2012 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Rhodes 1 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Maryville (TN) Tournament
  Anderson 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational
  Olivet 3 Franklin 2 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Earlham 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Waynesburg 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Marietta College
  Transylvania 0 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Columbus
  Hanover 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Invitational
  Manchester 3 Grove City 2 Final
  @ OWU
  Bluffton 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Earlham 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Transylvania 2 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  @ Columbus
  Defiance 3 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Invitational
  Denison 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ in Delaware, Ohio
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Transylvania 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Earlham 1 Denison 3 Final
  @ in Delaware, Ohio
  Manchester 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ohio Valley 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Marietta College
  Case Western Reserve 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Defiance 2 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational
  Grove City 0 Earlham 3 Final
  @ OWU
  Manchester 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Transylvania 3 Thomas More 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Centre 2 Hanover 3 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Yes
  Olivet 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Bluffton 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Olivet 2 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Franklin 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Green Hornet Invitational
  Hanover 0 Emory 3 Final
  Maryville College Tournament @ Maryville, TN
  Rose-Hulman 3 Illinois Col. 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Rose-Hulman 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Culver-Stockton 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Tue., Sep. 04 Hanover 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Notre Dame Academy
Wed., Sep. 05 Earlham 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Franklin 2 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  Ind.-Kokomo 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Greenville 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  Averett 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Emory
  Manchester 0 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Aurora, Ill.
  Spalding 2 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Anderson 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Birmingham Southern 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Anderson 0 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  @ Hanover Invitational
  Lake Forest 3 Manchester 1 Final
  @ Aurora, Ill.
Sat., Sep. 08 Anderson 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Manchester 3 Rockford 0 Final
  @ Aurora, Ill.
  Transylvania 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Emory
  Spalding 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Hanover Invitational
  Ind.-Kokomo 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Adrian 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Webster 0 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman, Terre Haute, IN
  Franklin 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Earlham Invitational; Richmond Ind.
  Berry 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Classic)
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Hanover 2 Final
  Trine 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  @ Adrian College
  Centre 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Tournament
  Defiance 0 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Manchester 3 Aurora 1 Final
  Franklin 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
  @ Earlham Invitational
  Thomas More 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Earlham 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Finlandia 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Webster 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Millikin 1 Defiance 3 Final
  @ R-H
  Oberlin 2 Earlham 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Earlham Invitational
  Centre 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Tournament @ Yes
  Millikin 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Ind.-Kokomo 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Earlham Invitational @ Richmond, Ind.
Mon., Sep. 10 Hanover 0 Marian (Ind.) 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Spalding 1 Franklin 3 Final
  Earlham 3 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Final
  Bellarmine 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Defiance 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Bluffton 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  DePauw 3 Anderson 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Franklin 3 Earlham 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Alma 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, OH
  Hanover 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Adrian 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Marietta Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Bluffton 1 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  Calumet Col. 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Capital 3 Anderson 0 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Ohio Northern 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Kalamazoo 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Hanover 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Marietta Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Bluffton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Rochester Institute of Technology
  Transylvania 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Capital 3 Manchester 2 Final
  Anderson 3 Purdue-North Cent. 0 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Millikin 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat., Sep. 15 Defiance 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ neutral
  Bluffton 3 Potsdam St. 1 Final
  @ Rochester Institute of Technology
  Transylvania 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Kenyon Invitational - Gambier, Ohio @ Gambier, Ohio
  Olivet 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Purdue-North Cent. 1 Manchester 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Bluffton 3 New York U. 2 Final
  @ Rochester Institute of Technology
  Olivet 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Defiance 1 Trine 3 Final
  @ Marietta
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Calumet Col. 0 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Franklin 0 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Juniata 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, OH
  Otterbein 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Hanover 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Franklin 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Transylvania 3 Spalding 2 Final
  Manchester 3 Ind.-Northwest 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Mount St. Joseph 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Hanover 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Anderson 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Mount St. Joseph 3 Capital 2 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Lexington, KY
  Hanover 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  OAC/HCAC Challenge (20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 24-26) @ Lexington, Kentucky
  Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Muskingum 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Chatham 0 Final
  @ Gargoyle Classic
  Capital 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/HCAC Challenge (25-15, 25-21, 25-20) @ Lexington, KY
  Trinity Christian 3 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Gargoyle Classic
  Bluffton 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Ohio Northern 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Earlham 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Bluffton 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Kentucky
  Defiance 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill.
  Capital 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Denison 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Anderson 1 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  @ Terre Haute, IN
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Lexington, KY
  Hanover 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Denison 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Terre Haute, IN
  Illinois Col. 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Manchester 2 Adrian 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Bluffton 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Chicago
  Manchester 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ HCAC/OAC Challenge
Wed., Sep. 26 Earlham 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Anderson 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Hanover 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Bluffton 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Defiance 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Goshen 0 Final
  @ Anderson
  Defiance 3 Ind.-Kokomo 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  Asbury 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Transylvania 3 Principia 0 Final
  @ Terre Haute, IN
  Principia 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Ind.-Kokomo 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Asbury 3 Hanover 2 Final
  Goshen 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Ind.-East 3 Earlham 0 Final
  IU East 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Earlham College
 
October
Tue., Oct. 02 Anderson 3 Ind.-Kokomo 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Defiance 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Hanover 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Earlham 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Centre 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 05 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Earlham 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Franklin 1 Manchester 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Franklin 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final
  @ Manchester College
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Manchester 2 Final
  Earlham 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Rose-Hulman 3 Manchester 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Transylvania 0 Georgetown (Ky.) 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Earlham 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Spalding 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 11 Rose-Hulman 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 Rose-Hulman 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Manchester 3 Earlham 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Mount St. Joseph 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Manchester 2 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Denison, Ohio
  Hanover 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Denison 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Defiance 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 14 Hanover 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Bluffton 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Bluffton 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Defiance 3 Anderson 0 Final
  DePauw 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 19 Transylvania 3 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
  Elmhurst Invitational *25-19, 25-23, 25-22) @ Elmhurst
  Transylvania 0 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst
  Franklin 3 Ind.-Northwest 0 Final
  Anderson 2 Hanover 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Transylvania 3 Vassar 2 Final
  @ Elmhurst
  Defiance 2 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Rose-Hulman 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  Webster 2 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Spalding University, Louisville, KY
  Hiram 3 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Franklin 0 DePauw 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 21 Rose-Hulman 3 Defiance 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Bluffton 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Manchester 1 Anderson 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 Anderson 0 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Denison 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Spalding 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Anderson 1 Carthage 3 Final
  @ Ill. Wesleyan
Sat., Oct. 27 Mount St. Joseph 0 Centre 3 Final
  Halloween Bash
  Bluffton 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Centre College
  Ind.-Kokomo 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Eureka 0 Final
  @ Bloomington, IL
  Bluffton 3 Berea 1 Final
  @ Centre College
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Halloween Bash @ Danville, KY
  Manchester 0 Asbury 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Greenville 3 Franklin 1 Final
  @ Millikin
  Asbury 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Dallas 2 Anderson 3 Final
  @ (Illinois Wesleyan University)
  Franklin 1 Millikin 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 30 Hanover 1 Defiance 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  Bluffton 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
November
Sat., Nov. 03 Defiance 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Rose-Hulman 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Mount St. Joseph
Sun., Nov. 04 Transylvania 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Final
Fri., Nov. 09 Mount St. Joseph 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Elmhurst, Ill.