2012 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
12-19 .387 3-6 .333 Won 2 3-5 3-5 6-9
Fri., August 31
at Kalamazoo W, 3-0
Final
Green Hornet Invitational
Anderson
3
Kalamazoo
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (1-0) 25 24 25 3
Kalamazoo (0-1) 19 22 10 0
vs. Defiance L, 3-1
Final
@ Kalamazoo Invitational
Defiance
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance 18 25 25 25 3
Anderson (1-1) 25 18 12 23 1
Sat., September 01
vs. Case Western Reserve L, 3-0
Final
Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Case Western Reserve
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Case Western Reserve (3-0) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (1-2) 19 18 19 0
vs. Olivet W, 3-1
Final
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Olivet
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Olivet (1-2) 25 15 16 12 1
Anderson (2-2) 22 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 05
Ind.-Kokomo W, 3-0
Final
Fri., September 07
vs. Ohio Northern L, 3-0
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Anderson
0
Ohio Northern
3
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Anderson (3-3) 17 22 9 0
Ohio Northern (5-1) 25 25 25 3
vs. Bethany (W.V.) L, 3-0
Final
@ Hanover Invitational
Sat., September 08
at Hanover L, 3-0
Final
vs. Spalding L, 3-2
Final
@ Hanover Invitational
Spalding
3
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Spalding 18 25 25 24 15 3
Anderson 25 21 20 26 12 2
Wed., September 12
DePauw L, 3-0
Final
DePauw
3
Anderson
0
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
DePauw (7-2) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (3-7) 13 10 23 0
Fri., September 14
vs. Capital L, 3-0
Final
@ Manchester Invitational
Capital
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Capital (3-8) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (3-8) 19 16 15 0
vs. Purdue-North Cent. W, 3-0
Final
@ Manchester Invitational
Sat., September 15
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) W, 3-2
Final
@ Manchester Invitational
vs. Calumet Col. W, 3-0
Final
@ Manchester Invitational
Wed., September 19
at Franklin * W, 3-2
Final
Anderson
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson (7-8, 1-0 HCAC) 26 28 25 21 15 3
Franklin (5-9, 0-1 HCAC) 24 30 21 25 13 2
Sat., September 22
vs. Illinois Col. L, 3-1
Final
@ Terre Haute, IN
vs. Denison L, 3-1
Final
@ Terre Haute, IN
Denison
3
Anderson
1
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Denison (11-4) 25 19 25 29 3
Anderson (7-9) 20 25 22 27 1
Wed., September 26
at Rose-Hulman * L, 3-2
Final
Anderson
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson (7-11, 1-1 HCAC) 15 21 25 25 12 2
Rose-Hulman (11-6, 1-0 HCAC) 25 25 20 23 15 3
Sat., September 29
Bluffton * L, 3-1
Final
Bluffton
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (10-9, 2-1 HCAC) 25 32 27 25 3
Anderson (7-12, 1-2 HCAC) 14 34 25 17 1
Goshen L, 3-1
Final
Tue., October 02
at Ind.-Kokomo W, 3-2
Final
Sat., October 06
at Transylvania * L, 3-1
Final
Anderson
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-14, 1-3) 20 13 27 25 1
Transylvania (12-10, 3-0) 25 25 25 27 3
Wed., October 10
Earlham * W, 3-0
Final
Earlham
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (5-15, 0-3 HCAC) 20 16 30 0
Anderson (9-14, 2-2 HCAC) 25 25 32 3
Sat., October 13
Mount St. Joseph * L, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-12, 6-1 HCAC) 25 25 23 25 3
Anderson (9-15, 2-4 HCAC) 19 14 25 17 1
Wed., October 17
Defiance * L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (15-10, 5-2 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (9-16, 2-5 HCAC) 21 14 23 0
Fri., October 19
at Hanover * L, 3-2
Final
Anderson
2
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson (9-17; 2-6 HCAC) 25 18 26 18 17 2
Hanover (14-13; 4-4 HCAC) 22 25 24 25 19 3
Wed., October 24
Manchester * W, 3-1
Final
Manchester
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (11-17, 2-6 HCAC) 26 15 22 17 1
Anderson (10-17, 3-6 HCAC) 24 25 25 25 3
Fri., October 26
at Ill. Wesleyan L, 3-0
Final
vs. Carthage L, 3-1
Final
@ Ill. Wesleyan
Sat., October 27
vs. Eureka W, 3-0
Final
@ Bloomington, IL
Anderson
3
Eureka
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (11-19) 25 25 25 3
Eureka (4-30) 7 12 13 0
vs. Dallas W, 3-2
Final
@ (Illinois Wesleyan University)
Dallas
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Dallas (17-19, 2-8 SCAC) 21 28 19 25 14 2
Anderson (12-19, 3-6 HCAC) 25 26 25 21 16 3