Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Standings, Schedules, Match Highs


 

Conference Standings

 

 
 
Standings Conference Pct.   Overall Pct.   Home Away Neutral Last 10 Streak
Defiance 9-0 1.000   23-6 .793   5-2 7-4 11-0 9-1 L 1
Transylvania 8-1 .889   23-12 .657   6-4 6-3 11-5 8-2 L 1
Mt. St. Joseph 7-2 .778   16-17 .485   6-7 4-6 6-4 6-4 L 1
Hanover 5-4 .556   16-16 .500   5-5 5-7 6-4 6-4 L 1
Rose-Hulman 5-4 .556   15-18 .455   8-7 4-6 3-5 4-6 L 1
Bluffton 4-5 .444   16-19 .457   2-8 6-8 8-3 6-4 L 1
Anderson (IN) 3-6 .333   9-18 .333   3-5 2-8 4-5 3-7 W 2
Franklin 2-7 .222   15-15 .500   10-5 3-7 2-3 2-8 W 1
Manchester 2-7 .222   7-18 .280   4-6 2-7 1-5 3-7 L 1
Earlham 0-9 .000   4-26 .133   1-10 1-8 2-8 1-9 L 5
 
 

 

Conference Schedule and Results

 

Anderson (IN) (9-18,3-6)
08-30-13 vs North Central W 3-1
08-31-13 at Kalamazoo College L 1-3 A-75
08-31-13 vs North Park W 3-1 A-70
09-08-13 at Franklin L 2-3 A-140
09-07-13 MICHIGAN-DEARBORN L 2-3 A-125
09-07-13 at Earlham L 2-3 A-125
09-08-13 WILMINGTON W 3-0 A-140
09-11-13 IU EAST L 1-3 A-350
09-13-13 vs Capital University L 2-3 A-35
09-13-13 vs Earlham W 3-1 A-30
09-14-13 vs Adrian College L 2-3 A-40
09-14-13 vs Ohio Wesleyan L 1-3 A-40
09-18-13 at DePauw University L 0-3 A-80
09-21-13 vs Illinois College W 3-1 A-150
09-21-13 vs Principia L 2-3 A-150
09-25-13 * at Earlham W 3-0 A-134
09-27-13 at Goshen L 0-3 A-50
10-05-13 * TRANSYLVANIA L 1-3 A-200
10-09-13 * ROSE-HULMAN L 0-3 A-100
10-16-13 * at Bluffton W 3-2 A-350
10-19-13 * at Mt. St. Joseph L 1-3 A-80
10-19-13 vs Otterbein L 1-3 A-50
10-23-13 * at Defiance L 0-3 A-286
10-26-13 * HANOVER L 1-3 A-150
10-30-13 * at Manchester L 2-3 A-120
11-02-13 * FRANKLIN W 3-2 A-150
11-02-13 OHIO WESLEYAN W 3-0 A-150
 
Bluffton (16-19,4-5)
08-30-13 BETHANY COLLEGE L 0-3 A-210
08-30-13 HOPE COLLEGE L 0-3 A-210
08-31-13 MARIETTA COLLEGE L 0-3 A-175
08-31-13 ALMA COLLEGE L 1-3 A-175
09-06-13 vs Illinois College W 3-1 A-100
09-07-13 vs Eureka College W 3-0 A-100
09-07-13 at Illinois Wesleyan L 1-3 A-150
09-11-13 THOMAS MORE L 2-3 A-175
09-13-13 vs Buffalo State W 3-1 A-73
09-13-13 vs Thiel W 3-1 A-73
09-14-13 at Allegheny College W 3-1 A-54
09-14-13 vs Albion W 3-0 A-64
09-20-13 vs Muskingum L 0-3 A-125
09-20-13 at Capital University L 1-3 A-189
09-21-13 vs Baldwin Wallace W 3-2 A-75
09-21-13 vs Ohio Northern L 0-3 A-95
09-25-13 at Ohio Northern L 0-3 A-273
09-28-13 vs MARIETTA W 3-2
09-28-13 at Mount Union (OH) L 0-3 A-255
10-01-13 at Heidelberg Univ. L 1-3 A-197
10-05-13 * at Rose-Hulman W 3-2 A-150
10-09-13 * at Mt. St. Joseph L 1-3 A-168
10-11-13 * FRANKLIN W 3-2 A-500
10-16-13 * ANDERSON (IN) L 2-3 A-350
10-19-13 * at Hanover L 1-3 A-132
10-23-13 * at Manchester W 3-0 A-60
10-26-13 * EARLHAM W 3-0 A-175
10-26-13 TRINE L 1-3 A-150
10-30-13 * DEFIANCE L 1-3 A-600
11-02-13 vs Kenyon W 3-1 A-89
11-02-13 * at Transylvania L 0-3 A-115
11-05-13 at Mt. St. Joseph W 3-2 A-235
11-09-13 at Transylvania W 3-2 A-184
11-10-13 at Hanover W 3-1 A-200
11-14-13 vs Wittenberg L 0-3 A-111
 
Defiance (23-6,9-0)
08-30-13 at Capital University W 3-2 A-75
08-30-13 vs Denison University W 3-1 A-75
08-31-13 at Otterbein L 2-3 A-119
08-31-13 vs Kenyon W 3-1 A-96
09-04-13 NORTHWESTERN OHIO L 1-3 A-275
09-08-13 vs Webster W 3-0 A-125
09-08-13 vs Kenyon W 3-0 A-125
09-07-13 vs Ohio Wesleyan W 3-0 A-150
09-07-13 vs Muskingum W 3-0 A-200
09-10-13 at Heidelberg Univ. W 3-2 A-565
09-14-13 at Hiram College L 2-3 A-75
09-14-13 vs Baldwin Wallace W 3-1 A-75
09-21-13 vs Wilmington W 3-0 A-53
09-21-13 at Mount Union (OH) L 0-3 A-129
09-28-13 vs College of Wooster W 3-0 A-75
09-28-13 at DePauw University L 0-3 A-75
10-05-13 * MT. ST. JOSEPH W 3-1 A-473
10-05-13 TRINE W 3-1 A-473
10-09-13 * at Earlham W 3-0 A-135
10-12-13 * at Transylvania W 3-1
10-12-13 vs W&L W 3-1
10-16-13 * MANCHESTER W 3-0 A-417
10-18-13 * FRANKLIN W 3-0 A-142
10-23-13 * ANDERSON (IN) W 3-0 A-286
10-26-13 * at Rose-Hulman W 3-0 A-150
10-26-13 vs Illinois Wesleyan W 3-1 A-100
10-30-13 * at Bluffton W 3-1 A-600
11-02-13 * at Hanover W 3-0 A-137
11-09-13 HANOVER L 0-3 A-517
 
Earlham (4-26,0-9)
08-30-13 vs Grove City L 0-3 A-50
08-31-13 at Ohio Wesleyan L 0-3 A-75
08-31-13 vs Wilmington W 3-0 A-65
09-04-13 at Wilmington W 3-0 A-97
09-07-13 ANDERSON (IN) W 3-2 A-125
09-07-13 GREENVILLE L 1-3 A-125
09-08-13 MICHIGAN-DEARBORN L 1-3 A-140
09-08-13 OHIO WESLEYAN L 0-3 A-140
09-13-13 vs Anderson (IN) L 1-3 A-30
09-14-13 vs Ohio Wesleyan L 0-3 A-25
09-14-13 vs Capital University L 0-3 A-35
09-10-13 OHIO CHRISTIAN L 1-3 A-115
09-18-13 vs Olivet L 1-3 A-150
09-18-13 at Franklin L 1-3 A-250
09-20-13 MANCHESTER L 1-3 A-145
09-25-13 * ANDERSON (IN) L 0-3 A-134
09-28-13 vs Hiram College L 0-3 A-50
09-28-13 at Denison University L 1-3 A-50
10-02-13 * FRANKLIN L 0-3 A-75
10-09-13 * DEFIANCE L 0-3 A-135
10-12-13 at Rochester L 1-3 A-50
10-12-13 vs Hiram College L 0-3 A-50
10-16-13 * at Hanover L 0-3 A-105
10-19-13 * at Manchester L 1-3 A-54
10-19-13 vs Oberlin College W 3-1 A-25
10-23-13 * ROSE-HULMAN L 1-3 A-120
10-26-13 * at Bluffton L 0-3 A-175
10-26-13 vs Trine L 0-3 A-100
10-29-13 * TRANSYLVANIA L 0-3 A-150
11-02-13 * at Mt. St. Joseph L 0-3 A-231
 
Franklin (15-15,2-7)
08-30-13 at Pomona-Pitzer L 0-3 A-100
08-30-13 vs Chapman L 0-3 A-50
08-31-13 vs Redlands L 0-3 A-94
08-30-13 vs UC Santa Cruz L 0-3
09-07-13 at Wilmington W 3-0 A-125
09-07-13 MICHIGAN-DEARBORN W 3-1 A-125
09-08-13 OHIO WESLEYAN L 1-3 A-140
09-08-13 ANDERSON (IN) W 3-2 A-140
09-11-13 WILMINGTON W 3-1 A-375
09-17-13 HANOVER W 3-1 A-525
09-18-13 OLIVET W 3-2 A-305
09-18-13 EARLHAM W 3-1 A-250
09-21-13 at DePauw University L 0-3 A-100
09-25-13 SPALDING W 3-0 A-450
09-28-13 * MANCHESTER W 3-0 A-335
09-28-13 IU-KOKOMO W 3-0 A-550
10-02-13 * at Earlham W 3-0 A-75
10-05-13 vs Saint Mary's College W 3-1 A-32
10-05-13 at Albion W 3-1 A-72
10-09-13 THOMAS MORE L 1-3 A-335
10-11-13 * at Bluffton L 2-3 A-500
10-15-13 * TRANSYLVANIA L 1-3 A-310
10-16-13 at Spalding L 1-3 A-85
10-18-13 * at Defiance L 0-3 A-142
10-23-13 * at Hanover L 0-3 A-235
10-26-13 * MT. ST. JOSEPH L 0-3 A-225
10-26-13 IU-NORTHWEST W 3-0 A-235
10-30-13 * ROSE-HULMAN L 0-3 A-525
11-02-13 * at Anderson (IN) L 2-3 A-150
11-02-13 vs Ohio Wesleyan W 3-2 A-145
 
Hanover (16-16,5-4)
08-30-13 vs RHODES W 3-2
08-30-13 at Maryville College W 3-1
08-31-13 vs W&L L 0-3
08-31-13 vs Carroll (WI) L 1-3
09-04-13 THOMAS MORE L 2-3
09-07-13 CENTRE COLLEGE L 1-3 A-132
09-07-13 SUVB W 3-0
09-13-13 vs College of Wooster W 3-0 A-119
09-14-13 at Mount Union (OH) L 1-3 A-187
09-14-13 vs Case Western Reserve L 0-3 A-115
09-17-13 at Franklin L 1-3 A-525
09-20-13 vs Baldwin Wallace W 3-0 A-125
09-20-13 vs Ohio Northern L 1-3 A-110
09-21-13 at Capital University L 1-3 A-168
09-21-13 vs Muskingum W 3-1 A-151
09-25-13 MARIAN W 3-1 A-137
09-28-13 at Centre College L 1-3
10-01-13 at Spalding L 2-3 A-120
10-05-13 * at Manchester W 3-0 A-75
09-28-13 vs Birmingham Southern W 3-0
10-09-13 * at Transylvania L 0-3
10-12-13 vs Kalamazoo College W 3-0 A-64
10-12-13 * at Rose-Hulman L 2-3 A-250
10-16-13 * EARLHAM W 3-0 A-105
10-19-13 * BLUFFTON W 3-1 A-132
10-23-13 * FRANKLIN W 3-0 A-235
10-26-13 * at Anderson (IN) W 3-1 A-150
10-30-13 * MT. ST. JOSEPH L 0-3 A-110
11-02-13 * DEFIANCE L 0-3 A-137
11-05-13 at Rose-Hulman W 3-0 A-150
11-09-13 at Defiance W 3-0 A-517
11-10-13 BLUFFTON L 1-3 A-200
 
Manchester (7-18,2-7)
08-30-13 at Kalamazoo College L 0-3 A-123
08-31-13 vs North Central L 1-3
08-31-13 vs North Park W 3-1
09-06-13 vs Denison University L 0-3 A-50
09-06-13 at North Park L 2-3 A-120
09-07-13 vs Aurora L 2-3 A-25
09-07-13 vs St. Mary's Univ. L 0-3 A-40
09-13-13 OHIO WESLEYAN L 0-3 A-110
09-14-13 ADRIAN COLLEGE L 1-3 A-65
09-14-13 CAPITAL UNIVERSITY L 0-3 A-55
09-17-13 INDIANAU-NW W 3-0 A-65
09-20-13 at Earlham W 3-1 A-145
09-25-13 at Saint Mary's College W 3-1 A-37
09-28-13 * at Franklin L 0-3 A-335
09-28-13 vs IU-Kokomo L 1-3 A-300
10-02-13 at Saint Francis IN L 0-3 A-63
10-05-13 * HANOVER L 0-3 A-75
10-06-13 * TRANSYLVANIA L 0-3 A-70
10-12-13 * at Mt. St. Joseph L 0-3 A-149
10-16-13 * at Defiance L 0-3 A-417
10-19-13 * EARLHAM W 3-1 A-54
10-19-13 OBERLIN COLLEGE W 3-2 A-32
10-23-13 * BLUFFTON L 0-3 A-60
10-30-13 * ANDERSON (IN) W 3-2 A-120
11-02-13 * at Rose-Hulman L 0-3 A-200
 
Mt. St. Joseph (16-17,7-2)
08-30-13 CENTRE COLLEGE L 2-3 A-134
08-31-13 HIRAM COLLEGE L 1-3 A-150
08-31-13 CENTRE COLLEGE L 2-3 A-175
09-07-13 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY L 1-3 A-135
09-06-13 THOMAS MORE L 1-3 A-167
09-07-13 HEIDELBERG UNIV. W 3-0
09-13-13 vs Otterbein L 0-3 A-114
09-13-13 vs Ohio Northern L 1-3 A-563
09-14-13 at Wittenberg L 0-3 A-237
09-14-13 vs Calvin L 0-3 A-50
09-17-13 at Findlay L 1-3 A-145
09-20-13 at Capital University W 3-0 A-124
09-20-13 vs Muskingum W 3-1 A-125
09-21-13 vs Baldwin Wallace W 3-1 A-162
09-21-13 vs Ohio Northern W 3-2 A-75
09-25-13 * at Rose-Hulman W 3-1 A-150
09-28-13 vs UW-Platteville W 3-0 A-23
09-28-13 at Wheaton College L 0-3 A-178
09-27-13 vs North Central W 3-1
09-27-13 vs Carthage W 3-0
10-05-13 * at Defiance L 1-3 A-473
10-05-13 vs Trine L 1-3 A-473
10-09-13 * BLUFFTON W 3-1 A-168
10-12-13 * MANCHESTER W 3-0 A-149
10-16-13 at DePauw University L 2-3 A-111
10-19-13 OTTERBEIN L 2-3 A-95
10-19-13 * ANDERSON (IN) W 3-1 A-80
10-23-13 * at Transylvania L 1-3 A-237
10-26-13 * at Franklin W 3-0 A-225
10-26-13 IU-NORTHWEST W 3-0 A-125
10-30-13 * at Hanover W 3-0 A-110
11-02-13 * EARLHAM W 3-0 A-231
11-05-13 BLUFFTON L 2-3 A-235
 
Rose-Hulman (15-18,5-4)
08-30-13 at Otterbein L 0-3 A-114
08-30-13 vs Kenyon W 3-0 A-123
08-31-13 vs Denison University L 2-3 A-90
08-31-13 at Capital University W 3-1 A-100
09-03-13 vs Olivet L 2-3 A-100
09-03-13 at Trine L 0-3 A-115
09-06-13 GREENVILLE L 0-3 A-250
09-07-13 WEBSTER L 1-3 A-250
09-07-13 OHIO WESLEYAN W 3-0 A-200
09-08-13 MUSKINGUM W 3-1 A-125
09-08-13 KENYON W 3-0 A-125
09-13-13 vs Concordia Chicago W 3-0 A-120
09-13-13 vs Trine L 0-3 A-125
09-14-13 vs Olivet W 3-0 A-130
09-14-13 at DePauw University L 1-3 A-100
09-21-13 PRINCIPIA W 3-2 A-225
09-21-13 ILLINOIS COLLEGE W 3-0 A-200
09-25-13 * MT. ST. JOSEPH L 1-3 A-150
09-28-13 * at Transylvania L 0-3
09-28-13 vs Wittenberg L 0-3
10-05-13 * BLUFFTON L 2-3 A-150
10-09-13 * at Anderson (IN) W 3-0 A-100
10-12-13 * HANOVER W 3-2 A-250
10-12-13 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE L 0-3 A-125
10-18-13 at ClaremontMuddScripps L 0-3 A-100
10-19-13 at Pomona-Pitzer L 2-3 A-100
10-19-13 vs Cal Lutheran L 0-3 A-100
10-23-13 * at Earlham W 3-1 A-120
10-26-13 * DEFIANCE L 0-3 A-150
10-26-13 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN W 3-0 A-150
10-30-13 * at Franklin W 3-0 A-525
11-02-13 * MANCHESTER W 3-0 A-200
11-05-13 HANOVER L 0-3 A-150
 
Transylvania (23-12,8-1)
08-30-13 vs UW-Oshkosh W 3-2 A-75
08-30-13 vs Carthage L 0-3
08-31-13 vs Wheaton College W 3-2 A-234
08-31-13 at UW-Whitewater W 3-1 A-104
09-07-13 vs Bethany College W 3-1
09-06-13 vs Grove City W 3-0 A-25
09-07-13 vs Hiram College L 1-3
09-08-13 at Marietta College L 0-3 A-73
09-10-13 MVC W 3-0
09-13-13 at Mount Union (OH) L 1-3 A-170
09-13-13 vs Case Western Reserve L 2-3 A-96
09-14-13 vs Alma College L 1-3 A-145
09-14-13 vs College of Wooster W 3-0 A-77
09-17-13 vs Spalding W 3-0 A-100
09-20-13 vs Ohio Northern L 0-3 A-125
09-20-13 vs Baldwin Wallace W 3-2 A-140
09-21-13 at Capital University W 3-1 A-176
09-21-13 vs Muskingum W 3-1 A-95
09-28-13 * ROSE-HULMAN W 3-0
09-28-13 WITTENBERG L 0-3
10-06-13 * at Manchester W 3-0 A-70
10-05-13 * at Anderson (IN) W 3-1 A-200
10-09-13 * HANOVER W 3-0
10-12-13 * DEFIANCE L 1-3
10-12-13 W&L L 0-3
10-15-13 * at Franklin W 3-1 A-310
10-23-13 * MT. ST. JOSEPH W 3-1 A-237
10-25-13 vs Loras W 3-2 A-82
10-25-13 vs Dubuque W 3-0 A-72
10-26-13 vs Albion W 3-0 A-117
10-26-13 at Millikin L 0-3 A-123
10-29-13 * at Earlham W 3-0 A-150
11-02-13 * BLUFFTON W 3-0 A-115
11-02-13 KENYON W 3-1 A-147
11-09-13 BLUFFTON L 2-3 A-184
 
* = Conference game

 

Match Highs

 


INDIVIDUAL MATCH HIGHS
 
ATTACK PERCENT (K-E-TA) minimum 12 kills
.867   (13- 0-15) 3s   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) vs Spalding (09-25-13)
.682   (16- 1-22) 4s   Jenny Brown (Bluffton) vs Defiance (10-30-13)
.667   (14- 0-21) 4s   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Franklin (10-15-13)
.667   (15- 1-21) 3s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Hanover (11-02-13)
.652   (16- 1-23) 3s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at College of Wooster (09-28-13)
.609   (16- 2-23) 3s   Jazmyn Corlew (Earlham) vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
.579   (12- 1-19) 3s   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) at Concordia Chicago (09-13-13)
.579   (12- 1-19) 3s   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) at Kenyon (08-30-13)
.571   (12- 0-21) 4s   Catherine Fiutem (Rose-Hulman) vs Muskingum (09-08-13)
.571   (17- 1-28) 3s   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) at Olivet (09-14-13)
.565   (15- 2-23) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at North Central (09-27-13)
.565   (14- 1-23) 3s   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Wilmington (09-08-13)
.560   (15- 1-25) 3s   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Manchester (11-02-13)
.550   (13- 2-20) 3s   Madison Lovern (Transylvania) vs Rose-Hulman (09-28-13)
.542   (15- 2-24) 4s   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Bluffton (10-30-13)
.524   (13- 2-21) 4s   Hannah Vanarsdall (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
.524   (12- 1-21) 3s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Anderson (IN) (10-23-13)
.519   (18- 4-27) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
.519   (16- 2-27) 3s   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) vs Bluffton (11-02-13)
.500   (15- 1-28) 5s   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) at Bluffton (10-11-13)
 

KILLS (K-E-TA)
27   (27- 7-46) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
24   (24- 7-45) 4s   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) at Hanover (11-10-13)
23   (23- 4-61) 5s   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
23   (23- 6-43) 5s   Erin Romito (Transylvania) at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
22   (22- 5-50) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Maryville College (08-30-13)
22   (22- 4-46) 5s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Otterbein (08-31-13)
22   (22- 4-58) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
21   (21- 8-37) 5s   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
21   (21- 4-43) 5s   Sarah Pruden (Manchester) at North Park (09-06-13)
21   (21- 6-46) 5s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
20   (20- 3-35) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Trine (10-05-13)
19   (19- 4-51) 4s   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
19   (19- 3-45) 4s   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
19   (19- 6-34) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-05-13)
19   (19- 2-35) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Muskingum (09-20-13)
19   (19- 4-38) 5s   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
19   (19- 5-40) 3s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Muskingum (09-07-13)
18   (18- 6-39) 5s   Madison Lovern (Transylvania) at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
18   (18- 9-49) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Carroll (WI) (08-31-13)
18   (18- 4-34) 5s   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) vs Franklin (10-11-13)
 

KILLS 3-SETS (K-E-TA)
19   (19- 5-40)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Muskingum (09-07-13)
18   (18- 6-32)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Wilmington (09-21-13)
18   (18- 6-31)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Capital University (09-20-13)
17   (17- 1-28)   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) at Olivet (09-14-13)
16   (16- 1-23)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at College of Wooster (09-28-13)
16   (16- 2-23)   Jazmyn Corlew (Earlham) vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
16   (16- 6-34)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Webster (09-08-13)
16   (16- 3-27)   Lauren Ketron (Transylvania) vs Hanover (10-09-13)
16   (16- 2-27)   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) vs Bluffton (11-02-13)
15   (15- 4-29)   Sarah Pruden (Manchester) vs Ohio Wesleyan (09-13-13)
 

KILLS 4-SETS (K-E-TA)
27   (27- 7-46)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
24   (24- 7-45)   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) at Hanover (11-10-13)
22   (22- 4-58)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
22   (22- 5-50)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Maryville College (08-30-13)
20   (20- 3-35)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Trine (10-05-13)
19   (19- 3-45)   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
19   (19- 4-51)   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
19   (19- 6-34)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-05-13)
19   (19- 2-35)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Muskingum (09-20-13)
18   (18- 4-27)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
 

KILLS 5-SETS (K-E-TA)
23   (23- 6-43)   Erin Romito (Transylvania) at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
23   (23- 4-61)   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
22   (22- 4-46)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Otterbein (08-31-13)
21   (21- 4-43)   Sarah Pruden (Manchester) at North Park (09-06-13)
21   (21- 8-37)   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
21   (21- 6-46)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
19   (19- 4-38)   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
18   (18- 4-34)   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) vs Franklin (10-11-13)
18   (18- 4-42)   Katelyn Race (Rose-Hulman) vs Hanover (10-12-13)
18   (18- 8-55)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Capital University (08-30-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS (K-E-TA)
64   (18-12-64) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Franklin (09-17-13)
63   (10- 7-63) 5s   Emily Young (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
61   (23- 4-61) 5s   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
58   (11- 5-58) 5s   Emily Young (Franklin) at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
58   (22- 4-58) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
56   ( 8- 8-56) 5s   Brooke Baker (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
56   (18- 6-56) 5s   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) at Manchester (10-30-13)
55   (13- 9-55) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Ohio Northern (09-20-13)
55   (18- 8-55) 5s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Capital University (08-30-13)
52   (13- 9-52) 5s   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) at Denison University (08-31-13)
51   (18- 5-51) 5s   Jordan Finke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
51   (17-10-51) 5s   Courtney Chowning (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
51   (19- 4-51) 4s   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
51   ( 9- 7-51) 5s   Theresa Brown (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
50   (22- 5-50) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Maryville College (08-30-13)
50   (15- 5-50) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Bluffton (10-19-13)
50   (10- 2-50) 5s   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Principia (09-21-13)
49   (14- 3-49) 5s   Sarah Pruden (Manchester) vs Aurora (09-07-13)
49   (18- 9-49) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Carroll (WI) (08-31-13)
48   (14- 8-48) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Mount Union (OH) (09-14-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 3-GAMES (K-E-TA)
41   (10- 7-41)   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) at Muskingum (09-20-13)
41   (11- 3-41)   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) vs Greenville (09-06-13)
40   (19- 5-40)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Muskingum (09-07-13)
40   (10- 2-40)   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Greenville (09-06-13)
39   (14- 3-39)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Franklin (10-23-13)
39   (10- 1-39)   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Hanover (11-05-13)
38   (11- 1-38)   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Rose-Hulman (10-09-13)
37   (14- 5-37)   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Marietta College (09-08-13)
37   (12- 3-37)   Katelyn Race (Rose-Hulman) at Franklin (10-30-13)
37   (12- 4-37)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Transylvania (10-09-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 4-GAMES (K-E-TA)
64   (18-12-64)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Franklin (09-17-13)
58   (22- 4-58)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
55   (13- 9-55)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Ohio Northern (09-20-13)
51   (19- 4-51)   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
50   (22- 5-50)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Maryville College (08-30-13)
50   (15- 5-50)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Bluffton (10-19-13)
49   (18- 9-49)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Carroll (WI) (08-31-13)
48   (14- 8-48)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Mount Union (OH) (09-14-13)
47   ( 5- 8-47)   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Webster (09-07-13)
47   (17-10-47)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) vs Centre College (09-07-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 5-GAMES (K-E-TA)
63   (10- 7-63)   Emily Young (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
61   (23- 4-61)   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
58   (11- 5-58)   Emily Young (Franklin) at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
56   (18- 6-56)   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) at Manchester (10-30-13)
56   ( 8- 8-56)   Brooke Baker (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
55   (18- 8-55)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Capital University (08-30-13)
52   (13- 9-52)   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) at Denison University (08-31-13)
51   ( 9- 7-51)   Theresa Brown (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
51   (17-10-51)   Courtney Chowning (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
51   (18- 5-51)   Jordan Finke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
 

ASSISTS
62   (5s)   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
60   (5s)   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
54   (5s)   Berkleigh Brogan (Transylvania) at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
53   (5s)   Kasey King (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
51   (5s)   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Bluffton (11-09-13)
49   (5s)   Torrie Whitmore (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Centre College (08-31-13)
49   (4s)   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at W&L (10-12-13)
47   (5s)   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Capital University (08-30-13)
47   (5s)   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
47   (4s)   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Bethany College (09-07-13)
 

ASSISTS 3-SETS
43   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Bluffton (11-02-13)
43   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Rose-Hulman (09-28-13)
42   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Webster (09-08-13)
40   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Muskingum (09-07-13)
40   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Hanover (10-09-13)
38   Brooke Ruffer (Bluffton) at Manchester (10-23-13)
37   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at DePauw University (09-28-13)
37   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at College of Wooster (09-28-13)
36   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Manchester (10-06-13)
36   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Spalding (09-17-13)
 

ASSISTS 4-SETS
49   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at W&L (10-12-13)
47   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Bethany College (09-07-13)
46   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
46   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
45   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Capital University (09-21-13)
45   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Anderson (IN) (10-05-13)
45   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Mount Union (OH) (09-13-13)
44   Mikayla Munn (Manchester) vs Adrian College (09-14-13)
43   Brooke Ruffer (Bluffton) vs Thiel (09-13-13)
42   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Alma College (09-14-13)
 

ASSISTS 5-SETS
62   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
60   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
54   Berkleigh Brogan (Transylvania) at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
53   Kasey King (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
51   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Bluffton (11-09-13)
49   Torrie Whitmore (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Centre College (08-31-13)
47   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
47   Alicia Kalik (Defiance) at Capital University (08-30-13)
47   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) vs Loras (10-25-13)
45   Ashley Bazier (Franklin) vs Anderson (IN) (09-08-13)
 

DIGS
44   (5s)   Brooke Baker (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
40   (5s)   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
40   (5s)   Becca Hales (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
36   (4s)   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
36   (5s)   Theresa Brown (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
36   (5s)   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
36   (4s)   Erin Hoffmann (Transylvania) at Bethany College (09-07-13)
35   (5s)   Audrey Brown (Transylvania) at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
34   (5s)   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Olivet (09-18-13)
33   (4s)   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
 

DIGS 3-SETS
32   Audrey Brown (Transylvania) at Marietta College (09-08-13)
27   Kate Dangel (Rose-Hulman) at Franklin (10-30-13)
27   Rebecca Kain (Defiance) at Webster (09-08-13)
26   Becca Hales (Anderson (IN)) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
25   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) at DePauw University (09-21-13)
25   Kate Dangel (Rose-Hulman) vs Greenville (09-06-13)
23   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at Rose-Hulman (11-05-13)
23   Hannah Vanarsdall (Mt. St. Joseph) at Franklin (10-26-13)
23   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at Kalamazoo College (10-12-13)
23   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-26-13)
 

DIGS 4-SETS
36   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
36   Erin Hoffmann (Transylvania) at Bethany College (09-07-13)
33   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
32   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at Franklin (09-17-13)
32   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) at Albion (10-05-13)
30   Alexus Bex (Earlham) at Franklin (09-18-13)
29   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at Capital University (09-21-13)
29   Rebecca Kain (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
28   Becca Hales (Anderson (IN)) vs IU East (09-11-13)
28   Erin Hoffmann (Transylvania) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-23-13)
 

DIGS 5-SETS
44   Brooke Baker (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
40   Becca Hales (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
40   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
36   Theresa Brown (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
36   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
35   Audrey Brown (Transylvania) at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
34   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs Olivet (09-18-13)
29   Melissa Sexton (Transylvania) at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
29   Kate Dangel (Rose-Hulman) vs Bluffton (10-05-13)
29   Lindsay Krohn (Bluffton) vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
 

ACES
10   (3s)   Kazondra Ramos (Earlham) at Hanover (10-16-13)
8   (3s)   Chelsea Shanklin (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Carthage (09-27-13)
8   (3s)   Emily Lim (Earlham) at Hanover (10-16-13)
7   (4s)   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs North Park (08-31-13)
7   (3s)   Rinako Nakamura (Earlham) at Hanover (10-16-13)
7   (5s)   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Olivet (09-03-13)
6   (4s)   Brooke Ruffer (Bluffton) vs Defiance (10-30-13)
6   (3s)   Torrie Whitmore (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Carthage (09-27-13)
6   (4s)   Maddie Hartman (Hanover) vs Carroll (WI) (08-31-13)
6   (3s)   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
 

ACES 3-SETS
10   Kazondra Ramos (Earlham) at Hanover (10-16-13)
8   Emily Lim (Earlham) at Hanover (10-16-13)
8   Chelsea Shanklin (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Carthage (09-27-13)
7   Rinako Nakamura (Earlham) at Hanover (10-16-13)
6   Mackenzie Wieneke (Franklin) vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
6   Torrie Whitmore (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Carthage (09-27-13)
5   Chelsea Shanklin (Mt. St. Joseph) vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
5   Brooke Ruffer (Bluffton) vs Albion (09-14-13)
5   Meg Huffmeyer (Earlham) at Wilmington (09-04-13)
5   Chri Seidenstricker (Defiance) vs Anderson (IN) (10-23-13)
 

ACES 4-SETS
7   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs North Park (08-31-13)
6   Maddie Hartman (Hanover) vs Carroll (WI) (08-31-13)
6   Brooke Ruffer (Bluffton) vs Defiance (10-30-13)
5   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs Earlham (10-19-13)
5   Mikah Sizemore (Earlham) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
5   Torrie Whitmore (Mt. St. Joseph) at Muskingum (09-20-13)
5   MacKenzie McFarlin (Bluffton) at Capital University (09-20-13)
5   MacKenzie McFarlin (Bluffton) at Allegheny College (09-14-13)
5   Kazondra Ramos (Earlham) at Rochester (10-12-13)
5   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Bluffton (10-30-13)
 

ACES 5-SETS
7   Casey Levitt (Rose-Hulman) vs Olivet (09-03-13)
5   Bethani Ritter (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Centre College (08-30-13)
5   Mikayla Munn (Manchester) vs Anderson (IN) (10-30-13)
5   Janelle Davis (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
5   Mikayla Munn (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
4   Kylie Justus (Hanover) at RHODES (08-30-13)
4   Sarah Jonas (Transylvania) at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
4   Becca Hales (Anderson (IN)) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
4   Sara Roth (Bluffton) vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
4   MacKenzie McFarlin (Bluffton) at Mt. St. Joseph (11-05-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA)
15   ( 5-10) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
12   ( 3- 9) 4s   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
11   ( 6- 5) 4s   Kelsey Tietje (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
10   ( 5- 5) 4s   Jolene Wells (Earlham) vs Anderson (IN) (09-13-13)
9   ( 3- 6) 3s   Molly Murphy (Hanover) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-30-13)
9   ( 2- 7) 5s   Lauren Weisgarber (Bluffton) vs Anderson (IN) (10-16-13)
9   ( 1- 8) 4s   Kelsey Tietje (Defiance) at Bluffton (10-30-13)
8   ( 2- 6) 5s   Mallory Kirkwood (Manchester) vs Aurora (09-07-13)
8   ( 2- 6) 5s   Jenny Brown (Bluffton) vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
8   ( 1- 7) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-21-13)
8   ( 1- 7) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Defiance (10-05-13)
8   ( 0- 8) 5s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Bluffton (11-05-13)
7   ( 3- 4) 4s   Katie File (Anderson (IN)) at Earlham (09-13-13)
7   ( 3- 4) 3s   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) vs Manchester (09-28-13)
7   ( 3- 4) 5s   Katie File (Anderson (IN)) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
7   ( 2- 5) 4s   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) at Albion (10-05-13)
7   ( 1- 6) 5s   Devin Clark (Manchester) at North Park (09-06-13)
7   ( 1- 6) 4s   Stephanie Chisholm (Mt. St. Joseph) at North Central (09-27-13)
7   ( 1- 6) 4s   Devin Clark (Manchester) vs Earlham (10-19-13)
7   ( 1- 6) 5s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA) 3-SETS
9   (3-6)   Molly Murphy (Hanover) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-30-13)
7   (3-4)   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) vs Manchester (09-28-13)
7   (0-7)   Catherine Fiutem (Rose-Hulman) vs Illinois Wesleyan (10-26-13)
6   (3-3)   Jolene Wells (Earlham) vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
6   (2-4)   Catherine Fiutem (Rose-Hulman) vs Kenyon (09-08-13)
6   (2-4)   Bree Anderson (Defiance) at Wilmington (09-21-13)
6   (0-6)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at UW-Platteville (09-28-13)
6   (0-6)   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) at ClaremontMuddScripps (10-18-13)
6   (0-6)   Devin Clark (Manchester) at Mt. St. Joseph (10-12-13)
6   (0-6)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Manchester (10-12-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA) 4-SETS
15   (5-10)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
12   (3-9)   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
11   (6-5)   Kelsey Tietje (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
10   (5-5)   Jolene Wells (Earlham) vs Anderson (IN) (09-13-13)
9   (1-8)   Kelsey Tietje (Defiance) at Bluffton (10-30-13)
8   (1-7)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-21-13)
8   (1-7)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Defiance (10-05-13)
7   (3-4)   Katie File (Anderson (IN)) at Earlham (09-13-13)
7   (2-5)   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) at Albion (10-05-13)
7   (1-6)   Stephanie Chisholm (Mt. St. Joseph) at North Central (09-27-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA) 5-SETS
9   (2-7)   Lauren Weisgarber (Bluffton) vs Anderson (IN) (10-16-13)
8   (2-6)   Mallory Kirkwood (Manchester) vs Aurora (09-07-13)
8   (2-6)   Jenny Brown (Bluffton) vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
8   (0-8)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Bluffton (11-05-13)
7   (3-4)   Katie File (Anderson (IN)) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
7   (1-6)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
7   (1-6)   Devin Clark (Manchester) at North Park (09-06-13)
7   (0-7)   Stephanie Chisholm (Mt. St. Joseph) at DePauw University (10-16-13)
6   (4-2)   Jenny Brown (Bluffton) at Rose-Hulman (10-05-13)
6   (4-2)   Jordan Finke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
 

POINTS (K-A-BS-BA)
31.5   (27-2-2-1) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
28.5   (19-2-3-9) 4s   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
28.0   (18-0-5-10) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
26.0   (21-1-1-6) 5s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
25.0   (19-3-1-4) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Muskingum (09-20-13)
25.0   (22-0-2-2) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
25.0   (24-0-0-2) 4s   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) at Hanover (11-10-13)
24.0   (23-0-1-0) 5s   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
24.0   (23-0-0-2) 5s   Erin Romito (Transylvania) at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
23.5   (22-0-1-1) 5s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Otterbein (08-31-13)
23.5   (22-1-0-1) 4s   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Maryville College (08-30-13)
23.0   (18-0-4-2) 5s   Jordan Finke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
23.0   (19-2-0-4) 4s   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
23.0   (19-1-2-2) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-05-13)
22.0   (20-2-0-0) 4s   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Trine (10-05-13)
22.0   (18-1-0-6) 4s   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
22.0   (21-0-0-2) 5s   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
22.0   (17-4-1-0) 4s   Kourtney Settle (Franklin) at Saint Mary's College (10-05-13)
21.5   (21-0-0-1) 5s   Sarah Pruden (Manchester) at North Park (09-06-13)
21.0   (16-0-2-6) 5s   Jenny Brown (Bluffton) vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
 

POINTS 3-SETS (K-A-BS-BA)
21.0   (18-2-1-0)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Capital University (09-20-13)
20.5   (19-1-0-1)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Muskingum (09-07-13)
19.5   (16-0-3-1)   Jazmyn Corlew (Earlham) vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
19.0   (16-0-2-2)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Webster (09-08-13)
19.0   (17-2-0-0)   Sarah Jensen (Rose-Hulman) at Olivet (09-14-13)
18.5   (18-0-0-1)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Wilmington (09-21-13)
18.0   (15-0-0-6)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) vs Manchester (10-12-13)
18.0   (14-4-0-0)   Lauren Ketron (Transylvania) vs Bluffton (11-02-13)
17.5   (16-0-1-1)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at College of Wooster (09-28-13)
17.5   (15-0-1-3)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Hanover (11-02-13)
 

POINTS 4-SETS (K-A-BS-BA)
31.5   (27-2-2-1)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
28.5   (19-2-3-9)   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
28.0   (18-0-5-10)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Denison University (08-30-13)
25.0   (19-3-1-4)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Muskingum (09-20-13)
25.0   (22-0-2-2)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
25.0   (24-0-0-2)   Kendra Parmenter (Bluffton) at Hanover (11-10-13)
23.5   (22-1-0-1)   Rachel Hasewinkel (Hanover) at Maryville College (08-30-13)
23.0   (19-1-2-2)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-05-13)
23.0   (19-2-0-4)   Meghan Bowers (Transylvania) at Muskingum (09-21-13)
22.0   (20-2-0-0)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) vs Trine (10-05-13)
 

POINTS 5-SETS (K-A-BS-BA)
26.0   (21-1-1-6)   Nicole Sherpensky (Mt. St. Joseph) at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
24.0   (23-0-1-0)   Courtney Carver (Anderson (IN)) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
24.0   (23-0-0-2)   Erin Romito (Transylvania) at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
23.5   (22-0-1-1)   Chelsea Ludeman (Defiance) at Otterbein (08-31-13)
23.0   (18-0-4-2)   Jordan Finke (Franklin) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
22.0   (21-0-0-2)   Morgan Pavelka (Manchester) vs Oberlin College (10-19-13)
21.5   (21-0-0-1)   Sarah Pruden (Manchester) at North Park (09-06-13)
21.0   (16-0-2-6)   Jenny Brown (Bluffton) vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
20.5   (18-0-2-1)   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Hiram College (09-14-13)
20.5   (19-0-1-1)   Alexis Pierce (Defiance) at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
 



TEAM MATCH HIGHS
 
ATTACK PERCENT (K-E-TA)
.536   (35- 5- 56) 3s   Earlham vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
.517   (34- 4- 58) 3s   Defiance at Earlham (10-09-13)
.471   (38- 5- 70) 3s   Rose-Hulman at Concordia Chicago (09-13-13)
.427   (47- 9- 89) 3s   Rose-Hulman vs Manchester (11-02-13)
.403   (35- 8- 67) 3s   Mt. St. Joseph vs Earlham (11-02-13)
.395   (36- 6- 76) 3s   Mt. St. Joseph vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
.384   (58-15-112) 5s   Earlham vs Anderson (IN) (09-07-13)
.381   (52-12-105) 3s   Transylvania vs Rose-Hulman (09-28-13)
.380   (40- 5- 92) 3s   Defiance at Rose-Hulman (10-26-13)
.380   (55-14-108) 4s   Mt. St. Joseph vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
.372   (45-13- 86) 3s   Transylvania vs Spalding (09-17-13)
.366   (42- 8- 93) 3s   Defiance at College of Wooster (09-28-13)
.365   (40- 9- 85) 3s   Rose-Hulman at Kenyon (08-30-13)
.353   (58-16-119) 4s   Defiance vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
.352   (42-10- 91) 4s   Transylvania at Bethany College (09-07-13)
.333   (35- 7- 84) 3s   Defiance vs Kenyon (09-08-13)
.333   (45- 9-108) 4s   Defiance vs Illinois Wesleyan (10-26-13)
.333   (42- 8-102) 3s   Transylvania vs MVC (09-10-13)
.333   (30- 7- 69) 3s   Transylvania at Earlham (10-29-13)
.328   (50-11-119) 3s   Rose-Hulman vs Illinois Wesleyan (10-26-13)
 

ATTACK PCT (K-E-TA) 3SETS
.536   (35- 5-56)   Earlham vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
.517   (34- 4-58)   Defiance at Earlham (10-09-13)
.471   (38- 5-70)   Rose-Hulman at Concordia Chicago (09-13-13)
.427   (47- 9-89)   Rose-Hulman vs Manchester (11-02-13)
.403   (35- 8-67)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Earlham (11-02-13)
.395   (36- 6-76)   Mt. St. Joseph vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
.381   (52-12-105)   Transylvania vs Rose-Hulman (09-28-13)
.380   (40- 5-92)   Defiance at Rose-Hulman (10-26-13)
.372   (45-13-86)   Transylvania vs Spalding (09-17-13)
.366   (42- 8-93)   Defiance at College of Wooster (09-28-13)
 

ATTACK PCT (K-E-TA) 4SETS
.380   (55-14-108)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
.353   (58-16-119)   Defiance vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
.352   (42-10-91)   Transylvania at Bethany College (09-07-13)
.333   (45- 9-108)   Defiance vs Illinois Wesleyan (10-26-13)
.321   (33- 7-81)   Earlham vs Olivet (09-18-13)
.311   (53-11-135)   Transylvania vs Kenyon (11-02-13)
.278   (45-15-108)   Defiance at Bluffton (10-30-13)
.277   (48-17-112)   Franklin vs Wilmington (09-11-13)
.273   (30-12-66)   Earlham at Franklin (09-18-13)
.264   (42-14-106)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Bluffton (10-09-13)
 

ATTACK PCT (K-E-TA) 5SETS
.384   (58-15-112)   Earlham vs Anderson (IN) (09-07-13)
.313   (74-18-179)   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
.270   (67-23-163)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Centre College (08-31-13)
.244   (70-26-180)   Defiance at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
.236   (58-20-161)   Manchester at North Park (09-06-13)
.223   (47-18-130)   Hanover at Spalding (10-01-13)
.221   (59-17-190)   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
.214   (52-21-145)   Bluffton at Rose-Hulman (10-05-13)
.210   (66-27-186)   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
.209   (50-16-163)   Franklin at Bluffton (10-11-13)
 

KILLS (K-E-TA)
74   (74-18-179) 5s   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
70   (70-26-180) 5s   Defiance at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
69   (69-44-274) 5s   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
68   (68-36-195) 5s   Transylvania at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
67   (67-23-163) 5s   Mt. St. Joseph vs Centre College (08-31-13)
66   (66-27-186) 5s   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
63   (63-32-153) 5s   Bluffton vs Anderson (IN) (10-16-13)
62   (62-28-191) 5s   Transylvania at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
61   (61-33-172) 5s   Bluffton at MARIETTA (09-28-13)
61   (61-29-156) 5s   Transylvania at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
60   (60-21-153) 4s   Transylvania at Capital University (09-21-13)
59   (59-17-162) 4s   Defiance at W&L (10-12-13)
59   (59-30-179) 5s   Anderson (IN) vs Capital University (09-13-13)
59   (59-17-190) 5s   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
58   (58-32-168) 4s   Hanover vs Centre College (09-07-13)
58   (58-20-161) 5s   Manchester at North Park (09-06-13)
58   (58-23-155) 4s   Bluffton at Hanover (11-10-13)
58   (58-28-176) 5s   Transylvania vs Loras (10-25-13)
58   (58-16-119) 4s   Defiance vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
58   (58-15-112) 5s   Earlham vs Anderson (IN) (09-07-13)
 

KILLS 3-SETS (K-E-TA)
54   (54-16-117)   Transylvania vs Bluffton (11-02-13)
52   (52-13-149)   Rose-Hulman at Franklin (10-30-13)
52   (52-12-105)   Transylvania vs Rose-Hulman (09-28-13)
50   (50-11-119)   Rose-Hulman vs Illinois Wesleyan (10-26-13)
48   (48-15-121)   Transylvania vs Hanover (10-09-13)
47   (47- 9- 89)   Rose-Hulman vs Manchester (11-02-13)
47   (47-18-151)   Anderson (IN) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
47   (47-20-116)   Transylvania vs Grove City (09-06-13)
46   (46-27-114)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Manchester (10-12-13)
45   (45-24-141)   Transylvania at Ohio Northern (09-20-13)
 

KILLS 4-SETS (K-E-TA)
60   (60-21-153)   Transylvania at Capital University (09-21-13)
59   (59-17-162)   Defiance at W&L (10-12-13)
58   (58-32-168)   Hanover vs Centre College (09-07-13)
58   (58-23-155)   Bluffton at Hanover (11-10-13)
58   (58-16-119)   Defiance vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
57   (57-23-190)   Hanover at Franklin (09-17-13)
57   (57-20-167)   Rose-Hulman at Capital University (08-31-13)
56   (56-23-135)   Defiance vs Trine (10-05-13)
55   (55-27-171)   Anderson (IN) vs IU East (09-11-13)
55   (55-20-160)   Hanover at Muskingum (09-21-13)
 

KILLS 5-SETS (K-E-TA)
74   (74-18-179)   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
70   (70-26-180)   Defiance at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
69   (69-44-274)   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
68   (68-36-195)   Transylvania at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
67   (67-23-163)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Centre College (08-31-13)
66   (66-27-186)   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
63   (63-32-153)   Bluffton vs Anderson (IN) (10-16-13)
62   (62-28-191)   Transylvania at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
61   (61-33-172)   Bluffton at MARIETTA (09-28-13)
61   (61-29-156)   Transylvania at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS (K-E-TA)
274   (69-44-274) 5s   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
240   (46-19-240) 5s   Franklin at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
227   (55-24-227) 5s   Franklin vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
202   (50-27-202) 5s   Rose-Hulman vs Principia (09-21-13)
195   (68-36-195) 5s   Transylvania at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
193   (42-36-193) 4s   Anderson (IN) vs Hanover (10-26-13)
191   (55-23-191) 5s   Defiance at Capital University (08-30-13)
191   (62-28-191) 5s   Transylvania at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
190   (59-17-190) 5s   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
190   (57-23-190) 4s   Hanover at Franklin (09-17-13)
189   (51-26-189) 5s   Hanover at Rose-Hulman (10-12-13)
186   (66-27-186) 5s   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
185   (44-28-185) 4s   Rose-Hulman vs Webster (09-07-13)
184   (57-25-184) 5s   Rose-Hulman at Pomona-Pitzer (10-19-13)
183   (54-38-183) 4s   Transylvania at Muskingum (09-21-13)
183   (55-34-183) 5s   Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
182   (39-25-182) 4s   Franklin vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
182   (53-31-182) 5s   Anderson (IN) at Franklin (09-08-13)
182   (52-40-182) 5s   Anderson (IN) at Manchester (10-30-13)
182   (40-22-182) 4s   Franklin vs Hanover (09-17-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 3-GAMES (K-E-TA)
151   (47-18-151)   Anderson (IN) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
150   (43-28-150)   Transylvania at Marietta College (09-08-13)
149   (52-13-149)   Rose-Hulman at Franklin (10-30-13)
145   (39-11-145)   Rose-Hulman vs Greenville (09-06-13)
141   (33-21-141)   Anderson (IN) vs Rose-Hulman (10-09-13)
141   (45-24-141)   Transylvania at Ohio Northern (09-20-13)
135   (34-22-135)   Manchester vs Capital University (09-14-13)
135   (42-10-135)   Hanover at Rose-Hulman (11-05-13)
133   (40-16-133)   Bluffton vs Bethany College (08-30-13)
132   (34-11-132)   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (11-05-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 4-GAMES (K-E-TA)
193   (42-36-193)   Anderson (IN) vs Hanover (10-26-13)
190   (57-23-190)   Hanover at Franklin (09-17-13)
185   (44-28-185)   Rose-Hulman vs Webster (09-07-13)
183   (54-38-183)   Transylvania at Muskingum (09-21-13)
182   (40-22-182)   Franklin vs Hanover (09-17-13)
182   (39-25-182)   Franklin vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
174   (46-34-174)   Hanover at Capital University (09-21-13)
173   (49-16-173)   Rose-Hulman vs Muskingum (09-08-13)
171   (55-27-171)   Anderson (IN) vs IU East (09-11-13)
171   (45-17-171)   Franklin at Albion (10-05-13)
 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 5-GAMES (K-E-TA)
274   (69-44-274)   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
240   (46-19-240)   Franklin at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
227   (55-24-227)   Franklin vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
202   (50-27-202)   Rose-Hulman vs Principia (09-21-13)
195   (68-36-195)   Transylvania at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
191   (55-23-191)   Defiance at Capital University (08-30-13)
191   (62-28-191)   Transylvania at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
190   (59-17-190)   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
189   (51-26-189)   Hanover at Rose-Hulman (10-12-13)
186   (66-27-186)   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
 

ASSISTS
69   (5s)   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
67   (5s)   Transylvania at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
65   (5s)   Defiance at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
62   (5s)   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
60   (5s)   Transylvania at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
59   (5s)   Transylvania at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
57   (4s)   Defiance at W&L (10-12-13)
57   (5s)   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
56   (5s)   Transylvania at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
56   (5s)   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
 

ASSISTS 3-SETS
51   Transylvania vs Bluffton (11-02-13)
49   Transylvania vs Rose-Hulman (09-28-13)
47   Rose-Hulman at Franklin (10-30-13)
46   Transylvania vs Hanover (10-09-13)
45   Rose-Hulman vs Illinois Wesleyan (10-26-13)
45   Defiance at Webster (09-08-13)
44   Defiance at Muskingum (09-07-13)
43   Rose-Hulman vs Manchester (11-02-13)
42   Rose-Hulman at Olivet (09-14-13)
42   Mt. St. Joseph at UW-Platteville (09-28-13)
 

ASSISTS 4-SETS
57   Defiance at W&L (10-12-13)
56   Mt. St. Joseph vs Baldwin Wallace (09-21-13)
55   Bluffton at Hanover (11-10-13)
54   Anderson (IN) vs IU East (09-11-13)
54   Hanover vs Centre College (09-07-13)
53   Transylvania at Capital University (09-21-13)
52   Transylvania at Anderson (IN) (10-05-13)
52   Rose-Hulman at Capital University (08-31-13)
52   Hanover at Muskingum (09-21-13)
51   Defiance at Denison University (08-30-13)
 

ASSISTS 5-SETS
69   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
67   Transylvania at Baldwin Wallace (09-20-13)
65   Defiance at Heidelberg Univ. (09-10-13)
62   Bluffton vs Thomas More (09-11-13)
60   Transylvania at Case Western Reserve (09-13-13)
59   Transylvania at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
57   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
56   Transylvania at Wheaton College (08-31-13)
56   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
56   Bluffton at MARIETTA (09-28-13)
 

DIGS
159   (5s)   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
146   (5s)   Franklin vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
143   (5s)   Franklin at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
123   (5s)   Transylvania at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
117   (5s)   Franklin vs Olivet (09-18-13)
106   (4s)   Defiance at Denison University (08-30-13)
102   (4s)   Franklin vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
101   (5s)   Hanover at Rose-Hulman (10-12-13)
101   (4s)   Anderson (IN) vs Hanover (10-26-13)
100   (4s)   Defiance vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
 

DIGS 3-SETS
83   Franklin vs IU-Kokomo (09-28-13)
83   Anderson (IN) vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
83   Transylvania at Marietta College (09-08-13)
81   Franklin at DePauw University (09-21-13)
77   Franklin vs Manchester (09-28-13)
76   Defiance at Rose-Hulman (10-26-13)
76   Franklin vs Rose-Hulman (10-30-13)
72   Hanover at Rose-Hulman (11-05-13)
71   Rose-Hulman vs Greenville (09-06-13)
71   Defiance at Muskingum (09-07-13)
 

DIGS 4-SETS
106   Defiance at Denison University (08-30-13)
102   Franklin vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
101   Anderson (IN) vs Hanover (10-26-13)
100   Defiance vs Baldwin Wallace (09-14-13)
98   Franklin vs Hanover (09-17-13)
97   Franklin vs Thomas More (10-09-13)
93   Franklin at Albion (10-05-13)
88   Bluffton at Buffalo State (09-13-13)
88   Hanover vs Marian (09-25-13)
85   Rose-Hulman vs Muskingum (09-08-13)
 

DIGS 5-SETS
159   Anderson (IN) vs Franklin (11-02-13)
146   Franklin vs Ohio Wesleyan (11-02-13)
143   Franklin at Anderson (IN) (11-02-13)
123   Transylvania at UW-Oshkosh (08-30-13)
117   Franklin vs Olivet (09-18-13)
101   Hanover at Rose-Hulman (10-12-13)
92   Rose-Hulman vs Principia (09-21-13)
92   Rose-Hulman vs Hanover (10-12-13)
90   Defiance at Capital University (08-30-13)
87   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
 

ACES
26   (3s)   Earlham at Hanover (10-16-13)
19   (3s)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Carthage (09-27-13)
17   (4s)   Bluffton at Illinois College (09-06-13)
15   (4s)   Mt. St. Joseph at Muskingum (09-20-13)
14   (5s)   Rose-Hulman vs Olivet (09-03-13)
13   (4s)   Transylvania at UW-Whitewater (08-31-13)
13   (3s)   Bluffton vs Eureka College (09-07-13)
13   (3s)   Mt. St. Joseph at Capital University (09-20-13)
13   (4s)   Franklin vs Wilmington (09-11-13)
13   (3s)   Manchester vs IndianaU-NW (09-17-13)
 

ACES 3-SETS
26   Earlham at Hanover (10-16-13)
19   Mt. St. Joseph vs Carthage (09-27-13)
13   Manchester vs IndianaU-NW (09-17-13)
13   Mt. St. Joseph at Capital University (09-20-13)
13   Mt. St. Joseph vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
13   Franklin vs IU-Northwest (10-26-13)
13   Bluffton vs Eureka College (09-07-13)
12   Rose-Hulman vs Manchester (11-02-13)
12   Rose-Hulman at Concordia Chicago (09-13-13)
12   Hanover vs Earlham (10-16-13)
 

ACES 4-SETS
17   Bluffton at Illinois College (09-06-13)
15   Mt. St. Joseph at Muskingum (09-20-13)
13   Franklin at Saint Mary's College (10-05-13)
13   Transylvania at UW-Whitewater (08-31-13)
13   Franklin vs Wilmington (09-11-13)
12   Bluffton at Allegheny College (09-14-13)
12   Hanover vs Carroll (WI) (08-31-13)
11   Mt. St. Joseph vs Anderson (IN) (10-19-13)
11   Transylvania vs Kenyon (11-02-13)
11   Manchester vs Earlham (10-19-13)
 

ACES 5-SETS
14   Rose-Hulman vs Olivet (09-03-13)
12   Manchester vs Anderson (IN) (10-30-13)
12   Franklin at Bluffton (10-11-13)
12   Transylvania vs Loras (10-25-13)
11   Rose-Hulman at Denison University (08-31-13)
11   Hanover at RHODES (08-30-13)
10   Bluffton vs Franklin (10-11-13)
10   Mt. St. Joseph vs Bluffton (11-05-13)
9   Franklin vs Olivet (09-18-13)
9   Bluffton at Mt. St. Joseph (11-05-13)
 

BLOCKS
35.0   (4s)   Defiance at Denison University (08-30-13)
17.0   (5s)   Bluffton vs Anderson (IN) (10-16-13)
14.5   (5s)   Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
14.0   (5s)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Otterbein (10-19-13)
13.0   (5s)   Defiance at Capital University (08-30-13)
13.0   (5s)   Manchester vs Aurora (09-07-13)
13.0   (4s)   Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance (10-05-13)
12.5   (5s)   Mt. St. Joseph at DePauw University (10-16-13)
12.5   (4s)   Mt. St. Joseph at North Central (09-27-13)
12.0   (4s)   Hanover at Anderson (IN) (10-26-13)
12.0   (4s)   Earlham vs Anderson (IN) (09-13-13)
12.0   (3s)   Hanover vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-30-13)
12.0   (4s)   Mt. St. Joseph vs Baldwin Wallace (09-21-13)
12.0   (5s)   Bluffton at Rose-Hulman (10-05-13)
12.0   (3s)   Manchester vs IndianaU-NW (09-17-13)
12.0   (4s)   Defiance at Bluffton (10-30-13)
11.5   (5s)   Anderson (IN) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
11.5   (4s)   Anderson (IN) at Earlham (09-13-13)
11.5   (3s)   Franklin vs Manchester (09-28-13)
11.0   (4s)   Hanover at Muskingum (09-21-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA) 3-SETS
12.0   Hanover vs Mt. St. Joseph (10-30-13)
12.0   Manchester vs IndianaU-NW (09-17-13)
11.5   Franklin vs Manchester (09-28-13)
10.0   Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph (10-12-13)
9.5   Transylvania vs Albion (10-26-13)
9.5   Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin (10-26-13)
9.5   Earlham vs Wilmington (08-31-13)
9.5   Mt. St. Joseph at Hanover (10-30-13)
9.0   Mt. St. Joseph vs Manchester (10-12-13)
9.0   Rose-Hulman at ClaremontMuddScripps (10-18-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA) 4-SETS
35.0   Defiance at Denison University (08-30-13)
13.0   Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance (10-05-13)
12.5   Mt. St. Joseph at North Central (09-27-13)
12.0   Hanover at Anderson (IN) (10-26-13)
12.0   Earlham vs Anderson (IN) (09-13-13)
12.0   Mt. St. Joseph vs Baldwin Wallace (09-21-13)
12.0   Defiance at Bluffton (10-30-13)
11.5   Anderson (IN) at Earlham (09-13-13)
11.0   Franklin at Albion (10-05-13)
11.0   Defiance vs Kenyon (08-31-13)
 

BLOCKS (BS-BA) 5-SETS
17.0   Bluffton vs Anderson (IN) (10-16-13)
14.5   Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Northern (09-21-13)
14.0   Mt. St. Joseph vs Otterbein (10-19-13)
13.0   Defiance at Capital University (08-30-13)
13.0   Manchester vs Aurora (09-07-13)
12.5   Mt. St. Joseph at DePauw University (10-16-13)
12.0   Bluffton at Rose-Hulman (10-05-13)
11.5   Anderson (IN) vs Michigan-Dearborn (09-07-13)
11.0   Defiance at Hiram College (09-14-13)
10.0   Hanover at Spalding (10-01-13)