2006 Women's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Date Contest Time/Results
Sept. 2 Defiance at Tiffin Inviational Results
  Franklin hosts Sodexho Grizzly Invitational 4th out of 8
  Hanover at Franklin Invite 3rd out of 8
  Manchester at Franklin Invite 2nd out of 8
  Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin Invite 8th out of 8
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin Invite 1st out of 8
     
Sept. 9 Bluffton at Defiance Invitational 8th out of 11
  Defiance (Defiance Inviational) 10th out of 11
  Manchester at Defiance Invitational 2nd out of 11
  Anderson at Madison Kiwanis Invitational (Hanover) 2nd out of 9
  Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 5th out of 9
  Franklin at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational 6th out of 9
  Mt. St. Joseph at Madison Kiwanis Invitational No Team Score
  Transylvania at Centre Invitational 5th out of 5
     
Sept. 15 Hanover at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 12th out of 17
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 11th out of 17
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 10th out of 17
  Rose-Hulman at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 8th out of 17
  Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 4th out of 17
  Transylvania at Northern Kentucky Invitational 2nd out of 3
  Mount St. Joseph at Northern Kentucky Invitational 3rd out of 3
     
Sept. 16 Bluffton at Friendship Invitational (Cedarville) 11th out of 15
  Defiance at Toledo Invitational 8th out of 8
     
Sept. 22 Bluffton (Beaver Invite) 2nd out of 4
  Defiance at Beaver Invite 3rd out of 4
  Manchester at Beaver Invite 1st out of 4
     
Sept. 23 Rose-Hulman at Otterbein Invitational 5th out of 13
     
Sept. 29 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind) 14th out of 24
  Franklin at UW-Eau Claire (Blugold Open) 10th out of 16
     
Sept. 30 Bluffton at Earlham Invitational 10th out of 11
  Rose-Hulman at Earlham Invitational 3rd out of 11
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational 4th out of 11
  Anderson at Earlham Invitational 7th out of 11
  Hanover at Louisville Classic 14th out of 31
  Mt. St. Joseph at Louisville Classic 29th out of 31
  Transylvania at Tom Sawyer Invitational (Louisville, Ky.) 26th out of 31
     
Oct. 6 Bluffton at All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 15th out of 17
  Defiance at All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 17th out of 17
     
Oct. 13 Bluffton at Wilmington Fall Classic 13th out of 16
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 4th out of 16
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score
  Franklin at Wilmington Fall Classic 5th out of 16
  Transylvania at Wilmington Fall Classic 15th out of 16
  Anderson at Wilmington Fall Classic 1st out of 16
  Rose-Hulman at Millikin Invitational 1st out of 11
     
Oct. 14 Defiance at Manchester Invite 7th out of 7
  Manchester (Manchester Invite) 2nd out of 7
     
Oct. 21 Transylvania at Berea Invitational 20th out of 24
     
Oct. 28 HCAC Championship Meet at Franklin College Results
     
Nov. 11 NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Hanover, Ind.) Results