2005 Women's Track & Field Schedule/Results

Date Team Meet Time
       
Mar. 11-12 Mt. St. Joseph Disney Relays (at Orlando, Fla.) 7th place
       
Mar. 19 Franklin Wabash Relays (at Wabash College) No Team Score
  Hanover Rose-Hulman (at TerreHaute, Ind.) No Team Score
Results
  Bluffton University of Cincinnati Meet (at Cincinnati, Ohio) 9th place
Results
  Defiance University of Cincinnati Meet (at Cincinnati, Ohio) 12th place
Results
       
       
Mar. 22 Franklin Manchester Season Opener (at N. Manchester, Ind.) 2nd place
Results
  Manchester Triangular Meet (Home Meet) 1st place
Results
  Defiance Manchester Season Opener (at N. Manchester, Ind.) 3rd place
Results
       
Mar. 25 Anderson Yellow Jacket Outddor Open (at Cedarville, Ohio) 4th place
Results
  Bluffton Dick Small Invitiatonal (at Defiance, Ohio) 4th place
Results
  Defiance Dick Small Invitational (Home meet) No team score
Results
       
Mar. 26 Franklin Rhodes Spring Break Meet (at Nashville, Tenn.) 9th place
Results
  Hanover Hanover Invitational (Home meet) 3rd place
Results
  Mt. St. Joseph Hanover Invitational (at Hanover, Ind.) 1st place
Results
       
Apr. 2 Franklin Emory Spring Break Meet (at Atlanta, Ga.) 17th place
Results
  Anderson The Runners Forum (Home meet) 1st place
Results
  Hanover The Runners Forum (at Anderson, Ind.) 8th place
Results
  Mt. St. Joseph The Runners Forum (at Anderson, Ind.) 9th place
Results
  Manchester The Runners Forum (at Anderson, Ind.) 5th place
Results
  Bluffton at Ohio University Invitational 10th place
Results
  Defiance College of Wooster (Wooster, Pa.) No team score
Results
       
Apr. 8 Bluffton at Marv Frye Invitational 14th
Results
       
Apr. 9 Anderson Little State (at IUPUI) 6th
Results
  Franklin Little State (at IUPUI) 14th
Results
  Hanover Little State (at IUPUI) 12th
Results
  Manchester Little State (at IUPUI) 9th
Results
  Mt. St. Joseph Mount Invitational I (Home meet) 1st
  Defiance Yellow Jacket Open (Home meet) TBA
       
Apr. 16 Bluffton All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 14th
Results
  Defiance All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 20th
Results
  Mt. St. Joseph All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 21st
Results
  Franklin Earlham Inviational (at Richmond, Ind.) 1st
  Hanover Earlham Inviational (at Richmond, Ind.) 4th
  Anderson AU Invitational (Home meet) 3rd
  Manchester Manchester Invitational (Home meet) 2nd
Results
  Defiance Manchester Invitational (Home meet) 4th
Results
       
Apr. 23 Mt. St. Joseph Lions Invitational (Home meet) 2nd
       
Apr. 30 All teams HCAC Championships (at Hanover) Results
       
May 6 Anderson Billy Hayes Invitational (at Bloomington, Ind.) Results
  Franklin Billy Hayes Invitational (at Bloomington, Ind.) Results
  Manchester Billy Hayes Invitational (at Bloomington, Ind.) Results
       
May 7 Defiance Defiance Open (Home meet) Results
  Hanover Butler Twilight (at Indianapolis, Ind.) Results
       
May 12-13 Anderson Keeler Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
  Bluffton Keeler Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
  Manchester Keeler Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
       
May 19 Anderson North Central Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
  Franklin North Central Invitaitonal (at North Central, Ill.) Results
  Manchester North Central Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
       
May 20 Bluffton Balwin-Wallace Twilight Meet (at Baldwin-Wallace) Results
  Defiance Balwin-Wallace Twilight Meet (at Baldwin-Wallace) Results
  Anderson North Central Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
  Franklin North Central Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
  Manchester North Central Invitational (at North Central, Ill.) Results
       
May 26-28   NCAA Division III Championships (at Wartburg College)