2010 HCAC Volleyball Schedule

Wed., September 01
Brescia 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Final
Adrian 2
Bluffton 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Centre 1
Final
Fri., September 03
Bluffton 3
Muskingum 0
Final
@ Capital University
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ohio Northern
Transylvania 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan
Bluffton 3
Allegheny 0
Final
@ Capital University
Defiance 1
Wooster 3
Final
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Transylvania 2
Goshen 3
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan
Olivet 3
Franklin 2
Final
Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Anderson 2
Final
@ Kalamazoo
Hanover 3
Capital 0
Final
Redlands 3
Manchester 0
Final
@ CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
Olivet 0
Anderson 3
Final
Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
Franklin 1
Kalamazoo 3
Final
Hornet Invitational
Hanover 3
Penn St.-Altoona 2
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio
Chapman 3
Manchester 1
Final
Pomona-Pitzer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
Sat., September 04
Anderson 3
Kalamazoo 1
Final
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Franklin 1
Final
Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Bluffton 3
Albion 0
Final
@ Capital University
Hanover 1
Hiram 3
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio
Defiance 1
Thomas More 3
Final
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Earlham 3
Ohio St.-Marion 1
Final
@ Spalding
Final
Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
Transylvania 1
Alma 3
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan
Mount St. Joseph 3
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Final
Manchester 1
Claremont-M-S 3
Final
25-13, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22
Earlham 0
Rochester (Mich.) 3
Final
@ Spalding
Hanover 3
Muskingum 0
Final
@ Capital
Transylvania 3
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
Bluffton 3
Hiram 1
Final
@ Capital
Mount St. Joseph 3
Lynchburg 0
Final
Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, TN
Earlham 0
Spalding 3
Final
Centre 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Eureka College Tournament
Manchester 0
Pomona-Pitzer 3
Final
Illinois Col. 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Eureka, Ill
Sun., September 05
Mount St. Joseph 2
Emory 3
Final
@ Maryville (TN) Tournament
Southwestern (Tex.) 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, TN
Stephens Collge 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Eureka, Ill
Robert Morris-S'field 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Eureka, Ill
Tue., September 07
Mount St. Joseph 1
Northern Kentucky 3
Final
Bluffton 3
Thomas More 2
Final
Wed., September 08
Franklin 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final
Transylvania 3
Spalding 1
Final
Final
Fri., September 10
Concordia (Mich.) 3
Defiance 1
Final
DC Invitational
Centre 2
Hanover 3
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Anderson 3
Final
@ Hanover, IN
Denison 0
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Kenyon College
Final
DC Invitational
Earlham 0
John Carroll 3
Final
@ Baldwin-Wallace
Transylvania 3
Averett 1
Final
Washington & Lee Invitational @ Washington and Lee
Franklin 3
Eureka 0
Final
Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
Bluffton 3
Ursuline 0
Final
@ Kenyon College
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Ind.-East 3
Manchester 0
Final
@ Defiance College Tournament
Spalding 1
Anderson 3
Final
@ Hanover
Thomas More 1
Hanover 3
Final
Earlham 0
Westminster (Pa.) 3
Final
@ Baldwin-Wallace
Franklin 0
DePauw 3
Final
Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
Transylvania 3
Southern Va. 0
Final
W&L Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
Eureka 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Sat., September 11
Thomas More 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Hanover
Spalding 0
Hanover 3
Final
Concordia (Mich.) 0
Manchester 3
Final
@ Defiance College Tournament
Earlham 0
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Final
Marcia French Memorial Tournament
Ind.-East 3
Defiance 1
Final
DC Invitational
Franklin 3
Principia 2
Final
Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
Bluffton 3
Kenyon 0
Final
DePauw 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Centre 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Hanover
Earlham 2
Oberlin 3
Final
@ Baldwin-Wallace
Franklin 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
Principia 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Bluffton 1
Otterbein 3
Final
@ Kenyon College
McDaniel 0
Transylvania 3
Final
W&L Volleyball Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
Maryville (Tenn.) 0
Hanover 3
Final
Marygrove 0
Defiance 3
Final
DC Invitational
Transylvania 0
Washington and Lee 3
Final
W&L Invitational
Siena Heights 3
Manchester 2
Final
@ Defiance
Tue., September 14
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Bluffton 3
Ohio Northern 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3
DePauw 1
Final
Spalding 3
Franklin 0
Final
Wed., September 15
Manchester 1
Purdue-North Cent. 3
Final
Thu., September 16
Franklin 0
Thomas More 3
Final
Anderson 1
Marian (Ind.) 3
Final
Fri., September 17
Mount St. Joseph 3
Alma 0
Final
@ Springfield, OH
Kenyon 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Transy Fall Invitational
Westminster (Pa.) 3
Defiance 2
Final
@ Wooster
Simpson 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Luther Invitational @ Decorah, Iowa
Mount St. Joseph 1
Hope 3
Final
@ Springfield, OH
Bluffton 3
Bethel (Minn.) 0
Final
@ Luther College
Defiance 3
Oberlin 0
Final
Wooster Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio
Rose-Hulman 0
Juniata 3
Final
DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
Hanover 3
Fisk 0
Final
@ Danville, Ky.
Huntingdon 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Transy Fall Invitational
Rose-Hulman 0
Washington (Mo.) 3
Final
DePauw University Invitational @ Yes
Sat., September 18
Bluffton 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3
Final
@ Luther College
Concordia-M'head 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
@ Springfield, OH
Defiance 3
Capital 2
Final
@ Wooster
Albion 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Transy Fall Invitational
Haverford 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Yes
Mount Union 3
Hanover 0
Final
@ Danville, Ky.
Earlham 3
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Final
Bluffton 3
Luther 1
Final
Defiance 0
Wooster 3
Final
Wooster Tournament
Marietta 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
Purdue-North Cent. 3
Anderson 2
Final
@ Manchester
Franklin 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
@ Manchester
Hanover 3
Rust 0
Final
@ Danville, Ky.
Principia 0
Manchester 3
Final
Manchester College Tournament
Mount St. Joseph 1
Calvin 3
Final
@ Springfield, OH
Sewanee 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Transy Fall Invitational
Franklin 2
Millikin 3
Final
@ Manchester
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Manchester 3
Final
Millikin 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Manchester
Sun., September 19
Principia 0
Anderson 3
Final
Manchester College Tournament @ Manchester College
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Anderson 3
Final
@ Manchester
Purdue-North Cent. 3
Manchester 0
Final
Manchester College Tournament
Tue., September 21
Final
Transylvania 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Wed., September 22
Final
Fri., September 24
Transylvania 2
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Concordia Chicago 1
Defiance 3
Final
@ Santa Cruz
Defiance 3
Simpson (CA.) 2
Final
UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, California
Franklin 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 3
Final
Wheaton Invitational
Baldwin-Wallace 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
HCAC/OAC Challenge
Hanover 2
Capital 3
Final
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Earlham 0
Concordia (Wis.) 3
Final
@ Millikin
Franklin 1
Carroll (Wis.) 3
Final
Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton
Transylvania 3
Muskingum 1
Final
Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Earlham 2
Benedictine-Springfield 3
Final
@ Millikin
Capital 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
HCAC/OAC Challenge
Hanover 2
Baldwin-Wallace 3
Final
HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Mount St. Joseph
Rose-Hulman 2
Ind.-Southeast 3
Final
Sat., September 25
Transylvania 3
Baldwin-Wallace 0
Final
Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Franklin 0
Benedictine (Ill.) 3
Final
Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill.
Franklin 1
Lawrence 3
Final
Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton
Earlham 0
Millikin 3
Final
Hanover 3
Ohio Northern 2
Final
@ at Mt St Joseph
Muskingum 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
HCAC/OAC Challenge
Rose-Hulman 3
Principia 0
Final
Spalding Tri-Match @ Louisville, Ky.
Earlham 0
Clarke 3
Final
@ Millikin
Transylvania 3
Capital 0
Final
Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Rose-Hulman 3
Greenville 0
Final
Spalding Tri-Match @ Louisville, Ky.
Ohio Northern 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
HCAC/OAC Challenge
Hanover 3
Muskingum 0
Final
@ Mount St. Joseph
Defiance 3
West Coast Baptist 1
Final
UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Defiance 2
UC Santa Cruz 3
Final
UC Santa Cruz Tournament
Tue., September 28
Final
Wed., September 29
Final
Final
Fri., October 01
Denison 3
Earlham 0
Final
Sat., October 02
Final
Final
Asbury 3
Manchester 1
Final
@ Hanover
Asbury 3
Hanover 2
Final
Tue., October 05
Cumberlands (Ky.) 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Wed., October 06
Final
Heidelberg 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Thu., October 07
Fri., October 08
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Earlham 3
Final
Final
Sat., October 09
Final
Final
Manchester 0
Kalamazoo 3
Final
@ Adrian
Cincinnati-Clermont 0
Anderson 3
Final
Cincinnati-Clermont 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Manchester 3
Adrian 2
Final
Bluffton 3
Hiram 1
Final
@ Wittenberg
Sun., October 10
Defiance 0
Thomas More 3
Final
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Thomas More 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Tue., October 12
Hanover 2
DePauw 3
Final
Final
Final
Thu., October 14
Fri., October 15
Final
Sat., October 16
Fredonia St. 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Manchester 0
Otterbein 3
Final
Final
Transylvania 3
Bethany (W.V.) 2
Final
@ Defiance
Adrian 0
Defiance 3
Mount Union 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Capital 3
Manchester 2
Final
@ Otterbein
Sun., October 17
Hanover 3
Bethany (W.V.) 1
Final
@ Defiance
Bethany (W.V.) 2
Defiance 3
Final
Tue., October 19
Manchester 0
Grace (Ind.) 3
Final
Wed., October 20
Bluffton 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Thu., October 21
Franklin 1
Spalding 3
Final
Fri., October 22
Final
Final
Sat., October 23
Final
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Earlham 3
Final
Sun., October 24
Mon., October 25
Goshen 3
Anderson 2
Final
Tue., October 26
Wed., October 27
Final
Final
Final
Fri., October 29
Hanover 3
Dominican (Ill.) 0
Final
Washington-St. Louis Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
Carnegie Mellon 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, OH
Wis.-Platteville 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Ill. Wesleyan
Hanover 3
Millsaps 1
Final
Washington-St. Louis Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
Transylvania 0
Centre 3
Final
Bluffton 3
DePauw 2
Final
Chicago 3
Anderson 1
Final
@ Ill. Wesleyan
Sat., October 30
Monmouth (Ill.) 3
Anderson 2
Final
@ Ill. Wesleyan
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wittenberg 3
Final
Wittenberg University Tournament
Hanover 3
Culver-Stockton 1
Final
Washington-St. Louis Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
North Park 3
Anderson 1
Final
@ Ill. Wesleyan
Earlham 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Final
Spalding 3
Manchester 0
Final
@ Transylvania University
Rose-Hulman 3
Allegheny 0
Final
Denison University Tri-Match @ Granville, Ohio
Defiance 3
Olivet 0
Final
@ Adrian, Mich.
Rose-Hulman 2
Denison 3
Final
Juniata 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
@ Wittenberg University Tournament
Defiance 3
Adrian 2
Spalding 2
Transylvania 3
Final
Hanover 0
Washington (Mo.) 3
Final
Washington University Invitational
Defiance 3
Oberlin 0
Final
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sun., October 31
Rose-Hulman 3
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
Tue., November 02
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
Sat., November 06
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Sun., November 07
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., November 12
Mount St. Joseph 1
Washington and Lee 3
Final
NCAA Division III Regional @ Emory University- Atlanta, Ga.