., September 03
Rose-Hulman
DePauw Singles/Doubles Invitational
8:00 AM
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Cornell College 4
Franklin 5
Final
Tue., September 05
Franklin 9
Ind.-Kokomo 0
Final
Wed., September 06
Ohio Northern 9
Defiance 0
Final
Transylvania 5
Midway College 4
Final
Concordia (Mich.) 6
Defiance 3
Final
Thu., September 07
Miami-Hamilton 1
Mount St. Joseph 8
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Fri., September 08
Bethel (IN) 7
Manchester 2
Final
Miami-Middletown 0
Earlham 9
Final
Sat., September 09
Transylvania 7
Capital 2
Final
Concordia (Mich.) 7
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Transylvania 3
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Sun., September 10
Franklin 8
Webster 1
Final
Trine 8
Earlham 1
Final
Transylvania 1
Otterbein 8
Final
Franklin 7
Lindenwood (Ill.) 2
Final
Tue., September 12
Mount St. Joseph 0
Midway 9
Final
Midway, KY
Thu., September 14
Capital 4
Earlham 5
Final
Sat., September 16
Illinois Tech 4
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Final
Olivet 9
Defiance 0
Final
Sun., September 17
Oakland City 2
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Bellarmine 9
Hanover 0
Final
Tue., September 19
Earlham 8
Muskingum 1
Final
Wed., September 20
Thu., September 21
Trine 6
Defiance 3
Final
Grace (IN) 7
Manchester 2
Final
Fri., September 22
Indiana-East 7
Franklin 2
Final
Sat., September 23
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Shawnee St. 7
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Sun., September 24
Wed., September 27
Transylvania 3
Centre 6
Final
Earlham 2
Thomas More 7
Final
Fri., September 29
Ohio Christian 2
Earlham 7
Final
Sat., September 30
Final
Mount Tennis Courts
Sun., October 01
Hanover 4
Ind.-Southeast 5
Final
Millikin 2
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Mon., October 02
Mount St. Joseph 0
Capital 9
Final
Wed., October 04
Final
Fri., October 06
Illinois Valley Community College 2
Defiance 7
Final
Sat., October 07
Sun., October 08
Oakland City 0
Franklin 9
Final
Wed., October 11
Shawnee St.
Defiance
Cancelled
Thu., October 12
Fri., October 13
Rose-Hulman 6
Indiana-East 3
Final
Sat., October 14
Final
Senior Day
Final
Sun., October 15
Franklin
Ind.-Southeast
Cancelled
Mon., October 16
Indiana Tech 3
Earlham 6
Final
Fri., October 20
TBA
6:30 PM
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
6:30 PM
2017 HCAC Championships @ West Indy Racquet Club - West Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., October 21
TBA
TBA
Franklin
TBA
HCAC Tournament @ West Indy Racket Club
TBA
Hanover
1:00 PM
@ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis)
Sun., October 22
TBA
TBA
Franklin
TBA
HCAC Tournament @ West Indy Racket Club
TBA
Hanover
10:00 AM
@ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis)
Sat., February 03
Franklin
Holy Cross (Ind.)
1:00 PM
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat., February 17
Hanover
Belhaven
10:00 AM
@ Covenant (Ga.)
Principia
Rose-Hulman
2:00 PM
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Hanover
Covenant
2:00 PM
Sun., February 18
Hanover
Sewanee
1:00 PM
Sat., February 24
Transylvania
Sewanee
10:00 AM
Rose-Hulman
Oglethorpe
10:00 AM
Transylvania
LaGrange
3:00 PM
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Mon., February 26
TBA
@ Florida Spring Trip
TBA
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue., February 27
TBA
@ Florida Spring Trip
Rose-Hulman
Augustana (IL)
9:00 AM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed., February 28
TBA
@ Florida Spring Trip
Rose-Hulman
Concordia-M'head
6:00 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon., March 12
Transylvania
Wis.-La Crosse
8:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue., March 13
Transylvania
Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed., March 14
Transylvania
Schreiner
2:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri., March 16
Transylvania
North Central (Ill.)
8:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat., March 17
Hanover
Wittenberg
11:00 AM
Thomas More
Franklin
1:00 PM
Sat., March 24
Franklin
Brewton Parker
11:00 AM
@ Hilton Head, SC