2004 Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Game Result
     
Sept. 1 Mount St. Joseph at Thomas More MSJ, 3-0
  Rose Hulman at Hanover Hanover, 3-0
  Bluffton at Ohio Northern Ohio N., 3-0
  Indiana Wesleyan at Anderson Ind. Wes, 3-0
     
Sept. 3 Franklin vs. Thomas More (Ohio Northern Tournament) Thomas More, 3-1
  Bluffton vs. Goshen (Coca Cola Quaker Classic) Goshen, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Sienna Heights (at Mount Union Tournament ) Defiance, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Lake Forest (at Kalamazoo Tournament) Anderson, 3-0
  Franklin at Ohio Northern (Ohio Northern Tournament) Ohio Northern, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Carroll (at UW-Whitewater Tournament ) Manchester, 3-1
  Mount St. Joseph vs. DePauw (Ohio Northern Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Bluffton vs. Centre (Coca Cola Quaker Classic) Centre, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Hiram (at Mount Union Tournament ) Defiance, 3-2
  Manchester vs. Otterbein (at UW-Whitewater Tournament) Otterbein, 3-1
  Mount St. Joseh at Ohio Northern (Ohio Northern Tournament) Ohio Northern, 3-1
  Anderson vs. Albion (at Kalamazoo Tournament) Anderson, 3-0
     
Sept. 4 Franklin vs. Muskingum (Ohio Northern Tournament) Muskingum, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Heidelberg (Coca Cola Quaker Classic) Heidelberg, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Alverno (Coca Cola Quaker Classic) Bluffton, 3-1
  Defiance vs. Case Western (at Mount Union Tournament ) Defiance, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Muskingum (Ohio Northern Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Anderson at Kalamazoo (Kalamazoo Tournament ) Anderson, 3-2
  Manchester at UW-Whitewater ( UW-Whitewater Tournament ) UW-Whitewater, 3-0
  Hanover vs. Guilford (at Maryville Tournament) Hanover, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Franklin (Ohio Northern Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Manchester vs. Aurora (at UW-Whitewater Tournament) Manchester, 3-1
  Hanover vs. Christopher Newport (at Maryville Tournament) Chris. Newport, 3-2
  Defiance vs. Malone (at Mount Union Tournament ) Malone, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Millikin (at Kalamazoo Tournament ) Anderson, 3-2
     
Sept. 5 Hanover at Maryville (Maryville Tournament) Maryville, 3-0
  Hanover vs. Greensboro (at Maryville Tournament) Hanover, 3-0
     
Sept. 7 Oberlin at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-0
  Defiance at Heidelberg Defiance, 3-0
  Franklin at IU-Southeast IU-Southeast, 3-0
  Earlham at Anderson Anderson, 3-1
     
Sept. 10 Anderson vs. DePauw (at Hanover Invitational) Anderson, 3-2
  Franklin vs. Spalding (at Hanover Invitational) Spalding, 3-0
  Sienna Heights at Defiance (DC Invitational) Defiance, 3-1
  Anderson vs. Denison (at Hanover Invitational) Denison, 3-1
  Spalding at Hanover (Hanover Invitational) Spalding, 3-0
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman (at Rose-Hulman Tournament) Rose, 3-1
  Bluffton vs. Urbana (at Wooster Tournament) Urbana, 3-0
  Franklin vs. Ohio Wesleyan (at Hanover Invitational) Franklin, 3-0
  Transylvania vs. DePauw (at Hanover Invitational) DePauw, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Greenville (at Rose-Hulman Tournament) Greenville, 3-2
  Bluffton vs. Olivet (at Wooster Tournament) Bluffton, 3-0
  Grace at Defiance (DC Invitational) Defiance, 3-0
  Ohio Wesleyan at Hanover (Hanover Invitational) Hanover, 3-0
  Transylvania vs. Denison (at Hanover Invitational) Denison, 3-0
     
Sept. 11 Albion at Defiance (DC Invitational) Defiance, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Marietta (at Wooster Tournament) Bluffton, 3-0
  Franklin at Hanover (at Hanover Invitational) Franklin, 3-1
  Manchester vs. Earlham (at Rose-Hulman Tournament) Manchester, 3-1
  Manchester vs. Blackburn (at Rose-Hulman Tournament) Manchester, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Transylvania (at Hanover Invitational) Anderson, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Franklin (at Hanover Invitational) Anderson, 3-1
  Bluffton vs. Heidelberg (at Wooster Tournament) Heidelberg, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Wooster (at Wooster Tournament) Wooster, 3-0
  Alma at Defiance (DC Invitational) Alma, 3-1
  Transylvania vs. Ohio Wesleyan (at Hanover Invitational) Ohio Wes., 3-2
  Hanover vs. DePauw (Hanover Invitational) DePauw, 3-2
     
Sept. 14 Defiance at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 3-0
  Indianapolis at Anderson Indy, 3-0
  Capital at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Transylvania at Thomas More Thomas More, 3-0
     
Sept. 15 Bluffton at Ohio Wesleyan Bluffton, 3-1
  Taylor at Manchester Taylor, 3-0
     
Sept. 16 Franklin at Transylvania Franklin, 3-1
     
Sept. 17 Great Lakes Christian at Manchester Manchester, 3-0
  Allegheny at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  LaVerne at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
     
Sept. 18 Anderson vs. Oakland City at Indianapolis Oakland City, 3-0
  Anderson at Marian Marian, 3-2
  Bluffton at Denison Denison, 3-0
  Hanover vs. Brescia (at Centre Tournament) Brescia, 3-2
  Hanover vs. Transylvania (at Centre Tournament ) Hanover, 3-0
  Alma at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Tournament) Alma, 3-1
  Mount Union at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
  Transylvania vs. Earlham (at Centre Tournament) Earlham, 3-2
     
Sept. 19 Hanover vs. Earlham (at Centre Tournament ) Hanover, 3-0
  Transylvania vs. Brescia (at Centre Tournament) Brescia, 3-0
  Hanover at Centre (Centre Tournament) Centre, 3-0
  Transylvania at Centre (at Centre Tournament) Centre, 3-0
     
Sept. 21 Manchester at Anderson Anderson, 3-0
     
Sept. 22 Thomas More at Hanover Hanover, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Otterbein Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Transylvania at Maryville Maryville, 3-0
     
Sept. 24 Defiance vs. Case Western (at Wittenberg Tournament) Defiance, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Baldwin-Wallace (at Wittenberg Tournament) Defiance, 3-0
  Bluffton at Ohio Wesleyan (Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Ohio Wesleyan, 3-0
  Hanover vs. Penn St.-Behrend (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Hanover, 3-1
  Anderson vs. Grove City (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Anderson, 3-0
  Denison at Transylvania Transylvania, 3-2
  Hanover vs. Westminster (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Westminster, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Wisconsin-Lutheran (at Aurora Tournament) Manchester, 3-1
     
Sept. 25 Anderson vs. Bluffton (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Anderson, 3-1
  Defiance vs. Ohio Northern (at Wittenberg Tournament) Ohio Northern, 3-0
  Anderson at Ohio Wesleyan (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Anderson, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Grove City (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Bluffton, 3-0
  Hanover vs. Otterbein (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Otterbein, 3-1
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Georgetown (Thomas More Quad) Georgetown, 3-1
  Defiance vs. Allegheny (at Wittenberg Tournament) Defiance, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Heidelberg (Thomas More Quad) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Westminster (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Anderson, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Hanover (at Ohio Wesleyan Tournament) Bluffton, 3-1
  Manchester vs. Aurora (at Aurora Tournament) Manchester, 3-1
  Manchester vs. North Central (at Aurora Tournament) North Central, 3-2
     
Sept. 28 Anderson at Hanover Hanover, 3-0
  Bluffton at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Manchester at Defiance Defiance, 3-0
     
Sept. 29 Marian at Franklin Franklin, 3-1
     
Oct. 1 Defiance vs. Waynesburg (at Mount Fall Classic) Defiance, 3-2
  Dubuque at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Fall Classic) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Franklin (at Mount Fall Classic) Defiance, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Aurora (at Millikin Tournament ) Anderson, 3-0
  Franklin vs. Thomas More (at Mount Fall Classic) Thomas More, 3-1
  Baldwin-Wallace at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Fall Classic) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Anderson vs. Monmouth (at Millikin Tournament) Anderson, 3-0
     
Oct. 2 Franklin vs. Waynesburg (at Mount Fall Classic) Waynesburg, 3-0
  Anderson vs. MacMurray (at Millikin Tournament ) Anderson, 3-1
  Captial at Mount St. Joseph (Mount Fall Classic) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
  Defiance vs. Thomas More (at Mount Fall Classic ) Defiance, 3-1
  Franklin vs. Baldwin-Wallace (at Mount Fall Classic) Baldwin, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Kenyon (at Otterbein) Kenyon, 3-2
  Anderson vs. Millikin (at Millikin Tournament) Millikin, 3-0
  Defiance at Mount St. Joseph (at Mount Fall Classic ) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Manchester at Otterbein Otterbein, 3-0
     
Oct. 5 Anderson at Franklin Franklin, 3-1
  Defiance at Bluffton Defiance, 3-1
  Manchester at Taylor-Fort Wayne Manchester, 3-1
  Transylvania at Asbury Asbury, 3-0
  Hanover at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Oct. 6 Transylvania at Kentucky State Kentucky St., 3-0
     
Oct. 7 Thomas More at Franklin Thomas More, 3-0
     
Oct. 8 Bluffton at Wilmington Bluffton, 3-1
  Bluffton vs. Emory & Henry (at Wilmington) Bluffton, 3-1
  Mount St. Joseph at Manchester Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Oct. 9 Anderson vs. Hiram (at Earlham) Hiram, 3-1
  Anderson at Earlham Anderson, 3-0
  Bluffton at Hanover Hanover, 3-1
  Mount St. Joseph at Defiance Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Humber at Defiance Defiance, 3-0
     
Oct. 10 Transylvania at Dominican (IL) Dominican, 3-0
     
Oct. 11 Hanover at Marian Hanover, 3-2
  Transylvania at Concordia (IL) Concordia, 3-0
     
Oct. 12 Anderson at Defiance Defiance, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Franklin Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
     
Oct. 15 Transylvania at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-1
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Rose-Hulman (at Colorado Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Millikin (Colorado Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Oct. 16 Hanover at Manchester Hanover, 3-2
  Hanover vs. Goshen (at Manchester) Goshen, 3-1
  Goshen at Manchester Manchester, 3-2
  Transylvania at Defiance Defiance, 3-0
  Huntington at Anderson Anderson, 3-2
  Mount St. Joseph at Colorado (Colorado Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. California Lutheran (Colorado Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Oct. 19 Bluffton at Anderson Anderson, 3-0
  Defiance at Tiffin Tiffin, 3-1
  Franklin at Manchester Franklin, 3-1
  Hanover at Transylvania Hanover, 3-0
     
Oct. 21 Anderson at Rose-Hulman Anderson, 3-0
  DePauw at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Wilmington at Transylvania Transylvania, 3-0
     
Oct. 22 Bluffton vs. Case Western Reserve (at Kenyon Inviational) Case Western, 3-0
  Bluffton at Kenyon (Kenyon Invitational) Kenyon, 3-0
  Defiance at Hanover Defiance, 3-0
     
Oct. 23 Bluffton vs. Denison (at Kenyon Invitational) Denison, 3-0
  Bluffton vs. Heidelberg (at Kenyon Invitational) Heidelberg, 3-0
  Defiance at Franklin Franklin, 3-2
  Defiance vs. Marietta (at Franklin) Marietta, 3-2
  Marietta at Franklin Franklin, 3-1
  Manchester at Transylvania Manchester, 3-1
     
Oct. 26 Mount St. Joseph at Anderson Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Franklin at Bluffton Franklin, 3-1
  Goshen at Defiance Defiance, 3-1
  Hanover at Earlham Hanover, 3-1
     
Oct. 27 St. Mary's of Notre Dame at Manchester Manchester, 3-1
     
Oct. 28 Transylvania at Centre Centre, 3-0
     
Oct. 29 Defiance vs. Hope (at Calvin Tournament ) Hope, 3-1
  Hanover vs. Wheaton (at Calvin Tournament ) Hanover, 3-2
  Franklin vs. Mount Union (Wittenberg Invitational) Franklin, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Earlham (Manchester Invitational) Manchester, 3-2
  Franklin vs. Wooster (Wittenberg Invitational) Wooster, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Aquinas (at Calvin Tournament) Aquinas, 3-1
  Hanover vs. Alma (at Calvin Tournament) Alma, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Maranatha (Manchester Invitational) Maranatha, 3-2
     
Oct. 30 Manchester vs. Oberlin (Manchester Invitational) Manchester, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Waynesburg (at Calvin Tournament ) Waynesburg, 3-0
  Franklin vs. Muskingum (Wittenberg Invitational) Muskingum, 3-2
  Hanover at Calvin (at Calvin Tournament ) Calvin, 3-0
  Manchester vs. Tri-State (Manchester Invitational) Tri-State, 3-2
  Franklin vs. Wittenberg (Wittenberg Invitational) Wittenberg, 3-0
  Anderson at Transylvania Anderson, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Roanoke  (Centre Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. East Texas Baptist (Centre Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Defiance vs. Wheaton (at Calvin Tournament) Wheaton, 3-0
  Hanover vs. Waynesburg (at Calvin Tournament) Hanover, 3-0
     
Oct. 31 Mount St. Joseph vs. Washington & Lee (Centre Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Southwestern (Centre Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Nov. 2 Manchester at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-2
  Hanover at Franklin Franklin, 3-0
  Mount St. Joseph at Transylvania Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
     
Nov. 6-7 HCAC Tournament at Manchester Results
     
Nov. 11-13 NCAA Regionals  
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Notre Dame (Md.) (at Ohio Northern) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Northern Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Wittenberg (Final) Wittenberg, 3-0