2011 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 Ind.-Southeast 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Hope 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Transylvania 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU INVITATIONAL
  Otterbein 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Defiance 1 Final
  @ ONU
  Anderson 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Hanover 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Wittenberg National Inv. (Springfield, Ohio) @ Springfield, Ohio (Wittenberg)
  Franklin 1 North Park 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Manchester 1 Grove City 3 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Earlham 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Kalamazoo College Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Ind.
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Anderson 3 Kalamazoo 1 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational
  Earlham 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Denison 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
Sat., Sep. 03 Calvin 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ ONU
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Kalamazoo College Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo College
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg (OH)
  Manchester 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Denison 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Franklin 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational
  Transylvania 3 Hiram 2 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Franklin 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
  Earlham 0 Grove City 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Anderson 3 North Park 0 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Bluffton 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Haverford Invitational
  Defiance 2 Thiel 3 Final
  @ ONU
  Hanover 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Rose-Hulman 3 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
  @ WashU
  Texas-Dallas 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  @ WashU
  Chris. Newport 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Harverford, PA
Sun., Sep. 04 DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ WashU
  Susquehanna 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  Haverford Tournament @ Haverford College
  Rose-Hulman 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  @ Haverford, PA
Tue., Sep. 06 Mount St. Joseph 0 Thomas More 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Greenville 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Centre 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Manchester 3 Earlham 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Concordia (Mich.) 2 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Hanover, IN
  Spalding 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Thiel 1 Final
  @ Case
  Spalding 2 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Frank. & Marsh. 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  ASICS Invitational @ Juniata
  Siena Heights 0 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Wittenberg 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  Johns Hopkins 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Case
  Capital 3 Hanover 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Anderson 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Thomas More 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Capital 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Marygrove 0 Defiance 3 Final
  DC Invitational
  Bluffton 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Case
  Centre 2 Hanover 3 Final
  Hanover College Tournament
  Muskingum 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson
  Transylvania 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  ASICS Invitational @ Juniata
  Bluffton 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Franklin 3 Eureka 0 Final
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Siena Heights 3 Defiance 1 Final
  DC Invitational
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
  DePauw 3 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invite
  Earlham 0 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Transylvania 1 Juniata 3 Final
  ASICS Invitational
Sun., Sep. 11 DePauw 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Eureka 0 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invite
  Eureka 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  DePauw 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Franklin 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Earlham 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson Invitational
  Earlham 3 La Roche 1 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson Invitational
Mon., Sep. 12 Marian (Ind.) 1 Hanover 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Thomas More 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Spalding 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Earlham 2 Franklin 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Marietta 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danvile, KY
  Calvin 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Manchester Invitational
  Newbury 0 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Stevens Tech Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 3 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Transylvania 3 Fisk 0 Final
  @ Centre
  Defiance 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Centre
  Bluffton 0 Alma 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Franklin 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  @ FDU-Florham
  Anderson 3 Albion 0 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Rose-Hulman 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Fisk 0 Final
  @ Centre College
  Albion 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Purdue-North Cent. 0 Final
  @ Manchester College
Sat., Sep. 17 Bluffton 1 Hope 3 Final
  @ Great Lakes Regional Challenge at Wittenberg
  Defiance 3 Centre 0 Final
  Centre College Classic
  Franklin 0 Stevens 3 Final
  Marietta 2 Hanover 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danvile, KY
  Capital 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Anderson 3 Calumet Col. 0 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Bluffton 1 Hope (Mich.) 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Birmingham Southern 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  DePauw University Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Oneonta St. 3 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Stevens
  Transylvania 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Centre
  Defiance 3 Fisk 0 Final
  @ Centre
  Capital 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Marietta 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danvile, KY
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Alma 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Hanover 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Centre College
  Purdue-North Cent. 1 Manchester 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Great Lakes Regional Challenge
  Cincinnati Christian 3 Earlham 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Transylvania 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Manchester 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Bluffton 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Hanover 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 Bluffton 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ ONU
  Capital 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  Kings 0 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Baldwin-Wallace 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Hanover 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ ONU
  Capital 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Ohio Northern
  Earlham 3 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Final
  @ Wilmington College
  Scranton 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Franklin 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Transylvania 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Earlham 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Mount Union 3 Defiance 1 Final
  @ Carneigie Mellon Tournament
  Manchester 0 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ ONU
  Capital 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Ohio Northern
  DeSales 3 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Manchester 3 Adrian 2 Final
  @ South Bend, Ind.
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Bluffton 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ ONU
  Capital 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Ohio Northern
Tue., Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman 3 Anderson 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Bluffton 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Defiance 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Transylvania 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Defiance 2 Siena Heights 3 Final
  Wooster 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Siena Heights
  Anderson 0 Bluffton 3 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Hanover 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Kalamazoo 1 Final
  @ Manchester, Ind.
  Earlham 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Manchester 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Asbury 3 Final
  @ Transylvania University
  Asbury 3 Transylvania 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Centre 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Mount St. Joseph 1 Hanover 3 Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Franklin 3 Earlham 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Trine 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Anderson (Ind.)
Sat., Oct. 08 Mount St. Joseph 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Transylvania 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 2 Franklin 3 Final
  Hanover 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Bluffton University
  Mount Union 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 09 Manchester 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 11 Bluffton 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Spalding 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Anderson 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Ind.-Northwest 1 Franklin 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 14 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Hope
  Rose-Hulman 0 Hope 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Hanover 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Kalamazoo 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Calvin
  Earlham 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Defiance 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Anderson 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Albion 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Calvin
  Adrian 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ N. Manchester, Ind.
  Defiance 3 Ky. Christian 0 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Adrian 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Ky. Christian 1 Transylvania 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Transylvania 3 Franklin 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Anderson 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Cincinnati Christian 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 20 DePauw 2 Hanover 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 Transylvania 3 Earlham 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Hanover 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Otterbein 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Otterbein 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 DePauw 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 24 Anderson 0 Goshen 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Anderson 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Earlham 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 28 Hanover 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Eastern 3 Final
  @ WashU
  Anderson 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Anderson 3 Ind.-Northwest 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat., Oct. 29 Hanover 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Hanover 0 Eastern 3 Final
  @ WashU
  Concordia Chicago 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ WashU
  Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Earlham 2 Final
  North Park 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Ill. Wesleyan
  Transylvania 3 Manchester 2 Final
  Defiance 1 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Anderson 0 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Illinois Col. 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Wooster 1 Bluffton 3 Final
 
November
Tue., Nov. 01 Defiance 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  Rose-Hulman 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat., Nov. 05 Rose-Hulman 3 Hanover 1 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Bluffton 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun., Nov. 06 Rose-Hulman 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship @ Hanover College
Thu., Nov. 10 Rose-Hulman 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament @ Calvin College (Grand Rapids, Mich.)