Women's Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Sep. 1 Defiance 3rd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 4 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Hokum Karem out of 4 Final
  Franklin 2nd Manchester Hokem Karem out of 4 Final
Sep. 5 Anderson 4th Wabash Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3rd Wabash Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Bluffton 4th Goshen Invitational out of 4 Final
  Hanover 4th Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Franklin 2nd Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
Sep. 12 Bluffton 4th Defiance Invitational out of 4 Final
  Defiance 3rd Defiance Invitational out of 4 Final
  Hanover 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
  Manchester 4th Bowling Green Meet out of 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8th Queen City Invitational out of 8 Final
  Transylvania 6th Queen City Invitational out of 8 Final
  Franklin 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 18 Anderson 10th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Hanover 12th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Manchester 7th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Mount St. Joseph No Team Score National Catholic Invitational Final
  Franklin 5th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
Sep. 19 Bluffton 15th Cedarville Invitational out of 16 Final
  Defiance 14th Cedarville Invitational out of 16 Final
  Transylvania 3rd Berea Invitational out of 13 Final
Sep. 25 Defiance 1st Bluffton Invitational out of 2 Final
  Bluffton 2nd Bluffton Invitational out of 2 Final
Sep. 26 Rose-Hulman 4th Otterbein Invitational out of 14 Final
Oct. 2 Anderson 20th Notre Dame Invitational out of 20 Final
  Bluffton 40th All-Ohio Championships out of 42 Final
  Defiance 37th All-Ohio Championships out of 42 Final
  Mount St. Joseph All-Ohio Championships No Team Score Final
Oct. 3 Hanover 17th Tom Sawyer Invitational out of 35 Final
  Transylvania 26th Tom Sawyer Invitational out of 35 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Earlham Invitational out of 1 Final
  Franklin 6th Tom Sawyer Invitational out of 35 Final
Oct. 10 Manchester 8th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 15 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 15 Final
  Franklin 6th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 15 Final
Oct. 16 Bluffton 22nd Wilmington Fall Classic out of 25 Final
  Hanover 11th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 25 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 23rd Wilmington Fall Classic out of 25 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 25 Final
  Transylvania 17th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 25 Final
  Franklin 4th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 25 Final
Oct. 17 Anderson 4th Manchester Invitational out of 10 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Invite out of 10 Final
  Defiance 24th Oberlin Invitational out of 25 Final
Oct. 31 HCAC Manchester Championships Wins Final
Nov. 14 Manchester 8th NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional out of 34 Final