2013 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results : Mount St. Joseph

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
16-17 .485 7-2 .778 Lost 1 5-7 4-6 7-4
Fri., August 30
Centre L, 3-2
Final
Centre
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Centre (1-0) 24 25 18 25 15 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 26 23 25 12 6 2
Sat., August 31
Hiram L, 3-1
Final
College of Mount St. Joseph Kickoff Classic
Hiram
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hiram (2-0) 25 10 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 21 25 15 18 1
Centre L, 3-2
Final
College of Mount St. Joseph Kickoff Classic
Centre
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Centre (3-0) 14 25 22 26 15 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 25 21 25 24 10 2
Fri., September 06
Thomas More L, 3-1
Final
Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
Thomas More
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (2-1) 25 21 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 18 25 20 18 1
Sat., September 07
Heidelberg W, 3-0
Final
Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
Heidelberg
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Heidelberg (1-3) 15 14 18 0
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 25 25 25 3
DePauw L, 3-1
Final
Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
DePauw
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (5-1) 24 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (1-5) 26 22 18 19 1
Fri., September 13
vs. Otterbein L, 3-0
Final
@ Wittenberg University Classic
Mount St. Joseph
0
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-6) 21 12 23 0
Otterbein (9-0) 25 25 25 3
vs. Ohio Northern L, 3-1
Final
@ Springfield, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
1
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-7) 25 12 16 19 1
Ohio Northern (5-4) 19 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 14
vs. Calvin L, 3-0
Final
@ Wittenberg University Classic
Mount St. Joseph
0
Calvin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-8) 11 16 17 0
Calvin (10-0) 25 25 25 3
at Wittenberg L, 3-0
Final
Wittenbeg Universtiy Classic
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-9) 11 20 16 0
Wittenberg (4-5) 25 25 25 3
Tue., September 17
at Findlay L, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Findlay
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-10) 19 19 25 15 1
Findlay (7-2) 25 25 18 25 3
Fri., September 20
at Capital W, 3-0
Final
OAC-HCAC Challenge
Mount St. Joseph
3
Capital
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-10) 25 25 25 3
Capital (9-7) 20 17 23 0
vs. Muskingum W, 3-1
Final
OAC-HCAC Challenge @ (neutral)
Mount St. Joseph
3
Muskingum
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-10) 25 15 25 25 3
Muskingum (9-4) 18 25 22 14 1
Sat., September 21
vs. Ohio Northern W, 3-2
Final
OAC-HCAC Challenge at Capital @ Columbus, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
3
Ohio Northern
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-10) 25 21 25 24 15 3
Ohio Northern (8-6) 23 25 17 26 11 2
vs. Baldwin Wallace W, 3-1
Final
OAC-HCAC Challenge @ Capital
Baldwin Wallace
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (7-10) 11 25 16 20 1
Mount St. Joseph (5-10) 25 23 25 25 3
Wed., September 25
at Rose-Hulman * W, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-10, 1-0 HCAC) 25 25 18 25 3
Rose-Hulman (9-9, 0-1 HCAC) 20 19 25 19 1
Fri., September 27
vs. North Central (Ill.) W, 3-1
Final
Wheaton College Tournament @ (neutral)
Mount St. Joseph
3
North Central (Ill.)
1
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-10) 25 23 25 25 3
North Central (Ill.) 21 25 21 11 1
vs. Carthage W, 3-0
Final
Wheaton College Tournament @ (neutral)
Carthage
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Carthage (9-6) 19 22 12 0
Mount St. Joseph (8-10) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 28
vs. Wis.-Platteville W, 3-0
Final
Wheaton College Tournament @ (neutral)
Mount St. Joseph
3
Wis.-Platteville
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-10) 25 25 25 3
Wis.-Platteville (7-11) 20 18 20 0
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 3-0
Final
Wheaton College Tournament
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-11) 16 18 23 0
Wheaton (Ill.) (14-5) 25 25 25 3
Sat., October 05
at Defiance * L, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-12,0-1 HCAC) 20 20 25 24 1
Defiance (12-5,1-0 HCAC) 25 25 15 26 3
vs. Trine L, 3-1
Final
@ Defiance, Ohio
Trine
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (10-10) 25 20 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (9-13) 18 25 17 14 1
Wed., October 09
Bluffton * W, 3-1
Final
Bluffton
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (9-13, 1-1) 23 16 25 20 1
Mount St. Joseph (10-13, 1-1) 25 25 21 25 3
Sat., October 12
Manchester * W, 3-0
Final
Manchester
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (4-15, 0-4 HCAC) 25 25 19 0
Mount St. Joseph (11-13, 3-1 HCAC) 27 27 25 3
Wed., October 16
at DePauw L, 3-2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-14) 25 25 25 19 7 2
DePauw (19-3) 19 27 19 25 15 3
Sat., October 19
Anderson * W, 3-1
Final
Anderson
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (7-14, 2-3 HCAC) 12 19 25 15 1
Mount St. Joseph (12-14, 4-1 HCAC) 25 25 21 25 3
Otterbein L, 3-2
Final
Otterbein
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Otterbein (20-5) 18 25 23 25 16 3
Mount St. Joseph (12-15) 25 23 25 14 14 2
Wed., October 23
at Transylvania * L, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-16, 4-2 HCAC) 24 16 25 21 1
Transylvania (17-10, 6-1 HCAC) 26 25 21 25 3
Sat., October 26
at Franklin * W, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-16, 5-2 HCAC) 26 25 25 3
Franklin (13-13, 2-5 HCAC) 24 17 19 0
vs. Ind.-Northwest W, 3-0
Final
@ (at Franklin)
Ind.-Northwest
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ind.-Northwest (2-32) 12 17 12 0
Mount St. Joseph (14-16) 25 25 25 3
Wed., October 30
at Hanover * W, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (15-16; 6-2 HCAC) 25 25 27 3
Hanover (14-14; 5-3 HCAC) 22 20 25 0
Sat., November 02
Earlham * W, 3-0
Final
Earlham
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (4-26, 0-9 HCAC) 18 11 16 0
Mount St. Joseph (16-16, 7-2) 25 25 25 3
Tue., November 05
Bluffton L, 3-2
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Bluffton
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Bluffton (14-18) 19 19 25 27 17 3
Mount St. Joseph (16-17) 25 25 23 25 15 2