2006 Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Contest Time
Aug. 30 Grace at Manchester Manchester, 5-4
  Marian at Anderson Marian, 8-1
     
Sept. 2 Bluffton at Transylvania Transylvania, 7-2
  Anderson at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 5-4
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph Franklin, 8-1
  Bluffton vs. Hanover (at Transylvania) Hanover, 6-3
  Manchester vs. Anderson (at Rose-Hulman) Manchester, 9-0
  Franklin vs. Defiance (at Mt. St. Joseph) Franklin, 6-3
  Hanover at Transylvania Hanover, 7-2
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman Manchester, 6-3
  Defiance at Mt. St. Joseph Defiance, 9-0
     
Sept. 3 Rose-Hulman at Oakland City Rose-Hulman, 9-0
     
Sept. 5 Findlay at Defiance Defiance, 5-4
     
Sept. 6 Earlham at Bluffton Earlham, 6-3
  Bellarmine at Hanover Bellarmine, 7-2
     
Sept. 7 Indiana Wesleyan at Franklin Ind. Wesleyan, 9-0
     
Sept. 8 Mt. St. Joseph at Midway Midway, 6-3
     
Sept. 9 Transylvania at Manchester Manchester, 9-0
  Rose-Hulman at Bluffton Rose-Hulman, 6-3
  Hanover at Anderson Hanover, 5-4
  Franklin vs. Transylvania (at Manchester) Franklin, 7-2
  Hanover vs. Mt. St. Joseph (at Anderson) Hanover, 8-1
  Rose-Hulman vs. Defiance (at Bluffton) Rose-Hulman, 7-2
  Franklin at Manchester Manchester, 9-0
  Defiance at Bluffton Bluffton, 7-2
  Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson Anderson, 9-0
     
Sept. 12 Asbury at Transylvania Postponed
     
Sept. 13 Manchester at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 6-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Sinclair Cancelled
  Bluffton at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 8-1
     
Sept. 14 Hanover at IU-Southeast IU-Southeast, 8-1
  Indiana Wesleyan at Anderson Indiana Wesleyan, 9-0
  Indiana Tech at Defiance Defiance, 9-0
     
Sept. 16 Bluffton at Franklin Franklin, 5-4
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph Rose-Hulman, 8-1
  Defiance at Hanover Hanover, 8-1
  Bluffton vs. Anderson (at Franklin) Anderson, 7-2
  Manchester vs. Defiance (at Hanover) Manchester, 8-1
  Rose-Hulman vs. Transylvania (at Mt. St. Joseph) Rose-Hulman, 7-2
  Anderson at Franklin Franklin,5-4
  Manchester at Hanover Manchester, 7-2
  Transylvania at Mt. St. Joseph Transylvania, 9-0
     
Sept. 19 Mt. St. Joseph at Midway Midway, 8-1
     
Sept. 20 Findlay at Bluffton Findlay, 5-4
  Marian at Rose-Hulman Marian, 6-3
  Hanover at Bellarmine (KY) Bellarmine, 7-2
     
Sept. 21 Huntington at Defiance Huntington, 9-0
  Thomas More at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 7-2
  St. Francis at Anderson St. Francis, 9-0
     
Sept. 23 Manchester at Bluffton Rescheduled: Sep. 30
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin Postponed
  Manchester vs. Mt. St. Joseph (at Bluffton) Rescheduled: Sep. 30
  Hanover at Franklin Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton Rescheduled: Sep. 30
     
Sept. 24 Rose-Hulman at Bellarmine Bellarmine, 7-2
  Transylvania at Defiance Defiance, 5-4
  Transylvania vs. Anderson (at Defiance) Postponed
  Anderson at Defiance Postponed
  Hanover vs. Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 5-4
     
Sept. 26 Earlham at Manchester Manchester, 7-2
  Bluffton at Heidelberg Heidelberg, 6-3
  Bluffton at Tiffin Tiffin, 9-0
  Transylvania at Thomas More Transylvania, 8-1
  Oakland City at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 7-2
     
Sept. 27 Sinclair at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 5-4
     
Sept. 28 Franklin at Taylor Cancelled
  Anderson at Bethel Bethel, 7-2
  Defiance at Indiana Wesleyan Ind. Wesleyan, 9-0
     
Sept. 29 - Oct. 1 Hanover at ITA Tournament (at Springfield, Ohio)  
  Rose-Hulman at ITA Tournmanet (at Springfield, Ohio)  
  Defiance at ITA Tournament (at Springfield, Ohio)  
     
Sept. 30 Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton Postponed
  Manchester vs. Mt. St. Joseph Postponed
  Manchester at Bluffton Postponed
  Anderson at Defiance Anderson, 7-2
     
Oct. 1 Franklin vs. Marian (at Custer Baker) Marian, 8-1
  Manchester at Bluffton Manchester, 8-1
     
Oct. 3 IUPUI at Hanover IUPUI, 9-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Thomas More Mt. St. Joseph, 6-3
     
Oct. 4 Manchester at Bethel Manchester, 5-4
  Hanover at Franklin Hanover, 6-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton Postponed
     
Oct. 5 Rose-Hulman at Taylor Taylor, 7-2
  Anderson at Goshen Goshen, 9-0
     
Oct. 6 St. Francis at Bluffton St. Francis, 6-3
  Transylvania vs. Anderson (at Franklin) Anderson, 8-1
     
Oct. 7 Franklin at Huntington Huntington, 8-1
  Defiance at Grace Grace, 8-1
     
Oct. 8 Rose-Hulman at Franklin Rose-Hulman, 5-4
     
Oct. 9 Huntington at Anderson Huntington, 9-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton Bluffton, 9-0
  Defiance at Heidelberg Defiance, 6-3
     
Oct. 10 Mt. St. Joseph vs. Manchester (Indianapolis) Manchester, 8-1
     
Oct. 13-14 HCAC Championships (Indianapolis) Results
     
May 4 Manchester vs. Carnegie Mellon at NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round (at Denison) Carnegie Mellon, 5-0