2004 Women's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Date Meet Time
     
Sept. 3 Bluffton at Heidelberg/Tiffin Invite (Tiffin, Ohio) 5th
  Defiance at Heidelberg/Tiffin Invite (Tiffin, Ohio) 6th
  Mount St. Joseph at Heidelberg/Tiffin Invite (Tiffin, Ohio) 9th
     
Sept. 4 Franklin (Franklin Invitational at Johnson County Horse Park) 1st out of 3
  Hanover at Franklin Invitational (Johnson County Horse Park) 2nd out of 3
  Manchester at Franklin Invitational (Johnson County Horse Park) 3rd out of 3
     
Sept. 11 Anderson at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 2nd out of 7
  Bluffton at Otterbein Alumni Meet (Columbus, Ohio) 2nd out of 2
  Defiance (DC Invitational) 5th out of 6
  Franklin at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 4th out of 7
  Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 3rd out of 7
  Manchester at DC Invitational (Defiance, Ohio) 1st out of 6
  Mount St. Joseph at Kentucky Christian College Invitational  (Grayson, Ky.) 1st
  Transylvania at Centre Invitational no team score
     
Sept. 17 Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.) 4th out of 17
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.) 8th out of 17
  Hanover at Indiana Intercollegiates  (West Lafayette, Ind.) 5th out of 17
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.) 11th out of 17
     
Sept. 18 Bluffton at Malone Invitational (Canton, Ohio) 7th out of 8
  Defiance at Toledo (Toledo, Ohio) no team score
  Mount St. Joseph at Cedarville (Cedarville, Ohio) 11th out of 11
     
Sept. 24 Manchester at Bethel 1st out of 6
     
Sept. 25 Bluffton at Defiance 1st out of 2
  Defiance vs. Bluffton 2nd out of 2
  Hanover at Louisville Classic 11th out of 38
  Mount St. Joseph at Louisville Classic 34th out of 38
  Transylvania at Louisville Classic no team score
     
Oct. 1 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational 14th
     
Oct. 2 Anderson at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) no team score
  Franklin at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 4th out of 10
  Hanover at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 1st out of 10
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 3rd out of 10
  Mount St. Joseph at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 9th out of 10
  Transylvania at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) no team score
     
Oct. 8 Bluffton at All-Ohio Meet (Delaware, Ohio) 34th out of 39
  Defiance at All-Ohio Meet (Delaware, Ohio) no team score
     
Oct. 15 Anderson at Wilmington Fall Classic 2nd out of 14
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 6th out of 14
  Transylvania at Wilmington Invitational (Wilmington, Ohio) no team score
     
Oct. 16 Bluffton at Ohio Northern Invitational (Alma, Ohio) 6th out of 8
  Defiance at Ohio Northern Invitational (Alma, Ohio) no team score
  Franklin at Manchester Invitational 3rd out of 9
  Manchester (Manchester Invitational) 1st out of 9
  Mount St. Joseph at Alma Invitational (Alma, Mich.) 6th out of 6
     
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph at Georgetown Invitational (Georgetown, Ky.) no team score
  Transylvania at Southeast Classic (Versailles, Ky.) no team score
     
Oct. 30 HCAC Championship at Defiance Results
     
Nov. 13 NCAA Regionals at Alma Ind. Results
Team Results
     
Nov. 20 NCAA Nationals at Wisconsin-Eau Claire Results