2013 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results : Franklin

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
15-15 .500 2-7 .222 Won 1 8-4 2-7 5-4
Fri., August 30
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 3-0
Final
Pacific Coast Classic
Franklin
0
Pomona-Pitzer
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-1) 11 11 14 0
Pomona-Pitzer (1-0) 25 25 25 3
vs. Chapman L, 3-0
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Franklin
0
Chapman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-2) 16 9 21 0
Chapman (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Sat., August 31
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 3-0
Final
Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
UC Santa Cruz
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
UC Santa Cruz (3-0) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (0-3) 18 15 20 0
vs. Redlands L, 3-0
Final
@ Claremont, Calif. (P-P gym)
Franklin
0
Redlands
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-3) 17 20 16 0
Redlands (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 07
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) W, 3-0
Final
Earlham Tournament @ Richmond, IN
Franklin
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Franklin (1-4) 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-5) 19 14 22 0
vs. Mich.-Dearborn W, 3-1
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Mich.-Dearborn
1
Franklin
3
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Mich.-Dearborn (2-8) 25 17 24 24 1
Franklin (2-4) 21 25 26 26 3
Sun., September 08
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-1
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Wesleyan (4-3) 25 21 25 25 3
Franklin (2-5) 22 25 19 18 1
vs. Anderson W, 3-2
Final
@ Earlham Invitational
Anderson
2
Franklin
3
In Progress - 5th 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson 21 13 25 25 12 2
Franklin 25 25 20 19 15 3
Wed., September 11
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 3-1
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-9) 15 26 16 14 1
Franklin (4-5) 25 24 25 25 3
Tue., September 17
Hanover W, 3-1
Final
Non-Conference
Hanover
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-7) 24 25 28 24 1
Franklin (5-5) 26 27 26 26 3
Wed., September 18
Olivet W, 3-2
Final
Olivet
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Olivet (4-11) 25 21 24 25 12 2
Franklin (6-5) 22 25 26 19 15 3
Earlham W, 3-1
Final
Earlham
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-11) 14 25 17 25 1
Franklin (7-5) 25 21 25 27 3
Sat., September 21
at DePauw L, 3-0
Final
Franklin
0
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (7-6) 4 15 18 0
DePauw (12-1) 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 25
Spalding W, 3-0
Final
Spalding
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (5-7) 18 19 10 0
Franklin (8-6) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 28
Manchester * W, 3-0
Final
Manchester
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (4-10, 0-1 HCAC) 19 17 16 0
Franklin (9-6, 1-0 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
IU Kokomo W, 3-0
Final
IU Kokomo
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
IU Kokomo (19-5) 23 28 18 0
Franklin (10-6) 25 30 25 3
Wed., October 02
at Earlham * W, 3-0
Final
Franklin
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (11-6, 2-0) 25 25 25 3
Earlham (3-16, 0-2) 23 21 22 0
Sat., October 05
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-1
Final
@ Albion, Mich.
Franklin
3
St. Mary's (Ind.)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (12-6) 31 16 25 25 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) (7-11) 29 25 18 19 1
at Albion W, 3-1
Final
Franklin
3
Albion
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (13-6) 25 25 20 26 3
Albion (5-14) 22 15 25 24 1
Wed., October 09
Thomas More L, 3-1
Final
Thomas More
3
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (13-4) 25 21 25 25 3
Franklin (13-7) 21 25 21 15 1
Fri., October 11
at Bluffton * L, 3-2
Final
Franklin
2
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Franklin (13-8, 2-1 HCAC) 16 26 25 15 11 2
Bluffton (10-13, 2-1 HCAC) 25 24 22 25 15 3
Tue., October 15
Transylvania * L, 3-1
Final
Transylvania
3
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (16-10, 5-1 HCAC) 25 25 18 25 3
Franklin (13-9, 2-2 HCAC) 13 9 25 17 1
Wed., October 16
at Spalding L, 3-1
Final
Franklin
1
Spalding
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (13-10) 18 23 25 21 1
Spalding (11-10) 25 25 21 25 3
Fri., October 18
at Defiance * L, 3-0
Final
Franklin
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (13-11 (2-3 HCAC)) 11 11 21 0
Defiance (18-5 (5-0 HCAC)) 25 25 25 3
Wed., October 23
at Hanover * L, 3-0
Final
Franklin
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (13-12; 2-4 HCAC) 13 22 15 0
Hanover (13-13; 4-2 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Sat., October 26
Mount St. Joseph * L, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-16, 5-2 HCAC) 26 25 25 3
Franklin (13-13, 2-5 HCAC) 24 17 19 0
Ind.-Northwest W, 3-0
Final
Ind.-Northwest
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ind.-Northwest (2-33) 10 13 12 0
Franklin (14-13) 25 25 25 3
Wed., October 30
Rose-Hulman * L, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (14-17, 4-4 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (14-14, 2-6 HCAC) 23 23 23 0
Sat., November 02
at Anderson * L, 3-2
Final
Franklin
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Franklin (15-15, 2-7 HCAC) 25 25 18 27 11 2
Anderson (8-18, 3-6 HCAC) 22 16 25 29 15 3
vs. Ohio Wesleyan W, 3-2
Final
@ Anderson, Ind.
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Ohio Wesleyan (9-18) 18 20 26 25 11 2
Franklin (15-15) 25 25 24 17 15 3