2005 Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Match Time
Aug. 27 Anderson at Goshen Doubles 4th out of 4
     
Aug. 31 Anderson at Marian Postponed
  Manchester at Grace Manchester, 7-2
     
Sept. 3 Manchester at Anderson Manchester, 9-0
  Defiance at Franklin Franklin, 8-1
  Bluffton at Hanover Hanover, 9-0
  Earlham at Anderson Anderson, 5-4
  Manchester vs. Earlham (at Anderson) Manchester, 8-1
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Defiance (at Franklin ) Defiance, 9-0
  Bluffton vs. Transylvania (at Hanover) Transylvania, 6-3
  Transylvania at Hanover Hanover, 9-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Franklin Franklin, 9-0
     
Sept. 6 Bluffton at Earlham Earlham, 8-1
  Defiance at Findlay Defiance, 6-3
     
Sept. 8 Bethel at Manchester Bethel, 8-1
  Franklin at Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Wes., 7-0
  Defiance at Tiffin Tiffin, 5-4)
  Ind.-Southeast at Hanover IU-SE, 6-3
  Anderson at Taylor Taylor, 8-1
     
Sept. 9 Midway at Mount St. Joseph Midway, 5-4
     
Sept. 10 Franklin at Transylvania Franklin, 9-0
  Hanover at Mount St. Joseph Hanover, 9-0
  Ohio Dominican at Bluffton Ohio Dominican, 9-0
  Anderson vs. Hanover (at Mount St. Joseph) Hanover, 9-0
  Franklin vs. Manchester (at Transylvania) Manchester, 7-2
  Anderson at Mount St. Joseph Anderson, 9-0
  Manchester at Transylvania Manchester, 9-0
     
Sept. 13 Bellarmine at Hanover Bellarmine, 5-4
  Bluffton at Defiance Bluffton, 5-4
     
Sept. 14 Ohio Northern at Manchester Ohio Northern, 8-1
  Transylvania at Thomas More PPD
     
Sept. 15 Anderson at Indiana Wesleyan Ind. Wes., 9-0
     
Sept. 16 Centre at Transylvania PPD
     
Sept. 17 Anderson vs. Franklin (at Bluffton) Franklin, 8-1
  Transylvania at Mount St. Joseph Transylvania, 9-0
  Hanover at Defiance Hanover, 9-0
  Hanover vs. Manchester (at Defiance) Manchester, 8-1
  Franklin at Bluffton Franklin, 9-0
  Transylvania vs. Sinclair (at Mount St. Joseph) Sinclair, 6-3
  Anderson at Bluffton Anderson, 7-2
  Manchester at Defiance Manchester, 8-1
  Sinclair at Mount St. Joseph Sinclair, 9-0
     
Sept. 21 Bluffton at Findlay Findlay, 7-2
  Hanover at Franklin Hanover, 7-2
     
Sept. 22 Bethel at Anderson Bethel, 9-0
  Goshen at Manchester Manchestser, 8-1
  Defiance at Huntington Huntington, 7-2
     
Sept. 24 Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton Bluffton, 9-0
  Transylvania at Anderson Anderson, 6-3
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Manchester (at Bluffton) Manchester, 9-0
  Transylvania vs. Defiance (at Anderson) Defiance, 7-2
  Manchester at Bluffton Manchester, 5-0
  Defiance at Anderson Defiance, 5-4
     
Sept. 27 Bluffton at Tiffin Tiffin, 9-0
  Hanover at Bellarmine Bellarmine, 5-4
  Defiance at Heidelberg Defiance, 6-3
     
Sept. 28 St. Francis at Anderson St. Francis, 7-2
     
Sept. 29 Huntington at Franklin Franklin, 5-4
  Taylor at Franklin Taylor, 5-4
  Indiana Wesleyan at Defiance Ind. Wesleyan, 9-0
     
Sept. 30 Bellarmine at Franklin Bellarmine, 5-4
     
Oct. 1 Anderson at Huntington Huntington, 8-1
  Grace at Defiance Grace, 7-2
     
Oct. 2 Marian vs. Franklin (at Custer Baker) Franklin, 5-4
     
Oct. 5 Heidelberg at Bluffton Heidelberg, 6-3
     
Oct. 7-8 HCAC Championships at West Indy Racquet Club in Indianapolis Manchester Wins