2014 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results : Mount St. Joseph

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
17-16 .515 5-4 .556 Lost 1 8-7 3-5 6-4
Fri., August 29
vs. Sewanee W, 3-0
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Mount St. Joseph
3
Sewanee
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Sewanee (0-1) 19 22 23 0
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Birmingham-Southern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 20 23 14 0
Birmingham-Southern (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Sat., August 30
vs. Covenant L, 3-0
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Covenant
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Covenant (3-0,) 25 25 31 3
Mount St. Joseph (1-2,) 23 15 29 0
vs. Piedmont W, 3-1
Final
@ Birmingham, AL
Piedmont
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Piedmont (2-1) 25 19 21 28 1
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 22 25 25 30 3
Wed., September 03
Shawnee St. L, 3-0
Final
Shawnee St.
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Shawnee St. (4-2) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 16 23 19 0
Fri., September 05
Thomas More L, 3-0
Final
Thomas More
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Thomas More (4-1-0; 0-0) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (2-4-0; 0-0 HCAC) 11 7 23 0
Sat., September 06
Heidelberg W, 3-2
Final
Heidelberg
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Heidelberg (4-2-0; 0-0) 23 25 19 27 16 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-4-0; 0-0 HCAC) 25 15 25 25 18 3
Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-0
Final
Westminster (Mo.)
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Westminster (Mo.) (1-6-0; 0-0) 25 28 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (3-5-0; 0-0 HCAC) 22 26 16 0
Wed., September 10
Cincinnati Christian W, 3-0
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Cincinnati Christian (3-4) 19 23 23 0
Mount St. Joseph (4-5) 25 25 25 3
Fri., September 12
at John Carroll L, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
John Carroll
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-6) 16 13 23 0
John Carroll (8-1) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 13
vs. Kenyon W, 3-1
Final
@ John Carroll Invitational
Mount St. Joseph
3
Kenyon
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-6) 25 21 25 25 3
Kenyon (2-9) 21 25 19 17 1
vs. Case Western Reserve W, 3-2
Final
John Carroll Invitational @ University Heights, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
3
Case Western Reserve
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-6) 8 25 25 17 15 3
Case Western Reserve (7-4) 25 21 17 25 12 2
Wed., September 17
at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-6) 25 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-12) 27 16 17 20 1
Fri., September 19
vs. Ohio Northern L, 3-0
Final
@ Bluffton
Ohio Northern
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Northern (8-5) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (7-7) 17 19 22 0
vs. Capital W, 3-2
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University)
Capital
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Capital (7-10) 17 25 24 25 11 2
Mount St. Joseph (8-7) 25 15 26 23 15 3
Sat., September 20
Muskingum L, 3-2
Final
Muskingum
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
In Progress - 5th 1 2 3 4 5 T
Muskingum 25 25 25 20 15 3
Mount St. Joseph 13 21 27 25 10 2
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-1
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Baldwin Wallace
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (12-7) 25 25 23 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (8-9) 23 22 25 18 1
Wed., September 24
at Centre L, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Centre
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-10) 17 26 15 0
Centre (5-10) 25 28 25 3
Sat., September 27
Rose-Hulman * W, 3-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (8-10, 0-1 HCAC) 19 25 23 19 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-10, 1-0 HCAC) 25 16 25 25 3
Tue., September 30
Berea W, 3-2
Final
Berea
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Berea (7-9) 25 17 25 25 8 2
Mount St. Joseph (10-10) 20 25 18 27 15 3
Sat., October 04
Defiance * L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (10-10, 2-0 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (10-11, 1-1 HCAC) 16 14 21 0
Ohio Christian W, 3-0
Final
Ohio Christian
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Christian (11-11) 11 20 21 0
Mount St. Joseph (11-11) 25 25 26 3
Wed., October 08
at Bluffton * L, 3-2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-12, 1-2 HCAC) 25 21 15 25 9 2
Bluffton (16-6, 3-0 HCAC) 23 25 25 19 15 3
Sat., October 11
at Manchester * W, 3-2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-12, 2-2 HCAC) 20 19 25 26 15 3
Manchester (4-17, 0-4 HCAC) 25 25 10 24 12 2
vs. Alma L, 3-1
Final
@ Manchester University
Mount St. Joseph
1
Alma
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-13) 16 20 25 12 1
Alma (12-14) 25 25 15 25 3
Sat., October 18
at Anderson * L, 3-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-14, 2-3 HCAC) 20 25 21 22 1
Anderson (9-15, 2-3 HCAC) 25 23 25 25 3
Wed., October 22
Transylvania * L, 3-2
Final
Transylvania
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Transylvania (10-16; 3-5 HCAC) 24 25 25 19 17 3
Mount St. Joseph (12-15; 2-4 HCAC) 26 23 21 25 15 2
Sat., October 25
Franklin * W, 3-1
Final
Franklin
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (15-10; 5-3 HCAC) 15 25 20 17 1
Mount St. Joseph (13-15; 3-4 HCAC) 25 16 25 25 3
Adrian W, 3-1
Final
Adrian
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (12-15) 21 16 25 26 1
Mount St. Joseph (14-15) 25 25 19 28 3
Wed., October 29
Hanover * W, 3-0
Final
Hanover
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (15-15; 6-3 HCAC) 23 27 19 0
Mount St. Joseph (15-15; 4-4 HCAC) 25 29 25 3
Sat., November 01
at Earlham * W, 3-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (16-15, 5-4) 25 25 26 3
Earlham (4-23, 0-9) 10 19 24 0
vs. Oberlin W, 3-2
Final
@ Richmond, IN
Oberlin
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Oberlin 18 25 19 25 13 2
Mount St. Joseph (17-15) 25 21 25 23 15 3
Wed., November 05
Franklin L, 3-1
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Franklin
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (17-13) 23 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (17-16) 25 14 23 12 1