2014 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results : Rose-Hulman

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
14-17 .452 5-4 .556 Lost 1 7-4 2-5 5-8
Fri., August 29
vs. Trine L, 3-1
Final
2014 HCAC/MIAA Crossover @ North Manchester, Ind.
Trine
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (1-0) 20 25 26 25 3
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 25 23 24 19 1
vs. Kalamazoo L, 3-1
Final
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Kalamazoo
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (2-0) 25 22 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 14 25 21 15 1
Sat., August 30
vs. Olivet W, 3-1
Final
@ N. Manchester, Ind.
Olivet
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Olivet (1-2) 22 25 21 16 1
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 25 16 25 25 3
vs. Adrian W, 3-0
Final
@ N. Manchester, Ind.
Adrian
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Adrian (1-2) 23 22 20 0
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Tue., September 02
at Greenville L, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Greenville
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 20 21 21 0
Greenville (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 06
Webster W, 3-2
Final
Webster
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Webster (3-1) 25 25 21 23 11 2
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 20 16 25 25 15 3
Illinois Tech W, 3-1
Final
Illinois Tech
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Tech (1-3) 23 25 16 15 1
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 25 22 25 25 3
Sun., September 07
Illinois Col. W, 3-0
Final
Illinois Col.
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Illinois Col. (1-3) 11 18 17 0
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 25 25 25 3
St. Ambrose L, 3-0
Final
St. Ambrose
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Ambrose (8-4) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (5-4) 15 16 15 0
Fri., September 12
vs. Hanover W, 3-2
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (6-4) 16 25 25 24 15 3
Hanover (5-6) 25 22 16 26 9 2
vs. Millikin L, 3-0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
0
Millikin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (6-5) 13 19 17 0
Millikin (9-1) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 13
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-1
Final
@ Greencastle, Indiana
Baldwin Wallace
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (7-6) 25 24 25 29 3
Rose-Hulman (6-6) 23 26 20 27 1
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 3-0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Concordia Chicago
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia Chicago (3-8) 23 19 14 0
Rose-Hulman (7-6) 25 25 25 3
Fri., September 19
vs. Knox W, 3-1
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Knox
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Knox (2-13) 23 11 25 13 1
Rose-Hulman (8-6) 25 25 23 25 3
vs. Dominican (Ill.) L, 3-0
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Dominican (Ill.)
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Dominican (Ill.) (8-5) 25 27 25 3
Rose-Hulman (8-7) 17 25 15 0
Sat., September 20
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 3-2
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Monmouth (Ill.) 25 25 20 25 15 3
Rose-Hulman (8-8) 16 27 25 23 9 2
vs. St. Xavier (Ill.) L, 3-1
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
St. Xavier (Ill.)
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Xavier (Ill.) (8-9) 25 21 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (8-9) 19 25 18 16 1
Sat., September 27
at Mount St. Joseph * L, 3-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (8-10, 0-1 HCAC) 19 25 23 19 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-10, 1-0 HCAC) 25 16 25 25 3
Sat., October 04
Franklin * L, 3-1
Final
Franklin
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (12-6, 3-0 HCAC) 25 25 20 25 3
Rose-Hulman (8-11, 0-2 HCAC) 22 22 25 18 1
Ill. Wesleyan L, 3-2
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Ill. Wesleyan (9-9) 16 25 25 28 15 3
Rose-Hulman (8-12) 25 21 22 30 8 2
Mon., October 06
Greenville W, 3-2
Final
Greenville
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Greenville (14-6) 25 25 17 22 14 2
Rose-Hulman (9-12) 15 16 25 25 16 3
Wed., October 08
Anderson * W, 3-0
Final
Anderson
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (7-13, 0-2 HCAC) 16 16 15 0
Rose-Hulman (10-12, 1-2 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Sat., October 11
at Hanover * W, 3-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (11-12, 2-2 HCAC) 18 25 25 25 3
Hanover (10-13, 2-1 HCAC) 25 23 19 18 1
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-0
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
0
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (11-13) 17 22 22 0
Ohio Wesleyan (13-7) 25 25 25 3
Wed., October 15
DePauw L, 3-0
Final
DePauw
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
DePauw (19-7) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (11-14) 20 14 14 0
Sat., October 18
Transylvania * W, 3-0
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (9-16, 2-5 HCAC) 21 24 22 0
Rose-Hulman (12-14, 3-2 HCAC) 25 26 25 3
Wed., October 22
Earlham * W, 3-0
Final
Earlham
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (4-20, 0-7 HCAC) 6 22 22 0
Rose-Hulman (13-14, 4-2 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Sat., October 25
at Bluffton * L, 3-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-15, 4-3 HCAC) 23 22 25 13 1
Bluffton (19-8, 6-2 HCAC) 25 25 19 25 3
Sun., October 26
at Defiance * L, 3-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-16 (4-4 HCAC)) 25 17 25 21 1
Defiance (17-10 (8-0 HCAC)) 13 25 27 25 3
Sat., November 01
at Manchester * W, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (14-16,5-4 HCAC) 25 26 25 3
Manchester (5-22, 1-8 HCAC) 20 24 17 0
Wed., November 05
at Hanover L, 3-1
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Rose-Hulman
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (14-17, 5-4 HCAC) 17 25 25 20 1
Hanover (17-16, 6-3 HCAC) 25 27 14 25 3