2008 HCAC Volleyball Schedule

Fri., August 29
Anderson 3
Olivet 1
Final
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Franklin 1
Kalamazoo 3
Final
Kalamazoo Invitational
Manchester 3
Trine 2
Final
Kalamazoo Tournament @ K'zoo
Carnegie Mellon 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
ONU Invitational @ Ada, OH
Manchester 3
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
@ Kalamazoo Tournament
Hanover 3
Rochester Inst. 1
Final
@ Capital (OH) Tournament
Anderson 3
Baldwin-Wallace 0
Final
Kalamazoo Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
Final
Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
Transylvania 0
St. Mary's (Minn.) 3
Final
@ Elmhurst Invitational
Grove City 2
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Marietta College
Hiram 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
ONU Invitational @ Ada, OH
Defiance 2
Kalamazoo 3
Final
Hornet Invitational
Hanover 0
Capital 3
Final
2008 Capital Invitational
Wooster 3
Bluffton 0
Final
@ Marietta College
Sat., August 30
Manchester 3
Kalamazoo 0
Final
Kalamazoo Tournament
Franklin 1
Trine 3
Final
@ Kalamazoo Invitational
Defiance 3
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Final
Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
Hanover 1
Adrian 3
Final
@ Capital (Ohio) Tournament
Mount St. Joseph 3
Ohio Northern 1
Final
ONU Invitational
Transylvania 2
Coe 3
Final
@ at Elmhurst Invitational
Final
@ K'zoo
Transylvania 1
Wartburg 3
Final
@ at Elmhurst Invitational
Wooster 1
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Marietta College
Franklin 3
Olivet 0
Final
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Hanover 0
Westminster (Pa.) 3
Final
Defiance 1
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Final
Kalamazoo Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
Oberlin 1
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Marietta College
Calvin 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
ONU Invitational @ Ada, OH
Rose-Hulman 2
Illinois Col. 3
Final
Anderson 3
Kalamazoo 0
Final
Transylvania 0
Hope 3
Final
@ at Elmhurst Invitational
Rose-Hulman 3
Bethany Lutheran 2
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sun., August 31
Rose-Hulman 0
Iowa Wesleyan 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Rose-Hulman 1
Dubuque 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Wed., September 03
Ursuline 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Ind. Wesleyan 3
Anderson 1
Final
Fri., September 05
Manchester 3
Beloit 1
Final
Aurora Tournament
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Hanover 3
Final
Hanover Invitational
Franklin 0
Spalding 3
Final
@ Hanover Invitational
Thomas More 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
MSJ Invitational
Otterbein 3
Bluffton 2
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan University
Anderson 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 3
Final
@ Hanover Tournament
Franklin 0
Principia 3
Final
@ Hanover Invitational (Hanover, Ind.)
Manchester 3
Aurora 2
Final
Aurora Tournament
Defiance 3
Oberlin 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
Rose-Hulman 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
@ Earlham Invite
Transylvania 3
Grove City 0
Final
@ at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Centre 3
Hanover 0
Final
Millikin 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
MSJ Invitational
Rose-Hulman 3
Earlham 0
Final
Defiance 3
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
Anderson 3
Centre 0
Final
@ Hanover Tournament
Sat., September 06
Oberlin 0
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan
Transylvania 2
Otterbein 3
Final
@ at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
Hanover Tournament
Rose-Hulman 3
Huntingdon 1
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Franklin 2
DePauw 3
Final
@ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind.
Bluffton 3
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
Defiance 3
Grove City 2
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
Thiel 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
MSJ Invitational
Rose-Hulman 0
Northwestern Ohio 3
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Manchester 3
Wis.-Stevens Point 0
Final
Aurora Tournament @ Aurora Tourn.
Anderson 0
Principia 3
Final
@ Hanover Tournament
Franklin 2
Centre 3
Final
@ Hanover Invitational
Defiance 3
Otterbein 1
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
Wittenberg 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
MSJ Invitational
Transylvania 3
Oberlin 1
Final
@ at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Manchester 0
St. Norbert 3
Final
@ Aurora Tourn.
DePauw 2
Hanover 3
Final
@ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind.
Kalamazoo 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
MSJ Invitational
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
Tue., September 09
Marian (Ind.) 3
Franklin 0
Final
Defiance 1
Heidelberg 3
Final
Manchester 3
Taylor-Ft. Wayne 2
Final
Wed., September 10
Transylvania 0
Thomas More 3
Final
DePauw 3
Anderson 1
Final
Oberlin 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Thu., September 11
Franklin 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Fri., September 12
Indiana Tech 0
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Defiance College
Adrian 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Wittenberg Border Battle @ Springfield, OH
Dominican (Ill.) 2
Defiance 3
Final
Defiance College Invitational
Albion 2
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Defiance College
Calvin 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Wittenberg Border Battle @ Springfield, OH
Concordia (Ind.) 3
Defiance 2
Final
Defiance College Invitational
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Eureka 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Rose-Hulman Invitational
Sat., September 13
Hope 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Wittenberg Border Battle @ Springfield, OH
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Olivet 0
Defiance 3
Final
Bluffton 0
Huntingdon 3
Final
@ Defiance College
Transylvania 3
Asbury 2
Final
@ Centre College
Greenville 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Hanover 3
Asbury 1
Final
@ Centre (Ky.) Tournament
Dominican (Ill.) 0
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Defiance College
Albion 1
Defiance 3
Final
Defiance College Invitational
Walsh 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Wittenberg Border Battle @ Springfield, OH
Transylvania 1
Spalding 3
Final
@ Centre College
Hanover 3
Knox 1
Final
@ Cetre College Tournament
Sun., September 14
Transylvania 0
Centre 3
Final
Hanover 1
Spalding 3
Final
@ Centre (Ky.) Tournament
Transylvania 3
Lynchburg 2
Final
@ Centre College
Hanover 0
Centre 3
Final
Tue., September 16
Franklin 0
DePauw 3
Final
Bluffton 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Wed., September 17
Final
Transylvania 0
Asbury 3
Final
Fri., September 19
Mount St. Joseph 3
Denison 0
Final
Capital Tournament @ Capital
Anderson 3
North Central (Ill.) 2
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Huntingdon 3
Manchester 1
Final
Franklin 0
Gallaudet 3
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Elizabethtown 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Capital Tournament @ Columbus, OH
Rose-Hulman 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Anderson 0
DePauw 3
Final
Defiance 1
Wooster 3
Final
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Alma 3
Manchester 0
Final
Defiance 1
Hiram 3
Final
Sat., September 20
Nazareth 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Capital Tournament @ Columbus, OH
Franklin 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Anderson 2
St. Mary's (Minn.) 3
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Mount St. Joseph 3
Capital 0
Final
2008 Capital Mid-Month Madness
Rose-Hulman 2
Gallaudet 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Calumet Col. 0
Manchester 3
Final
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Franklin 1
North Central (Ill.) 3
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Goshen 3
Manchester 0
Final
Tue., September 23
Ohio Northern 3
Defiance 0
Final
Hanover 3
Spalding 2
Final
Wed., September 24
Robert Morris-S'fiel 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Final
Final
Fri., September 26
Asbury 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
MSJ Fall Classic
Final
Ohio Northern 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
MSJ Fall Classic
Sat., September 27
Hanover 1
Ohio Northern 3
Final
@ Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic
Rose-Hulman 2
Lincoln Christian 3
Final
@ Eureka, Ill.
Manchester 3
Earlham 0
Final
Final
Baldwin-Wallace 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
MSJ Fall Classic
Rose-Hulman 3
Robert Morris-S'fiel 0
Final
@ Eureka, Ill.
Anderson 3
St. Catherine 0
Final
@ Transylvania
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Hanover 1
Final
@ Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic
Manchester 3
Oberlin 2
Final
@ Earlham College
St. Catherine 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Millikin 3
Final
@ Eureka, Ill.
Hanover 0
Asbury 3
Final
@ Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic
Mon., September 29
Marian (Ind.) 3
Hanover 2
Final
Tue., September 30
Spalding 1
Transylvania 3
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Franklin 2
Final
Wed., October 01
Final
Thu., October 02
Fri., October 03
Anderson 1
Wis.-La Crosse 3
Final
@ Millikin
Anderson 3
Lincoln Christian 1
Final
@ Millikin Tournament
Sat., October 04
Anderson 3
Illinois Col. 0
Final
@ Millikin Tournament
Final
Anderson 2
Millikin 3
Final
Hanover 1
Purdue-North Cent. 3
Final
@ Manchester College
Purdue-North Cent. 3
Manchester 2
Final
Tue., October 07
Final
Wed., October 08
Final
Thu., October 09
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Transylvania 2
Final
Fri., October 10
Cal Lutheran 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Wild West Shootout @ Hayward, CA
Mount St. Joseph 0
Cal St. East Bay 3
Final
Wild West Shootout
Sat., October 11
UC Santa Cruz 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Wild West Shootout @ Hayward, CA
Final
Anderson 1
Ind. Wesleyan 3
Final
Transylvania 1
Spalding 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 3
Kenyon 0
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Defiance 1
Otterbein 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 3
Earlham 0
Final
Defiance 0
Columbus St. CC 3
Final
@ Westerville, Ohio
Bowdoin 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Wild West Shootout @ Hayward ,CA
Sun., October 12
Wed., October 15
Final
Thomas More 3
Franklin 1
Final
Kalamazoo 0
Manchester 3
Final
Final
Fri., October 17
Rose-Hulman 3
Cincinnati Christian 0
Final
Sat., October 18
Huntington 3
Anderson 1
Final
Goshen 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 3
Waynesburg 1
Final
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Manchester 3
Asbury 1
Final
@ Transylvania
East. Mennonite 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Westminster (Pa.) 3
Final
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Asbury 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Tue., October 21
Bluffton 0
Taylor (Ind.) 3
Final
Spalding 0
Franklin 3
Final
Wed., October 22
Manchester 1
Purdue-North Cent. 3
Final
Final
Thu., October 23
Anderson 1
Marian (Ind.) 3
Final
Fri., October 24
Sat., October 25
Final
Sun., October 26
Final
Tue., October 28
Final
Final
Wed., October 29
Transylvania 3
Centre 2
Final
Final
Thu., October 30
DePauw 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Fri., October 31
Manchester 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Holland, Mich.
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Hanover 0
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Alma 3
Manchester 0
Final
@ Midwest Challenge
Hanover 2
Kalamazoo 3
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Bluffton 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Manchester 0
Alma 3
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Holland, Mich.
Sat., November 01
Washington and Lee 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Centre Halloween Bash @ Centre
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Manchester 1
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Holland, Michigan
Hanover 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Asbury 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Centre Halloween Bash @ Danville, KY
Manchester 3
Kalamazoo 2
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Holland, Mich.
Hanover 0
Alma 3
Final
Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mount St. Joseph 3
Centre 1
Final
Centre Halloween Bash
Bluffton 3
Lake Erie 0
Final
@ Findlay
Bluffton 3
Findlay 1
Final
Tue., November 04
Final
Final
Transylvania 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 3
Final
Sat., November 08
Final
HCAC AQ Volleyball Tournament Opening Round @ Mount St. Joseph
Final
HCAC AQ Volleyball Tournament Opening Round @ Mount St. Joseph
Final
HCAC AQ Volleyball Tournament Semifinal @ Mount St. Joseph
Final
HCAC AQ Volleyball Tournament Semifinal
Sun., November 09
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Thu., November 13
Mount St. Joseph 3
Washington and Lee 0
Final
NCAA Division III Volleyball Regional @ Wittenberg
Fri., November 14
Mount St. Joseph 0
Washington (Mo.) 3
Final
NCAA Division III Volleyball Regional @ Wittenberg