Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Sep. 2 Defiance 2nd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2 Final
  Transylvania 1st Asbury Invitational out of 7 Final
Sep. 4 Anderson 6th Wabash Hokum Karem out of 6 Final
  Bluffton 4th Goshen Invitational out of 4 Final
  Earlham 5th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final
  Hanover 3rd Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5th Wabash Hokum Karem out of 6 Final
  Franklin 4th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final
Sep. 11 Bluffton 3rd Defiance Invitational out of 3 Final
  Defiance 1st Defiance Invitational out of 3 Final
  Hanover 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
  Manchester 9th Mel Brodt Invitational out of 15 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 12th Queen City Invitational out of 14 Final
  Transylvania 11th Queen City Invitational out of 14 Final
  Franklin 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 17 Anderson 10th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 12 Final
  Earlham 11th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 12 Final
  Hanover 7th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 12 Final
  Manchester 2nd Indiana Intercollegiate out of 12 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 33rd National Catholic Invitational out of 35 Final
  Rose-Hulman Indiana Intercollegiate No Team Score Final
  Franklin 8th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 12 Final
Sep. 18 Bluffton Cedarville Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance 3rd Penn State-Behrend Invitational out of 18 Final
  Transylvania 5th Berea Invitational out of 9 Final
Sep. 24 Bluffton 2nd Bluffton Invitational out of 2 Final
  Defiance 1st Bluffton Invitational out of 2 Final
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman 13th Otterbein Invitational out of 18 Final
Oct. 1 Bluffton 38th All-Ohio Championships out of 39 Final
  Defiance 34th All-Ohio Championships out of 39 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 39th All-Ohio Championships out of 39 Final
Oct. 2 Anderson 1st Earlham Invitational out of 3 Final
  Earlham 2nd Earlham Invitational out of 3 Final
  Hanover 6th Louisville Fall Classic out of 28 Final
  Transylvania 10th Louisville Fall Classic out of 28 Final
  Franklin 29th Louisville Fall Classic out of 34 Final
  Manchester 5th Lansing Invitational out of 15 Final
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman 10th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 12 Final
Oct. 15 Bluffton Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score Final
  Defiance 12th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Earlham 26th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Hanover 9th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 27th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Rose-Hulman 18th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Transylvania 19th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Franklin 11th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
  Anderson 25th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 31 Final
Oct. 16 Manchester 1st Manchester Invitational out of 9 Final
Oct. 30 HCAC Championships Final
Falling Springs Park in Versailles, Kentucky
Nov. 13 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Final
Holland, Michigan