Fri., August 31
Hanover 2
Otterbein 3
Final
Capital/Otterbein Classic
Hanover
2
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (0-1) 25 12 20 25 11 2
Otterbein (1-0) 21 25 25 21 15 3
Case Western Reserve 3
Defiance 1
Final
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Case Western Reserve
3
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Case Western Reserve (1-0) 25 23 31 25 3
Defiance (0-1) 17 25 29 19 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Central (Iowa) 1
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
3
Central (Iowa)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 20 25 25 26 3
Central (Iowa) (0-1) 25 23 14 24 1
Earlham 1
Kenyon 3
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Earlham
1
Kenyon
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 22 22 25 19 1
Kenyon (1-0) 25 25 20 25 3
Franklin 0
Wis.-Whitewater 3
Final
Franklin
0
Wis.-Whitewater
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-1) 14 21 16 0
Wis.-Whitewater (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 3
Emory & Henry 0
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Earlham
3
Emory & Henry
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (1-1) 25 25 25 3
Emory & Henry (0-1) 12 15 23 0
Hanover 3
Capital 0
Final
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Westerville, Ohio
Hanover
3
Capital
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Capital (0-1) 21 23 17 0
Defiance 1
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-2) 14 14 26 20 1
Bluffton (1-0) 25 25 24 25 3
Franklin 2
Wis.-Platteville 3
Final
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Franklin
2
Wis.-Platteville
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Franklin (0-2) 29 29 15 17 12 2
Wis.-Platteville (2-0) 27 27 25 25 15 3
Carroll (Wis.) 3
Manchester 1
Final
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest, Ill.
Carroll (Wis.)
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carroll (Wis.) (1-1) 25 23 25 25 3
Manchester (0-1) 15 25 16 22 1
Cincinnati Christian 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Cincinnati Christian
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cincinnati Christian (0-2, 0-0) 25 20 11 15 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-0, 0-0) 21 25 25 25 3
Washington (Mo.) 3
Transylvania 1
Final
Transy Invitational
Washington (Mo.)
3
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Washington (Mo.) (1-0) 24 25 25 25 3
Transylvania (0-1) 26 20 15 18 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Chicago 3
Final
Gargoyle Classic
Rose-Hulman
0
Chicago
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 21 18 17 0
Chicago (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Blackburn 0
Anderson 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Blackburn
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Blackburn (0-2) 15 22 18 0
Anderson (1-0) 25 25 25 3
MSOE 3
Manchester 0
Final
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest, Ill.
MSOE
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
MSOE (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Manchester (0-2) 16 13 18 0
Anderson 0
Grinnell 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Anderson
0
Grinnell
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (1-1) 16 15 17 0
Grinnell (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 01
Hope 3
Transylvania 1
Final
Transy Invitational
Hope
3
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hope (2-0) 25 28 18 25 3
Transylvania (0-2) 16 26 25 15 1
Thomas More 3
Bluffton 0
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Thomas More
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Thomas More (3-0) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (1-1) 17 13 19 0
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Defiance
0
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (0-3) 16 15 14 0
Ohio Northern (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 3
North Park 0
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
3
North Park
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 25 25 25 3
North Park (2-1) 19 23 18 0
Greenville 3
Anderson 1
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Greenville
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Greenville (1-2) 18 25 25 25 3
Anderson (1-2) 25 22 12 20 1
Hanover 3
Muskingum 1
Final
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
Hanover
3
Muskingum
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-1) 25 22 25 25 3
Muskingum (2-1) 22 25 23 20 1
Defiance 1
Carnegie Mellon 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
1
Carnegie Mellon
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-4) 25 23 14 15 1
Carnegie Mellon (1-1) 23 25 25 25 3
Coe 3
Franklin 0
Final
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Coe
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Coe (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (0-3) 21 14 14 0
Franciscan 0
Earlham 3
Final
Franciscan
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franciscan (0-4) 8 16 13 0
Earlham (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Loras 3
Manchester 0
Final
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest, Ill.
Loras
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Loras (3-0) 25 25 25 3
Manchester (0-3) 15 15 23 0
Iowa Wesleyan 0
Anderson 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Iowa Wesleyan
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Iowa Wesleyan (1-3) 20 18 26 0
Anderson (2-2) 25 25 28 3
Case Western Reserve 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Case Western Reserve
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Case Western Reserve (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (1-2) 23 17 20 0
Manchester 0
Lake Forest 3
Final
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational
Manchester
0
Lake Forest
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (0-4) 15 23 15 0
Lake Forest (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-3, 0-0) 15 16 18 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-0, 0-0) 25 25 25 3
West Va. Tech 2
Earlham 3
Final
West Va. Tech
2
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
West Va. Tech (6-3) 19 25 25 21 12 2
Earlham (3-1) 25 19 21 25 15 3
Franklin 0
Minn.-Morris 3
Final
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Franklin
0
Minn.-Morris
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-4) 23 23 16 0
Minn.-Morris (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Cornell College 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cornell College
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Cornell College (1-1) 13 25 25 16 15 3
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 25 21 11 25 7 2
Berry 3
Transylvania 1
Final
Transy Invitational
Berry
3
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Berry (2-1) 25 25 19 25 3
Transylvania (0-3) 13 15 25 17 1
Adrian 1
Hanover 3
Final
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Columbus,Ohio
Adrian
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (0-1) 18 24 25 17 1
Hanover (3-1) 25 26 17 25 3
Tue., September 04
Manchester 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Manchester
0
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (0-5) 20 15 23 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Spalding 0
Hanover 3
Final
Spalding
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (1-2) 20 15 7 0
Hanover (4-1) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 3
Capital 0
Final
Earlham
3
Capital
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (4-1) 25 25 25 3
Capital (0-4) 15 9 19 0
Ind.-East 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Bluffton, OH
Ind.-East
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ind.-East (6-3) 25 19 25 25 3
Bluffton (1-3) 23 25 20 22 1
Goshen 0
Anderson 3
Final
Goshen
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Goshen (6-5) 22 13 23 0
Anderson (3-2) 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 05
Defiance 0
Albion 3
Final
Defiance
0
Albion
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (0-5) 17 18 19 0
Albion (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Franklin 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Franklin
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-4) 25 24 22 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-3) 13 11 25 13 1
Webster 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Webster
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Webster (2-1) 17 18 18 0
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 25 25 25 3
Thu., September 06
Transylvania 0
Emory 3
Final
Emory National Tournament
Transylvania
0
Emory
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (0-4) 9 13 20 0
Emory (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Fri., September 07
Oglethorpe 1
Transylvania 3
Final
Emory National Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
Oglethorpe
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oglethorpe (0-6) 15 25 16 25 1
Transylvania (1-4) 25 21 25 27 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Earlham 3
Final
Quaker Classic (Quaker Bowl Rivalry)
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-4) 6 25 14 9 1
Earlham (5-1) 25 20 25 25 3
Thomas More 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Bluffton, OH
Thomas More
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (5-0) 25 26 25 26 3
Bluffton (1-4) 16 28 14 24 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Kenyon 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Kenyon
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 21 18 22 0
Kenyon (4-1) 25 25 25 3
MacMurray 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
MacMurray
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
MacMurray (1-6) 17 11 20 0
Rose-Hulman (4-2) 25 25 25 3
Transylvania 1
Whitworth 3
Final
Emory National Tournament @ Atlanta, GA
Transylvania
1
Whitworth
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (1-5) 25 22 25 20 1
Whitworth (5-1) 23 25 27 25 3
DePauw 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Bluffton, OH
DePauw
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (2-4) 25 20 24 23 1
Bluffton (2-4) 15 25 26 25 3
Hiram 3
Defiance 0
Final
Hiram
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hiram (5-0) 25 28 25 3
Defiance (0-6) 18 26 20 0
Ind.-Southeast 1
Earlham 3
Final
Ind.-Southeast
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ind.-Southeast (8-3) 19 21 25 21 1
Earlham (7-1) 25 25 23 25 3
Illinois Tech 1
Anderson 3
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Illinois Tech
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Tech (0-5) 25 18 24 22 1
Anderson (4-2) 9 25 26 25 3
Carthage 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Carthage
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Carthage (4-2) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 19 17 12 0
Sat., September 08
Berea 0
Franklin 3
Final
@ Hanover, IN
Berea
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Berea (0-4) 22 17 22 0
Franklin (2-4) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Denison 1
Final
@ Gambier, OH
Mount St. Joseph
3
Denison
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 25 26 25 25 3
Denison (1-4) 19 28 18 20 1
Heidelberg 3
Bluffton 2
Final
Bluffton, OH
Heidelberg
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Heidelberg (5-2) 25 19 20 25 15 3
Bluffton (2-5) 23 25 25 20 12 2
Crowley Ridge College 0
Earlham 3
Final
Crowley Ridge College
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Crowley Ridge College (7-7) 11 12 20 0
Earlham (9-1) 25 25 25 3
Defiance 3
Capital 1
Final
@ Case Western
Defiance
3
Capital
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-6) 25 21 25 25 3
Capital (0-6) 12 25 22 14 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Muskingum 3
Final
@ Gambier, OH
Mount St. Joseph
0
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 15 18 16 0
Muskingum (5-1) 25 25 25 3
Berea 0
Hanover 3
Final
Berea
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Berea (0-4) 17 8 11 0
Hanover (5-1) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 0
North Park 3
Final
Anderson
0
North Park
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (4-3) 20 22 17 0
North Park (5-2) 25 25 25 3
Transylvania 3
Otterbein 0
Final
@ Atlanta, GA
Transylvania
3
Otterbein
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (2-5) 25 25 25 3
Otterbein (4-4) 23 22 19 0
Defiance 0
Case Western Reserve 3
Final
CWRU Invitational
Defiance
0
Case Western Reserve
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (1-7) 16 19 17 0
Case Western Reserve (5-2) 25 25 25 3
Ohio Northern 3
Bluffton 2
Final
Ohio Northern
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Ohio Northern (6-2) 25 25 22 19 15 3
Bluffton (2-6) 20 10 25 25 6 2
Boyce College 0
Earlham 3
Final
Boyce College
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Boyce College (1-8) 2 15 15 0
Earlham (9-1) 25 25 25 3
Centre 2
Franklin 3
Final
@ Hanover, IN
Centre
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Centre (2-2) 24 14 25 25 13 2
Franklin (3-4) 26 25 23 17 15 3
Rose-Hulman 3
Birmingham-Southern 0
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Rose-Hulman
3
Birmingham-Southern
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 25 25 25 3
Birmingham-Southern (5-3) 23 18 20 0
Knox 2
Anderson 3
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Knox
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Knox (3-5) 12 25 27 16 3 2
Anderson (5-3) 25 19 25 25 15 3
Centre 3
Hanover 2
Final
Centre
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Centre (3-2) 12 25 19 25 15 3
Hanover (5-2) 25 20 25 22 9 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Neb. Wesleyan 2
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Rose-Hulman
3
Neb. Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (4-2) 15 25 14 25 15 3
Neb. Wesleyan (3-5) 25 17 25 21 9 2
Tue., September 11
Heidelberg 3
Defiance 1
Final
Heidelberg
3
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Heidelberg (7-3, 0-0) 25 25 23 25 3
Defiance (1-9, 0-0) 21 16 25 22 1
St. Mary-Woods 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Mary-Woods (2-8) 16 19 13 0
Rose-Hulman (7-3) 25 25 25 3
Albion 3
Anderson 1
Final
Albion
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (6-3) 25 25 24 25 3
Anderson (5-4) 19 19 26 18 1
Bluffton 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (2-7) 14 20 22 0
Ohio Northern (7-2) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-2) 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-7) 19 17 15 0
Berea 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Berea (0-6) 12 11 21 0
Transylvania (3-5) 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 12
Olivet 2
Manchester 3
Final
Olivet
2
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Olivet (5-4) 18 21 25 26 12 2
Manchester (1-5) 25 25 20 24 15 3
Trine 3
Earlham 0
Final
Trine
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Trine (6-4) 29 25 31 3
Earlham (8-3) 27 20 29 0
Hanover 0
Thomas More 3
Final
Hanover
0
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (5-3) 15 24 18 0
Thomas More (9-0) 25 26 25 3
Spalding 0
Franklin 3
Final
Spalding
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (1-5) 23 14 22 0
Franklin (4-4) 25 25 25 3
Thu., September 13
Ohio Christian 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Ohio Christian
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Christian (0-4, 0-0) 8 8 12 0
Mount St. Joseph (6-2, 0-0) 25 25 25 3
Fri., September 14
Earlham 0
Muskingum 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Earlham
0
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (8-3) 17 20 19 0
Muskingum (7-1) 25 25 25 3
Concordia Chicago 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Concordia Chicago
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia Chicago (4-6) 17 11 12 0
Rose-Hulman (8-3) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 1
Concordia Chicago 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Earlham
1
Concordia Chicago
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-4) 13 17 26 16 1
Concordia Chicago (5-6) 25 25 24 25 3
Ind.-Northwest 3
Manchester 2
Final
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Ind.-Northwest
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Ind.-Northwest (9-4) 25 13 20 26 15 3
Manchester (1-6) 16 25 25 24 13 2
Transylvania 3
Millikin 0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Transylvania
3
Millikin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (4-5) 26 25 25 3
Millikin (4-4) 24 17 20 0
Franklin 0
Otterbein 3
Final
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Franklin
0
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (4-5) 15 14 11 0
Otterbein (5-4) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 1
Lincoln College 3
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Anderson
1
Lincoln College
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-5) 21 25 13 15 1
Lincoln College (4-8) 25 16 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
Fontbonne 0
Final
@ Louisville, KY
Bluffton
3
Fontbonne
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (3-7) 25 25 25 3
Fontbonne (1-4) 17 13 15 0
Hanover 1
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
Hanover
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (5-4) 19 25 24 18 1
Ohio Wesleyan (4-6) 25 23 26 25 3
Governors State 3
Manchester 1
Final
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Governors State
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Governors State (3-11) 23 25 25 25 3
Manchester (1-7) 25 21 23 23 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Millikin 1
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
3
Millikin
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (9-3) 29 19 27 25 3
Millikin (4-5) 27 25 25 19 1
Anderson 0
Olivet 3
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Anderson
0
Olivet
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (5-6) 21 19 25 0
Olivet (6-5) 25 25 27 3
Sat., September 15
Millikin 3
Earlham 0
Final
Millikin
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Millikin (5-5) 25 25 30 3
Earlham (8-5) 17 16 28 0
Concordia Chicago 0
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Concordia Chicago
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Concordia Chicago (5-6) 19 21 12 0
Transylvania (5-5) 25 25 25 3
Hanover 2
Trine 3
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Hanover
2
Trine
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (5-5) 25 21 25 18 13 2
Trine (6-6) 11 25 20 25 15 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Manchester 3
Final
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-10) 22 24 25 22 1
Manchester (2-7) 25 26 18 25 3
Muskingum 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
@ DePauw Invitational
Muskingum
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Muskingum (8-2) 25 25 16 25 3
Rose-Hulman (9-4) 15 22 25 21 1
Finlandia 0
Anderson 3
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Finlandia
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Finlandia (2-11) 11 12 13 0
Anderson (6-6) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
Greenville 0
Final
@ New Albany, Ind.
Bluffton
3
Greenville
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (4-7) 25 25 25 3
Greenville (5-5) 19 23 15 0
Franklin 2
Trine 3
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Franklin
2
Trine
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Franklin (4-6) 25 25 20 18 8 2
Trine (7-6) 17 23 25 25 15 3
Transylvania 0
Muskingum 3
Final
@ DePauw University
Transylvania
0
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (5-6) 15 20 18 0
Muskingum (9-2) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
Spalding 1
Final
Bluffton
3
Spalding
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-7) 24 25 25 25 3
Spalding (1-8) 26 12 14 19 1
Monmouth (Ill.) 3
Anderson 1
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (7-5) 25 22 25 25 3
Anderson (6-7) 18 25 14 23 1
Hanover 3
Grove City 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Hanover
3
Grove City
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (6-5) 25 25 25 3
Grove City (2-9) 15 15 13 0
Franklin 0
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament - Delaware, Ohio
Franklin
0
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (4-7) 18 16 21 0
Ohio Wesleyan (5-7) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Manchester 3
Final
2018 Manchester University Invitational
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (5-5) 25 28 25 19 11 2
Manchester (3-7) 20 26 27 25 15 3
St. Francis (Ind.) 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
@ Mount Vernon, OH
St. Francis (Ind.)
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Francis (Ind.) (18-2, 7-0) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (5-3, 0-0) 20 22 20 0
Earlham 0
DePauw 3
Final
Earlham
0
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (8-6) 19 14 19 0
DePauw (5-7) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Calvin 3
Final
DePauw Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
0
Calvin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (9-5) 23 20 21 0
Calvin (10-0) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Mt. Vernon Naz. 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Mt. Vernon Naz.
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-4, 0-0) 18 14 13 0
Mt. Vernon Naz. (8-8, 0-6) 25 25 25 3
Tue., September 18
St. Mary-Woods 2
Franklin 3
Final
St. Mary-Woods
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
St. Mary-Woods (5-10) 25 22 20 25 13 2
Franklin (5-7) 20 25 25 18 15 3
Earlham 0
Ind.-East 3
Final
Earlham
0
Ind.-East
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (8-7) 18 15 13 0
Ind.-East (12-4) 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 19
Transylvania 0
Wittenberg 3
Final
Transylvania
0
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (5-7) 12 20 19 0
Wittenberg (9-1) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Bluffton
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (6-7) 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-12) 18 17 8 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Thomas More 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-5) 13 16 25 20 1
Thomas More (12-1) 25 25 21 25 3
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (9-6) 17 16 14 0
DePauw (6-7) 25 25 25 3
Marian (Ind.) 3
Earlham 0
Final
Marian (Ind.)
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Marian (Ind.) (15-3) 25 25 25 3
Earlham (8-9) 12 17 14 0
Fri., September 21
Bluffton 0
Mount Union 3
Final
Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Bluffton
0
Mount Union
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (6-8) 21 15 19 0
Mount Union (15-0) 25 25 25 3
Texas Lutheran 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Bloominginton, Ill.
Texas Lutheran
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Texas Lutheran (4-9, 1-3 SCAC) 25 21 14 0
Rose-Hulman (10-6, 0-0 HCAC) 27 25 25 3
Bluffton 1
Muskingum 3
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Bluffton
1
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-9) 6 18 31 12 1
Muskingum (11-2) 25 25 29 25 3
Defiance 3
Greenville 1
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Defiance
3
Greenville
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-8) 25 25 23 25 3
Greenville (7-6) 22 22 25 12 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Case Western Reserve 3
Final
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University)
Mount St. Joseph
1
Case Western Reserve
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-6) 21 25 20 21 1
Case Western Reserve (9-4) 25 13 25 25 3
Williams 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Williams
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Williams (7-2) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (10-7) 23 18 22 0
Defiance 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Defiance
0
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (2-9) 21 18 22 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (6-6) 25 25 25 3
Wooster 1
Hanover 3
Final
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Wooster
1
Hanover
3
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Wooster (10-5) 21 25 15 24 1
Hanover (7-5) 25 18 25 26 3
Anderson 3
North Central (Ill.) 1
Final
Anderson
3
North Central (Ill.)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (7-7) 25 25 22 25 3
North Central (Ill.) (1-11) 17 21 25 16 1
Sat., September 22
Mount St. Joseph 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Heidelberg
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-7) 13 22 18 0
Heidelberg (11-5) 25 25 25 3
Case Western Reserve 3
Hanover 1
Final
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University)
Case Western Reserve
3
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Case Western Reserve (10-5) 25 25 17 25 3
Hanover (7-6) 13 23 25 14 1
Franklin 1
Manchester 3
Final
Franklin
1
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-8, 1-0 HCAC) 20 25 23 15 1
Manchester (4-7, 1-0 HCAC) 25 23 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Otterbein 3
Final
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
0
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-8) 14 20 22 0
Otterbein (10-4) 25 25 25 3
Defiance 2
North Park 3
Final
Defiance
2
North Park
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (2-10) 25 15 21 25 10 2
North Park (13-3) 17 25 25 14 15 3
Thomas More 3
Transylvania 2
Final
Thomas More
3
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Thomas More (13-1) 19 25 25 16 15 3
Transylvania (5-8, 0-0) 25 23 20 25 8 2
Bluffton 3
Marietta 0
Final
Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Bluffton
3
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (7-9) 26 25 25 3
Marietta (8-8) 24 9 14 0
Franklin 0
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Franklin
0
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (5-9) 10 9 18 0
Baldwin Wallace (16-1) 25 25 25 3
Benedictine (Ill.) 3
Defiance 2
Final
@ Chicago, IL
Benedictine (Ill.)
3
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (7-5) 25 23 25 22 15 3
Defiance (2-11) 20 25 12 25 11 2
Hanover 1
Heidelberg 3
Final
Hanover
1
Heidelberg
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (7-7) 18 25 22 16 1
Heidelberg (12-5) 25 21 25 25 3
Waynesburg 0
Earlham 3
Final
Waynesburg
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Waynesburg (2-13) 23 20 28 0
Earlham (10-8) 25 25 30 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Trinity (Tex.) 3
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
0
Trinity (Tex.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (10-8) 23 24 20 0
Trinity (Tex.) (11-4) 25 26 25 3
Baldwin Wallace 3
Manchester 0
Final
Baldwin Wallace
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Baldwin Wallace (17-1) 25 25 25 3
Manchester (4-8) 16 17 14 0
Lakeland 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Naperville, Ill.
Lakeland
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Lakeland (11-6) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (7-8) 8 20 20 0
Bluffton 3
Elizabethtown 0
Final
Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Bluffton
3
Elizabethtown
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (8-9) 25 25 25 3
Elizabethtown (8-10) 14 22 18 0
Anderson 3
Maranatha Baptist 2
Final
@ Naperville, Ill.
Anderson
3
Maranatha Baptist
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson (8-8) 19 25 18 25 17 3
Maranatha Baptist (8-7) 25 6 25 18 15 2
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Earlham 3
Final
Central St. (Ohio)
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Central St. (Ohio) (2-12) 14 17 22 0
Earlham (11-8) 25 25 25 3
Tue., September 25
Mount St. Joseph 3
Spalding 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Spalding
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-8) 24 25 25 25 3
Spalding (1-12) 26 18 16 16 1
Anderson 0
St. Mary-Woods 3
Final
Anderson
0
St. Mary-Woods
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (8-9, 0-0) 26 6 20 0
St. Mary-Woods (7-11, 0-0) 28 25 25 3
Defiance 2
Franklin 3
Final
Defiance
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (2-12, 0-1 HCAC) 15 25 25 23 9 2
Franklin (6-9, 1-1 HCAC) 25 20 13 25 15 3
Wed., September 26
Earlham 3
Denison 2
Final
Earlham
3
Denison
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Earlham (11-8) 14 16 27 25 15 3
Denison (5-8) 25 25 25 21 2 2
Franklin 0
DePauw 3
Final
Franklin
0
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (6-10) 19 15 22 0
DePauw (8-7) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 3
Manchester 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (11-8, 1-0) 26 25 28 3
Manchester (4-9, 1-1) 24 11 26 0
Transylvania 3
Centre 2
Final
Transylvania
3
Centre
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Transylvania (6-8) 25 26 21 22 15 3
Centre (4-8) 20 24 25 25 11 2
Thu., September 27
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-9) 20 25 15 17 1
Ohio Wesleyan (6-9) 25 22 25 25 3
Sat., September 29
Mount St. Joseph 2
Anderson 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-10, 0-1 HCAC) 25 22 20 27 11 2
Anderson (9-9, 1-0 HCAC) 17 25 25 25 15 3
Manchester 1
Earlham 3
Final
Manchester
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-11, 1-3) 20 25 19 23 1
Earlham (13-8, 2-0) 25 20 25 25 3
Defiance 0
Adrian 3
Final
Defiance
0
Adrian
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (2-13) 14 19 23 0
Adrian (9-7) 25 25 25 3
Transylvania 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (6-9, 0-1) 16 19 23 0
Rose-Hulman (12-8, 2-0) 25 25 25 3
Hanover 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Bluffton, OH
Hanover
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (7-8, 0-1) 17 13 21 0
Bluffton (9-9, 1-0) 25 25 25 3
Sun., September 30
Hanover 3
Defiance 0
Final
Hanover
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (8-7, 1-0) 25 25 25 3
Defiance (2-14, 0-2) 21 22 20 0
Tue., October 02
Franklin 3
Spalding 0
Final
Franklin
3
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (7-10) 25 25 29 3
Spalding (1-17) 23 11 27 0
Wed., October 03
Earlham 1
Defiance 3
Final
Earlham
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (12-10, 1-2) 11 25 17 15 1
Defiance (4-14, 2-2) 25 18 25 25 3
Transylvania 3
Hanover 2
Final
Transylvania
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Transylvania (7-9, 1-1) 16 25 25 19 15 3
Hanover (8-9, 1-2) 25 11 23 25 5 2
Mount St. Joseph 2
Bluffton 3
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
2
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-11, 0-2 HCAC) 20 25 25 21 13 2
Bluffton (10-9, 2-0 HCAC) 25 23 22 25 15 3
Anderson 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Anderson
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (9-10, 1-1) 17 14 16 0
Rose-Hulman (13-8, 3-0) 25 25 25 3
Thu., October 04
Hanover 2
St. Mary-Woods 3
Final
Hanover
2
St. Mary-Woods
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (8-10, 0-0) 22 25 21 25 8 2
St. Mary-Woods (9-12, 0-0) 25 21 25 22 15 3
Franklin 0
Thomas More 3
Final
Franklin
0
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (7-10) 5 15 13 0
Thomas More (17-1) 25 25 25 3
Fri., October 05
Manchester 0
Occidental 3
Final
Manchester
0
Occidental
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (4-11) 19 9 18 0
Occidental (6-9) 25 25 25 3
Sat., October 06
Earlham 3
Franklin 2
Final
Earlham
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Earlham (13-9, 2-1) 25 25 10 25 15 3
Franklin (7-12, 1-2) 27 18 25 19 9 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Bluffton, OH
Rose-Hulman
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-9, 3-1) 25 12 17 19 1
Bluffton (11-9, 3-0) 21 25 25 25 3
Kalamazoo 1
Earlham 3
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Kalamazoo
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (3-14) 25 19 14 21 1
Earlham (14-9) 22 25 25 25 3
Defiance 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Defiance
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (3-16, 1-4) 15 22 27 25 11 2
Mount St. Joseph (8-11, 2-2) 25 25 25 12 15 3
Anderson 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Anderson
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (9-11, 1-2) 12 18 18 0
Transylvania (8-9, 2-1) 25 25 25 3
Kalamazoo 0
Franklin 3
Final
Kalamazoo
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Kalamazoo (3-15) 22 22 22 0
Franklin (8-12) 25 25 25 3
Hope 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Hope
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hope (13-3) 25 25 26 25 15 3
Rose-Hulman (13-10) 13 20 28 27 11 2
Hope 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Bluffton, OH
Hope
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hope (14-3) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (11-10) 22 18 12 0
Sun., October 07
Manchester 3
Mills 0
Final
@ Redlands, CA
Manchester
3
Mills
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (5-11) 25 25 25 3
Mills (1-16) 14 19 15 0
Manchester 1
Redlands 3
Final
Manchester
1
Redlands
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (5-12) 25 16 18 10 1
Redlands (10-9) 22 25 25 25 3
Mon., October 08
Hanover 3
Spalding 0
Final
Hanover
3
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (9-10) 25 25 25 3
Spalding (1-18) 16 17 23 0
Manchester 0
Vanguard 3
Final
Manchester
0
Vanguard
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (5-13) 9 16 16 0
Vanguard (19-4) 25 25 25 3
Wed., October 10
Earlham 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Earlham
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (14-10, 2-1) 16 12 21 0
Transylvania (9-9, 3-1) 25 25 25 3
Hanover 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Hanover
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-12, 1-4) 17 25 21 18 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-11, 3-2) 25 22 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
Defiance 0
Bluffton
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (12-10, 4-0) 25 25 25 3
Defiance (3-16, 1-4) 19 23 23 0
Franklin 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (8-13, 1-3) 16 21 18 0
Rose-Hulman (14-10, 4-1) 25 25 25 3
Thu., October 11
Manchester 0
Anderson 3
Final
Manchester
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (5-14, 1-3 HCAC) 17 26 16 0
Anderson (10-11, 2-2 HCAC) 25 28 25 3
Fri., October 12
Mount St. Joseph 0
Earlham 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-12, 2-3) 24 20 18 0
Earlham (15-10, 3-2) 26 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
3
St. Mary's (Ind.)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-12) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) (10-13) 21 23 23 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Earlham 3
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Earlham
3
In Progress - 5th 1 2 3 4 5 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) 17 25 18 25 5 2
Earlham 25 23 25 19 15 3
Sat., October 13
Anderson 0
Franklin 3
Final
Anderson
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (10-12, 2-3) 20 25 19 0
Franklin (9-13, 2-3) 25 27 25 3
Transylvania 3
Defiance 0
Final
Transylvania
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (10-9, 4-1) 25 25 25 3
Defiance (3-17, 1-5) 20 18 18 0
Ky. Christian 0
Hanover 3
Final
Ky. Christian
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ky. Christian (10-16) 11 19 15 0
Hanover (10-11) 25 25 25 3
Alma 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Alma
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Alma (16-2) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (10-13) 14 16 20 0
Hanover 3
Millsaps 0
Final
Hanover
3
Millsaps
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (11-11) 25 25 25 3
Millsaps (7-12) 17 10 22 0
Alma 3
Franklin 0
Final
Alma
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Alma (17-2) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (9-14) 21 17 20 0
Sun., October 14
Transylvania 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Bluffton, OH
Transylvania
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (11-9, 5-1 HCAC) 20 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (12-11, 4-1 HCAC) 25 19 23 16 1
Tue., October 16
Bluffton 3
Anderson 0
Final
Bluffton
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (13-11, 5-1 HCAC) 30 25 25 3
Anderson (10-14, 2-4 HCAC) 28 15 11 0
Wed., October 17
Franklin 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (9-15, 2-4) 16 17 17 0
Transylvania (12-9, 6-1) 25 25 25 3
Defiance 3
Manchester 0
Final
Defiance
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (4-17, 2-5) 27 26 27 3
Manchester (5-15, 1-4) 25 24 25 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (16-10, 6-1) 22 23 25 25 15 3
Mount St. Joseph (9-14, 2-5) 25 25 17 18 9 2
Hanover 3
Earlham 1
Final
Hanover
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover 25 23 25 25 3
Earlham 15 25 22 20 1
Thu., October 18
DePauw 3
Hanover 2
Final
DePauw
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
DePauw (13-8) 25 23 26 22 15 3
Hanover (12-12) 20 25 24 25 9 2
Fri., October 19
Bluffton 1
Franklin 3
Final
Bluffton
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (13-12, 5-2 HCAC) 24 25 25 23 1
Franklin (10-15, 3-4 HCAC) 26 27 21 25 3
Transylvania 0
Thomas More 3
Final
Transylvania
0
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (12-10) 26 24 18 0
Thomas More (23-2) 28 26 25 3
Sat., October 20
Earlham 3
Anderson 1
Final
Earlham
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (17-11, 4-3 HCAC) 25 24 25 25 3
Anderson (10-15, 2-5 HCAC) 19 26 11 14 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Manchester 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph 20 18 11 0
Manchester 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 3
Hanover 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (16-10, 6-1) 21 25 25 25 3
Hanover (12-13, 2-4) 25 13 19 16 1
Trine 3
Manchester 0
Final
Trine
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Trine 25 26 25 3
Manchester 23 24 14 0
Wed., October 24
Defiance 2
Anderson 3
Final
Defiance
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (4-18, 2-6 HCAC) 22 19 25 25 11 2
Anderson (11-15, 3-5 HCAC) 25 25 16 20 15 3
Manchester 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Bluffton, OH
Manchester
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (7-16, 3-4 HCAC) 25 25 10 25 3
Bluffton (13-13, 5-3 HCAC) 22 22 25 22 1
Transylvania 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Transylvania
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (13-10, 7-1) 26 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (9-15, 2-6) 24 20 10 0
Earlham 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Earlham
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (18-11, 5-3) 25 22 26 25 3
Rose-Hulman (16-11, 6-2) 23 25 24 22 1
Hanover 3
Franklin 0
Final
Hanover
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (13-13, 3-4) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (10-16, 3-5) 16 7 22 0
Sat., October 27
Rose-Hulman 3
Defiance 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (17-11, 7-2) 21 23 25 25 15 3
Defiance (4-19, 2-7) 25 25 19 19 12 2
Anderson 0
Hanover 3
Final
Anderson
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (11-16, 3-6) 14 11 16 0
Hanover (14-13, 4-4) 25 25 25 3
Franklin 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Franklin
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (10-17, 3-6) 25 13 16 23 1
Mount St. Joseph (10-15, 3-6) 21 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 0
Earlham 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (13-14, 5-4 HCAC) 21 20 21 0
Earlham (19-11, 6-3 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Manchester 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Manchester
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (7-17, 3-5) 17 16 12 0
Transylvania (14-10, 8-1) 25 25 25 3
Kenyon 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Defiance College
Kenyon
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Kenyon (15-10, 4-4) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (16-12, 6-2) 22 16 23 0
Kenyon 1
Defiance 3
Final
Kenyon
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kenyon (15-11, 4-4) 25 21 21 17 1
Defiance (5-19, 2-7) 16 25 25 25 3
Sun., October 28
Manchester 0
Hanover 3
Final
Manchester
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (7-18, 3-6) 17 15 21 0
Hanover (15-13, 5-4) 25 25 25 3
Tue., October 30
Earlham 2
Wittenberg 3
Final
Earlham
2
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Earlham (19-12) 25 28 21 20 13 2
Wittenberg (21-2) 22 26 25 25 15 3
Wed., October 31
Hanover 0
Bluffton 3
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round / Bluffton, Ohio
Hanover
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (15-14) 24 17 21 0
Bluffton (14-14) 26 25 25 3
Anderson 0
Earlham 3
Final
Anderson
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (11-17) 21 17 11 0
Earlham (20-12) 25 25 25 3
Sat., November 03
Bluffton 1
Transylvania 3
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Bluffton
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (14-15) 18 19 25 22 1
Transylvania (15-10) 25 25 22 25 3
Earlham 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Transylvania @ Lexington, Ky.
Earlham
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (19-13) 26 27 14 19 1
Rose-Hulman (18-12) 24 29 25 25 3
Sun., November 04
Rose-Hulman 3
Transylvania 1
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Rose-Hulman
3
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (19-12) 25 22 25 25 3
Transylvania (15-11) 21 25 23 17 1
Fri., November 09
Rose-Hulman 0
Berry 3
Final
NCAA Tournament Round 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Berry
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (19-13) 22 18 15 0
Berry (26-3) 25 25 25 3