2005 Women's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Date Meet Time
Sept. 2 Defiance at Tiffin-Heidelberg Open 6th out of 7
  Bluffton at Tiffin-Heidelberg Open 3rd out of 7
  Mount St. Jospeh at Tiffin-Heidelberg Open 5th out of 7
     
Sept. 3 Franklin (Grizzly Invite) 1st out of 5
  Hanover at Franklin Grizzly Invite 3rd out of 5
  Manchester at Franklin Grizzly Invite 2nd out of 5
     
Sept. 9 Mount St. Joseph at Northern Kentucky Invitational 3 out of 3
  Manchester at Aquinas Invitational 8th out of 9
     
Sept. 10 Anderson at Hanover Madison Kiwanis Invitational 1st out of 6
  Franklin at Hanover Madison Kiwanis Invitational 2nd out of 6
  Hanover (Hanover Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 3rd out of 6
  Bluffton at Hanover Madison Kiwanis Invitational 5th out of 6
  Transylvania at Centre Invitational 7th out of 7
  Defiance (Defiance Invitational) 7th out of 10
     
Sept. 16 Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (at Bloomington, Ind.) 5th out of 17
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (at Bloomington, Ind.) 9th out of 17
  Hanover at Indiana Intercollegiates (at Bloomington, Ind.) 10th out of 17
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (at Bloomington, Ind.) 11th out of 17
  Mount St. Joseph at All-Catholic Championship Meet (at South Bend, Ind.) 20th out of 20
  Transylvania at Beaver Invitational (at Bluffton) No Team Score
  Bluffton (Beaver Invitational) 1st out of 2
     
Sept. 17 Defiance at Toledo Invitational 9th out of 9
     
Sept. 23 Anderson at Pre-Regional (at Voice of America Park) 2nd out of 8
  Manchester at Pre-Regional (at Voice of America Park) 5th out of 8
     
Sept. 24 Hanover at Louisville Classic 23rd out of 32
  Bluffton at Otterbein Invitational 8th out of 11
  Defiance at Otterbein Invitational 10th out of 11
     
Sept. 30 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational 20th out of 24
     
Oct. 1 Bluffton at Earlham Invitational 7th out of 10
  Franklin at Earlham Invitational 3rd out of 10
  Hanover at Earlham Invitational 1st out of 10
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational 2nd out of 10
  Mount St. Joseph at Earlham Invitational 8th out of 10
 

Transylvania at Asbury Invitational

3rd
     
Oct. 7 Bluffton at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 32nd out of 41
  Defiance at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 37th out of 41
  Mount St. Joseph at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 36th out of 41
     
Oct. 14 Anderson at Wilmington Fall Classic 1st out of 15
  Bluffton at Wilmington Fall Classic 10th out of 15
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 5th out of 15
  Mount St. Joseph at Wilmington Fall Classic 12th out of 15
  Transylvania at Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score
     
Oct. 15 Franklin at Manchester Invitational 6th out of 10
  Manchester (Manchester Invitational) 4th out of 10
  Defiance at ONU Invitational 7th out of 7
     
Oct. 29 HCAC Championship at Bluffton Results
     
Nov. 12 NCAA Div. III Regionals (at Kings Island, Ohio) Results
     
Nov. 19 NCAA Div. III Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) Results
  **Hanover's Leah Peelman places eighth to earn All-American honors