2013 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 Hanover 3 Rhodes 2 Final
  @ Maryville (TN)
  Franklin 0 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Hanover 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Chapman 3 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Centre 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Manchester 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2 Final
  @ Whitewater
  Defiance 3 Capital 2 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Grove City 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Transylvania 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, WI
  North Central (Ill.) 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Invitational
  Hope 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Bluffton Tournament
  Defiance 3 Denison 1 Final
  @ Bexley, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Sat., Aug. 31 Rose-Hulman 2 Denison 3 Final
  @ Bexley, Ohio
  Defiance 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Hanover 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Anderson 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  North Park 1 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Earlham 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Wis.-Whitewater 1 Final
  Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, WI
  Hiram 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  College of Mount St. Joseph Kickoff Classic
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, OH
  Manchester 1 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Capital 1 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Marietta 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Bluffton Tournament
  North Park 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Invitational
  Kenyon 1 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Transylvania 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
  Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, WI
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Alma 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Centre 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  College of Mount St. Joseph Kickoff Classic
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Maryville (TN)
  Franklin 0 Redlands 3 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (P-P gym)
 
September
Tue., Sep. 03 Olivet 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Rose-Hulman 0 Trine 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Northwestern Ohio 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Earlham 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  Thomas More 3 Hanover 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Denison 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ North Park Viking Clash
  Greenville 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Thomas More 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  Manchester 2 North Park 3 Final
  Grove City 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Marietta Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
  Bluffton 3 Illinois Col. 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat., Sep. 07 Eureka 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
  Spalding 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
  Aurora 3 Manchester 2 Final
  @ North Park Viking Clash
  Heidelberg 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  Bluffton 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  Marietta Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
  Centre 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Hanover Tri-Match
  DePauw 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  Franklin 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  Earlham Tournament @ Richmond, IN
  Greenville 3 Earlham 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ North Park Viking Clash
  Webster 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Mich.-Dearborn 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Earlham Invitational
  Defiance 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invitational
  Defiance 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Anderson 2 Earlham 3 Final
  Mich.-Dearborn 1 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
Sun., Sep. 08 Muskingum 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Franklin 1 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  Defiance 3 Webster 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman Tournament @ Rose-Hulman
  Kenyon 0 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invitational
  Transylvania 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Earlham Tournament @ Richmond, IN
  Mich.-Dearborn 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Kenyon 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Anderson 2 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Earlham Invitational
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Earlham 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Ohio Christian 3 Earlham 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Thomas More 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Indiana East 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Franklin 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Mount St. Joseph 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg University Classic
  Transylvania 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Capital 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ North Manchester, Ind. (Manchester)
  Hanover 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Mount Union Purple Raider Classic @ Alliance, Ohio
  Bluffton 3 Buffalo St. 1 Final
  @ Allegheny College
  Rose-Hulman 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Transylvania 2 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Purple Raider Classic @ Alliance, Ohio
  Anderson 3 Earlham 1 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Thiel 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Allegheny College
  Trine 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat., Sep. 14 Bluffton 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  Alma 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Mount Union Tournament
  Hanover 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Adrian 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Capital 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ North Manchester, Ind. (Manchester)
  Anderson 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Albion 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Gator Invitational; Meadville, Pa.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Olivet 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Hanover 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Purple Raider Classic @ Alliance, Ohio
  Capital 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Adrian 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ North Manchester, Ind.
  Defiance 2 Hiram 3 Final
  Hiram Tri-Match
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Manchester University
  Rose-Hulman 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg University Classic
  Transylvania 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Mount Union Purple Raider Classic @ Alliance, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Hiram Tri-Match @ Hiram College
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wittenbeg Universtiy Classic
Tue., Sep. 17 Hanover 1 Franklin 3 Final
  Non-Conference
  Ind.-Northwest 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Spalding 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Findlay 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Olivet 2 Franklin 3 Final
  Olivet 3 Earlham 1 Final
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  Anderson 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Earlham 1 Franklin 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph 3 Capital 0 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge
  Bluffton 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Capital University
  Transylvania 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Hanover 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge @ Capital
  Bluffton 1 Capital 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge @ (neutral)
  Manchester 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Transylvania 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge @ Capital
Sat., Sep. 21 Bluffton 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge @ Capital
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge at Capital @ Columbus, Ohio
  Illinois Col. 1 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Terre Haute, IN
  Principia 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Capital 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
  Transylvania 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ Bexley, Ohio
  Principia 3 Anderson 2 Final
  @ Terre Haute, IN
  Illinois Col. 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC Challenge @ Capital
  Defiance 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Franklin 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Capital 1 Final
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Defiance 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Manchester 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
  Anderson 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Spalding 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 27 Mount St. Joseph 3 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  Wheaton College Tournament @ (neutral)
  Carthage 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Wheaton College Tournament @ (neutral)
  Anderson 0 Goshen 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Manchester 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Mount Union Quad-Match @ Alliance, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Wis.-Platteville 0 Final
  Wheaton College Tournament @ (neutral)
  Defiance 3 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  IU-Kokomo 3 Manchester 1 Final
  @ Spurlock Center - Franklin, Ind.
  Birmingham-Southern 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Hiram 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Denison Tri-Match @ Granville, Ohio
  Wittenberg 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  Wheaton College Tournament
  Bluffton 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Defiance 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Centre 3 Final
  Earlham 1 Denison 3 Final
  IU Kokomo 0 Franklin 3 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Hanover 2 Spalding 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Franklin 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Manchester 0 St. Francis (Ind.) 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 Mount St. Joseph 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Franklin 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Trine 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Defiance, Ohio
  Franklin 3 Albion 1 Final
  Trine 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 06 Transylvania 3 Manchester 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 Defiance 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Thomas More 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Bluffton 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 11 Franklin 2 Bluffton 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Earlham 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Hiram 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Defiance 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  Hanover 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  at Rose-Hulman, Ind. @ (Terre Haute, Ind.)
  Defiance 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  @ Transylvania University
  Kalamazoo 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Transylvania 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 15 Transylvania 3 Franklin 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Earlham 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Franklin 1 Spalding 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 18 Franklin 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 Earlham 1 Manchester 3 Final
  Anderson 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Earlham 3 Final
  @ Manchester University
  Otterbein 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Rose-Hulman 2 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Oberlin 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Wed., Oct. 23 Franklin 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Anderson 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Earlham 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 25 Dubuque 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Millikin Invitational @ Decatur, Ill.
  Loras 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Millikin Invitational @ Decatur, Ill.
Sat., Oct. 26 Albion 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill.
  Hanover 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Defiance 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Transylvania 0 Millikin 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Terre Haute, IN
  Ind.-Northwest 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ (at Franklin)
  Trine 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Bluffton University
  Trine 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Ind.-Northwest 0 Franklin 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 29 Transylvania 3 Earlham 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 Anderson 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Franklin 0 Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 Franklin 2 Anderson 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Anderson, Ind.
  Manchester 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Kenyon 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Tranyslvania University
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Kenyon 1 Transylvania 3 Final
Tue., Nov. 05 Bluffton 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  Hanover 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat., Nov. 09 Hanover 3 Defiance 0 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Bluffton 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Defiance College
Sun., Nov. 10 Bluffton 3 Hanover 1 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship @ Defiance, OH
Thu., Nov. 14 Bluffton 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ Calvin, Mich.