Cross Country Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor


Date Away Score Home Score    
Aug. 31 Anderson 4th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final Results
  Bluffton 4th Bluffton Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Defiance 5th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final Results
  Hanover 1st Asbury Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Manchester 3rd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final Results
  Transylvania 3rd Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final Results
  Earlham 2nd Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final Results
  Franklin 1st Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph Franklin Invitational No Team Score Final Results
Sep. 6 Bluffton 8th Queen City Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Defiance 2nd Defiance Duals out of 2 Final Results
  Manchester 1st Defiance Duals out of 2 Final Results
Sep. 7 Anderson 1st Anderson Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Hanover 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph Hanover Invitational No Team Score Final Results
  Earlham 3rd Anderson Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Franklin 5th Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
Sep. 14 Bluffton 21st Calvin Invitational out of 26 Final Results
  Defiance 23rd Calvin Invitational out of 26 Final Results
  Manchester 13th Calvin Invitational out of 26 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph University of Kentucky Invitational No Team Score Final Results
  Transylvania 7th Kentucky Invitaitonal out of 7 Final Results
Sep. 20 Anderson 12th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final Results
  Bloomington, IN
  Hanover 6th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final Results
  Bloomington, IN
  Manchester 4th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final Results
  Bloomington, IN
  Rose-Hulman 11th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final Results
  Bloomington, IN
  Earlham 15th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final Results
  Bloomington, IN
  Franklin 9th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final Results
  Bloomington, IN
Sep. 21 Bluffton 14th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final Results
  Defiance 15th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final Results
  Transylvania 16th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final Results
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph 21st All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final Results
  Cedarville, OH
  Bluffton 18th All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final Results
  Cedarville, OH
  Defiance 17th All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final Results
  Cedarville, OH
Oct. 5 Anderson 2nd Earlham Invitational out of 3 Final Results
  Hanover 15th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 18 Final Results
  Hanover, IN
  Manchester 14th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 18 Final Results
  Hanover, IN
  Rose-Hulman 18th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 18 Final Results
  Hanover, IN
  Transylvania Greater Louisville Meet No Team Score Final Results
  Earlham 1st Earlham Invitational out of 3 Final Results
  Franklin 15th Greater Louisville Meet out of 38 Final Results
Oct. 12 Mount St. Joseph 24th Walt Disney World Classic out of 24 Final Results
  Orlando, FL
Oct. 18 Anderson 20th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final Results
  Defiance 26th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final Results
  Hanover 15th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 23rd Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final Results
  Transylvania Wilmington Invitational No Team Score Final Results
  Franklin 22nd Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final Results
Oct. 19 Bluffton 28th Oberlin Invitational out of 34 Final Results
  Manchester 3rd Manchester Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Earlham 4th Manchester Invitational out of 4 Final Results
Nov. 2 HCAC Championship Hanover Wins Final Results
  Defiance, OH
Nov. 16 NCAA Division III Regional Final Results
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Nov. 23 NCAA Division III Championships Final Results
  Hanover, IN