Cross Country Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor


Date Away Score Home Score    
Aug. 31 Mount St. Joseph 3rd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Transylvania 2nd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 4 Final Results
Sep. 1 Anderson 5th Wabash Hokem Karem out of 6 Final Results
  Bluffton 4th Ohio Northern Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Defiance Manchester Hokum Karem No Team Score Final Results
  Earlham 6th Franklin Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Hanover 2nd Franklin Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Manchester 1st Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2 Final Results
  Franklin 4th Franklin Invitational out of 7 Final Results
Sep. 8 Bluffton 2nd Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final Results
  Defiance 3rd Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final Results
  Hanover 1st Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Transylvania 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Franklin 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Manchester 1st Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final Results
Sep. 14 Anderson 11th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 18 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Earlham 16th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 18 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Hanover 7th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 18 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Manchester 6th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 18 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Rose-Hulman 15th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 18 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Franklin 9th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 18 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
Sep. 15 Defiance 11th Penn State-Behrend Invitational out of 16 Final Results
Sep. 22 Bluffton 11th Otterbein Invitational out of 12 Final Results
Sep. 29 Anderson 1st Earlham Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Bluffton 36th All-Ohio Championships out of 43 Final Results
  Cedarville, OH
  Defiance 42nd All-Ohio Championships out of 43 Final Results
  Cedarville, OH
  Earlham 3rd Earlham Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Hanover 8th Louisville Classic out of 42 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph All-Ohio Championships No Team Score Final Results
  Cedarville, OH
  Rose-Hulman 2nd Earlham Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Transylvania 4th Earlham Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Franklin 12th Louisville Classic out of 42 Final Results
Oct. 6 Hanover 20th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Manchester 15th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Mount St. Joseph 27th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Rose-Hulman 26th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
  Franklin 19th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN
Oct. 12 Anderson 18th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Defiance 30th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Earlham 26th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Hanover 8th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 28th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 16th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Transylvania 32nd Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
  Franklin 14th Wilmington Invitational out of 33 Final Results
Oct. 13 Bluffton 26th Oberlin Invitational out of 30 Final Results
  Manchester 2nd Manchester Invitational out of 6 Final Results
Oct. 27 HCAC Championships Final Box Score | Results
  Bluffton, OH
Nov. 10 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Final Results
  Anderson, IN
Nov. 17 NCAA Division III Championship Final Results
  Terre Haute, IN