cross country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Aug. 30 Defiance No Team Score Tiffin Invitational Final
  Hanover 3rd out of 5 Franklin Invitational Final
  Franklin 1st out of 5 Franklin Invitational Final
  Manchester 1st out of 4 Goshen Invitational Final
Sep. 6 Hanover 8th out of 11 Hanover Invitational Final
  Manchester 6th out of 11 Hanover Invitational Final
  Anderson 6th out of 8 Wabash College Invite Final
  Franklin 3rd out of 8 Wabash College Invitational Final
  Rose-Hulman 7th out of 8 Wabash College Invite Final
  Transylvania 9th out of 12 Queen City Invitational Final
  Mount St. Joseph 11th out of 12 Queen City Invitational Final
Sep. 13 Bluffton 4th out of 4 Defiance Invitational Final
  Defiance 3rd out of 4 Defiance Invitational Final
  Transylvania 7th out of 10 Centre Invitational Final
Sep. 19 Anderson 9th out of 14 Indiana Little State Final
  Franklin 6th out of 14 Indiana Little State Final
  Manchester 7th out of 14 Indiana Little State Final
  Rose-Hulman 10th out of 14 Indiana Little State Final
  Mount St. Joseph 34th out of 35 National Catholic Championships Final
Sep. 20 Bluffton 17th out of 18 Cedarville Invitational Final
  Defiance 14th out of 18 Cedarville Invitational Final
  Transylvania 7th place Berea Invitational Final
Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman 14th out of 23 Otterbein Invitational Final
  Manchester 10th out of 23 Otterbein Invitational Final
  Hanover 4th out of 6 Cedarville Open Final
Oct. 3 Anderson 23rd out of 23 Notre Dame Invitational Final
Oct. 4 Rose-Hulman 4th out of 7 Earlham Invitational Final
  Bluffton No Team Score Earlham Invitational Final
  Franklin 7th out of 27 Tom Sawyer Invitational Final
  Hanover 15th out of 16 Hanover Pre-National Meet Final
  Manchester 11th out of 16 Hanover Pre-National Meet Final
  Transylvania 19th out of 27 Tom Sawyer Invitational Final
Oct. 10 Defiance 17th out of 19 All-Ohio Championships Final
  Mount St. Joseph 16th out of 19 All-Ohio Championships Final
  Bluffton No Team Score All-Ohio Championships Final
Oct. 17 Mount St. Joseph 13th out of 24 Wilmington Fall Classic Final
  Hanover 7th out of 24 Wilmington Fall Classic Final
  Bluffton No Team Score Wilmington Fall Classic Final
  Rose-Hulman 8th out of 24 Wilmington Fall Classic Final
Oct. 18 Defiance 27th out of 27 Oberlin Invitational Final
  Franklin 7th out of 21 Gettysburg Invitational Final
  Anderson 4th out of 12 Manchester Invitational Final
  Transylvania 11th out of 12 Manchester Invitational Final
  Manchester 5th out of 12 Manchester Invitational Final
Nov. 1 Final
HCAC Championships
Nov. 15 Final
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
Nov. 22 Final
NCAA Division III National Championships