2007 Women's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Date Contest Time/Results
Sept. 1 Defiance at Tiffin Invitational Results
  Franklin hosts Sodexho Grizzly Invitational T-1st out of 6
  Hanover at Sewanee (TN) 7th out of 18
  Manchester at Franklin College Invitational 4th out of 6
  Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin College Invitational 5th out of 6
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin College Invitational 3rd out of 6
     
Sept. 8 Franklin at Hanover Invitational 3rd out of 10
  Rose-Hulman at Hanover Invitational 5th out of 10
  Hanover hosts Hanover Invitational 6th out of 10
  Manchester at Hanover Invitational 7th out of 10
  Transylvania at Hanover Invitational 10th out of 10
  Bluffton at Defiance Invitational 4th out of 6
  Defiance hosts Defiance Invitational 5th out of 6
     
Sept. 14 Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 4th out of 17
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 8th out of 17
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 10th out of 17
  Rose-Hulman at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 7th out of 17
  Mt. St. Joseph at National Catholic Championships (South Bend, IN) 23rd out of 26
     
Sept. 15 Bluffton at Cedarville Invitational 13th out of 19
  Defiance at Cedarville Invitational 14th out of 19
  Transylvania at Berea Invitational 6th out of 8
     
Sept. 21 Bluffton hosts Bluffton Invitational 2nd out of 2
  Defiance at Bluffton Invitational No Team Score
  Manchester at Bluffton Invitational 1st out of 2
     
Sept. 22 Rose-Hulman at Otterbein Invitational 7th out of 16
     
Sept. 28 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational 21st ouf of 27
     
Sept. 29 Anderson at Earlham Invitational 11th out of 12
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational T-4th out of 12
  Bluffton at Earlham Invitational 10th out of 12
  Rose-Hulman at Earlham Invitational T-4th out of 12
  Franklin at Louisville Classic 2nd out of 15
  Hanover at Louisville Classic 6th out of 15
  Mt. St. Joseph at Louisville Classic T-13 out of 15
  Transylvania at Georgetown Invitational 4th out of 6
     
Oct. 5 Bluffton at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 17th out of 22
  Defiance at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 19th out of 22
  Mt. St. Joseph at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 18th out of 22
     
Oct. 6 Hanover at Disney Classic (Orlando, FL) 16th out of 44
  Transylvania at Asbury Invitational 3rd out of 3
     
Oct. 12 Bluffton at Wilmington Fall Classic 17th out of 22
  Franklin at Wilmington Fall Classic 2nd out of 22
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 5th out of 22
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wilmington Fall Classic 12th out of 22
  Transylvania at Wilmington Fall Classic 21st out of 22
  Rose-Hulman at Wilmington Fall Classic 6th out of 22
     
Oct. 13 Anderson at Calvin 6th out of 12
  Defiance at Manchester Invitational 7th out of 9
  Manchester hosts Manchester Invitational 4th out of 9
     
Oct. 27 HCAC Championships (at Hanover) Results
     
Nov. 10 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional (at Calvin) Results
     
Nov. 17 NCAA Division III Nationals (Northfield, MN) Results