Licensed to Kardatzke Wellness Cntr/Macholtz Stdm - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2014 12:49 PM
              HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/22/2014              
                         Hosted by Anderson University                         
                 Kardatzke Wellness Center, Anderson, Indiana                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University       
 HCAC Indoor:  16.26m  2012        Tom Postema, Defiance                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunkeler, Andy                SR Rose-Hulman          14.16m        
  2  Okruch, Andrew                FR Rose-Hulman          14.56m        
  3  Wheat, Kollin                 JR Earlham               9.61m        
  4  Duncan, Austin                JR Hanover              12.18m        
  5  Morris, Tim                   FR Franklin             11.03m        
  6  Wingler, Steven               JR Anderson (In         11.20m        
  7  Riggs, Thomas                 SR Manchester           10.77m        
  8  Stiver, Gabe                  SO Mount St. Jo             ND        
  9  Priser, Trent                 FR Anderson (In         10.99m        
 10  Parker, Jeff                  JR Bluffton             12.50m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Terrell, Quinton              JR Franklin                 ND        
  2  Nunez, Luiyi                  SR Defiance             12.69m        
  3  Campbell, Donald              SR Manchester           12.72m        
  4  Swihart, Brandon              FR Hanover              12.59m        
  5  Grogan, Robert                JR Mount St. Jo         11.20m        
  6  Nolfi, Anthony                SR Defiance             12.00m        
  7  Metz, Jerod                   FR Transylvania          9.45m        
  8  Hoodlebrink, Tyler            SO Rose-Hulman          13.51m        
  9  Stevens, Ivy                  FR Hanover              12.24m        
 10  Gonzalez, Edgar               SO Bluffton             13.24m        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  McClaran, Connor              FR Rose-Hulman          13.67m        
  2  Moran, Jacob                  FR Bluffton             13.92m        
  3  Coble, Stephen                SO Manchester           13.43m        
  4  Collins, Andrew               SO Earlham               8.10m        
  5  Gabriel, Dooley               SO Earlham               8.80m        
  6  Spaeth, Charles               FR Rose-Hulman          14.42m        
  7  Carpenter, Joseph             FR Defiance             10.12m        
  8  Prol, Hunter                  JR Anderson (In         12.24m        
  9  Bell, Casey                   SR Mount St. Jo         10.31m        
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 0:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  18.45m  2/9/2008    Liz Wanless, NYAC                           
 HCAC Indoor:  12.27m  2011        Emily Radke, Anderson                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Arbaugh, Ashlee               SO Hanover                  ND        
  2  West-Estell, Marcea           SO Bluffton             10.21m        
  3  Olson, Kara                   JR Manchester            9.53m        
  4  Huffmeyer, Megan              JR Earlham               8.51m        
  5  Haughton, Ellexsie            FR Defiance             11.47m        
  6  Chambers, Marissa             FR Mount St. Jo          8.44m        
  7  Aator, Barinem                FR Manchester           10.08m        
  8  Lamb, Betsy                   SO Anderson (In         10.43m        
  9  Niswonger, Alissa             SR Manchester            9.51m        
 10  Bex, Alexus                   FR Earlham               9.15m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McMahon, Shantol              SR Anderson (In         11.63m        
  2  Cox, Cassandra                SR Rose-Hulman           7.73m        
  3  Christy, Erica                FR Franklin             12.14m        
  4  Sanders, Taylor               FR Transylvania          9.50m        
  5  Barnes, Shayla                SO Rose-Hulman           9.14m        
  6  Green, Melissa                SO Anderson (In         10.95m        
  7  Cook, Samantha                FR Defiance             11.94m        
  8  Walker, Alexis                FR Defiance             10.36m        
  9  Richey, Megan                 FR Hanover              10.69m        
 
Event 31  Women High Jump SH 1.31m
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  1.69m  2/25/2012   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                 
 HCAC Indoor:  1.76m  2013        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Warnecke, Whitney             FR Bluffton              1.48m        
  2  Schiefer, Kristin             SO Bluffton              1.43m        
  3  Collier, Hila                 JR Franklin                 NH        
  4  Hewitt, Olivia                FR Hanover               1.53m        
  5  George, Kali                  SR Defiance              1.58m        
  6  Combs, Lucinda                SO Rose-Hulman           1.41m        
  7  Larson, Frances               JR Hanover               1.57m        
  8  Rowe, Bridgette               JR Manchester            1.70m        
  9  Rowe, Allison                 SO Manchester               NH        
 10  Alexander, Lauren             SO Hanover               1.37m        
 11  Hefta, Emily                  FR Anderson (In          1.37m        
 12  Young, Emily                  SO Franklin              1.52m        
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  15.39m  2/23/2008   Chrys Jones, Centre                         
 HCAC Indoor:  13.78m  2012        Reggie Neal, Defiance                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Valioulis, Dimitrios          SO Rose-Hulman          12.83m        
  2  Odle, Tanner                  SO Manchester           11.96m        
  3  Ellis, Patrick                JR Franklin             13.71m        
  4  Staples, Nathaniel            FR Franklin             12.05m        
  5  Donoso, Jamal                 SO Earlham              11.03m        
  6  Marzolf, Nick                 FR Anderson (In         11.30m        
  7  Finley, Austin                JR Manchester           11.43m        
  8  Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen            FR Manchester           10.87m        
  9  Parks, Ben                    SR Earlham              10.28m        
 10  Dixon, Marq                   SR Earlham              13.10m        
 11  Warner, Clay                  JR Franklin             12.67m        
 12  Hartzler, Levi                FR Rose-Hulman          12.65m        
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault SH 2.23m
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  3.35m  2/10/2007   Lauren McNichols, Ball State                 
 HCAC Indoor:  3.20m  2013        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bowling, Kelsey               JR Defiance              2.53m        
  2  Moore, Destynne               JR Anderson (In          2.60m        
  3  Keller, Andrea                SR Manchester            2.90m        
  4  Jones, Julie                  FR Anderson (In          2.75m        
  5  Nevitt, Jenny                 JR Franklin              3.06m        
  6  Nibert, Megan                 JR Manchester            2.60m        
  7  Kutchinski, Angelyn           FR Defiance              2.60m        
  8  Webb, Terrill                 FR Bluffton              3.05m        
  9  Derrickson, Raven             SO Earlham               2.29m        
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault SH 3.51m
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 0:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  4.92m  2/28/2003   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.     
 HCAC Indoor:  4.70m  2013        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Davis, Tyler                  FR Bluffton              3.85m        
  2  Schulthies, Lucas             FR Rose-Hulman           4.12m        
  3  Hochstetler, Jacob            FR Anderson (In          3.95m        
  4  Jones, Immanuel               JR Franklin              3.96m        
  5  Conway, Richard               FR Franklin              3.96m        
  6  Downing, Eric                 SO Rose-Hulman           4.13m        
  7  Schulthies, Blake             JR Rose-Hulman           4.40m        
  8  Green, Nathan                 FR Rose-Hulman           4.28m        
  9  Blome, Joshua                 FR Rose-Hulman           4.35m        
 10  Crans, Keenan                 FR Mount St. Jo          3.05m        
 11  Johnston, Ryan                JR Defiance              3.97m        
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  14:39.19  3/1/2008    Jed Christiansen, Calvin                  
 HCAC Indoor:  15:13.01  2011        Kirk Saunders, Anderson                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stocker, Michael              SR Manchester         15:13.28        
  2  Sandlin, Kris                 SR Franklin           15:18.49        
  3  Caffarelli, Jonathon          SR Manchester         15:26.19        
  4  Nordmann, Curtis              SR Manchester         15:46.70        
  5  Harlan, Clayton               SR Manchester         15:47.87        
  6  Wells, Logan                  JR Hanover            16:10.83        
  7  Albrecht, Blake               JR Franklin           16:12.42        
  8  McCloskey, Colin              SO Bluffton           16:13.47        
  9  Hilton, Josh                  JR Defiance           16:19.00        
 10  Bradley, Zach                 SO Bluffton           16:39.55        
 11  Ramirez, Adrian               SO Bluffton           16:41.85        
 12  Molen, Deron                  SO Franklin           17:22.64        
 13  Smolarek, Kyle                JR Rose-Hulman              NT        
 14  Becker, Jacob                 SO Rose-Hulman              NT        
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  17:16.66  2/25/2006   Robyn Burns, Franklin College             
 HCAC Indoor:  18:18.01  2013        Hillary Cain, Franklin                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cain, Hillary                 JR Franklin           18:29.60        
  2  Dye, Mackenzie                JR Hanover            18:40.48        
  3  Hauser, Emma                  JR Earlham            19:38.19        
  4  Ritchey Moore, Ruth           FR Manchester         20:04.17        
  5  Wilson, Raven                 FR Bluffton           20:26.67        
  6  Harber, Tiffany               FR Manchester         20:27.55        
  7  Cornwell, Miranda             FR Earlham            20:53.11        
  8  Smith, Kara                   SO Manchester         20:56.47        
  9  Bugelholl, Kate               SO Franklin           21:07.86        
 10  Siebert, Kori                 FR Hanover                  NT        
 11  Miller, Emilee                FR Defiance                 NT        
 12  Maran, Desiree                JR Anderson (In             NT        
 13  DeBeck, Kaleigh               SO Hanover                  NT        
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:55 PM
  Fieldhouse:  10:10.21  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                            
                         N DeHaan, J Cok, A Wrobel, J Christiansen         
 HCAC Indoor:  10:30.09  2012        Manchester, Manchester                    
                         M Stocker, K Davis, R Marshall, Z Baker           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Earlham  'A'                                        12:00.84        
     1) Penk, Gabriel FR                2) Bullock, Kedar SO              
     3) Maxson, Paul FR                 4) Conrad, Simon SR               
  2  Franklin  'A'                                       11:19.73        
     1) Apsley, Alan SO                 2) Icenogle, Michael JR           
     3) Bomber, Max FR                  4) Millard, Matt SO               
  3  Transylvania  'A'                                   11:36.52        
     1) Czujko, Alex FR                 2) Daffin, Brian JR               
     3) Saldana, Chris SO               4) Sprague, Kyle FR               
  4  Defiance  'A'                                       11:58.77        
     1) Wilson, Cody FR                 2) Seeley, John FR                
     3) Rindler, Jacob FR               4) Senecal, Andrew JR             
  5  Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               13:14.89        
     1) McSwain, David FR               2) Wiwi, Sean SR                  
     3) McElroy, Sean FR                4) Dwenger, Bret FR               
  6  Manchester  'A'                                     10:57.71        
     1) Dean, Thomas FR                 2) Jones, Kody FR                 
     3) Lafree, Chris SR                4) Stocker, Michael SR            
  7  Hanover  'A'                                              NT        
     1) Kelly, Brendan SR               2) Schoening, Jack SO             
     3) Sellers, Richie JR              4) Franke, Ben SO                 
  8  Bluffton  'A'                                       10:38.73        
     1) Fisher, Jack FR                 2) White, Tyrone FR               
     3) Russ, Martin SR                 4) Edens, Joshua SO               
  9  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                11:38.40        
     1) Branam, Jacob FR                2) Castor, Austin FR              
     3) Smith, Patrick SR               4) Wonderlin, Isaac FR            
 10  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                          NT        
     1) Meyer, Ryan JR                  2) Bullitt, Brandon SO            
     3) Heeger, Derek JR                4) Fenoglio, Charles FR           
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:10 PM
  Fieldhouse:  11:57.59  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                            
                         E Smit, H Koning, L Bergstrom                     
 HCAC Indoor:  12:54.78  2012        Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         B Dominique, K Mullenhour,  A Janzen, M Moore     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hanover  'A'                                        13:46.11        
     1) Trachtman, Cameron FR           2) Ferrell, Brittany FR           
     3) Smith, Rachel SO                4) Wiczynski, Teresa SO           
  2  Manchester  'A'                                     13:22.70        
     1) Weeber, Rachel JR               2) Shuler, Brittany SR            
     3) Martinez, Brianna JR            4) Jordan, Mariah FR              
  3  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                14:29.64        
     1) Sinclair, Margo SO              2) Espinosa, Grace SO             
     3) Truitt, Rachael SO              4) Lowry, Betsy SO                
  4  Bluffton  'A'                                       14:50.64        
     1) O'Neill, Kati FR                2) Krull, Hannah SO               
     3) Hostettler, Miranda FR          4) Murphy, Tara SO                
  5  Defiance  'A'                                       14:34.55        
     1) Holmes, Brittney SO             2) Bell, Jessie SO                
     3) Bussard, Marissa JR             4) Bowling, Kelsey JR             
  6  Franklin  'A'                                             NT        
     1) Alling, Hannah FR               2) Collier, Hila JR               
     3) Vogel, Katelin FR               4) Hamilton, Kristy SO            
  7  Transylvania  'A'                                         NT        
     1) Rand, Alex SR                   2) Wright, Stephanie FR           
     3) Kerber, Cora FR                 4) Catlett, Shelby FR             
 
Event 42  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:25 PM
  Fieldhouse:   8.10  2/25/2012   Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                  
 HCAC Indoor:   8.17  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Maze, Keith                   SO Franklin               9.05        
  3  Mallory, Derek                FR Anderson (In           8.90        
  4  Staples, Nathaniel            FR Franklin               9.88        
  5  Fisher, Sean                  FR Mount St. Jo             NT        
  6  Smith, Isaiah                 FR Rose-Hulman            8.55        
  7  Koranteng, Philip             SR Rose-Hulman            8.48        
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Castor, Austin                FR Anderson (In           9.80        
  4  Schulthies, Blake             JR Rose-Hulman            8.57        
  5  Icenogle, Matthew             JR Franklin               8.69        
  6  Kittle, Max                   JR Anderson (In           8.19        
  7  Crosby, Jordan                SO Manchester             9.52        
 
Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:40 PM
  Fieldhouse:   9.11  2/2/2013    Jordan Moseby, Hanover                       
 HCAC Indoor:   9.10  2013        Jordan Moseby, Hanover                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Moseby, Jordan                JR Hanover                9.23        
  3  Young, Emily                  SO Franklin              10.54        
  4  Funderburg, Alysia            FR Franklin              10.33        
  5  Lynn, Nicole                  JR Manchester               NT        
  6  Lime, Brooke                  JR Defiance               9.51        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hays, Danialle                SR Franklin               9.92        
  3  Ward, Lindsay                 FR Manchester            12.60        
  4  Dickmander, Bekah             FR Hanover               11.11        
  5  Friske, Alex                  JR Anderson (In           9.05        
  6  Sarfino, Margaret             FR Defiance               9.86        
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:55 PM
  Fieldhouse:   6.94  2/25/2012   Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                   
 HCAC Indoor:   6.99  2013        Jeremiah Edwards, Rose-Hulman                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Dews, Alec                    FR Earlham                7.21        
  3  McGoff, Grady                 JR Rose-Hulman            7.26        
  4  Franchini, Enrico             FR Hanover                7.39        
  5  Kramer, Henry                 FR Transylvania           7.72        
  6  Thornton, Zay                 FR Franklin               7.37        
  7  Jackson, Jarron               SO Manchester             7.58        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Scheel, Charles               FR Manchester             8.03        
  3  Wilson, Adam                  FR Rose-Hulman            7.28        
  4  Fowler, Samuel                SR Mount St. Jo           7.49        
  5  Becker, Clay                  SR Rose-Hulman            7.42        
  6  Green, Cole                   FR Transylvania           7.19        
  7  Moe, Zack                     FR Anderson (In           7.36        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Christensen, Taylor           FR Franklin               7.43        
  3  Smith, Travis                 SO Earlham                7.47        
  4  Pizzo, Anthony                FR Hanover                7.29        
  5  Gardiner, Torrey              FR Hanover                7.18        
  6  Pupoh, Edward                 FR Anderson (In           7.36        
  7  Cupp, Eric                    SO Manchester             8.11        
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Johnson, Tony                 SR Anderson (In           6.96        
  3  Jacobson, Joel                FR Bluffton               7.34        
  4  Dick, Adam                    SO Mount St. Jo           9.30        
  5  Roth, George                  SO Defiance               7.45        
  6  Haaff, Kyle                   SO Mount St. Jo           9.56        
  7  Weakley, Jonathan             FR Franklin               7.44        
  8  Fitzpatrick, Johnnie          FR Earlham                7.34        
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 3:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  19.48m  2/26/2011   Timothy Morse, Unattached                   
 HCAC Indoor:  20.72m  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gonzalez, Edgar               SO Bluffton             13.66m        
  2  Terrell, Quinton              JR Franklin                 ND        
  3  Grogan, Robert                JR Mount St. Jo             ND        
  4  Prol, Hunter                  JR Anderson (In         14.48m        
  5  Moreland, Alex                SR Hanover              13.45m        
  6  Duncan, Austin                JR Hanover              14.73m        
  7  Arnold, Jacob                 SR Defiance             14.13m        
  8  Stevens, Ivy                  FR Hanover              12.69m        
  9  Parker, Alex                  SO Bluffton             12.71m        
 10  Parker, Jeff                  JR Bluffton             13.42m        
 11  Erba, Zac                     JR Rose-Hulman          15.13m        
 12  Bell, Casey                   SR Mount St. Jo         12.49m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Coble, Stephen                SO Manchester           14.96m        
  2  Riggs, Thomas                 SR Manchester           11.32m        
  3  Hunkeler, Andy                SR Rose-Hulman          16.32m        
  4  Nunez, Luiyi                  SR Defiance             15.40m        
  5  O'Brien, Kyle                 SR Franklin              9.93m        
  6  Nolfi, Anthony                SR Defiance             16.20m        
  7  Wingler, Steven               JR Anderson (In         12.19m        
  8  Wheat, Kollin                 JR Earlham               9.01m        
  9  Priser, Trent                 FR Anderson (In         12.31m        
 10  Carroll, Joe                  SO Rose-Hulman          14.79m        
 11  Shafer, Patrick               SR Manchester           10.44m        
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 0:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  23.30m  2/21/2009   Erin Gilreath, New York Athleti             
 HCAC Indoor:  14.63m  2013        Emily Boyd, Hanover                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McMahon, Shantol              SR Anderson (In         14.93m        
  2  Niswonger, Alissa             SR Manchester           12.02m        
  3  Cook, Samantha                FR Defiance             12.41m        
  4  Lamb, Betsy                   SO Anderson (In         14.40m        
  5  Green, Melissa                SO Anderson (In         14.29m        
  6  Huffmeyer, Megan              JR Earlham               7.19m        
  7  Barnes, Shayla                SO Rose-Hulman           9.22m        
  8  Arbaugh, Ashlee               SO Hanover                  ND        
  9  Haughton, Ellexsie            FR Defiance             13.81m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Aator, Barinem                FR Manchester           10.69m        
  2  Kann, Ashley                  JR Manchester            9.14m        
  3  Bex, Alexus                   FR Earlham               9.75m        
  4  Walker, Alexis                FR Defiance             12.77m        
  5  Cox, Cassandra                SR Rose-Hulman           7.70m        
  6  Christy, Erica                FR Franklin             10.43m        
  7  Young, Nikki                  JR Defiance             12.43m        
  8  Chambers, Marissa             FR Mount St. Jo             ND        
  9  Richey, Megan                 FR Hanover              12.01m        
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 3:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  12.25m  2/10/2007   Tamelca Lewis, Ball State                   
 HCAC Indoor:  10.76m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Young, Emily                  SO Franklin              9.80m        
  2  Rowe, Allison                 SO Manchester            9.91m        
  3  Combs, Lucinda                SO Rose-Hulman           9.66m        
  4  Hubbard, Savannah             FR Hanover               9.91m        
  5  George, Kali                  SR Defiance                 ND        
  6  Weaks, Waverly                SO Defiance              9.97m        
  7  Myers, Ashley                 SO Franklin              9.50m        
  8  Rowe, Bridgette               JR Manchester           11.49m        
  9  Westerback, Emily             FR Rose-Hulman           8.75m        
 10  Falls, Sheldan                SO Rose-Hulman           9.25m        
 11  Sarfino, Margaret             FR Defiance             10.50m        
 12  Turner, Careen                SR Hanover               9.77m        
 13  Collier, Hila                 JR Franklin              9.03m        
 
Event 39  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 3:10 PM
  Fieldhouse:   8.03  2/23/2013   Briahna Chambers, Hanover                    
 HCAC Indoor:   8.05  2013        Briahna Chambers, Hanover                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Howell, Natavia               JR Franklin               8.13        
  3  Rudolf, Natalie               SO Mount St. Jo           9.16        
  4  Friske, Alex                  JR Anderson (In           8.23        
  5  Schiefer, Kristin             SO Bluffton               9.05        
  6  Mullenhour, Kayla             SR Bluffton               8.62        
  7  Howell, Cassie                JR Mount St. Jo           8.56        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Walsh, Patricia               JR Hanover                  NT        
  3  Bell, Jessie                  SO Defiance               8.90        
  4  Nevitt, Jenny                 JR Franklin               8.73        
  5  Bugelholl, Sarah              SO Franklin               9.29        
  6  Moseby, Jordan                JR Hanover                8.31        
  7  Chambers, Briahna             JR Hanover                8.06        
  8  Auxier, Shelby                SO Transylvania           8.37        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Ware, Britney                 SO Earlham                8.77        
  3  Anderson, Bree                FR Defiance               8.33        
  4  Gardner, Deborah              SO Anderson (In           8.35        
  5  Freeman, Sabree               FR Manchester             9.57        
  6  Watkins, Sydney               FR Transylvania           8.80        
  7  Wilson, Micah                 FR Defiance               8.00        
  8  Smith, Allyson                SO Manchester             9.34        
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 3:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  1:29.45  2/24/2007   , Monmouth College (IL)                    
 HCAC Indoor:  1:30.92  2013        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                   
                        T Hannan, T Stallings, C Becker, J Kelley         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Manchester  'A'                                      1:41.66        
     1) Jones, Kody FR                  2) Bruce, Trae JR                 
     3) Crosby, Jordan SO               4) Hudkins, AJ JR                 
  4  Earlham  'A'                                         1:36.08        
     1) Dews, Alec FR                   2) Archer, Nick SO                
     3) Stephens, Tre JR                4) Fitzpatrick, Johnnie FR        
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        1:36.66        
     1) Weakley, Jonathan FR            2) Thornton, Zay FR               
     3) Page, Jesse SO                  4) Christensen, Taylor FR         
  6  Defiance  'A'                                        1:37.06        
     1) Roth, George SO                 2) Seeley, John FR                
     3) Kersten, Aaron FR               4) Johnston, Ryan JR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Transylvania  'A'                                    1:35.96        
     1) Green, Cole FR                  2) Williams, Mason SR             
     3) Lyvers, Ben JR                  4) Hoseus, Ben SR                 
  3  Hanover  'A'                                         1:35.37        
     1) Pizzo, Anthony FR               2) Schoening, Jack SO             
     3) Franchini, Enrico FR            4) Feldmann, Joe SO               
  4  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 1:32.25        
     1) Kittle, Max JR                  2) McNeil, Brad JR                
     3) Johnson, Tony SR                4) Pupoh, Edward FR               
  5  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     1:32.88        
     1) Wilson, Adam FR                 2) Smith, Isaiah FR               
     3) Becker, Clay SR                 4) Kelley, Jake JR                
  6  Bluffton  'A'                                        1:35.25        
     1) Jacobson, Joel FR               2) Huss, Cameron FR               
     3) Drewes, Blake FR                4) White, Tyrone FR               
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 3:40 PM
  Fieldhouse:  1:46.63  2/26/2005   , Tiffin College                           
                        A. Bader, F. Dorsey, J. Duncan, N. Hutchens       
 HCAC Indoor:  1:47.90  2013        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                   
                        C Clauser, E Cox, G Boxell, N Bueltel             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                      NT        
     1) Truitt, Rachael SO              2) Jones, Julie FR                
     3) Moore, Destynne JR              4) Espinosa, Grace SO             
  4  Bluffton  'A'                                        1:55.24        
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla SR            2) Krull, Hannah SO               
     3) Perry, Kim FR                   4) Warnecke, Whitney FR           
  5  Earlham  'A'                                         1:58.46        
     1) Curry, Zoe SO                   2) Barclay, Cherrah FR            
     3) Ware, Britney SO                4) Williams, Kyra FR              
  6  Manchester  'A'                                      2:05.96        
     1) Smith, Allyson SO               2) March, Britney SO              
     3) Freeman, Sabree FR              4) Miller, Peyton SO              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     1:54.85        
     1) Combs, Lucinda SO               2) Harper, Christine FR           
     3) Falls, Sheldan SO               4) Johnson, Addie SO              
  3  Transylvania  'A'                                    1:53.31        
     1) Auxier, Shelby SO               2) Cohron, Katie FR               
     3) Marek, Erin FR                  4) Watkins, Sydney FR             
  4  Defiance  'A'                                        1:48.05        
     1) George, Kali SR                 2) Anderson, Bree FR              
     3) Weaks, Waverly SO               4) Wilson, Micah FR               
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        1:51.86        
     1) Howell, Natavia JR              2) Lucas, Rachel JR               
     3) Hays, Danialle SR               4) Funderburg, Alysia FR          
  6  Hanover  'A'                                         1:52.50        
     1) Moseby, Jordan JR               2) Walsh, Patricia JR             
     3) Hubbard, Savannah FR            4) Chambers, Briahna JR           
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 3:50 PM
  Fieldhouse:  4:15.52  2/25/2006   Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College         
 HCAC Indoor:  4:20.31  2013        Stuart West, Rose-Hulman                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Apsley, Alan                  SO Franklin            5:00.08        
  2  Maxson, Paul                  FR Earlham                  NT        
  3  Siler, Travis                 FR Bluffton            4:59.02        
  4  Dwenger, Bret                 FR Mount St. Jo        5:26.10        
  5  Roush, Zach                   FR Defiance            5:01.49        
  6  Barber, Duncan                SO Earlham             5:17.98        
  7  Millard, Matt                 SO Franklin                 NT        
  8  McElroy, Sean                 FR Mount St. Jo        5:36.79        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Birchmeier, Corey             JR Manchester          4:42.17        
  2  Senecal, Andrew               JR Defiance            4:47.59        
  3  Billingsley, Matthew          JR Rose-Hulman         4:29.39        
  4  Davis, Joe                    SR Defiance            4:22.06        
  5  Loyer, Brandon                SO Rose-Hulman         4:30.50        
  6  Catt, Nathan                  SR Rose-Hulman         4:22.81        
  7  Sweet, Jacob                  SO Manchester          4:49.37        
  8  Dean, Thomas                  FR Manchester          4:32.19        
  9  Thompson, Andrew              SR Rose-Hulman         4:24.94        
 10  West, Stuart                  JR Rose-Hulman         4:20.02        
 11  Gough, Leighton               SR Franklin            4:33.12        
 12  Mauser, Kevin                 SO Rose-Hulman         4:28.48        
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 4:10 PM
  Fieldhouse:  5:02.95  2/21/2009   Katie Hickey, Bellarmine                   
 HCAC Indoor:  5:06.39  2011        Heather Waterman, Franklin                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quinlan, Heather              JR Anderson (In        5:31.82        
  2  Dye, Mackenzie                JR Hanover             5:22.91        
  3  Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca     SR Rose-Hulman         5:02.62        
  4  Wiczynski, Teresa             SO Hanover             5:42.13        
  5  Murdock, Anna                 JR Franklin            5:35.63        
  6  Smith, Rachel                 SO Hanover             5:27.51        
  7  Hobbs, Emilie                 FR Rose-Hulman         5:49.11        
  8  Ritchey Moore, Ruth           FR Manchester          5:41.61        
  9  Jordan, Mariah                FR Manchester          5:22.67        
 10  Martinez, Brianna             JR Manchester          5:46.81        
 11  Myers, Ashley                 SO Franklin            5:39.54        
 12  Holmes, Brittney              SO Defiance            6:07.34        
 13  Hamilton, Kristy              SO Franklin            6:50.72        
 14  Allen, Corrina                FR Mount St. Jo             NT        
 15  Norris, Hailey                SO Anderson (In             NT        
 
Event 32  Men High Jump SH 1.73m
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 4:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  2.08m  3/1/2008    David Bell, Vincennes                        
 HCAC Indoor:  2.00m  2013        Nick Jaeger, Hanover                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marzolf, Nick                 FR Anderson (In          1.83m        
  2  Finley, Austin                JR Manchester            1.90m        
  3  Solomon, Vashon               JR Rose-Hulman           1.83m        
  4  Drewes, Blake                 FR Bluffton              1.84m        
  5  Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen            FR Manchester            1.86m        
  6  Mattoon, Josh                 JR Bluffton              1.73m        
  7  Warner, Clay                  JR Franklin              1.73m        
  8  Jones, Marc                   FR Anderson (In             NH        
  9  Jaeger, Nick                  SO Hanover               1.96m        
 10  Shumate, David                SO Rose-Hulman           1.81m        
 11  Odle, Tanner                  SO Manchester            1.80m        
 12  Schulthies, Austin            JR Rose-Hulman           1.98m        
 13  Ellis, Patrick                JR Franklin              1.83m        
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 4:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  7.11m  2/28/2004   Jon Cook, Goshen College                     
 HCAC Indoor:  6.83m  2011        Georard Mitchell, Franklin                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ellis, Patrick                JR Franklin              6.74m        
  2  Parker, Jeff                  JR Bluffton              6.28m        
  3  Smyth, Brendan                FR Rose-Hulman           6.10m        
  4  Solomon, Vashon               JR Rose-Hulman           6.10m        
  5  Parks, Ben                    SR Earlham               5.43m        
  6  Mote, Ryan                    JR Anderson (In          5.65m        
  7  Foster, Cody                  FR Franklin              6.27m        
  8  Jean, Junior                  SO Earlham               5.28m        
  9  Warner, Clay                  JR Franklin              6.19m        
 10  Arceneaux, Tyler              SR Hanover                  ND        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mallory, Derek                FR Anderson (In          5.76m        
  2  Richardson, Jared             FR Hanover                  ND        
  3  Schulthies, Austin            JR Rose-Hulman           6.50m        
  4  Christensen, Taylor           FR Franklin              6.54m        
  5  Jones, Marc                   FR Anderson (In          5.61m        
  6  Jackson, Jarron               SO Manchester            5.18m        
  7  Odle, Tanner                  SO Manchester            5.77m        
  8  Kersten, Aaron                FR Defiance              5.83m        
  9  Pizzo, Anthony                FR Hanover               6.17m        
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 4:50 PM
  Fieldhouse:  49.20  2/21/2009   Anthony Flournoy, UNAT-Indianapoli           
 HCAC Indoor:  49.66  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Emmert, Collin                FR Hanover               56.75        
  5  Wiwi, Sean                    SR Mount St. Jo        1:05.11        
  6  Fowler, Samuel                SR Mount St. Jo             NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Staples, Nathaniel            FR Franklin              56.54        
  3  Icenogle, Michael             JR Franklin              56.53        
  4  Archer, Nick                  SO Earlham               56.13        
  5  Bruce, Trae                   JR Manchester            56.33        
  6  Luce, Logan                   JR Hanover               56.52        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Wineglass, Wayne              SR Anderson (In          55.81        
  3  Hudkins, AJ                   JR Manchester            55.01        
  4  Moyer, Nick                   SO Anderson (In          53.86        
  5  Jones, Kody                   FR Manchester            54.16        
  6  Seeley, John                  FR Defiance              54.65        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Stahl, Brandon                SO Rose-Hulman           53.47        
  3  Smyth, Brendan                FR Rose-Hulman           53.35        
  4  Williams, Mason               SR Transylvania          52.11        
  5  Hoseus, Ben                   SR Transylvania          52.43        
  6  Page, Jesse                   SO Franklin              53.08        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Kelley, Jake                  JR Rose-Hulman           51.42        
  4  Burton, Micquelle             SR Mount St. Jo          50.83        
  5  McNeil, Brad                  JR Anderson (In          51.18        
  6  Feldmann, Joe                 SO Hanover               51.23        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:05 PM
  Fieldhouse:  59.52  2/2/2013    Debbie Knubley, Wheaton (Ill                 
 HCAC Indoor:  58.75  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Vogel, Katelin                FR Franklin                 NT        
  3  Wright, Stephanie             FR Transylvania        1:13.02        
  4  Jervis, Erika                 FR Hanover             1:07.38        
  5  Perry, Kim                    FR Bluffton            1:08.16        
  6  Heeter, Colby                 FR Defiance            1:09.09        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Peppel, Marissa               SO Hanover             1:06.65        
  3  Ferrell, Brittany             FR Hanover             1:06.01        
  4  Harper, Christine             FR Rose-Hulman         1:03.29        
  5  Lucas, Rachel                 JR Franklin            1:03.31        
  6  Hays, Danialle                SR Franklin            1:05.06        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Marek, Erin                   FR Transylvania        1:03.02        
  4  George, Kali                  SR Defiance            1:00.61        
  5  Johnson, Addie                SO Rose-Hulman         1:01.30        
  6  Cohron, Katie                 FR Transylvania        1:02.08        
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  1:50.87  2/26/2011   Jake Waterman, Wabash                      
 HCAC Indoor:  1:54.89  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Czujko, Alex                  FR Transylvania        2:08.88        
  2  Bullock, Kedar                SO Earlham             2:16.53        
  3  Simon, Jack                   FR Hanover             2:09.56        
  4  McSwain, David                FR Mount St. Jo        2:16.67        
  5  Rayl, Logan                   SO Manchester               NT        
  6  Saldana, Chris                SO Transylvania        2:15.17        
  7  Harris, Blake                 FR Manchester               NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Russ, Martin                  SR Bluffton            2:01.90        
  2  Lafree, Chris                 SR Manchester          2:05.38        
  3  Sellers, Richie               JR Hanover             2:02.18        
  4  Barth, Sam                    FR Mount St. Jo        2:06.17        
  5  Baracani-Thomas, Frank        FR Hanover             2:08.53        
  6  Wilson, Cody                  FR Defiance            2:04.44        
  7  Bomber, Max                   FR Franklin            2:07.71        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Parrett, Troy                 JR Defiance            1:55.69        
  2  Gough, Leighton               SR Franklin            1:59.46        
  3  Murphy, Madison               SR Defiance            2:00.27        
  4  Mattiuz, Brendon              FR Rose-Hulman         1:58.43        
  5  Billingsley, Matthew          JR Rose-Hulman         1:59.78        
  6  Thompson, Eric                SO Franklin            2:00.32        
  7  Fisher, Jack                  FR Bluffton            1:59.32        
  8  West, Stuart                  JR Rose-Hulman         1:59.94        
  9  Gehman, Jake                  FR Anderson (In        2:01.57        
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:45 PM
  Fieldhouse:  2:14.64  2/25/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University         
 HCAC Indoor:  2:21.45  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Trachtman, Cameron            FR Hanover             2:38.12        
  2  Hostettler, Miranda           FR Bluffton            2:51.12        
  3  Stahl, Sarah                  JR Manchester          2:39.02        
  4  Catlett, Shelby               FR Transylvania        2:51.64        
  5  Miller, Peyton                SO Manchester          2:42.51        
  6  Fell, Jori                    FR Anderson (In             NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Murdock, Anna                 JR Franklin            2:20.77        
  2  Smith, Rachel                 SO Hanover             2:26.69        
  3  Zorman, Allison               SR Franklin            2:33.49        
  4  Quinlan, Heather              JR Anderson (In        2:24.54        
  5  Myers, Ashley                 SO Franklin            2:31.46        
  6  Effinger, Rachel              SO Hanover             2:33.93        
  7  Kerber, Cora                  FR Transylvania        2:26.29        
  8  Peterman, Nichole             SO Bluffton            2:32.79        
  9  Shuler, Brittany              SR Manchester          2:35.78        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 6:00 PM
  Fieldhouse:  22.32  3/1/2008    Jeff Lane, Vincennes                         
 HCAC Indoor:  22.44  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Combs, Alex                   FR Mount St. Jo          29.30        
  2  Cupp, Eric                    SO Manchester            27.07        
  3  Harness, Josh                 SO Mount St. Jo          26.67        
  4  Daffin, Brian                 JR Transylvania          25.73        
  5  Scheel, Charles               FR Manchester            25.80        
  6  Haskins, Nick                 FR Manchester            26.01        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Travis                 SO Earlham               25.07        
  2  Miller, Robert (Rj)           FR Bluffton              24.90        
  3  Kramer, Henry                 FR Transylvania          24.84        
  4  Franchini, Enrico             FR Hanover               24.08        
  5  Fitzpatrick, Johnnie          FR Earlham               24.22        
  6  Icenogle, Matthew             JR Franklin              24.41        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Stewart, Keiven               SO Anderson (In          24.08        
  2  Gardiner, Torrey              FR Hanover               24.07        
  3  Weakley, Jonathan             FR Franklin              24.01        
  4  Thornton, Zay                 FR Franklin              23.81        
  5  White, Tyrone                 FR Bluffton              23.97        
  6  Roth, George                  SO Defiance              23.97        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Feldmann, Joe                 SO Hanover               23.63        
  3  McGoff, Grady                 JR Rose-Hulman           23.43        
  4  Johnson, Tony                 SR Anderson (In          23.18        
  5  Dews, Alec                    FR Earlham               23.38        
  6  Koranteng, Philip             SR Rose-Hulman           23.42        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Kelley, Jake                  JR Rose-Hulman           23.16        
  4  Kittle, Max                   JR Anderson (In          22.38        
  5  Green, Cole                   FR Transylvania          23.04        
  6  Burton, Micquelle             SR Mount St. Jo          23.12        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 6:20 PM
  Fieldhouse:  24.79  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                   
 HCAC Indoor:  26.84  2013        Briahna Chambers, Hanover                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Webb, Terrill                 FR Bluffton                 NT        
  3  Walsh, Patricia               JR Hanover                  NT        
  4  Freeman, Sabree               FR Manchester            31.96        
  5  Smith, Allyson                SO Manchester            31.97        
  6  Bouril, Justine               JR Mount St. Jo          32.19        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Rudolf, Natalie               SO Mount St. Jo          31.46        
  3  Watkins, Sydney               FR Transylvania          30.39        
  4  Warnecke, Whitney             FR Bluffton              29.01        
  5  Barclay, Cherrah              FR Earlham               29.06        
  6  Curry, Zoe                    SO Earlham               29.26        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Howell, Cassie                JR Mount St. Jo          28.60        
  3  Johnson, Addie                SO Rose-Hulman           28.46        
  4  Hays, Danialle                SR Franklin              28.16        
  5  Moseby, Jordan                JR Hanover               28.21        
  6  Harper, Christine             FR Rose-Hulman           28.27        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Marek, Erin                   FR Transylvania          27.92        
  3  Lucas, Rachel                 JR Franklin              27.92        
  4  Gardner, Deborah              SO Anderson (In          27.33        
  5  Howell, Natavia               JR Franklin              27.56        
  6  Anderson, Bree                FR Defiance              27.86        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  George, Kali                  SR Defiance              27.22        
  4  Wilson, Micah                 FR Defiance              26.09        
  5  Chambers, Briahna             JR Hanover               26.87        
  6  Friske, Alex                  JR Anderson (In          26.87        
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 6:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  5.38m  2/28/2004   E.Abbey, A.Yandell, B. Chambers, Huntington, 
 HCAC Indoor:  5.45m  2013        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sarfino, Margaret             FR Defiance              4.92m        
  2  Chambers, Briahna             JR Hanover               5.40m        
  3  Weaks, Waverly                SO Defiance              5.04m        
  4  George, Kali                  SR Defiance              5.15m        
  5  Myers, Ashley                 SO Franklin              4.77m        
  6  Funderburg, Alysia            FR Franklin              4.77m        
  7  Williams, Kyra                FR Earlham               4.29m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Combs, Lucinda                SO Rose-Hulman           4.48m        
  2  Harper, Christine             FR Rose-Hulman           4.73m        
  3  Warnecke, Whitney             FR Bluffton              4.67m        
  4  Turner, Careen                SR Hanover               4.22m        
  5  Falls, Sheldan                SO Rose-Hulman           4.53m        
  6  Hubbard, Savannah             FR Hanover               4.77m        
  7  Young, Emily                  SO Franklin              4.44m        
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 6:40 PM
  Fieldhouse:  8:38.05  2/11/2006   Stephen Cohen, Anderson University         
 HCAC Indoor:  8:58.32  2013        Joe Davis, Defiance                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gudeman, Alex                 FR Manchester          9:11.42        
  2  Hilton, Josh                  JR Defiance            9:12.64        
  3  McCloskey, Colin              SO Bluffton            9:15.81        
  4  Franke, Ben                   SO Hanover             9:21.00        
  5  Wells, Logan                  JR Hanover             9:23.53        
  6  Albrecht, Blake               JR Franklin            9:28.57        
  7  Conrad, Simon                 SR Earlham             9:34.29        
  8  Branam, Jacob                 FR Anderson (In        9:40.42        
  9  Sprague, Kyle                 FR Transylvania        9:42.99        
 10  Hally, Jake                   FR Hanover             9:43.58        
 11  Wonderlin, Isaac              FR Anderson (In        9:50.14        
 12  Bruggeman, Clayton            FR Defiance            9:51.77        
 13  Czujko, Alex                  FR Transylvania       10:05.07        
 14  Clark, Seth                   FR Bluffton           10:25.83        
 15  Boyd, Charlie                 SR Earlham                  NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thompson, Andrew              SR Rose-Hulman         8:35.33        
  2  Caffarelli, Jonathon          SR Manchester          8:44.38        
  3  Stocker, Michael              SR Manchester          8:48.64        
  4  Davis, Joe                    SR Defiance            8:50.15        
  5  Mauser, Kevin                 SO Rose-Hulman         8:53.03        
  6  Meyer, Ryan                   JR Rose-Hulman         8:55.16        
  7  Nordmann, Curtis              SR Manchester          8:59.35        
  8  Catt, Nathan                  SR Rose-Hulman         8:59.70        
  9  Edens, Joshua                 SO Bluffton            8:59.85        
 10  Gough, Leighton               SR Franklin            9:06.81        
 11  Sandlin, Kris                 SR Franklin            9:06.97        
 12  Harlan, Clayton               SR Manchester          9:08.17        
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:05 PM
  Fieldhouse:  10:05.13  2/10/2007   Ali Bishel, Ball State                    
 HCAC Indoor:  10:42.67  2013        Hillary Cain, Franklin                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bussard, Marissa              JR Defiance           12:19.29        
  2  Bowling, Kelsey               JR Defiance           12:20.76        
  3  O'Neill, Kati                 FR Bluffton           12:47.70        
  4  Rand, Alex                    SR Transylvania       13:37.54        
  5  Hinshaw, Claire               JR Hanover                  NT        
  6  Martinez, Brianna             JR Manchester               NT        
  7  Wiczynski, Teresa             SO Hanover                  NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca     SR Rose-Hulman         9:59.38        
  2  Miller, Emilee                FR Defiance           10:34.74        
  3  Dye, Mackenzie                JR Hanover            10:49.19        
  4  Jordan, Mariah                FR Manchester         10:57.10        
  5  Cain, Hillary                 JR Franklin           11:05.35        
  6  Weeber, Rachel                JR Manchester         11:19.33        
  7  Zimmerman, Emmy               FR Earlham            11:23.41        
  8  Hobbs, Emilie                 FR Rose-Hulman        11:40.39        
  9  Hauser, Emma                  JR Earlham            11:42.13        
 10  Murphy, Tara                  SO Bluffton           11:42.28        
 11  Sinclair, Margo               SO Anderson (In       11:48.23        
 12  Bugelholl, Kate               SO Franklin           12:12.55        
 13  Alling, Hannah                FR Franklin           12:12.63        
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:30 PM
  Fieldhouse:  3:20.32  2/28/2009   Vincennes, Vincennes                       
                        T Duerson, C Fletcher, R Baize, C Nash            
 HCAC Indoor:  3:23.45  2012        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                   
                        B Austgen, T Hannan, T Stallings, S Coleman       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Transylvania  'A'                                    3:40.68        
     1) Williams, Mason SR              2) Hoseus, Ben SR                 
     3) Lyvers, Ben JR                  4) Kramer, Henry FR               
  4  Manchester  'A'                                      3:38.73        
     1) Finley, Austin JR               2) Lafree, Chris SR               
     3) Jones, Kody FR                  4) Hudkins, AJ JR                 
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        3:38.87        
     1) Weakley, Jonathan FR            2) Icenogle, Matthew JR           
     3) Thompson, Eric SO               4) Page, Jesse SO                 
  6  Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                3:39.65        
     1) Burton, Micquelle SR            2) Fowler, Samuel SR              
     3) Barth, Sam FR                   4) Fisher, Sean FR                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Hanover  'A'                                         3:35.89        
     1) Schoening, Jack SO              2) Kelly, Brendan SR              
     3) Sellers, Richie JR              4) Feldmann, Joe SO               
  3  Defiance  'A'                                        3:31.50        
     1) Murphy, Madison SR              2) Johnston, Ryan JR              
     3) Roth, George SO                 4) Parrett, Troy JR               
  4  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 3:25.99        
     1) McNeil, Brad JR                 2) Gehman, Jake FR                
     3) Moyer, Nick SO                  4) Kittle, Max JR                 
  5  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     3:28.54        
     1) Schulthies, Blake JR            2) Smith, Isaiah FR               
     3) Mattiuz, Brendon FR             4) Kelley, Jake JR                
  6  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:31.12        
     1) Drewes, Blake FR                2) Russ, Martin SR                
     3) Fisher, Jack FR                 4) White, Tyrone FR               
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:45 PM
  Fieldhouse:  3:57.99  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                             
                        K Van Sickel, S Wittingen, R Boerner, H Koning    
 HCAC Indoor:  4:10.91  2011        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                   
                        C Moravec, K Moarvec, Cox, Clauser                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 4:31.12        
     1) Quinlan, Heather JR             2) Truitt, Rachael SO             
     3) Lowry, Betsy SO                 4) Espinosa, Grace SO             
  5  Manchester  'A'                                      4:42.75        
     1) Shuler, Brittany SR             2) Stahl, Sarah JR                
     3) Weeber, Rachel JR               4) Rowe, Allison SO               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Hanover  'A'                                         4:30.95        
     1) Walsh, Patricia JR              2) Chambers, Briahna JR           
     3) Peppel, Marissa SO              4) Ferrell, Brittany FR           
  3  Bluffton  'A'                                        4:25.21        
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla SR            2) Krull, Hannah SO               
     3) Perry, Kim FR                   4) Peterman, Nichole SO           
  4  Transylvania  'A'                                    4:17.24        
     1) Auxier, Shelby SO               2) Cohron, Katie FR               
     3) Kerber, Cora FR                 4) Marek, Erin FR                 
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        4:20.28        
     1) Hays, Danialle SR               2) Howell, Natavia JR             
     3) Lucas, Rachel JR                4) Murdock, Anna JR               
  6  Defiance  'A'                                        4:20.49        
     1) George, Kali SR                 2) Lime, Brooke JR                
     3) Anderson, Bree FR               4) Wilson, Micah FR