2010 HCAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed., Sep. 01 Brescia 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Franklin 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Adrian 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Centre 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 Bluffton 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ohio Northern
  Transylvania 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Bluffton 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  Defiance 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Transylvania 2 Goshen 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Olivet 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Kalamazoo
  Hanover 3 Capital 0 Final
  Redlands 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
  Olivet 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
  Franklin 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Hornet Invitational
  Hanover 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Chapman 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
Sat., Sep. 04 Anderson 3 Kalamazoo 1 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Albion 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  Hanover 1 Hiram 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Defiance 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Earlham 3 Ohio St.-Marion 1 Final
  @ Spalding
  Franklin 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
  Transylvania 1 Alma 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Manchester 1 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  25-13, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22
  Earlham 0 Rochester (Mich.) 3 Final
  @ Spalding
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Capital
  Transylvania 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Capital
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, TN
  Earlham 0 Spalding 3 Final
  Centre 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Eureka College Tournament
  Manchester 0 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Illinois Col. 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill
Sun., Sep. 05 Mount St. Joseph 2 Emory 3 Final
  @ Maryville (TN) Tournament
  Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, TN
  Stephens Collge 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill
  Robert Morris-S'field 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill
Tue., Sep. 07 Mount St. Joseph 1 Northern Kentucky 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Thomas More 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 08 Franklin 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
  Transylvania 3 Spalding 1 Final
  Earlham 2 Manchester 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 10 Concordia (Mich.) 3 Defiance 1 Final
  DC Invitational
  Centre 2 Hanover 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Hanover, IN
  Denison 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Manchester 2 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Earlham 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Baldwin-Wallace
  Transylvania 3 Averett 1 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational @ Washington and Lee
  Franklin 3 Eureka 0 Final
  Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Bluffton 3 Ursuline 0 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Ind.-East 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Defiance College Tournament
  Spalding 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Hanover
  Thomas More 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Baldwin-Wallace
  Franklin 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Transylvania 3 Southern Va. 0 Final
  W&L Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Eureka 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 11 Thomas More 3 Anderson 0 Final
  @ Hanover
  Spalding 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Concordia (Mich.) 0 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Defiance College Tournament
  Earlham 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Ind.-East 3 Defiance 1 Final
  DC Invitational
  Franklin 3 Principia 2 Final
  Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Bluffton 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  DePauw 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Centre 3 Anderson 0 Final
  @ Hanover
  Earlham 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Baldwin-Wallace
  Franklin 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Principia 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  McDaniel 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  W&L Volleyball Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Marygrove 0 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Transylvania 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Invitational
  Siena Heights 3 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Defiance
Tue., Sep. 14 Defiance 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 DePauw 1 Final
  Spalding 3 Franklin 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 15 Manchester 1 Purdue-North Cent. 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 16 Franklin 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  Anderson 1 Marian (Ind.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 17 Mount St. Joseph 3 Alma 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Kenyon 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Transy Fall Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Defiance 2 Final
  @ Wooster
  Simpson 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Luther Invitational @ Decorah, Iowa
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Hope 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Bluffton 3 Bethel (Minn.) 0 Final
  @ Luther College
  Defiance 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Wooster Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 0 Juniata 3 Final
  DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Hanover 3 Fisk 0 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Huntingdon 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Transy Fall Invitational
  Rose-Hulman 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  DePauw University Invitational @ Yes
Sat., Sep. 18 Bluffton 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Luther College
  Concordia-M'head 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Defiance 3 Capital 2 Final
  @ Wooster
  Albion 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Transy Fall Invitational
  Haverford 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Yes
  Mount Union 3 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Earlham 3 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Luther 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Wooster Tournament
  Marietta 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Purdue-North Cent. 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Manchester
  Franklin 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Manchester
  Hanover 3 Rust 0 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Principia 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Manchester College Tournament
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Sewanee 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Transy Fall Invitational
  Franklin 2 Millikin 3 Final
  @ Manchester
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Millikin 3 Anderson 0 Final
  @ Manchester
Sun., Sep. 19 Principia 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Manchester College Tournament @ Manchester College
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Manchester
  Purdue-North Cent. 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Manchester College Tournament
Tue., Sep. 21 Anderson 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Transylvania 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 22 Defiance 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Hanover 3 Earlham 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 24 Transylvania 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Concordia Chicago 1 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Santa Cruz
  Defiance 3 Simpson (CA.) 2 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, California
  Franklin 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Hanover 2 Capital 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Earlham 0 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Millikin
  Franklin 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton
  Transylvania 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Earlham 2 Benedictine-Springfield 3 Final
  @ Millikin
  Capital 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Hanover 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Mount St. Joseph
  Rose-Hulman 2 Ind.-Southeast 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 25 Franklin 0 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton
  Transylvania 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Franklin 1 Lawrence 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton
  Earlham 0 Millikin 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ at Mt St Joseph
  Muskingum 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Rose-Hulman 3 Principia 0 Final
  Spalding Tri-Match @ Louisville, Ky.
  Earlham 0 Clarke 3 Final
  @ Millikin
  Transylvania 3 Capital 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 3 Greenville 0 Final
  Spalding Tri-Match @ Louisville, Ky.
  Ohio Northern 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph
  Defiance 3 West Coast Baptist 1 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Defiance 2 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
Tue., Sep. 28 Anderson 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Transylvania 3 Hanover 2 Final
  Franklin 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Bluffton 3 Final
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 Denison 3 Earlham 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 02 Bluffton 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Defiance 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Asbury 3 Manchester 1 Final
  @ Hanover
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Asbury 3 Hanover 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 05 Cumberlands (Ky.) 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Hanover 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Manchester 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 06 Earlham 1 Franklin 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 07 Mount St. Joseph 3 Anderson 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 08 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Franklin 1 Manchester 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 Anderson 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  @ Adrian
  Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Manchester 3 Adrian 2 Final
  Bluffton 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Wittenberg
Sun., Oct. 10 Defiance 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Thomas More 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Hanover 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Anderson 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 14 Rose-Hulman 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 15 Transylvania 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Manchester 3 Earlham 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 16 Transylvania 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Fredonia St. 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  @ Defiance
  Adrian 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Capital 3 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Otterbein
Sun., Oct. 17 Hanover 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Hanover 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  @ Defiance
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Defiance 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 19 Franklin 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Grace (Ind.) 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 20 Defiance 1 Anderson 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 21 Franklin 1 Spalding 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 22 Earlham 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Anderson 1 Hanover 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 23 Rose-Hulman 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Earlham 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 24 Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 25 Goshen 3 Anderson 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 26 Transylvania 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 27 Hanover 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Earlham 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 29 Hanover 3 Dominican (Ill.) 0 Final
  Washington-St. Louis Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, OH
  Wis.-Platteville 3 Anderson 0 Final
  @ Ill. Wesleyan
  Hanover 3 Millsaps 1 Final
  Washington-St. Louis Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Transylvania 0 Centre 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 DePauw 2 Final
  Chicago 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Ill. Wesleyan
Sat., Oct. 30 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Ill. Wesleyan
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Culver-Stockton 1 Final
  Washington-St. Louis Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
  North Park 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Ill. Wesleyan
  Earlham 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Spalding 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Transylvania University
  Rose-Hulman 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Denison University Tri-Match @ Granville, Ohio
  Defiance 3 Olivet 0 Final
  @ Adrian, Mich.
  Rose-Hulman 2 Denison 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Wittenberg University Tournament
  Defiance 3 Adrian 2 Final
  Spalding 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Hanover 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Washington University Invitational
  Defiance 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  @ Adrian, Mich.
Sun., Oct. 31 Rose-Hulman 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
 
November
Tue., Nov. 02 Anderson 0 Hanover 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
  Rose-Hulman 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
Sat., Nov. 06 Hanover 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
  Bluffton 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Sun., Nov. 07 Mount St. Joseph 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., Nov. 12 Mount St. Joseph 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Regional @ Emory University- Atlanta, Ga.