2009 HCAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue., Sep. 01 Rose-Hulman 3 Knox 0 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Eureka 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Goshen 3 Final
  Centre 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Earlham 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 04 Defiance 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Mt. Union Tournament @ Alliance, Ohio
  Bluffton 3 Coe 0 Final
  @ Dominican University
  Blackburn 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst, IL
  Transylvania 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Hanover 3 Capital 2 Final
  Capital (OH) Tournament
  Bluffton 3 Dominican (Ill.) 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Marian (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  Trine 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst, IL
  Transylvania 3 Grove City 1 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Hanover 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Capital (OH) Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 0 Goshen 3 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  Defiance 0 Alma 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
Sat., Sep. 05 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Bluffton 2 Hamline 3 Final
  @ Dominican University
  Otterbein 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Elmhurst 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Cumberlands (Ky.) 1 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  Hanover 2 Albion 3 Final
  @ Capital (OH) Tournament
  Bluffton 2 Clarke 3 Final
  @ Dominican University
  Case Western Reserve 3 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Mount Union College
  Rose-Hulman 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  Transylvania 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Defiance 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Anderson 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invite @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Manchester 1 Olivet 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Hanover 0 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Capital (OH) Tournament
  Anderson 3 North Park 0 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Franklin 0 Centre 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Manchester 0 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Tournament
Sun., Sep. 06 Franklin 0 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Tournament
  Franklin 1 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Invitational
  Anderson 3 Thiel 1 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Manchester 3 North Park 0 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Invitational
Tue., Sep. 08 Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 09 Transylvania 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 11 Siena Heights 1 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Anderson 3 Centre 2 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Hanover Tournament
  Franklin 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Hanover Invitational
  Anderson 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Manchester 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Kilt Classic
  Bluffton 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Aurora 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Transylvania 2 Centre 3 Final
  @ Hanover Invitational
  Campbellsville 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Hanover Invitational
  Denison 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Huntington 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Defiance Invitational
  Manchester 3 La Roche 0 Final
  @ Wooster Tournament
  Lincoln Christian 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Bluffton 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Franklin 0 Campbellsville 3 Final
  @ Hanover Invitational
  Transylvania 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Centre Invitational
Sat., Sep. 12 Franklin 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Hanover Tournament
  Eureka 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  2009 Rose-Hulman Invitational
  Transylvania 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Centre Invitational
  Bluffton 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Concordia 0 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Blackburn 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Transylvania 3 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Centre Invitational
  Bluffton 3 Ursuline 0 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Manchester 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Oberlin Tri-Match
  Anderson 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Hanover Invitational
  Marygrove 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Defiance Invitational
  Manchester 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 Transylvania 1 Spalding 3 Final
  DePauw 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Defiance 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 16 Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Defiance 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Anderson 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Thomas More 3 Hanover 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 18 Hope 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Defiance 3 Carlow 0 Final
  Marietta Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Heidelberg 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Manchester 2 Aurora 3 Final
  Aurora Tournament
  Defiance 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 3 Olivet 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Manchester 3 Judson (Ill.) 1 Final
  @ Aurora Tournament
Sat., Sep. 19 Marian (Ind.) 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Alma 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Manchester 0 Albion 3 Final
  Aurora Tournament @ Aurora Tournament
  Defiance 3 Ohio Valley 0 Final
  Marietta Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Franklin 0 Marian (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Anderson University
  Rose-Hulman 0 Millikin 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Hanover 2 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Centre Tournament
  Defiance 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Transylvania 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Centre College
  North Park 3 Manchester 1 Final
  @ Aurora Invite
  Rose-Hulman 3 Kalamazoo 2 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Earlham 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Calvin 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Hanover 3 Centre 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Asbury 3 Final
  @ Centre College
  Franklin 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Anderson University
Tue., Sep. 22 Bluffton 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Spalding 3 Franklin 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 23 Thomas More 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Earlham 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 24 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Manchester 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 25 Anderson 3 Robert Morris 0 Final
  @ Millikin Tournament
  Defiance 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Anderson 0 Millikin 3 Final
  Millikin Tournament
Sat., Sep. 26 Anderson 3 Aurora 0 Final
  @ Millikin Tournament
  Huntington 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Manchester Tri-Match
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Hanover 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph's Tournament
  Defiance 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic
  Anderson 0 Lincoln Christian 3 Final
  @ Millikin Tournament
  Bluffton 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joseph
  Hanover 2 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph
  Goshen 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Manchester Tri-Match
  Ohio Northern 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Mt St Joesph Fall Classic
Sun., Sep. 27 Bluffton 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt St Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Marietta 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Hanover 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Bluffton 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joseph
  Hanover 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt St Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 29 Hanover 2 Spalding 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Franklin 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 30 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Bluffton 3 Final
 
October
Thu., Oct. 01 Transylvania 0 Asbury 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Franklin 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 02 Mount St. Joseph 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 Mount St. Joseph 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Transylvania 2 Anderson 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Defiance, OH
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Blackburn
  Transylvania 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
  @ at Anderson
  Kenyon 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Anderson 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 04 Hanover 3 Defiance 2 Final
  Hanover 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  @ Defiance, Ohio
  Transylvania 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Kalamazoo 2 Defiance 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 06 Anderson 0 DePauw 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 07 Manchester 2 Franklin 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Hanover 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 08 Anderson 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 09 Mount St. Joseph 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Defiance 2 Centre 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 10 Hanover 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Defiance 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Manchester 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Final
  @ Transylvania University
  Manchester 3 St. Louis Pharmacy 0 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Cincinnati Christian 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 12 DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 13 Franklin 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Centre 3 Transylvania 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 14 Bluffton 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Anderson 0 Defiance 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 15 Rose-Hulman 3 Transylvania 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Wilmington College
  Rose-Hulman 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 Marygrove 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Rust 0 Final
  @ Rhodes Invitational
  Manchester 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Grace (Ind.) 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Averett 0 Final
  @ Rhodes Invitational
  Manchester 1 Asbury 3 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Otterbein 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Asbury 2 Hanover 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 18 Transylvania 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Adrian 0 Final
  @ Rhodes Invitational
  Manchester 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 Anderson 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph 3 Thomas More 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 22 Defiance 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Anderson 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 23 Bluffton 3 Cincinnati Christian 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 Rose-Hulman 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Ind.-East 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Anderson 0 Huntington 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Asbury 1 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Defiance 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  Grove City 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Asbury 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Tue., Oct. 27 Bluffton 3 Adrian 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Spalding 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 28 Transylvania 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Anderson 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 30 Hanover 0 Trine 3 Final
  Chicago 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, IL
  Anderson 2 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
  Hanover 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ Trine
  Manchester 0 Calvin 3 Final
  Tri-match
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Ill. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Anderson 3 Augustana (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
  Manchester 2 Olivet 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat., Oct. 31 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, IL
  Anderson 3 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Wartburg 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  @ Bloomington, IL
  Anderson 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
  Adrian 3 Manchester 1 Final
  @ Hope
  Hanover 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
  @ Calvin, Mich.
  Manchester 0 Hope 3 Final
  Tri-match
  Bluffton 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Calvin 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Illinois Col. 1 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Illinois Col. 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
 
November
Sun., Nov. 01 Franklin 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Defiance
Tue., Nov. 03 Franklin 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Transylvania 1 Final
Sat., Nov. 07 Anderson 3 Hanover 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round @ Bluffton University
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round @ Bluffton University
  Anderson 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal @ Bluffton University
  Defiance 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Sun., Nov. 08 Mount St. Joseph 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Thu., Nov. 12 Bluffton 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Volleyball Regional @ Holland, Mich.