Licensed to Defiance College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014 08:25 PM
       HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014       
                          Justin F. Corresel Stadium                           
                                 Defiance, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 12.28  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               12.05      12.60Q -1.4  1 
  2 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                12.48      12.94Q -2.8  2 
  3 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           12.51      12.96Q -1.3  3 
  4 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In           13.09      12.88q -1.4  1 
  5 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania           13.09      13.08q -2.8  2 
  6 Auxier, Shelby               Transylvania           13.10      13.19q -1.4  1 
  7 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               12.53      13.21q -1.3  3 
  8 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               13.36      13.49q -2.8  2 
  9 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                13.38      13.73  -1.3  3 
 10 Warnecke, Whitney            Bluffton               13.56      13.74  -1.4  1 
 11 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin               13.54      13.80  -2.8  2 
 12 Curry, Zoe                   Earlham                13.44      13.95  -1.3  3 
 13 Ware, Britney                Earlham                13.66      14.16  -2.8  2 
 14 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo           14.44      14.60  -1.4  1 
 15 Perry, Kim                   Bluffton               14.35      14.74  -1.3  3 
 16 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin               14.36      14.79  -2.8  2 
 17 Freeman, Sabree              Manchester             14.22      14.93  -1.3  3 
 18 Maxison, Erin                Manchester             14.93      14.99  -1.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 25.11  3/27/2004   Erica Young, Bethel College, IN             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               25.32      26.18Q -2.1  1 
  2 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           27.43      26.86Q -2.6  3 
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                26.40      27.51Q -2.8  2 
  4 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In           26.84      26.34q -2.1  1 
  5 George, Kali                 Defiance               26.55      27.50q -2.6  3 
  6 Marek, Erin                  Transylvania           26.79      27.60q -2.6  3 
  7 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               26.84      27.75q -2.1  1 
  8 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               27.24      28.28q -2.6  3 
  9 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               26.82      28.35  -2.8  2 
 10 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                27.21      28.36  -2.8  2 
 11 Howell, Cassie               Mount St. Jo           27.89      28.48  -2.1  1 
 12 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               27.70      28.50  -2.8  2 
 13 Peppel, Marissa              Hanover                28.82      28.71  -2.6  3 
 14 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                28.31      29.07  -2.8  2 
 15 Curry, Zoe                   Earlham                28.51      29.67  -2.6  3 
 16 Banegas, Ximena              Earlham                29.85      29.77  -2.1  1 
 17 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance               29.39      29.87  -2.8  2 
 18 Freeman, Sabree              Manchester             30.32      30.70  -2.8  2 
 19 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo           29.80      31.11  -2.1  1 
 20 Bouril, Justine              Mount St. Jo           30.90      31.64  -2.6  3 
 21 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin               30.53      32.04  -2.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 59.07  4/29/2006   Rita Muether, Bluffton University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 George, Kali                 Defiance               58.79    1:00.68Q  1 
  2 Cohron, Katie                Transylvania         1:01.33    1:01.49Q  2 
  3 Marek, Erin                  Transylvania         1:01.83    1:01.01q  1 
  4 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin             1:01.32    1:03.32q  2 
  5 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman          1:02.75    1:03.54q  1 
  6 Peppel, Marissa              Hanover              1:05.99    1:03.79q  1 
  7 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover              1:05.20    1:05.12q  2 
  8 Jervis, Erika                Hanover              1:04.68    1:05.70q  2 
  9 Krull, Hannah                Bluffton             1:06.03    1:05.75   2 
 10 Vogel, Katelin               Franklin             1:07.80    1:06.46   1 
 11 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance             1:05.89    1:06.55   1 
 12 Rudolf, Natalie              Mount St. Jo         1:07.75    1:08.46   1 
 13 Bouril, Justine              Mount St. Jo         1:09.82    1:11.31   2 
 14 McGushion, Cassandra         Manchester                      1:29.20   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin College            
 JFC Stadium: @ 2:20.69  4/29/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Brittany            Hanover              2:23.45    2:25.79Q  2 
  2 Kerber, Cora                 Transylvania         2:25.72    2:26.80Q  3 
  3 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             2:13.93    2:29.04Q  1 
  4 Smith, Rachel                Hanover              2:23.71    2:26.99Q  2 
  5 Quinlan, Heather             Anderson (In         2:23.08    2:27.23Q  3 
  6 Myers, Ashley                Franklin             2:27.90    2:29.72Q  1 
  7 Trachtman, Cameron           Hanover              2:31.76    2:27.10q  2 
  8 Peterman, Nichole            Bluffton             2:30.73    2:27.84q  3 
  9 Miller, Peyton               Manchester           2:32.60    2:33.21   2 
 10 Effinger, Rachel             Hanover              2:28.43    2:33.81   1 
 11 Zorman, Allison              Franklin             2:36.37    2:40.73   1 
 12 Espinosa, Grace              Anderson (In         2:33.05    2:42.98   3 
 13 Keisler, Maddie              Manchester           2:43.67    2:43.95   2 
 14 Daeger, Sadie                Defiance             2:39.16    2:46.61   1 
 15 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester           2:42.92    2:49.99   3 
 16 Hardt, Elizabeth             Transylvania         2:48.94    2:52.04   3 
 17 Hostettler, Miranda          Bluffton             2:46.14    2:53.62   2 
 18 Arney, Sarah                 Manchester                      3:01.48   1 
 19 Prinkey, Anna                Defiance             3:08.44    3:14.25   1 
 20 Allen, Corrina               Mount St. Jo                    3:51.81   3 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover College            
 JFC Stadium: @ 37:17.67  4/29/2006   Leah Peelman, Hanover College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover                        39:29.51   10   
  2 Cain, Hillary                Franklin                       40:02.64    8   
  3 Hauser, Emma                 Earlham             41:06.49   40:29.33    6   
  4 Ritchey Moore, Ruth          Manchester                     40:43.59    5   
  5 Wiczynski, Teresa            Hanover                        40:49.10    4   
  6 Harber, Tiffany              Manchester          44:14.46   41:17.49    3   
  7 Maran, Desiree               Anderson (In        43:15.42   41:27.06    2   
  8 Smith, Kara                  Manchester          42:25.04   43:13.97    1   
  9 Bugelholl, Kate              Franklin            42:30.51   43:28.95  
 10 Smith, Aubrey                Manchester                     45:05.02  
 11 Bowling, Kelsey              Defiance                       45:45.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester College           
 JFC Stadium: @ 15.09  4/13/2002   Denise Reinhardt, Wilmington College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           14.63    @ 15.05Q -0.8  2 
  2 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania           14.79      15.78Q -1.5  1 
  3 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               15.89      15.72q -0.8  2 
  4 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               16.50      16.04q -0.8  2 
  5 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance               15.87      16.22q -0.8  2 
  6 Franklin, Hannah             Earlham                16.44      16.61q -1.5  1 
  7 Young, Emily                 Franklin               17.14      16.69q -1.5  1 
  8 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                14.93      16.80q -1.5  1 
  9 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton               16.89      16.94  -1.5  1 
 10 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               16.66      17.05  -0.8  2 
 11 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               16.22      17.12  -1.5  1 
 12 Howell, Cassie               Mount St. Jo           18.51      18.36  -0.8  2 
 13 Ward, Lindsay                Manchester             20.62      20.53  -0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover College               
 JFC Stadium: @ 1:04.93  4/29/2006   Casey Adams, Heidelberg University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance             1:07.35    1:07.25Q  1 
  2 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance             1:04.36    1:07.75Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman          1:06.52    1:07.65q  1 
  4 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton             1:08.59    1:08.46q  1 
  5 Hays, Danialle               Franklin             1:07.88    1:08.57q  2 
  6 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance             1:08.06    1:08.86q  2 
  7 Franklin, Hannah             Earlham              1:08.20    1:10.25q  1 
  8 Young, Emily                 Franklin             1:10.72    1:10.70q  2 
  9 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin             1:14.71    1:14.38   1 
 10 Reneau, Kasey                Manchester           1:14.41    1:15.11   2 
 11 Lynn, Nicole                 Manchester                      1:16.08   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 11:26.21  2011        Candace DeLong, Anderson University      
 JFC Stadium: @ 11:30.00  3/21/2009   Katie Scott, Lake Superior St Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Emilee               Defiance            11:34.32   11:33.29   10   
  2 Martinez, Brianna            Manchester          12:12.06   11:52.72    8   
  3 Titchenal, Anni              Hanover             12:38.08   12:19.54    6   
  4 Lowry, Betsy                 Anderson (In        12:54.13   12:25.32    5   
  5 Sinclair, Margo              Anderson (In        12:33.31   12:25.92    4   
  6 Lynn, Nicole                 Manchester          13:13.19   12:33.50    3   
  7 Collier, Hila                Franklin            13:03.75   12:42.26    2   
  8 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman         12:22.66   12:45.72    1   
  9 Murphy, Tara                 Bluffton            13:06.80   12:49.49  
 10 Siebert, Kori                Hanover             12:43.38   12:54.78  
 11 Catlett, Shelby              Transylvania        13:16.03   12:58.88  
 12 DeBeck, Kaleigh              Hanover             12:31.37   13:10.07  
 13 Stahl, Sarah                 Manchester                     13:25.62  
 14 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester                     13:45.03  
 -- Hamilton, Kristy             Franklin            14:23.72        DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 11-01.75  2012        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech     
 JFC Stadium: @    3.60m  3/24/2012   Kate Carr, Bethel College, IN            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Webb, Terrill                Bluffton               3.35m      3.51m   11-06.25  10   
  2 Keller, Andrea               Manchester             2.95m      3.04m    9-11.75   8   
  3 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin               2.90m      2.89m    9-05.75   6   
  4 Nibert, Megan                Manchester             2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00   4.50
  4 Jones, Julie                 Anderson (In           2.65m      2.59m    8-06.00   4.50
  6 Derrickson, Raven            Earlham                2.45m      2.44m    8-00.00   2.50
  6 Moore, Destynne              Anderson (In           2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00   2.50
  8 Bowling, Kelsey              Defiance               2.44m     J2.44m    8-00.00   1   
  9 Skehan, Keely                Earlham                           2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Leopard, Savannah            Hanover                1.98m         NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: !    37-06  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson University       
 JFC Stadium: @ 35-04.50  4/13/1996   Corissa Thomas, Findlay University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance              11.09m     10.82m   1.9  35-06.00  10   
  2 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester            11.04m     10.74m   2.2  35-03.00   8   
  3 Rowe, Allison                Manchester            10.02m     10.21m  +0.0  33-06.00   6   
  4 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover               10.66m     10.20m   0.6  33-05.75   5   
  5 Scott, Kiara                 Earlham                9.42m     10.06m   1.4  33-00.25   4   
  6 Turner, Careen               Hanover               10.07m      9.90m   1.7  32-05.75   3   
  7 Weaks, Waverly               Defiance               9.60m     J9.90m   1.9  32-05.75   2   
  8 Young, Emily                 Franklin              10.35m      9.85m   3.7  32-03.75   1   
  9 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            9.95m      9.70m   1.9  31-10.00 
 10 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           10.13m      9.44m   0.3  30-11.75 
 11 Myers, Ashley                Franklin               9.76m      9.40m   1.3  30-10.25 
 12 Collier, Hila                Franklin               9.27m      9.05m   1.6  29-08.25 
 -- Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman           10.13m       FOUL                 
 -- George, Kali                 Defiance                           FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson University    
 JFC Stadium: @   12.81m  4/1/2011    Ashley Dewitt, Tiffin University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover               12.12m     12.84m@  42-01.50  10   
  2 Cook, Samantha               Defiance              12.30m     12.44m   40-09.75   8   
  3 Christy, Erica               Franklin              12.03m     12.11m   39-08.75   6   
  4 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          11.31m     11.49m   37-08.50   5   
  5 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance              10.87m     10.88m   35-08.50   4   
  6 Green, Melissa               Anderson (In          10.64m     10.41m   34-02.00   3   
  7 Luney, Maya                  Earlham                9.95m     10.39m   34-01.25   2   
  8 Sanders, Taylor              Transylvania          10.09m     10.32m   33-10.25   1   
  9 Aator, Barinem               Manchester                       10.29m   33-09.25 
 10 Blevins, Rachel              Mount St. Jo           9.30m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 11 Richey, Megan                Hanover                9.81m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 12 Walker, Alexis               Defiance              10.43m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 Olson, Kara                  Manchester             9.55m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 14 Bex, Alexus                  Earlham                9.26m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 15 Tillman, Katie               Defiance               9.85m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 16 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester             9.44m      8.93m   29-03.75 
 17 Chambers, Marissa            Mount St. Jo           9.08m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 18 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover                7.84m      7.71m   25-03.50 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 118-03  2001        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 131-00  3/24/2001   Sara Riley, Tiffin University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 George, Kali                 Defiance              36.08m     38.23m     125-05  10   
  2 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance              38.27m     35.65m     116-11   8   
  3 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           35.37m     32.64m     107-01   6   
  4 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester            32.12m     32.44m     106-05   5   
  5 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover               32.18m     31.92m     104-09   4   
  6 Heeter, Colby                Defiance              33.12m     31.45m     103-02   3   
  7 Turner, Careen               Hanover               28.70m     30.65m     100-07   2   
  8 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          32.87m     30.30m      99-05   1   
  9 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover               27.38m     29.08m      95-05 
 10 Maro, Kimberly               Defiance              31.51m     28.31m      92-10 
 11 Young, Emily                 Franklin              27.14m     27.66m      90-09 
 12 Myers, Ashley                Franklin              22.63m     25.45m      83-06 
 13 Olson, Kara                  Manchester            26.46m     24.80m      81-04 
 14 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman           29.31m     24.64m      80-10 
 15 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester            26.54m     23.83m      78-02 
 16 Sanders, Taylor              Transylvania          21.72m     21.89m      71-10 
 17 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester            22.92m     20.64m      67-08 
 18 Chambers, Marissa            Mount St. Jo          18.53m     19.67m      64-06 
 19 West-Estell, Marcea          Bluffton              20.31m     15.19m      49-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 10.75  3/22/2003   Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University    
 JFC Stadium: @ 10.4h  3/25/2005   Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           10.69      11.15Q  1.6  3 
  2 Dews, Alec                   Earlham                11.07      11.31Q -1.4  2 
  3 Thornton, Zay                Franklin               11.38      11.60Q -3.5  1 
  4 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                11.45      11.38q  1.6  3 
  5 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            11.24      11.44q  1.6  3 
  6 Jacobson, Joel               Bluffton               11.41      11.47q -1.4  2 
  7 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman            11.17      11.56q -1.4  2 
  8 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            11.16      11.61q -3.5  1 
  9 Moe, Zack                    Anderson (In           11.52      11.63  -1.4  2 
 10 Smith, Travis                Earlham                11.41      11.70  -3.5  1 
 11 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                11.16      11.71  -3.5  1 
 11 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin               11.30      11.71  -1.4  2 
 13 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In           11.43      11.72   1.6  3 
 14 Franchini, Enrico            Hanover                11.17      11.74   1.6  3 
 15 Roth, George                 Defiance               11.65      11.84  -3.5  1 
 16 Carter, Aaron                Franklin               11.77      12.07  -3.5  1 
 17 Richardson, Jared            Hanover                12.21      12.24  -1.4  2 
 18 Dixon, Lonnie                Mount St. Jo           12.61      12.54   1.6  3 
 19 Qi, Han                      Transylvania           12.83      12.79   1.6  3 
 20 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo                      14.06  -3.5  1 
 21 Dick, Adam                   Mount St. Jo           14.64      14.72  -1.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 21.88  3/24/2007   Geoffrey King, Bethel College, IN           
 JFC Stadium: @ 21.8h  3/30/1996   Hunt, Tri-State University                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           21.78      23.05Q  0.8  3 
  2 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           22.68      23.12Q -0.2  1 
  3 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman            22.70      23.47Q -2.1  2 
  4 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman            22.70      23.44q -0.2  1 
  5 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania           22.93      23.44q  0.8  3 
  6 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            23.08      23.46q  0.8  3 
  7 Finley, Austin               Manchester             23.27      23.47q -2.1  2 
  8 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               23.60      23.65q -0.2  1 
  9 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               23.25      23.67  -0.2  1 
 10 Pizzo, Anthony               Hanover                23.13      23.89  -2.1  2 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie         Earlham                23.25      23.92  -0.2  1 
 12 Thornton, Zay                Franklin               23.34      23.94   0.8  3 
 13 Roth, George                 Defiance               23.75      23.96  -2.1  2 
 14 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman            22.50      24.06  -2.1  2 
 15 Franchini, Enrico            Hanover                23.46      24.07   0.8  3 
 16 Jacobson, Joel               Bluffton               23.56      24.10  -2.1  2 
 17 Lyvers, Ben                  Transylvania           23.56      24.61  -0.2  1 
 18 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                24.11      24.62   0.8  3 
 19 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In           24.60      24.92   0.8  3 
 20 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In           25.77      25.05  -0.2  1 
 21 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                           25.26   0.8  3 
 22 Daffin, Brian                Transylvania           25.11      26.06  -2.1  2 
 23 Qi, Han                      Transylvania           26.54      26.93  -0.2  1 
 24 Dick, Adam                   Mount St. Jo           31.15      30.87  -2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech        
 JFC Stadium: @ 49.14  4/29/2006   Colby Bright, Bluffton University           
 JFC Stadium: @ 49.1h  3/24/2007   Shandon North, Bluffton University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joe                Hanover                50.10      50.59Q  1 
  2 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman            50.01      50.95Q  3 
  3 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           48.74      51.85Q  2 
  4 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania           50.71      50.98q  1 
  5 Williams, Mason              Transylvania           50.81      51.49q  3 
  6 Drewes, Blake                Bluffton               51.44      51.68q  3 
  7 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               50.83      52.28q  2 
  8 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               51.37      52.34q  2 
  9 Hudkins, AJ                  Manchester             52.71      52.66   3 
 10 Pizzo, Anthony               Hanover                51.86      53.14   1 
 11 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance               52.16      53.47   1 
 12 Kramer, Henry                Transylvania           53.98      54.80   2 
 13 Hood, John                   Earlham                54.98      55.13   1 
 14 Castor, Austin               Anderson (In                      55.24   3 
 15 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In           54.01      56.27   3 
 16 Schoening, Jack              Hanover                53.15      56.35   2 
 17 Luce, Logan                  Hanover                55.04      56.92   3 
 18 Daffin, Brian                Transylvania           57.62      58.43   2 
 19 Haskins, Nick                Manchester             58.21      59.05   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash College             
 JFC Stadium: @ 1:56.49  4/29/2006   Christian Postel, Franklin College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             1:53.57    1:58.12Q  3 
  2 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             1:54.79    2:00.05Q  2 
  3 Barth, Sam                   Mount St. Jo         1:57.58    2:01.12Q  1 
  4 White, Tyrone                Bluffton             1:59.60    1:58.52Q  3 
  5 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          1:55.37    2:01.14Q  1 
  6 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman          1:59.92    2:02.51Q  2 
  7 Rindler, Jacob               Defiance             2:01.49    1:59.92q  3 
  8 Gehman, Jake                 Anderson (In         2:00.88    2:01.21q  1 
  9 Billingsley, Matthew         Rose-Hulman          1:59.89    2:01.74   3 
 10 Sellers, Richie              Hanover              2:00.45    2:02.55   1 
 11 Wilson, Cody                 Defiance             2:01.11    2:04.35   2 
 12 Thompson, Eric               Franklin             1:58.58    2:05.04   2 
 13 Kelly, Brendan               Hanover              2:03.22    2:05.89   3 
 14 Smith, Patrick               Anderson (In         2:08.01    2:06.69   1 
 15 Scheel, Charles              Manchester                      2:10.38   2 
 16 Saldana, Chris               Transylvania         2:11.17    2:10.65   3 
 17 Bomber, Max                  Franklin             2:03.93    2:11.13   2 
 18 McSwain, David               Mount St. Jo         2:11.88    2:12.14   2 
 19 Baracani-Thomas, Frank       Hanover              2:18.38    2:12.21   1 
 20 Czujko, Alex                 Transylvania         2:10.05    2:12.55   2 
 21 Kain, Andy                   Hanover              2:09.25    2:15.43   1 
 22 Campo, Shawn                 Bluffton             2:14.80    2:15.79   1 
 23 Worl, Riley                  Manchester                      2:15.97   3 
 24 Sweet, Jacob                 Manchester                      2:18.42   3 
 25 Miller, Rick                 Franklin             2:11.16    2:27.37   3 
 26 Dwenger, Bret                Mount St. Jo         2:20.55    2:33.01   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 32:33.26  3/27/2004   Justin Gillette, Goshen College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            31:34.62   32:07.33@  10   
  2 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester          32:30.77   32:21.13@   8   
  3 Lafree, Chris                Manchester          32:52.59   33:00.07    6   
  4 Harlan, Clayton              Manchester          32:48.61   33:23.88    5   
  5 Wells, Logan                 Hanover             32:53.84   33:32.78    4   
  6 Hilton, Josh                 Defiance                       33:45.65    3   
  7 Bresnahan, Connor            Manchester          33:57.64   33:48.66    2   
  8 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester          33:40.01   34:22.21    1   
  9 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman                    34:39.93  
 10 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin            33:25.43   34:44.06  
 11 Conrad, Simon                Earlham             35:33.27   34:50.76  
 12 Penk, Gabriel                Earlham                        36:19.26  
 13 Molen, Deron                 Franklin            36:24.42   36:35.56  
 14 Roush, Zach                  Defiance            36:51.07   37:44.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 14.61  3/22/2003   Matt Albert, Defiance College               
 JFC Stadium: @ 14.61  4/28/2001   Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           14.42      15.38Q -0.5  2 
  2 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In                      15.62Q -2.5  1 
  3 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            15.42      15.66q -2.5  1 
  4 Maze, Keith                  Franklin               15.85      16.15q -2.5  1 
  5 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               15.50      16.20q -2.5  1 
  6 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In           15.63      16.27q -0.5  2 
  7 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            15.72      16.35q -0.5  2 
  8 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman            16.28      16.77q -0.5  2 
  9 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman            16.20      16.86  -2.5  1 
 10 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin               17.23      17.77  -0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech          
 JFC Stadium: @ 53.84  3/25/2000   John Bennink, Albion College                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           53.89      56.96Q  2 
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           53.83      58.20Q  1 
  3 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            54.86      57.14q  2 
  4 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            57.24      58.82q  1 
  5 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester           1:02.27      59.10q  1 
  6 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In         1:00.14    1:00.66q  2 
  7 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               57.37    1:00.84q  1 
  8 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin             1:01.05    1:01.41q  2 
  9 Kersten, Aaron               Defiance             1:02.55    1:02.22   2 
 10 Fisher, Sean                 Mount St. Jo         1:02.53    1:03.80   1 
 11 Jones, Immanuel              Franklin             1:03.41    1:04.44   1 
 12 Emmert, Collin               Hanover              1:02.79    1:06.28   2 
 -- Dixon, Lonnie                Mount St. Jo         1:06.04        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson University      
 JFC Stadium: @ 9:42.66  4/1/2011    Justin Perkins, Defiance College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stocker, Michael             Manchester                      9:35.63@  10   
  2 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman          9:53.36    9:41.91@   8   
  3 Nordmann, Curtis             Manchester                      9:50.42    6   
  4 Davis, Joe                   Defiance                        9:53.50    5   
  5 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman          9:58.72    9:59.76    4   
  6 Gudeman, Alex                Manchester           9:59.09   10:06.09    3   
  7 Leversen, Alex               Rose-Hulman         10:22.50   10:11.13    2   
  8 Russ, Martin                 Bluffton            10:02.55   10:15.85    1   
  9 Dean, Thomas                 Manchester          10:27.51   10:20.21  
 10 Lokken, Peter                Rose-Hulman         10:25.06   10:27.57  
 11 Millard, Matt                Franklin            10:31.97   10:29.70  
 12 Branam, Jacob                Anderson (In        10:48.82   10:42.29  
 13 Krick, Colin                 Defiance            11:10.04   11:04.27  
 14 Sprague, Kyle                Transylvania        10:47.22   11:08.86  
 15 Boyd, Charlie                Earlham             11:30.60   11:39.48  
 16 Powell, Michael              Franklin            12:33.47   12:19.57  
 17 McElroy, Sean                Mount St. Jo        13:06.84   12:44.48  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 16-00  2012        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 4.76m  5/6/2006    Eric Nicely, Defiance College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Nathan                Rose-Hulman            4.42m      4.43m   14-06.25  10   
  2 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            4.46m      4.28m   14-00.50   8   
  3 Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman            4.31m     J4.28m   14-00.50   6   
  4 Blome, Joshua                Rose-Hulman            4.28m     J4.28m   14-00.50   5   
  5 Conway, Richard              Franklin               4.27m      4.13m   13-06.50   4   
  6 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance               3.83m      3.98m   13-00.75   2.50
  6 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman            3.97m      3.98m   13-00.75   2.50
  8 Davis, Tyler                 Bluffton               3.80m      3.53m   11-07.00   0.50
  8 Jones, Immanuel              Franklin               3.83m      3.53m   11-07.00   0.50
 10 Hochstetler, Jacob           Anderson (In           3.65m     J3.53m   11-07.00 
 -- Warren, Blake                Franklin               3.86m         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: !  46-06  2008        Thomas Relves, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 13.78m  4/2/2010    Antoine Allen, Tiffin University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman           13.08m     13.08m   1.4  42-11.00  10   
  2 Dixon, Marq                  Earlham               13.15m     13.01m   1.6  42-08.25   8   
  3 Foster, Cody                 Franklin              12.76m     12.69m   1.4  41-07.75   6   
  4 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman           12.64m     12.55m   1.6  41-02.25   5   
  5 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman           12.10m    J12.55m   1.4  41-02.25   4   
  6 Warner, Clay                 Franklin              12.74m     12.40m   0.8  40-08.25   3   
  7 Finley, Austin               Manchester            12.52m     12.30m   1.1  40-04.25   2   
  8 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin              12.50m     12.12m   1.5  39-09.25   1   
  9 Jackson, Jarron              Manchester            11.91m     11.73m   0.5  38-06.00 
 10 Odle, Tanner                 Manchester            11.88m     11.66m   1.9  38-03.25 
 11 Marzolf, Nick                Anderson (In          12.23m     11.61m   2.0  38-01.25 
 12 Donoso, Jamal                Earlham               11.76m     11.59m   1.0  38-00.25 
 13 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen           Manchester            11.61m     11.48m   1.0  37-08.00 
 -- Jean, Junior                 Earlham                            FOUL                 
 -- Ellis, Patrick               Franklin              14.33m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University    
 JFC Stadium: @   16.67m  3/19/2011   Alexander Rose, Central Michigan Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           14.70m     14.90m   48-10.75  10   
  2 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           14.13m     14.68m   48-02.00   8   
  3 Moran, Jacob                 Bluffton              14.06m     14.65m   48-00.75   6   
  4 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            13.89m     14.53m   47-08.00   5   
  5 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman           14.69m     14.23m   46-08.25   4   
  6 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance              13.24m     13.89m   45-07.00   3   
  7 Hoodlebrink, Tyler           Rose-Hulman           13.78m     13.74m   45-01.00   2   
  8 McClaran, Connor             Rose-Hulman           13.58m     13.22m   43-04.50   1   
  9 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo          12.67m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 10 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bluffton              13.43m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 11 Sellers, Cole                Manchester            11.88m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 12 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            12.39m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 13 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              12.13m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 14 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              11.92m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 15 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo          10.99m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 16 Stevens, Ivy                 Hanover               11.66m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 17 Duncan, Austin               Hanover               12.21m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 18 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In          11.78m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 19 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In          11.49m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 20 Grogan, Robert               Mount St. Jo          11.19m     11.05m   36-03.00 
 21 Priser, Trent                Anderson (In          10.70m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 21 Yingst, Justin               Bluffton              11.71m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 23 Baldwin, Justin              Hanover               10.49m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 24 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo          10.94m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 25 Carpenter, Joseph            Defiance              10.28m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 26 Metz, Jerod                  Transylvania           9.42m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 27 Eugene, Allen                Earlham               10.70m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 28 Morris, Stephen              Earlham                9.53m      9.27m   30-05.00 
 29 Gabriel, Dooley              Earlham                8.65m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 -- Gibson, Aron                 Bluffton              12.28m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson University    
 JFC Stadium: @ 59.24m  3/21/2009   Benjamin Charbonneau, Lake Superior St Univ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton              54.97m     53.80m     176-06  10   
  2 Lococo, Vinnie               Franklin              45.60m     47.64m     156-03   8   
  3 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin              49.89m     46.61m     152-11   6   
  4 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman           45.01m     45.42m     149-00   5   
  5 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           43.16m     43.95m     144-02   4   
  6 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman           43.18m     42.26m     138-08   3   
  7 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              42.77m     41.72m     136-10   2   
  8 Moreland, Alex               Hanover               44.71m     41.64m     136-07   1   
  9 Evans, Matt                  Mount St. Jo          41.83m     39.16m     128-06 
 10 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo                     38.98m     127-11 
 11 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman           54.46m     38.93m     127-09 
 12 Sellers, Cole                Manchester            34.59m     37.60m     123-04 
 13 Yingst, Justin               Bluffton              37.30m     37.08m     121-08 
 14 Baldwin, Justin              Hanover               45.02m     36.94m     121-02 
 15 Cupp, Eric                   Manchester            38.93m     36.01m     118-02 
 16 Priser, Trent                Anderson (In          43.48m     34.64m     113-08 
 17 Richardson, Jared            Hanover               37.34m     33.74m     110-08 
 18 Alberts, Michael             Earlham               33.25m     32.35m     106-02 
 19 Metz, Jerod                  Transylvania          30.25m     31.34m     102-10 
 20 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo          30.29m     28.76m      94-04 
 21 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            32.80m     28.75m      94-04 
 22 Wheat, Kollin                Earlham               32.00m     28.72m      94-03 
 23 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              32.82m     28.39m      93-02 
 24 Jung, Alex                   Mount St. Jo          33.01m     27.80m      91-02 
 25 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo          30.14m     26.91m      88-03 
 26 Collins, Andrew              Earlham               21.15m     25.19m      82-08 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                    56        2) Manchester                 51.50
    3) Hanover                     44        4) Anderson (Ind.)            27   
    5) Franklin                    23        6) Earlham                    14.50
    7) Bluffton                    10        8) Rose-Hulman                 7   
    9) Transylvania                 1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                101.50     2) Manchester                 48   
    3) Franklin                    38.50     4) Bluffton                   17.50
    5) Defiance                    15.50     6) Earlham                     8   
    7) Hanover                      5