2011 HCAC Women's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Anderson 1st
Anderson Invitational out of 2
Final
Bluffton 2nd
Anderson Invitational out of 2
Final
Defiance 2nd
Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2
Final
Manchester 1st
Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2
Final
Transylvania 4th
Asbury Invitational out of 7
Final
Fri., September 02
Mount St. Joseph 3rd
Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 5
Final
Sat., September 03
Anderson 5th
Wabash Hokum Karem out of 6
Final
Earlham 5th
Franklin Invitational out of 6
Final
Hanover 2nd
Franklin Invitational out of 6
Final
Rose-Hulman 6th
Wabash Hokum Karem out of 6
Final
Franklin 3rd
Franklin Invitational out of 6
Final
Sat., September 10
Bluffton
Defiance Invitational No Team Score
Final
Defiance
Defiance Invitational No Team Score
Final
Hanover 2nd
Hanover Invitational out of 4
Final
Manchester 11th
GLCA Championships out of 18
Final
Delaware, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph 14th
Queen City Invitational out of 15
Final
Alexandria, Kentucky
Rose-Hulman 4th
Hanover Invitational out of 4
Final
Transylvania 12th
Queen City Invitational out of 15
Final
Alexandria, Kentucky
Franklin 3rd
Hanover Invitational out of 4
Final
Fri., September 16
Anderson 9th
Indiana Intercollegiate out of 14
Final
Bloomington, Indiana
Earlham 11th
Indiana Intercollegiate out of 14
Final
Bloomington, Indiana
Manchester 5th
Indiana Intercollegiate out of 14
Final
Bloomington, Indiana
Mount St. Joseph 22nd
National Catholic Invitational out of 22
Final
South Bend, Indiana
Rose-Hulman 10th
Indiana Intercollegiate out of 14
Final
Bloomington, Indiana
Franklin 7th
Indiana Intercollegiate out of 14
Final
Bloomington, Indiana
Sat., September 17
Defiance 5th
Penn State-Behrend Invitational out of 11
Final
Sat., September 24
Bluffton 9th
Otterbein Invitational out of 14
Final
Manchester 5th
Otterbein Invitational out of 14
Final
Transylvania 13th
Otterbein Invitational out of 14
Final
Sat., October 01
Bluffton 19th
All-Ohio Championships out of 22
Final
Cedarville, Ohio
Anderson 1st
Earlham Invitational out of 5
Final
Defiance 18th
All-Ohio Championships out of 22
Final
Cedarville, Ohio
Earlham 2nd
Earlham Invitational out of 5
Final
Hanover 4th
Greater Louisville Invitational out of 32
Final
Mount St. Joseph 21st
All-Ohio Championships out of 22
Final
Cedarville, Ohio
Rose-Hulman 3rd
Earlham Invitational out of 5
Final
Transylvania 18th
Greater Louisville Invitational out of 32
Final
Franklin 7th
Greater Louisville Invitational out of 32
Final
Sat., October 08
Hanover 12th
Disney Classic out of 28
Final
Orlando, Florida
Rose-Hulman 11th
Gibson Family Invitational out of 12
Final
Franklin 3rd
UW-Parkside Invitational out of 10
Final
Manchester 5th
Gibson Family Invitational out of 12
Final
Fri., October 14
Anderson 14th
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Defiance 20th
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Hanover 9th
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Mount St. Joseph 23rd
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Rose-Hulman 18th
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Transylvania 19th
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Franklin 8th
Wilmington Invitational out of 26
Final
Sat., October 15
Bluffton 31st
Oberlin Invitational out of 33
Final
Earlham 6th
Manchester Invitational out of 8
Final
Manchester 3rd
Manchester Invitational out of 8
Final
Sat., October 29
HCAC Championships
Final
Anderson University: Mounds State Park
Sat., November 12
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
Final
Oberlin College
iCalendar RSS Feed