2009 HCAC Championships - 4/24/2009 to 4/25/2009                
                 Hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                 
                        William M. Welch Track Complex  
FINAL RESULTS   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester                 134        2) Defiance                  132.50
    3) Franklin                   131        4) Anderson (Ind.)           107   
    5) Rose-Hulman                 81        6) Mount St. Joseph           72   
    7) Hanover                     51        8) Bluffton                   45.50
    9) Transylvania                26                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                191        2) Manchester                138.50
    3) Defiance                    91        4) Franklin                   84.50
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             84        6) Hanover                    75   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            62        8) Bluffton                   52    
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: !   10-00  2006        Megan Giles, Anderson                     
Cook Stadium: @ 9-05.25  2003        Beth Swearingen, Trinity                  
   NCAA PROV: #   3.50m              (11-5 3/4)                                
   NCAA AUTO: $   3.82m              (12-6 1/4)                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Emily                  Defiance                 2.85m    9-04.25   10  
  2 Thomas, Andrea               Hanover                 J2.85m    9-04.25    8  
  3 Ballinger, Emily             Manchester               2.70m    8-10.25    6  
  4 Box, Kelsey                  Manchester               2.40m    7-10.50    5  
  5 Freeland, Catherine          Hanover                 J2.40m    7-10.50    4  
  6 Demor, Heather               Rose-Hulman              2.25m    7-04.50    3  
  7 Lantz, Courtney              Defiance                J2.25m    7-04.50    2  
  8 Price, Audrey                Franklin                J2.25m    7-04.50    0.5
  8 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                J2.25m    7-04.50    0.5
 -- Thompson, Danielle           Transylvania                NH            
 -- Stafford, Ashley             Transylvania                NH            
 -- Reinbold, Autumn             Franklin                    NH            
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 15-08.25  2007        Ryan Schipper, Rose-Hulman               
Cook Stadium: @    16-06  1994        Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman                  
   NCAA PROV: #    4.70m              (15-5)                                   
   NCAA AUTO: $    5.04m              (16-6 1/2)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradtmiller, Beau            Manchester               4.38m   14-04.50   10  
  2 Fagan, John                  Manchester               4.23m   13-10.50    8  
  3 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                J4.23m   13-10.50    6  
  4 Rigsby, John                 Anderson (Ind.)         J4.23m   13-10.50    5  
  5 Meyer, Doug                  Mount St. Joseph         4.08m   13-04.50    4  
  6 Longsdorf, Kyle              Defiance                 3.93m   12-10.75    3  
  7 Rogers, Jonathan             Rose-Hulman              3.78m   12-04.75    1.5
  7 Stockrahm, Isaac             Rose-Hulman              3.78m   12-04.75    1.5
 -- Settle, Daniel               Transylvania                NH            
 -- Frey, Scott                  Hanover                     NH            
 -- Pope, Tim                    Mount St. Joseph            NH            
 -- Howe, Zak                    Rose-Hulman                 NH               
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records: !    36-09  1997        Meaghan Reindl, DePauw                   
Cook Stadium: @ 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                     
   NCAA PROV: #   11.30m              (37-1)                                   
   NCAA AUTO: $   12.00m              (39-4 1/2)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roth, Michelle               Anderson (Ind.)         11.43m#  NWI  37-06.00   10  
              10.99m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI)
  2 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman             10.35m   NWI  33-11.50    8  
              9.89m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.19m(NWI)
  3 Hastings, Lauren             Mount St. Joseph        10.31m   NWI  33-10.00    6  
              10.14m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI)
  4 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                10.17m   NWI  33-04.50    5  
              9.65m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Ridgway, Liz                 Rose-Hulman             10.13m   NWI  33-03.00    4  
              9.99m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI)
  6 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Joseph         9.95m   NWI  32-07.75    3  
              9.83m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI)
  7 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                 9.93m   NWI  32-07.00    2  
              9.80m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI)
  8 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         9.74m   NWI  31-11.50    1  
              8.98m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI)
  9 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                 9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
              FOUL(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI)
Preliminaries
  1 Roth, Michelle               Anderson (Ind.)         11.06mq  NWI  36-03.50 
  2 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman             10.35mq  NWI  33-11.50 
  3 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                10.17mq  NWI  33-04.50 
  4 Ridgway, Liz                 Rose-Hulman             10.13mq  NWI  33-03.00 
  5 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Joseph         9.81mq  NWI  32-02.25 
  6 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         9.74mq  NWI  31-11.50 
  7 Hastings, Lauren             Mount St. Joseph         9.69mq  NWI  31-09.50 
  8 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                 9.64mq  NWI  31-07.50 
  9 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                 9.50mq  NWI  31-02.00 
 10 Cronin, Dana                 Manchester               9.49m   NWI  31-01.75 
 11 Reed, Hannah                 Manchester               9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
 12 Brownell, Abbie              Hanover                  9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 -- Blankenship, Ashley          Franklin                  FOUL   NWI       
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records: !  46-06  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                 
Cook Stadium: @  48-08  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                    
   NCAA PROV: # 14.20m              (46-7 1/4)                                 
   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.80m              (48-6 3/4)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman             14.12m   NWI  46-04.00   10  
  2 Kimmel, John                 Manchester              13.16m   NWI  43-02.25    8  
  3 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                 12.97m   NWI  42-06.75    6  
  4 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             12.64m   NWI  41-05.75    5  
  5 Smart, Bobby                 Hanover                 12.39m   NWI  40-07.75    4  
  6 Brison, Xavier               Mount St. Joseph        12.38m   NWI  40-07.50    3  
  7 Burt, Jairus                 Manchester              12.31m   NWI  40-04.75    2  
  8 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                12.23m   NWI  40-01.50    1  
  9 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman             12.11m   NWI  39-08.75 

Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman             14.12mq  NWI  46-04.00 
  2 Kimmel, John                 Manchester              13.16mq  NWI  43-02.25 
  3 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             12.64mq  NWI  41-05.75 
  4 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                 12.55mq  NWI  41-02.25 
  5 Smart, Bobby                 Hanover                 12.39mq  NWI  40-07.75 
  6 Brison, Xavier               Mount St. Joseph        12.38mq  NWI  40-07.50 
  7 Burt, Jairus                 Manchester              12.31mq  NWI  40-04.75 
  8 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                12.23mq  NWI  40-01.50 
  9 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman             12.11mq  NWI  39-08.75 
 10 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                12.01m   NWI  39-05.00 
 11 Woodbury, John               Franklin                11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
 12 LaCross, Matt                Rose-Hulman             11.91m   NWI  39-01.00 
 13 Rigsby, John                 Anderson (Ind.)         11.43m   NWI  37-06.00 
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 157-09  2004        Julie Risenberg, Defiance                  
Cook Stadium: @  95-05  2004        Heidi Anderson, Millikin                   
   NCAA PROV: # 46.50m              (152-7)                                    
   NCAA AUTO: $ 52.60m              (172-7)                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance                44.01m     144-05   10  
               FOUL  FOUL  43.95m
  2 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)         43.54m     142-10    8  
               43.54m  41.82m  42.22m
  3 Haraburda, Jessica           Rose-Hulman             40.27m     132-01    6  
               40.27m  39.29m  38.02m
  4 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             40.21m     131-11    5  
               40.21m  38.26m  37.60m
  5 Hall, Courtney               Manchester              39.33m     129-00    4  
               FOUL  32.23m  FOUL
  6 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                39.06m     128-02    3  
               35.54m  FOUL  39.06m
  7 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                38.54m     126-05    2  
               37.19m  36.21m  38.54m
  8 Stichter, Stephanie          Anderson (Ind.)         38.47m     126-02    1  
               35.51m  37.61m  37.85m
  9 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                36.51m     119-09 
               FOUL  36.20m  36.33m
Preliminaries
  1 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance                44.01mq    144-05 
      42.74m  42.53m  44.01m         
  2 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)         42.61mq    139-09 
      42.61m  41.93m  41.66m         
  3 Hall, Courtney               Manchester              39.33mq    129-00 
      35.12m  39.33m  FOUL         
  4 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             38.80mq    127-03 
      38.80m  35.09m  34.45m         
  5 Haraburda, Jessica           Rose-Hulman             38.55mq    126-06 
      37.39m  36.97m  38.55m           
  6 Stichter, Stephanie          Anderson (Ind.)         38.47mq    126-02 
      34.18m  32.35m  38.47m         
  7 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                38.20mq    125-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.20m           
  8 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                38.09mq    125-00 
      FOUL  38.09m  36.50m         
  9 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                36.51mq    119-09 
      36.51m  34.62m  FOUL         
 10 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  32.24m  33.15m         
 11 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              35.99m     118-01 
      35.47m  35.37m  35.99m         
 12 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  31.99m  32.63m         
 14 Littleton, Kylee             Manchester              31.99m     104-11 
      FOUL  31.99m  29.02m         
 15 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                30.36m      99-07 
      30.36m  FOUL  30.07m         
 16 Quellhorst, Brea             Bluffton                25.98m      85-03 
      22.20m  FOUL  25.98m         
 17 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            20.20m      66-03 
      FOUL  20.20m  18.98m         
  
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 194-01  1989        Tom Puschak, Wabash                        
Cook Stadium: @ 165-01  1992        Doug Childers, Rose-Hulman                 
   NCAA PROV: # 52.00m              (170-7)                                    
   NCAA AUTO: $ 57.00m              (187-0)                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                52.46m#    172-01   10  
            52.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph        52.26m#    171-05    8  
            51.79m  52.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 46.97m     154-01    6  
     x  x   46.97m  46.38m  FOUL  45.27m
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Manchester              44.04m     144-06    5  
            41.13m  FOUL  44.04m  FOUL
  5 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman             43.48m     142-08    4  
            43.48m  41.74m  40.59m  41.65m
  6 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 43.41m     142-05    3  
     x  x   42.53m  40.70m  FOUL  43.41m
  7 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             43.14m     141-06    2  
     x  x   42.47m  FOUL  42.43m  43.14m
  8 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 42.40m     139-01    1  
        x   42.40m  FOUL  41.61m  FOUL
  9 Rodriguez, Danny             Defiance                40.12m     131-07 
     x  x   40.12m  FOUL  FOUL  39.99m
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton              # 52.46mq    172-01 
  2 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph        51.79mq    169-11 
  3 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 46.97mq    154-01 
  4 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman             43.48mq    142-08 
  5 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 42.53mq    139-06 
  6 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             42.47mq    139-04 
  7 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 42.40mq    139-01 
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Manchester              41.13mq    134-11 
  9 Rodriguez, Danny             Defiance                40.12mq    131-07 
 10 Blank, Travis                Mount St. Joseph        39.17m     128-06 
 11 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (Ind.)         38.79m     127-03 
 12 Neihaus, Nicholas            Defiance                38.77m     127-02 
 13 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 36.12m     118-06 
 14 Scott, Trent                 Manchester              32.43m     106-05 
 15 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton                31.99m     104-11 
 16 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                31.03m     101-10 
 17 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Joseph        30.84m     101-02 
 18 Bishop, Tom                  Defiance                29.36m      96-04 
 19 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                29.03m      95-03 
 20 Oliver, Cole                 Franklin                28.42m      93-03 
 21 Botsko, George               Transylvania            26.10m      85-07  
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson               
Cook Stadium: @ 37-03.75  2003        Erin Harrigan, Trinity                   
   NCAA PROV: #   12.90m              (42-4)                                   
   NCAA AUTO: $   14.20m              (46-7 1/4)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stichter, Stephanie          Anderson (Ind.)         12.19m   40-00.00   10  
            12.06m  11.97m  12.19m  12.19m
  2 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                11.94m   39-02.25    8  
            11.94m  10.70m  10.41m  11.21m
  3 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                11.76m   38-07.00    6  
            10.79m  11.76m  11.38m  10.83m
  4 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              11.46m   37-07.25    5  
            11.46m  11.46m  10.83m  11.11m
  5 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance                11.27m   36-11.75    4  
            10.80m  10.50m  10.36m  11.27m
  6 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                11.02m   36-02.00    3  
            11.02m  FOUL  10.86m  10.78m
  7 Hall, Courtney               Manchester              10.69m   35-01.00    2  
            10.36m  10.09m  10.56m  10.69m
  8 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                10.49m   34-05.00    1  
        x   10.17m  10.08m  10.49m  10.48m
  9 Stafford, Brittany           Anderson (Ind.)         10.45m   34-03.50 
            10.45m  9.35m  10.11m  9.88m
Preliminaries
  1 Stichter, Stephanie          Anderson (Ind.)         12.06mq  39-07.00 
  2 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                11.94mq  39-02.25 
  3 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              11.46mq  37-07.25 
  4 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                11.02mq  36-02.00 
  5 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance                10.80mq  35-05.25 
  6 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                10.79mq  35-05.00 
  7 Stafford, Brittany           Anderson (Ind.)         10.45mq  34-03.50 
  8 Hall, Courtney               Manchester              10.36mq  34-00.00 
  9 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                10.17mq  33-04.50 
 10 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                10.16m   33-04.00 
 11 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             10.15m   33-03.75 
 12 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            10.01m   32-10.25 
 13 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)          9.95m   32-07.75 
 14 Malone, Katie                Anderson (Ind.)          9.49m   31-01.75 
 15 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                 9.33m   30-07.50 
 16 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman              9.29m   30-05.75 
 17 Littleton, Kylee             Manchester               8.93m   29-03.75 
 18 Quellhorst, Brea             Bluffton                 8.50m   27-10.75 
 19 Williams-Neal, Robin         Transylvania             6.04m   19-09.75     
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockrigde, Anderson               
Cook Stadium: @ 52-01.25  1983        John Singleton, Rose-Hulman              
   NCAA PROV: #   15.45m              (50-8 1/4)                               
   NCAA AUTO: $   17.00m              (55-9 1/4)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph        14.76m   48-05.25   10  
        x  x   FOUL  14.42m  FOUL
  2 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                14.71m   48-03.25    8  
        x  x   FOUL  13.82m  14.16m
  3 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (Ind.)         14.59m   47-10.50    6  
        x  x   FOUL  14.52m  14.19m
  4 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 14.34m   47-00.75    5  
        x  x   14.13m  14.01m  14.10m
  5 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 13.81m   45-03.75    4  
        x  x   13.33m  13.81m  13.73m
  6 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             13.79m   45-03.00    3  
        x  x   13.55m  13.45m  13.73m
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Manchester              13.78m   45-02.50    2  
        x  x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Blank, Travis                Mount St. Joseph        13.48m   44-02.75    1  
        x  x   FOUL  13.29m  13.48m
  9 Tindall, Adam                Anderson (Ind.)         12.86m   42-02.25 
               FOUL  12.53m  11.97m
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph        14.76mq  48-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.76m           
  2 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                14.71mq  48-03.25 
      13.65m  14.62m  14.71m           
  3 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (Ind.)         14.59mq  47-10.50 
      14.22m  14.29m  14.59m           
  4 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 14.34mq  47-00.75 
      13.96m  14.14m  14.34m           
  5 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             13.79mq  45-03.00 
      13.33m  13.79m  13.65m           
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Manchester              13.78mq  45-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m           
  7 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 13.36mq  43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  13.27m           
  8 Blank, Travis                Mount St. Joseph        13.00mq  42-08.00 
      12.86m  13.00m  12.69m           
  9 Tindall, Adam                Anderson (Ind.)         12.86mq  42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.29m  12.55m           
 10 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 12.83m   42-01.25 
      11.94m  12.83m  12.07m           
 11 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Joseph        12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.56m  FOUL           
 12 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton                11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.12m  11.89m  11.78m           
 13 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Oliver, Cole                 Franklin                11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.65m  11.60m  10.83m           
 15 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  11.05m  11.49m           
 16 Janson, Sean                 Mount St. Joseph        11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m           
 17 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Scott, Trent                 Manchester              10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.87m  10.71m  10.45m           
 19 Botsko, George               Transylvania             9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  9.58m           
 20 Cassady, Jake                Transylvania             7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.56m  7.36m  7.53m           
 -- Bishop, Tom                  Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
Event 9  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 118-03  2001        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson                   
Cook Stadium: @ 122-01  2003        Lauren Jackson, Trinity                    
   NCAA PROV: # 38.50m              (126-4)                                    
   NCAA AUTO: $ 44.20m              (145-0)                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                35.86m     117-08   10  
         34.94m  35.86m  31.52m  35.75m   
  2 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             34.03m     111-08    8  
         34.03m  31.32m  32.07m  32.22m   
  3 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                32.49m     106-07    6  
         32.49m  28.69m  30.44m  31.48m   
  4 Paris, Kendal                Franklin                32.22m     105-08    5  
         31.20m  30.45m  FOUL  32.22m   
  5 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph        31.23m     102-05    4  
         31.23m  FOUL  26.53m  27.57m   
  6 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                30.15m      98-11    3  
         29.61m  24.10m  30.15m  29.61m   
  7 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                29.74m      97-07    2  
     x   27.06m  FOUL  29.74m  FOUL    
  8 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            29.12m      95-06    1  
     x   27.03m  28.87m  29.12m  28.28m    
  9 Gayhart, Brittney            Franklin                28.69m      94-01 
     x   27.20m  24.41m  21.99m  28.69m    
Preliminaries
  1 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                34.94mq    114-07 
  2 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             34.03mq    111-08 
  3 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                32.49mq    106-07 
  4 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph        31.23mq    102-05 
  5 Paris, Kendal                Franklin                31.20mq    102-04 
  6 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                29.61mq     97-02 
  7 Gayhart, Brittney            Franklin                27.20mq     89-03 
  8 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                27.06mq     88-09 
  9 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            27.03mq     88-08 
 10 Fehribach, Rebecca           Rose-Hulman             26.85m      88-01 
 11 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             25.67m      84-03 
 12 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin                25.57m      83-11 
 13 Gendron, Bria                Defiance                25.06m      82-03 
 14 Stafford, Brittany           Anderson (Ind.)         23.98m      78-08 
 15 Gregory, Madi                Manchester              23.77m      78-00 
 16 Cronin, Dana                 Manchester              21.46m      70-05 
 17 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              20.85m      68-05 
 18 Williams-Neal, Robin         Transylvania            13.99m      45-11
Event 10  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson               
Cook Stadium: @ 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                   
   NCAA PROV: # 57.50m              (188-8)                                    
   NCAA AUTO: $ 62.50m              (205-1)                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman             52.95m     173-09   10  
     x  x   52.95m  FOUL  50.88m  FOUL
  2 Bradley, Zach                Manchester              52.45m     172-01    8  
        x   52.45m  FOUL  FOUL  48.20m
  3 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                50.39m     165-04    6  
     x  x   50.03m  50.39m  44.82m  50.08m
  4 Averbeck, Ryan               Mount St. Joseph        49.67m     162-11    5  
     x  x   49.67m  FOUL  FOUL  44.99m
  5 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             47.26m     155-01    4  
        x   47.26m  38.93m  42.01m  FOUL
  6 DeMoss, Scott                Hanover                 47.21m     154-11    3  
     x  x   47.21m  42.91m  41.94m  40.93m
  7 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                47.19m     154-10    2  
        x   47.19m  45.42m  43.91m  44.85m
  8 Miller, Adam                 Manchester              45.52m     149-04    1  
     x  x   45.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dickman, Damien              Franklin                42.69m     140-01 
     x  x   42.69m  FOUL  40.98m  FOUL
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman             52.95mq    173-09 
  2 Bradley, Zach                Manchester              52.45mq    172-01 
  3 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                50.03mq    164-02 
  4 Averbeck, Ryan               Mount St. Joseph        49.67mq    162-11 
  5 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             47.26mq    155-01 
  6 DeMoss, Scott                Hanover                 47.21mq    154-11 
  7 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                47.19mq    154-10 
  8 Miller, Adam                 Manchester              45.52mq    149-04 
  9 Dickman, Damien              Franklin                42.69mq    140-01 
 10 Moreland, Eric               Manchester              42.65m     139-11 
 11 Archer, Jon                  Hanover                 41.22m     135-03 
 12 Botsko, George               Transylvania            40.42m     132-07 
 13 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (Ind.)         38.30m     125-08 
 14 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                37.32m     122-05 
 15 Frey, Scott                  Hanover                 36.99m     121-04 
 16 Hooven, Jesse                Mount St. Joseph        36.22m     118-10 
 17 Janson, Sean                 Mount St. Joseph        34.24m     112-04 
 18 Hysong, David                Transylvania            34.08m     111-10 
 19 Fagan, John                  Manchester              32.73m     107-04 
 19 Fraley, Aaron                Defiance                32.73m     107-04 
 21 Barton, Alex                 Transylvania            28.27m      92-09 
 22 Robinson, Kyle               Anderson (Ind.)         24.58m      80-08  
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 142-11  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester                
Cook Stadium: @ 124-04  2003        Beth Kline, DePauw                         
   NCAA PROV: # 42.50m              (139-5)                                    
   NCAA AUTO: $ 47.00m              (154-2)                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                39.64m     130-01   10  
     x  x   39.64m  33.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fehribach, Rebecca           Rose-Hulman             36.25m     118-11    8  
        x   33.25m  34.95m  33.21m  36.25m
  3 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                33.04m     108-05    6  
     x  x   31.32m  32.51m  31.62m  33.04m
  4 Stafford, Brittany           Anderson (Ind.)         32.55m     106-09    5  
     x  x   32.55m  29.83m  29.82m  31.28m
  5 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             32.42m     106-04    4  
     x  x   30.94m  32.23m  28.60m  32.42m
  6 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             32.38m     106-03    3  
     x  x   30.68m  26.58m  32.38m  FOUL
  7 Hall, Courtney               Manchester              32.18m     105-07    2  
     x  x   32.18m  31.63m  30.07m  30.94m
  8 Stichter, Stephanie          Anderson (Ind.)         31.64m     103-10    1  
     x  x   30.02m  28.43m  FOUL  31.64m
  9 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              30.51m     100-01 
     x  x   30.51m  24.52m  27.98m  28.07m
Preliminaries
  1 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                39.64mq    130-01 
  2 Fehribach, Rebecca           Rose-Hulman             33.25mq    109-01 
  3 Stafford, Brittany           Anderson (Ind.)         32.55mq    106-09 
  4 Hall, Courtney               Manchester              32.18mq    105-07 
  5 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                31.32mq    102-09 
  6 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             30.94mq    101-06 
  7 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             30.68mq    100-08 
  8 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              30.51mq    100-01 
  9 Stichter, Stephanie          Anderson (Ind.)         30.02mq     98-06 
 10 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                29.52m      96-10 
 11 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                29.06m      95-04 
 12 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             28.81m      94-06 
 13 Gayhart, Brittney            Franklin                28.47m      93-05 
 14 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)         27.46m      90-01 
 15 Littleton, Kylee             Manchester              27.03m      88-08 
 16 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            26.90m      88-03 
 17 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                25.40m      83-04 
 18 Williams-Neal, Robin         Transylvania            14.45m      47-05 
 -- Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                  FOUL 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
HCAC Records: ! 162-08  1998        Colin Smith, DePauw                        
Cook Stadium: @ 161-07  1983        Stacey Himes, Rose-Hulman                  
   NCAA PROV: # 47.00m              (154-2)                                    
   NCAA AUTO: $ 51.50m              (168-11)                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph        49.35m#    161-11   10  
  2 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (Ind.)         47.59m#    156-02    8  
  3 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                45.29m     148-07    6  
  4 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 42.25m     138-07    5  
  5 Seig, Matt                   Hanover                 41.68m     136-09    4  
  6 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             41.14m     135-00    3  
  7 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 40.48m     132-10    2  
  8 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 39.47m     129-06    1  
  9 Blank, Travis                Mount St. Joseph        38.46m     126-02 
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph      # 49.35mq    161-11 
  2 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (Ind.)       # 47.59mq    156-02 
  3 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                44.69mq    146-07 
  4 Seig, Matt                   Hanover                 41.68mq    136-09 
  5 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 41.32mq    135-07 
  6 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             41.14mq    135-00 
  7 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 40.48mq    132-10 
  8 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 39.47mq    129-06 
  9 Blank, Travis                Mount St. Joseph        38.46mq    126-02 
 10 Smith, Ryan                  Manchester              37.71m     123-09 
 11 Janson, Sean                 Mount St. Joseph        36.57m     120-00 
 12 Miller, Adam                 Manchester              35.71m     117-02 
 13 Orr, Tim                     Rose-Hulman             34.89m     114-06 
 14 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             34.55m     113-04 
 15 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                34.01m     111-07 
 16 Scott, Trent                 Manchester              33.89m     111-02 
 17 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Joseph        32.17m     105-06 
 18 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                31.73m     104-01 
 19 Botsko, George               Transylvania            24.53m      80-06 
 20 Bishop, Tom                  Defiance                23.55m      77-03 
 21 Cassady, Jake                Transylvania            22.11m      72-06 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
HCAC Records: ! 17-10.50  1997        Meaghan Reindl, DePauw                   
Cook Stadium: @ 17-06.75  2003        Shaneka Terrell, DePauw                  
   NCAA PROV: #    5.47m              (17-11 1/2)                              
   NCAA AUTO: $    5.80m              (19-0 1/2)                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hastings, Lauren             Mount St. Joseph         5.34m   NWI  17-06.25   10  
     x  x  FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.34m(NWI)    
  2 Roth, Michelle               Anderson (Ind.)          5.25m   NWI  17-02.75    8  
     x  x  5.14m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)   
  3 Milburn, Holly               Transylvania             5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    6  
     x  x  4.44m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)    
  4 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 5.04m   NWI  16-06.50    5  
     x  x  4.62m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) PASS(NWI)    
  5 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25    4  
     x  x  FOUL(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) PASS(NWI)    
  6 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    3  
     x  x  4.69m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)    
  7 Wisby, Katy                  Bluffton                 4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    2  
     x  x  4.85m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)    
  8 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Joseph        J4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    1  
     x  x  4.72m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)    
  9 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman              4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
           4.66m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)   
Preliminiaries
  1 Roth, Michelle               Anderson (Ind.)          5.08mq  NWI  16-08.00 
  2 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 5.04mq  NWI  16-06.50 
  3 Hastings, Lauren             Mount St. Joseph         4.96mq  NWI  16-03.25 
  4 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               4.93mq  NWI  16-02.25 
  5 Milburn, Holly               Transylvania             4.82mq  NWI  15-09.75 
  6 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         4.80mq  NWI  15-09.00 
  7 Wisby, Katy                  Bluffton                 4.76mq  NWI  15-07.50 
  8 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Joseph         4.70mq  NWI  15-05.00 
  9 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman              4.58mq  NWI  15-00.50 
 10 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 11 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                 4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 11 Thomas, Andrea               Hanover                  4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 13 Ahmad, Jasmyne               Manchester               4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 14 Reed, Hannah                 Manchester               4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 15 Rowlett, Michelle            Anderson (Ind.)          4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 -- Cunningham, Amber            Manchester                FOUL   NWI    
Event 14  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records: !    24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson                    
Cook Stadium: @ 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                  
   NCAA PROV: #    7.00m              (22-11 3/4)                              
   NCAA AUTO: $    7.30m              (23-11 1/2)                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayes, Scotty                Mount St. Joseph         6.87m   NWI  22-06.50   10  
     x  x  6.26m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.87m(NWI)
  2 Kimmel, John                 Manchester               6.54m   NWI  21-05.50    8  
     x  x  6.36m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)
  3 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                  6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    6  
     x  x  6.23m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI)
  4 Fahnbulleh, Baba             Anderson (Ind.)          6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    5  
     x  x  6.18m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)
  5 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                 6.26m   NWI  20-06.50    4  
     x  x  6.23m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI)
  6 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                 6.23m   NWI  20-05.25    3  
     x  x  6.18m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)
  7 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    1.5
     x  x  6.17m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)
  7 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    1.5
     x  x  6.20m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
     x  x  6.18m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Preliminaries
  1 Kimmel, John                 Manchester               6.36mq  NWI  20-10.50 
  2 Mayes, Scotty                Mount St. Joseph         6.26mq  NWI  20-06.50 
  3 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                 6.23mq  NWI  20-05.25 
  3 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                  6.23mq  NWI  20-05.25 
  5 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  6.20mq  NWI  20-04.25 
  6 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                 6.18mq  NWI  20-03.50 
  6 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              6.18mq  NWI  20-03.50 
  6 Fahnbulleh, Baba             Anderson (Ind.)          6.18mq  NWI  20-03.50 
  9 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              6.17mq  NWI  20-03.00 
 10 Meyer, Doug                  Mount St. Joseph         6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
 11 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 12 Prentice, Deswyn             Franklin                 6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 13 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                 5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 13 Smart, Bobby                 Hanover                  5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 15 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                 5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 16 Longsdorf, Kyle              Defiance                 5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 17 Downs, Mitch                 Franklin                 5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 18 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                 5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
 19 Causey, Garrett              Transylvania             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
 19 Burt, Jairus                 Manchester               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: !    5-06  1999        Nyhla Rothwell, Wilmington                
Cook Stadium: @ 5-01.75  2003        Christy Schumann, Trinity                 
   NCAA PROV: #   1.65m              (5-5)                                     
   NCAA AUTO: $   1.71m              (5-7 1/4)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weiler, Emma                 Manchester               1.58m    5-02.25   10  
  2 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester              J1.58m    5-02.25    8  
  3 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester              J1.58m    5-02.25    6  
  4 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                 1.48m    4-10.25    5  
  5 Milburn, Holly               Transylvania            J1.48m    4-10.25    4  
  6 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                J1.48m    4-10.25    2.5
  6 Lewis, Kourtney              Bluffton                J1.48m    4-10.25    2.5
  8 McCollum, Kate               Anderson (Ind.)          1.43m    4-08.25    1  
  9 Brown, Sarah                 Anderson (Ind.)         J1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Gendron, Bria                Defiance                J1.43m    4-08.25 
 11 Connor, Julia                Anderson (Ind.)         J1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Akridge, Mariah              Transylvania                NH            
 -- Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                    NH            
 -- Cronin, Dana                 Manchester                  NH            
 -- Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                    NH 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson                     
Cook Stadium: @    6-08  1983        Brad Zike, Rose-Hulman                    
   NCAA PROV: #   2.02m              (6-7 1/2)                                 
   NCAA AUTO: $   2.11m              (6-11)                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                 2.04m#   6-08.25   10  
  2 Kimmel, John                 Manchester              J2.04m#   6-08.25    8  
  3 Otter, Brandon               Hanover                  1.94m    6-04.25    6  
  4 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                 1.89m    6-02.25    5  
  5 May, Jaret                   Rose-Hulman              1.84m    6-00.50    4  
  6 Moreland, Eric               Manchester              J1.84m    6-00.50    2.5
  6 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                 J1.84m    6-00.50    2.5
  8 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                J1.84m    6-00.50    0.5
  8 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             J1.84m    6-00.50    0.5
 10 Miller, Adam                 Manchester              J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Smart, Bobby                 Hanover                     NH            
 -- Burt, Jairus                 Manchester                  NH            
 -- Prentice, Deswyn             Franklin                    NH    
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 11:43.60  2005        Molly Kurtz, Manchester                  
Cook Stadium: @ 11:18.12  2006        Johanna Fickenscher, DePauw              
   NCAA PROV: # 11:13.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 10:44.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristi                Franklin              11:53.82    10  
  2 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester            12:01.56     8  
  3 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance              12:13.04     6  
  4 Kelly, Katie                 Transylvania          12:21.33     5  
  5 Moffitt, Erica               Anderson (Ind.)       12:22.35     4  
  6 Alejo, Carmen                Franklin              12:35.62     3  
  7 Smith, Heather               Bluffton              13:11.71     2  
  8 Howe, Ashley                 Transylvania          13:46.80     1  
  9 Stafford, Ashley             Transylvania          14:13.24  
 10 Boursier, Jessica            Manchester            14:33.60  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
Cook Stadium: @ 9:20.78  2003        Simon Flory, DePauw                       
   NCAA PROV: # 9:23.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 9:08.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Justin              Defiance               9:47.69    10  
  2 Caldwell, David              Rose-Hulman            9:50.22     8  
  3 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman           10:09.47     6  
  4 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin              10:09.56     5  
  5 Dougherty, Matt              Anderson (Ind.)       10:34.10     4  
  6 Herbel, AJ                   Manchester            10:40.39     3  
  7 Jackson, Cole                Manchester            10:40.49     2  
  8 Herber, Mark                 Rose-Hulman           10:47.61     1  
  9 Chaffee, Andrew              Bluffton              10:55.07  
 10 Stevenson, Zach              Franklin              11:06.60  
 11 Spencer, Patrick             Transylvania          11:14.76  
 12 Tookey, Chris                Hanover               11:35.73  
 13 Carrier, Jared               Manchester            11:39.63  
 14 Ash, Ryan                    Anderson (Ind.)       11:47.34  
 15 Galbraith, Jonathan          Franklin              12:04.07  
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 49.20  2000        Wilminton                                   
                       Bataille, Reinhard, Crow, Cluxton                 
Cook Stadium: @ 49.60  2008        Greenville                                  
   NCAA PROV: # 48.65                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 47.30                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 52.11    10  
     1) Modras, Abby                    2) George, Kristin                
     3) Babel, Emily                    4) Hastings, Lauren               
  2 Manchester  'A'                                       52.56     8  
     1) Fauser, Jessica                 2) Ripley-Nifong, Holly           
     3) Watkins, Abby                   4) Ahmad, Jasmyne                 
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  52.66     6  
     1) Roth, Michelle                  2) Lucas, Maggie                  
     3) Rowlett, Michelle               4) Mescher, Sarah                 
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                         52.84     5  
     1) Binkley, Sarah                  2) Needler, Grace                 
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Wisby, Katy                    
  5 Defiance  'A'                                         53.08     4  
     1) Gendron, Bria                   2) Lantz, Courtney                
     3) Goldstein, Kristin              4) Rolander, Marlea               
  6 Hanover  'A'                                          53.97     3  
     1) Logar, Rachel                   2) Thomas, Andrea                 
     3) Brownell, Abbie                 4) Freeland, Catherine            
  7 Franklin  'A'                                         54.17     2  
     1) Farris, Keyonna                 2) Robinson, Ashley               
     3) Price, Audrey                   4) Johnston, Shelby               
  8 Transylvania  'A'                                     54.92     1  
     1) Ballard, Kristen                2) Billiter, Stephanie            
     3) Higdon, Daryl                   4) Milburn, Holly                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 41.83  2004        Anderson                                    
                       Benson, Gill, Harris, Walton                      
Cook Stadium: @ 41.87  2009        Greenville                                  
   NCAA PROV: # 41.90                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 41.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Defiance  'A'                                         42.58   2   10  
     1) Badenhop, Brian                 2) Harris, Trey                   
     3) Perry, Ryan                     4) Witherspoon, Blake             
  2 Manchester  'A'                                       43.17   2    8  
     1) Yoquelet, Shawn                 2) Lane, Greg                     
     3) Rowe, Chris                     4) Bucher, Korey                  
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.46   2    6  
     1) Bueltel, Calvin                 2) Bouagnon, Paul                 
     3) Oja, Jordan                     4) Coleman, Sutton                
  4 Franklin  'A'                                         44.24   2    5  
     1) Smarelli, Travis                2) Prentice, Deswyn               
     3) Leonard, Kevin                  4) Miller, Jon                    
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  44.35   2    4  
     1) Fahnbulleh, Baba                2) Rigsby, John                   
     3) Ruhl, Harrison                  4) Cripe, EJ                      
  6 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 44.46   2    3  
     1) Mayes, Scotty                   2) Tabar, Derick                  
     3) Davis, David                    4) Hardin, Cory                   
  7 Hanover  'A'                                          44.82   2    2  
     1) Rode, Cameron                   2) Naki, Shane                    
     3) Stewart, Corry                  4) Smart, Bobby                   
  8 Bluffton  'A'                                         45.99   1    1  
     1) Hickman, Kevin                  2) Johnson, Robert                
     3) Kindell, Brandon                4) Timpe, Michael                 
  9 Transylvania  'A'                                     47.31   1 
     1) Botsko, George                  2) Puryear, Curtis                
     3) Lowe, Cameron                   4) Hysong, David                   
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
Cook Stadium: @ 4:39.38  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
   NCAA PROV: # 4:39.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 4:32.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waterman, Heather            Franklin               4:56.31    10  
  2 Rogers, Melissa              Rose-Hulman            5:02.29     8  
  3 Alejo, Carmen                Franklin               5:08.26     6  
  4 Brown, Kristi                Franklin               5:09.50     5  
  5 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance               5:11.74     4  
  6 Casterline, Ashley           Anderson (Ind.)        5:15.02     3  
  7 McLetchie, Shawna            Hanover                5:16.01     2  
  8 Hutchenson, Kaitlin          Manchester             5:23.37     1  
  9 LeBrun, Kristen              Hanover                5:26.11  
 10 Ringer, Mollie               Anderson (Ind.)        5:37.00  
 11 Howe, Ashley                 Transylvania           5:42.05  
 12 Stafford, Ashley             Transylvania           5:42.63  
 13 Gingerich, Kaitlyn           Anderson (Ind.)        5:49.83  
 14 Boursier, Jessica            Manchester             6:03.93  
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 3:58.13  2007        Sean Hudson, Anderson                     
Cook Stadium: @ 3:57.80  1980        Duane Dye, Hanover                        
   NCAA PROV: # 3:55.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:50.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin               4:10.93    10  
  2 Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman            4:13.08     8  
  3 Weber, Kinley                Franklin               4:13.94     6  
  4 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (Ind.)        4:19.61     5  
  5 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson (Ind.)        4:19.95     4  
  6 Perkins, Justin              Defiance               4:20.68     3  
  7 Millhouse, Tony              Rose-Hulman            4:21.93     2  
  8 Clark, Eric                  Rose-Hulman            4:22.26     1  
  9 Druba, Jay                   Franklin               4:22.82  
 10 Herbel, AJ                   Manchester             4:26.26  
 11 Malloy, Dan                  Anderson (Ind.)        4:26.61  
 12 Reese, Tyler                 Defiance               4:32.75  
 13 Kain, Alex                   Hanover                4:33.54  
 14 Darmstaedter, Geoff          Hanover                4:35.04  
 15 Beaty, Drew                  Anderson (Ind.)        4:37.25  
 16 Fraley, Aaron                Defiance               4:38.13  
 17 Siebert, Ben                 Bluffton               4:43.57  
 18 Spencer, Patrick             Transylvania           4:45.38  
 19 Burney, Clint                Hanover                4:48.92  
 20 Carrier, Jared               Manchester             4:50.87  
 21 Bastin, Dan                  Transylvania           4:53.18  
 22 Boone, James                 Hanover                4:59.31  
 23 Shearer, Justin              Bluffton               5:07.14  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
Cook Stadium: @ 15.46  2003        Stephanie Hankins, Trinity                  
   NCAA PROV: # 14.95                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 15.64   1.5   10  
  2 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                  16.00   1.5    8  
  3 Roth, Michelle               Anderson (Ind.)          16.21   1.5    6  
  4 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 16.70   1.5    5  
  5 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (Ind.)          16.90   1.5    4  
  6 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester               17.20   1.5    3  
  7 Wisby, Katy                  Bluffton                 17.25   1.5    2  
  8 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               17.47   1.5    1 
Preliminaries
  1 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 15.38Q  2.1  1 
  2 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                  16.07Q  2.3  2 
  3 Roth, Michelle               Anderson (Ind.)          16.13q  2.3  2 
  4 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 16.19q  2.1  1 
  5 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (Ind.)          16.56q  2.1  1 
  6 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               17.10q  2.3  2 
  7 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester               17.18q  2.1  1 
  8 Wisby, Katy                  Bluffton                 17.29q  2.3  2 
  9 Price, Audrey                Franklin                 17.31   2.1  1 
 10 Watkins, Abby                Manchester               17.32   2.1  1 
 11 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin                 17.72   2.1  1 
 12 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Joseph         17.98   2.3  2 
 13 Thayer, Kathleen             Manchester               18.07   2.3  2 
 14 Robinson, Ashley             Franklin                 18.21   2.3  2 
 15 Akridge, Mariah              Transylvania             21.23   2.3  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
Cook Stadium: @ 14.79  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
   NCAA PROV: # 14.90                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.88   2.1   10  
  2 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              15.10   2.1    8  
  3 Woodbury, John               Franklin                 15.44   2.1    6  
  4 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                 15.52   2.1    5  
  5 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman              15.83   2.1    4  
  6 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                 15.89   2.1    3  
  7 Lane, Greg                   Manchester               15.97   2.1    2  
  8 Bradtmiller, Beau            Manchester               16.26   2.1    1  
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              15.19Q  1.6  2 
  2 Woodbury, John               Franklin                 15.42Q  1.3  1 
  3 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              15.55q  1.3  1 
  4 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                 15.85q  1.6  2 
  5 Lane, Greg                   Manchester               15.90q  1.6  2 
  6 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                 16.02q  1.3  1 
  7 Bradtmiller, Beau            Manchester               16.15q  1.3  1 
  8 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman              16.27q  1.6  2 
  9 Rodriguez, Andrew            Anderson (Ind.)          16.76   1.3  1 
 10 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  16.85   1.6  2 
 11 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                 17.93   1.3  1 
 12 Kindell, Brandon             Bluffton                 18.00   1.6  2 
 13 Causey, Garrett              Transylvania             20.95   1.6  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson                        
Cook Stadium: @ 57.56  2003        Raven Scott, Rhodes                         
   NCAA PROV: # 57.50                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 55.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton               1:01.58    10  
  2 Modras, Abby                 Mount St. Joseph       1:02.24     8  
  3 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin               1:03.32     6  
  4 Murray, Rachel               Manchester             1:03.76     5  
  5 Rufenacht, Dani              Anderson (Ind.)        1:04.35     4  
  6 Ballard, Kristen             Transylvania           1:05.62     3  
  7 Lucas, Maggie                Anderson (Ind.)        1:05.99     2  
  8 Freeland, Catherine          Hanover                1:06.54     1  
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton               1:00.42Q  1 
  2 Modras, Abby                 Mount St. Joseph       1:02.80Q  3 
  3 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin               1:03.16Q  2 
  4 Murray, Rachel               Manchester             1:03.72q  1 
  5 Rufenacht, Dani              Anderson (Ind.)        1:04.46q  2 
  6 Freeland, Catherine          Hanover                1:05.03q  3 
  7 Lucas, Maggie                Anderson (Ind.)        1:05.37q  3 
  8 Ballard, Kristen             Transylvania           1:06.18q  1 
  9 McKelway, Katie              Transylvania           1:06.29   3 
 10 Lundahl, Amanda              Rose-Hulman            1:06.35   2 
 11 Blankenship, Ashley          Franklin               1:07.26   1 
 12 Swabb, Courtney              Defiance               1:07.30   3 
 13 Binkley, Sarah               Bluffton               1:07.31   2 
 14 Fauser, Jessica              Manchester             1:08.13   1 
 15 Billiter, Stephanie          Transylvania           1:08.34   1 
 16 Sink, Alisha                 Anderson (Ind.)        1:08.37   2 
 17 Mescher, Sarah               Anderson (Ind.)        1:08.50   2 
 18 Smith, Amanda                Mount St. Joseph       1:09.26   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 48.57  1999        Kevin Lucas, Wilmington                     
Cook Stadium: @ 48.54  2009        Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
   NCAA PROV: # 48.50                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 47.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucher, Korey                Manchester               49.16    10  
  2 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              50.29     8  
  3 Rowe, Chris                  Manchester               50.63     6  
  4 Newbold, Brad                Hanover                  50.67     5  
  5 Althaus, Ben                 Bluffton                 51.91     4  
  6 Wilhem, Logan                Anderson (Ind.)          52.71     3  
  7 Blyth, Graham                Rose-Hulman              53.75     2  
  8 Wilkins, Issac               Defiance                 54.46     1  
Preliminaries
  1 Newbold, Brad                Hanover                  51.07Q  4 
  2 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              51.25Q  2 
  3 Rowe, Chris                  Manchester               51.52Q  1 
  4 Bucher, Korey                Manchester               52.09Q  3 
  5 Althaus, Ben                 Bluffton                 52.03q  1 
  6 Blyth, Graham                Rose-Hulman              52.76q  2 
  7 Wilhem, Logan                Anderson (Ind.)          53.15q  4 
  8 Wilkins, Issac               Defiance                 53.38q  3 
  9 Reilly, Will                 Rose-Hulman              53.41   3 
 10 Forester, Patrick            Manchester               53.47   2 
 11 Moreland, Eric               Manchester               53.55   4 
 12 Baker, Andrew                Defiance                 53.82   3 
 13 Ruhl, Harrison               Anderson (Ind.)          53.88   2 
 14 Blakeslee, Seth              Hanover                  53.99   4 
 15 Hickman, Kevin               Bluffton                 54.31   1 
 16 Malloy, Dan                  Anderson (Ind.)          54.65   3 
 17 Weidner, Ben                 Mount St. Joseph         54.78   2 
 18 Hysong, David                Transylvania             55.20   1 
 19 Prentice, Deswyn             Franklin                 55.58   1 
 20 Botsko, George               Transylvania             56.69   3 
 21 Becker, Wes                  Anderson (Ind.)          56.88   4 
 22 Lowe, Cameron                Transylvania             57.37   1 
 23 Gilley, Seth                 Mount St. Joseph         57.66   4 
 24 Dickey, Josh                 Franklin                 57.98   2 
 25 Bodner, Dan                  Transylvania           1:03.32   3 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
Cook Stadium: @ 12.53  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville                  
   NCAA PROV: # 12.30                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 12.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Rose-Hulman              12.74   2.0   10  
  2 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 13.00   2.0    8  
  3 Babel, Emily                 Mount St. Joseph         13.24   2.0    6  
  4 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         13.34   2.0    5  
  5 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 13.47   2.0    4  
  6 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 13.63   2.0    3  
  7 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               13.74   2.0    2  
  8 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 13.98   2.0    1  
Preliminaries
  1 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 12.67Q  2.8  2 
  2 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Rose-Hulman              12.77Q  3.9  4 
  3 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         13.16Q  3.1  1 
  4 Babel, Emily                 Mount St. Joseph         13.30Q  1.8  3 
  5 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               13.27q  3.1  1 
  6 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 13.32q  1.8  3 
  7 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 13.41q  3.9  4 
  8 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 13.47q  3.9  4 
  9 Fauser, Jessica              Manchester               13.68   2.8  2 
 10 Ahmad, Jasmyne               Manchester               13.71   3.9  4 
 11 Milburn, Holly               Transylvania             13.72   1.8  3 
 12 Farris, Keyonna              Franklin                 13.76   2.8  2 
 13 Rowlett, Michelle            Anderson (Ind.)          13.97   3.1  1 
 14 Cunningham, Amber            Manchester               13.98   3.9  4 
 15 Wisby, Katy                  Bluffton                 14.03   1.8  3 
 16 Parker, Donelle              Bluffton                 14.13   2.8  2 
 17 Ballard, Kristen             Transylvania             14.14   3.1  1 
 18 Anderson, Jaslyn             Anderson (Ind.)          14.16   3.9  4 
 19 Higdon, Daryl                Transylvania             14.32   1.8  3 
 20 Holmes, Amanda               Mount St. Joseph         14.35   1.8  3 
 21 Robinson, Ashley             Franklin                 14.40   3.1  1 
 22 Keith, Kristina              Hanover                  15.07   2.8  2 
 23 Williams-Neal, Robin         Transylvania             15.11   3.9  4 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
Cook Stadium: @ 10.82  2008        Jeff Lane, Vincennes                        
   NCAA PROV: # 10.78                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                 11.00   1.7   10  
  2 Cripe, EJ                    Anderson (Ind.)          11.16   1.7    8  
  3 Mayes, Scotty                Mount St. Joseph         11.17   1.7    6  
  4 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 11.24   1.7    5  
  5 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              11.32   1.7    4  
  6 Harris, Trey                 Defiance                 11.44   1.7    3  
  7 Perry, Ryan                  Defiance                 11.93   1.7    2  
 -- Witherspoon, Blake           Defiance                    FS   1.7 
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Blake           Defiance                 10.88Q  2.1  3 
  2 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                 11.06Q  1.1  2 
  3 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              11.21Q  1.0  1 
  4 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 11.17q  2.1  3 
  5 Cripe, EJ                    Anderson (Ind.)          11.18q  1.1  2 
  6 Harris, Trey                 Defiance                 11.19q  2.1  3 
  7 Perry, Ryan                  Defiance                 11.22q  1.0  1 
  8 Mayes, Scotty                Mount St. Joseph         11.22q  1.0  1 
  9 Fahnbulleh, Baba             Anderson (Ind.)          11.43   1.1  2 
 10 Badenhop, Brian              Defiance                 11.48   1.0  1 
 11 Smarelli, Travis             Franklin                 11.52   1.1  2 
 12 Rode, Cameron                Hanover                  11.58   2.1  3 
 13 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 11.60   2.1  3 
 14 Alumbaugh, Robby             Rose-Hulman              11.64   2.1  3 
 15 Oja, Jordan                  Rose-Hulman              11.65   1.0  1 
 16 Yoquelet, Shawn              Manchester               11.73   1.1  2 
 17 Davis, David                 Mount St. Joseph         11.94   1.1  2 
 18 Settle, Daniel               Transylvania             11.99   2.1  3 
 19 Lowe, Cameron                Transylvania             12.21   2.1  3 
 20 Botsko, George               Transylvania             12.46   1.0  1 
 21 Hysong, David                Transylvania             12.49   1.1  2 
 -- Hardin, Cory                 Mount St. Joseph            FS   1.0  1 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 2:16.47  2004        Robyn Burns, Fanklin                      
Cook Stadium: @ 2:14.25  2009        Lauren Reich, DePauw                      
   NCAA PROV: # 2:14.40                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 2:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waterman, Heather            Franklin               2:22.67    10  
  2 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                2:26.20     8  
  3 Phillips, Steph              Manchester             2:26.23     6  
  4 Rufenacht, Dani              Anderson (Ind.)        2:32.69     5  
  5 Neff, Kelly                  Defiance               2:35.22     4  
  6 McLetchie, Shawna            Hanover                2:39.45     3  
  7 Casterline, Ashley           Anderson (Ind.)        2:43.98     2  
  8 Gingerich, Kaitlyn           Anderson (Ind.)        2:59.22     1  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash                     
Cook Stadium: @ 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                   
   NCAA PROV: # 1:53.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 1:51.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin               1:57.13    10  
  2 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (Ind.)        1:57.17     8  
  3 Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman            1:58.98     6  
  4 Weber, Kinley                Franklin               2:00.29     5  
  5 Bidlack, Seth                Defiance               2:00.93     4  
  6 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (Ind.)        2:05.32     3  
  7 Millhouse, Tony              Rose-Hulman            2:06.92     2  
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin               1:58.60Q 
  2 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (Ind.)        1:59.35Q 
  3 Millhouse, Tony              Rose-Hulman            2:00.29Q 
  4 Weber, Kinley                Franklin               1:58.69Q 
  5 Winterrowd, Kyle             Rose-Hulman            1:59.83Q 
  6 Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman            2:00.45Q 
  7 Bidlack, Seth                Defiance               1:58.74q 
  8 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (Ind.)        2:01.19q 
  9 Albright, Nick               Manchester             2:01.24  
 10 Darmstaedter, Geoff          Hanover                2:01.71  
 11 Nave, Dan                    Manchester             2:01.72  
 12 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson (Ind.)        2:01.94  
 13 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson (Ind.)        2:02.79  
 14 Roell, Tyler                 Franklin               2:06.13  
 15 Shaw, Zach                   Mount St. Joseph       2:07.60  
 16 Tritt, Jim                   Mount St. Joseph       2:08.16  
 17 Leyva, Carlos                Manchester             2:08.74  
 18 Null, Nick                   Manchester             2:10.08  
 19 Fraley, Aaron                Defiance               2:13.39  
 20 Siebert, Ben                 Bluffton               2:14.84  
 21 Clark, Eric                  Rose-Hulman            2:15.51  
 22 Hooven, Jesse                Mount St. Joseph       2:16.03  
 23 Bastin, Dan                  Transylvania           2:18.57  
 24 Baker, Andrew                Defiance               2:19.87  
 25 Hayne, Rob                   Transylvania           2:21.29  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 1:06.11  2004        Kay Worden, Anderson                      
Cook Stadium: @ 1:02.28  2009        Jenna Severson, Wisconsin                 
   NCAA PROV: # 1:04.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester             1:08.44    10  
  2 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (Ind.)        1:11.23     8  
  3 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester             1:12.27     6  
  4 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin               1:12.54     5  
  5 Price, Audrey                Franklin               1:14.33     4  
  6 Watkins, Abby                Manchester             1:15.80     3  
  7 Thayer, Kathleen             Manchester             1:17.28     2  
  8 Neff, Kelly                  Defiance               1:20.80     1  
Preliminaries
  1 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester             1:10.44Q  1 
  2 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester             1:10.45Q  2 
  3 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (Ind.)        1:11.99q  2 
  4 Price, Audrey                Franklin               1:12.76q  1 
  5 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin               1:14.39q  1 
  6 Neff, Kelly                  Defiance               1:14.65q  2 
  7 Watkins, Abby                Manchester             1:15.03q  2 
  8 Thayer, Kathleen             Manchester             1:16.14q  1 
  9 Brownell, Abbie              Hanover                1:18.29   2 
 10 Ballard, Kristen             Transylvania           1:20.96   1 
 11 Wisby, Katy                  Bluffton               1:22.55   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
Cook Stadium: @ 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
   NCAA PROV: # 54.30                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 52.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              55.37    10  
  2 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman              56.77     8  
  3 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              57.66     6  
  4 Lane, Greg                   Manchester               58.66     5  
  5 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  58.73     4  
  6 Fagan, John                  Manchester             1:00.26     3  
  7 Woodbury, John               Franklin               1:02.63     2  
  8 Bradley, Zach                Manchester             1:05.16     1
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              56.34Q  1 
  2 Woodbury, John               Franklin                 58.63Q  2 
  3 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              58.25q  1 
  4 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  58.87q  1 
  5 Lane, Greg                   Manchester               59.71q  2 
  6 Fagan, John                  Manchester               59.89q  2 
  7 Bradley, Zach                Manchester             1:00.06q  1 
  8 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman            1:00.93q  2 
  9 Weber, Jordan                Defiance               1:00.95   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew            Anderson (Ind.)        1:02.28   2 
 11 Woodbury, Max                Franklin               1:04.86   2 
 12 Kindell, Brandon             Bluffton               1:05.72   1 
 13 Causey, Garrett              Transylvania           1:09.81   1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
Cook Stadium: @ 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      
   NCAA PROV: # 25.25                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 24.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Rose-Hulman              26.41   1.9   10  
  2 Babel, Emily                 Mount St. Joseph         26.84   1.9    8  
  3 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 27.16   1.9    6  
  4 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 27.38   1.9    5  
  5 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 27.40   1.9    4  
  6 Milburn, Holly               Transylvania             27.44   1.9    3  
  7 Modras, Abby                 Mount St. Joseph         27.45   1.9    2  
  8 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         28.10   1.9    1
Preliminaries
  1 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 27.19Q +0.0  3 
  2 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 27.24Q +0.0  4 
  3 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Rose-Hulman              27.32Q -0.9  2 
  4 Babel, Emily                 Mount St. Joseph         27.57Q  1.5  1 
  5 Milburn, Holly               Transylvania             27.43q +0.0  3 
  6 Modras, Abby                 Mount St. Joseph         27.72q +0.0  4 
  7 George, Kristin              Mount St. Joseph         27.86q +0.0  3 
  8 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 27.95q  1.5  1 
  9 Lucas, Maggie                Anderson (Ind.)          28.06   1.5  1 
 10 Ripley-Nifong, Holly         Manchester               28.14  +0.0  3 
 11 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                  28.24  -0.9  2 
 12 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 28.60  -0.9  2 
 13 Anderson, Jaslyn             Anderson (Ind.)          28.77  +0.0  4 
 14 Binkley, Sarah               Bluffton                 28.83   1.5  1 
 15 McKelway, Katie              Transylvania             28.85  +0.0  4 
 16 Sink, Alisha                 Anderson (Ind.)          29.48   1.5  1 
 17 Dettmer, Kara                Anderson (Ind.)          29.51  -0.9  2 
 18 Parker, Donelle              Bluffton                 29.53  +0.0  3 
 19 Higdon, Daryl                Transylvania             29.69   1.5  1 
 20 Cunningham, Amber            Manchester               29.80  +0.0  4 
 21 Smith, Amanda                Mount St. Joseph         30.07  -0.9  2 
 22 Billiter, Stephanie          Transylvania             30.65  +0.0  3 
 23 Keith, Kristina              Hanover                  32.36  +0.0  4 
 24 Thompson, Danielle           Transylvania             33.21  -0.9  2 
 25 Waidelich, Laurin            Bluffton                 35.82  -0.9  2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HCAC Records: ! 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
Cook Stadium: @ 21.37  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
   NCAA PROV: # 21.80                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 21.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucher, Korey                Manchester               21.64   2.3   10  
  2 Witherspoon, Blake           Defiance                 21.84   2.3    8  
  3 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 22.72   2.3    6  
  4 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                 22.77   2.3    5  
  5 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              22.80   2.3    4  
  6 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              23.03   2.3    3  
  7 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman              24.04   2.3    2  
  8 Harris, Trey                 Defiance                 25.81   2.3    1  
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Blake           Defiance                 22.03Q  0.2  3 
  2 Bucher, Korey                Manchester               22.04Q  2.5  4 
  3 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                 22.51Q +0.0  1 
  4 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              22.76Q  1.5  2 
  5 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              22.71q  2.5  4 
  6 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 23.04q  1.5  2 
  7 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman              23.05q  0.2  3 
  8 Harris, Trey                 Defiance                 23.19q +0.0  1 
  9 Newbold, Brad                Hanover                  23.26  +0.0  1 
 10 Fahnbulleh, Baba             Anderson (Ind.)          23.35   1.5  2 
 11 Moon, Brian                  Anderson (Ind.)          23.35  +0.0  1 
 12 Oja, Jordan                  Rose-Hulman              23.36   0.2  3 
 13 Yoquelet, Shawn              Manchester               23.43   0.2  3 
 14 Badenhop, Brian              Defiance                 23.44   2.5  4 
 15 Naki, Shane                  Hanover                  23.48   1.5  2 
 16 Tabar, Derick                Mount St. Joseph         23.87  +0.0  1 
 17 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 23.89   0.2  3 
 18 Wilhem, Logan                Anderson (Ind.)          24.04   2.5  4 
 19 Weidner, Ben                 Mount St. Joseph         24.29   2.5  4 
 20 Hickman, Kevin               Bluffton                 24.42   1.5  2 
 21 Smarelli, Travis             Franklin                 24.44   1.5  2 
 22 Ruhl, Harrison               Anderson (Ind.)          24.45  +0.0  1 
 23 Botsko, George               Transylvania             24.62   0.2  3 
 24 Davis, David                 Mount St. Joseph         24.67   2.5  4 
 25 Hysong, David                Transylvania             25.19   0.2  3 
 26 Lowe, Cameron                Transylvania             25.78   2.5  4 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 17:41.13  2008        Gwen Kemple, Anderson                    
Cook Stadium: @ 17:46.27  2009        Rachael Richards, Principia              
   NCAA PROV: # 17:35.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 16:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waterman, Heather            Franklin              19:16.03    10  
  2 Moffitt, Erica               Anderson (Ind.)       19:28.91     8  
  3 Brown, Kristi                Franklin              19:34.69     6  
  4 Miller, Megan                Manchester            19:55.70     5  
  5 Rogers, Melissa              Rose-Hulman           20:00.61     4  
  6 Egold, Shannon               Franklin              20:34.25     3  
  7 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance              20:42.73     2  
  8 Alva, Tiffany                Manchester            21:27.89     1  
  9 Sells, Angie                 Hanover               21:35.62  
 10 Helton, Whitney              Hanover               22:14.35  
 11 Croan, Caitlyn               Franklin              22:24.27  
 12 Quigg, Katherine             Rose-Hulman           22:45.40  
 13 Burg, Jessica                Mount St. Joseph      26:58.31  
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson                   
Cook Stadium: @ 14:52.70  2007        Chad Bennett, DePauw                     
   NCAA PROV: # 14:45.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 14:28.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welti, Brandon               Franklin              15:46.01    10  
  2 Thomas, Ian                  Rose-Hulman           15:55.32     8  
  3 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester            15:59.17     6  
  4 Helm, Matt                   Anderson (Ind.)       16:01.08     5  
  5 Kreipke, Tyler               Rose-Hulman           16:13.05     4  
  6 Nelson, Braden               Manchester            16:19.50     3  
  7 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin              16:21.19     2  
  8 Schroer, Jeff                Mount St. Joseph      16:22.88     1  
  9 Wyatt, Jake                  Anderson (Ind.)       16:25.11  
 10 Womboldt, Alec               Manchester            16:30.24  
 11 Thomas, Mitchell             Rose-Hulman           16:43.46  
 12 Perkins, Justin              Defiance              16:56.75  
 13 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin              17:02.86  
 14 Bastin, Dan                  Transylvania          17:04.82  
 15 Martin, Kevin                Franklin              17:04.86  
 16 Kinman, Andrew               Hanover               18:13.23  
 17 Derringer, Justin            Bluffton              18:20.46  
 18 Tookey, Chris                Hanover               18:24.10  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
Cook Stadium: @ 38:24.63  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                        
   NCAA PROV: # 37:25.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 35:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Egold, Shannon               Franklin              41:54.32    10  
  2 Alva, Tiffany                Manchester            42:12.74     8  
  3 Sells, Angie                 Hanover               43:21.37     6  
  4 Ringer, Mollie               Anderson (Ind.)       43:29.52     5  
  5 Croan, Caitlyn               Franklin              43:54.62     4  
  6 Hatch, Holly                 Franklin              45:48.76     3  
  7 Beakas, Jennifer             Manchester            45:58.01     2  
  8 Gregory, Madi                Manchester            49:59.12     1  
  9 Todd, Shana                  Manchester            52:44.82  
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
Cook Stadium: @ 32:08.73  2003        Brian McCarthy, Rhodes                   
   NCAA PROV: # 31:10.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 30:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welti, Brandon               Franklin              32:29.69    10  
  2 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester            32:58.83     8  
  3 Thomas, Ian                  Rose-Hulman           33:05.37     6  
  4 Helm, Matt                   Anderson (Ind.)       33:20.97     5  
  5 Wyatt, Jake                  Anderson (Ind.)       34:00.27     4  
  6 Thomas, Mitchell             Rose-Hulman           34:33.69     3  
  7 Holmes, Taylor               Anderson (Ind.)       35:16.67     2  
  8 Moser, Clark                 Rose-Hulman           35:25.45     1  
  9 Swango, Scotch               Franklin              35:47.95  
 10 Cunningham, Joe              Franklin              36:27.87  
 11 Kinman, Andrew               Hanover               36:30.64  
 12 Schwartz, Adam               Franklin              36:34.38  
 13 Reese, Tyler                 Defiance              36:59.28  
 14 Boedicker, Stephen           Rose-Hulman           37:43.17  
 15 Houston, Ben                 Manchester            39:49.38  
 16 Secrest, Troy                Defiance              41:11.02  
 -- Miller, Josh                 Manchester                 DNF  
 -- Kremer, Adam                 Hanover                    DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 4:05.14  2000        Wilmington                                
                         Wolf, Reinhard, Thompson, Cluxton                 
Cook Stadium: @ 3:57.03  2003        Rhodes College                            
   NCAA PROV: # 3:57.90                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:49.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                     4:11.78    10  
     1) Bremer, Jessi                   2) Murray, Rachel                 
     3) Weiler, Emma                    4) Phillips, Steph                
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        4:17.46     8  
     1) Freeland, Catherine             2) Lucas, Sara                    
     3) Brownell, Abbie                 4) McLetchie, Shawna              
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:19.21     6  
     1) Blankenship, Ashley             2) Price, Audrey                  
     3) Weber, Elisheva                 4) Waterman, Heather              
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:20.08     5  
     1) Lucas, Maggie                   2) Rufenacht, Dani                
     3) Mescher, Sarah                  4) DeLong, Candace                
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               4:24.06     4  
     1) Smith, Amanda                   2) Modras, Abby                   
     3) Babel, Emily                    4) Ruebusch, Maria                
  6 Defiance  'A'                                       4:30.11     3  
     1) Goldstein, Kristin              2) Lantz, Courtney                
     3) Swabb, Courtney                 4) Neff, Kelly                    
  7 Transylvania  'A'                                   4:35.83     2  
     1) Ballard, Kristen                2) Billiter, Stephanie            
     3) Milburn, Holly                  4) Higdon, Daryl                  
  8 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:40.54     1  
     1) Binkley, Sarah                  2) Needler, Grace                 
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Smith, Heather                 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HCAC Records: ! 3:18.55  1992        Manchester                                
                         Hartburg, Goss, Rydzinski, Schaffer               
Cook Stadium: @ 3:17.72  2009        Vincennes                                 
   NCAA PROV: # 3:16.80                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:13.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:21.28   2   10  
     1) Coleman, Sutton                 2) Bouagnon, Paul                 
     3) Vanderberg, Travis              4) Bueltel, Calvin                
  2 Manchester  'A'                                     3:26.03   2    8  
     1) Rowe, Chris                     2) Lane, Greg                     
     3) Albright, Nick                  4) Bucher, Korey                  
  3 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:29.29   1    6  
     1) Hickman, Kevin                  2) Johnson, Robert                
     3) Timpe, Michael                  4) Althaus, Ben                   
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:31.67   2    5  
     1) Wilhem, Logan                   2) St. Amour, Matt                
     3) Malloy, Dan                     4) Johnson, Tanner                
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        3:32.22   2    4  
     1) Hickman, Nathan                 2) Blakeslee, Seth                
     3) Darmstaedter, Geoff             4) Newbold, Brad                  
  6 Defiance  'A'                                       3:32.49   2    3  
     1) Baker, Andrew                   2) Bidlack, Seth                  
     3) Longsdorf, Kyle                 4) Weber, Jordan                  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       3:38.27   2    2  
     1) Miller, Jon                     2) Weber, Kinley                  
     3) Kennedy, Sean                   4) Woodbury, John                 
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               3:41.13   1    1  
     1) Gilley, Seth                    2) Weidner, Ben                   
     3) Shaw, Zach                      4) Tritt, Jim                     
  9 Transylvania  'A'                                   3:43.88   1 
     1) Botsko, George                  2) Lowe, Cameron                  
     3) Hysong, David                   4) Puryear, Curtis